Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mohammed K Aleemullah

General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. Mohammed K Aleemullah General Physician, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Mohammed K Aleemullah
Dr. Mohammed K Aleemullah is a popular General Physician in Moghalpura, Hyderabad. He is currently associated with Mohammed K aleemullah Clinic in Moghalpura, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mohammed K Aleemullah on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Mohammed K aleemullah Clinic

23-2-323, Near Esla Hospital, Moghulpura, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mohammed K Aleemullah

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from chronic piles. I have been taking treatment for this .it get cured after taking treatment but it again occurs after 1 month. I am suffering from blind piles. I am so worried .what should I do .plz advice me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from chronic piles. I have been taking treatment for this .it get cured after taking treatment but it ...
Hi, Please follow these tips: 1. Drink 2-3 lts of water per day. 2. Consume lot of fibre in your diet like raw vegetabes, fruits, whole grains, oats. Etc. 3. Eat one fully ripe big banana at bed time. 4. Drink one glass of hot milk with one spoon of ghee in it at bedtime. 5. Take your food at regular intervals. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. 6. Never curb the urge to pass stools. 7. Never put in lot of pressure to pass stools. 8.Do sitz bath twice daily. 9. Avoid sedentary life style. 10. Do not travel long distances by sitting; sleepers are preferrable.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 28 years old and I have migraine problem before 2-3 weeks so what should I do for it.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
migrane can be managed with lifestyle changes and medications, try muscle relaxation exercises. Relaxation may help ease the pain of a migraine headache. Get enough sleep, but don't oversleep. Get an adequate amount of sleep each night. It's best to go to bed and wake up at regular times, as well. Rest and relax. If possible, rest in a dark, quiet room when you feel a headache coming on. Place an ice pack wrapped in a cloth on the back of your neck and apply gentle pressure to painful areas on your scalp. It is very important keep a headache diary. Continue keeping your headache diary even after you see doctor. It will help you learn more about what triggers your migraines and what treatment is most effective. A dose of riboflavin in appropriate dose as prescribed by me, also may prevent migraines or reduce the frequency of headaches. Coenzyme q10 supplements may decrease the frequency of migraines, magnesium supplements may also be used to treat migraines do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to check my health during fever and getting weaker by the day and getting hair loss.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
How to check my health during fever and getting weaker by the day and getting hair loss.
Follow health advises given below: Measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 4. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. Get CBC checked and review with reports consult physician/me for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever in from 1 month how do I prevent on case of winter SIR GIVE ME prevention thanx.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from fever in from 1 month how do I prevent on case of winter SIR GIVE ME prevention thanx.
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got a cut on my head please suggest me some ways to make the process of healing as fast as possible and please suggest some good healing ointment that I can use for the same.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I got a cut on my head please suggest me some ways to make the process of healing as fast as possible and please sugg...
1. Suture the wound if required after consulting doctor 2.Take injection T.T 3.Clean the wound with betadine solution and apply anti septic dressing 4.Take a course of antibiotic after consulting doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello please doctor help me thanks for help I have high fever its almost kill me, hello sir please help me if you not getting medicine I am gonna die please doctor help me and what should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hello please doctor help me thanks for help I have high fever its almost kill me, hello sir please help me if you not...
Hi, take tab. Dolo 650 mg 1-1-1 after food for 1-2 days. Keep recording your temparature. If it is too high, do tepid sponging. Wear loose cotton garments. Drink plenty of fluids. Consume light and easily digestable food. Drink boiled and cooled water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello this is john. My problem is penis size. When I am see the sex videos it get very large. After that it become very very small. What the cause of that. please suggest me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hello this is john. My problem is penis size. When I am see the sex videos it get very large. After that it become ve...
this is absolutely normal and occurs due to surge of hormones causing rapid increase in supply to the penis thereby increasing its size
41 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am consult about my mother decease she have lot of swelling in body, weight gain and pain in all body.

MD - Pathology
Pathologist, Noida
Hi, I am consult about my mother decease she have lot of swelling in body, weight gain and pain in all body.
Please get the following tests done and share the reports with me for further guidance. 1. Complete blood count with esr 2. Blood sugar fasting and pp 3. Hbaic 4. Thyroid profilev (t3, t4, tsh) 5.25- oh vitamin d.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the causes of rheumatic heart disease. I had mitral valve replacement surgery 6 years ago. My one valve is changed with artificial valve.

MD, MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
What is the causes of rheumatic heart disease. I had mitral valve replacement surgery 6 years ago. My one valve is ch...
Rheumatic heart disease is caused by bacterial infection which manifest first time like fever called rheumatic fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having upper abdominal right below my ribs usually after I eat, side pain like under my rib usually after I eat, really bad migraines, right side of my chest hurts kinda like my boob, dizzy, light headed, I feel like I'm going to pass out, and I also feel like I'm going to get sick, and now I feel like my left arm is week and numb. What could this be?

MBBS
General Physician,
I'm having upper abdominal right below my ribs usually after I eat, side pain like under my rib usually after I eat, ...
You may be having hyperacidity along with dyspepsia or chronic gasteritis which is a precurser of peptic ulcer you should consult a medical/ gasenterologist. He will guide you do not self medicate.
1 person found this helpful

I make sex with my bf without take any precaution. Please prescribe any medicine or pills not to make pregnant to me. As early as possible. I do not faith on market available pills that's why I want to consult. And please prescribe medicines.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hi. You can take unwanted 72 or I pill within 72 hrs of intercourse to prevent a pregnancy. However if more time has elapsed then it will not work and I suggest you wait and watch for your period. If it gets delayed then do a pregnancy test and check.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He doing masturbation for past 3 years. When we are doing sex. Within 1 minute everything gets over and he going for sleep.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ambala
He doing masturbation for past 3 years. When we are doing sex. Within 1 minute everything gets over and he going for ...
Please include fruits in your salad. Take homoeopathic medicine nux vom30 (4 tablets 4 times) and nuphur luteaq (15 drops in half glass of leukwarm water 3 times a day. Avoid spicy and fried food. In fruits eat watermelon, grapes and banana. Drink 10-15 glass of water everyday. Do some meditation early in morning.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old and suffering from neck pain.I am a professor in mathematics please suggest me a medicine.

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
At your age and profession most common cause of this type pain is cervical spondylosis. Please consult an orthopedic surgeon for diagnosis and treatment and do it at earliest. The more delay more harm to your spine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I also eat yogurt, egg white, green tea. but my skin odor is badly .I do lots of exercise, then odor come from my sweet. Help me to remove odor. I am 23 years old boy.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am giving you some tips to avoid excessive sweating kindly follow advises given below 1. drink lot of water 2. you can use good quality neem soap like Himalaya 3. Wear proper washed cloth 4. you can use god quality Tel com or Deodorant 5. Dry your towel completely and change in 4-5 days 6. Prefer cotton cloth than synthetic 7.Vinegar can be used in various ways to control body odour. 8.Rosemary herb used in cooking has amazing benefits, It contains menthol and chlorophyll which helps immensely to prevent the growth of odour causing bacteria. 9. Lemon juice also fight against body odour-causing bacteria
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Took Otrivin for more than 3 months daily! And now, I guess my nose remains stuffed for no reason, even when I'm fit and healthy. How do I get rid of my nose's addiction? Its quite humid here in Kolkata, so humidifiers don't work. Saline sprays don't work either.

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
Took Otrivin for more than 3 months daily!
And now, I guess my nose remains stuffed for no reason, even when I'm fit ...
You cannot use Otrivin Nasal Drop's daily for 3 months. Using long-term has got Side effects. It can stop your natural Immunity of Nasal secretion s Improve your Immunity by taking Good Proteins. Without getting Offended if you Are Addicted you stop With Strong mind. Saline spray. Contain Sodium also bad for your it humidifiers your nose and Sinuses may lead to a chronic Sinusitis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri umra 20 years h, mujhe kabj ki problem h, 3 days, 2 day kvi 2 days latrin hi nhi hota, kya karan ho skta h? please uchhit sujhav de,

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Meri umra 20 years h, mujhe kabj ki problem h, 3 days, 2 day kvi 2 days latrin hi nhi hota, kya karan ho skta h? plea...
Drink plenty of water Include salads and sprouts and raw fruits and vegetables in u your diet. Reduce non veg ,spicy,fast food. Take syp lactulose 10 ml at night for 10 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my stomach is so pain so many times I what diet I need to eat daily to proper maintain our stomach and health please sir advise me some proper daily diet.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir my stomach is so pain so many times I what diet I need to eat daily to proper maintain our stomach and health ple...
1. Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit like orange grape, lemon, tomato, cucumber, raddish, vinegar, pickle etc 2. Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3. Eat food slowly, don’t rush, take smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. Limit fluid intake during meal4. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily). Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee, carbonated drinks if you are having,6. Avoid stress, have adequate rest, sleep for 7-8 hours daily in night, go for regular exercise, practice yoga/meditation 7. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days. 8. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm on Tablets Progynova and Meprate For periods E2 is 18. AMH is 3.36. FSH 0.19 LH Below 0.09 while Prolactin is 4.69 and TSH is 1.655 these are my Blood reports I Do not get my periods without tablet Can I get it? And secondly I suggest something for breast growth too. Please help.

MBBS, DGO, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Chennai
I'm on Tablets Progynova and Meprate For periods
E2 is 18. AMH is 3.36. FSH 0.19 LH Below 0.09 while Prolactin is 4.6...
Hi,since your FSH and LH are low your brain is not adequately producing these hormones.You will have to take the medication continuously.The same medication can help you in breast growth also.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother's ultasound scan revealed cysts in both Lt kidney and Rt kidney measuring 35mm and 45mm. what possible treatments are available. She has undergone breast cancer operation and 65 year old. She is having boundry line diabetes and also a heart patient.

DM - Nephrology
Nephrologist, Agra
Having cysts in both kidneys need not necessarily evoke panic as a large number of these may actually be naive called benign simple cysts need to review your mom's renal function test, urine routine exam and USG abdomen report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very lazy and fat. Whenever I am trying to wake up in morning, my body gets so much of pain. I am working these days. I want to become fit and want to get a healthy and easier life. Tell me possible remedies for it.

Pain Management Specialist, Chennai
I am very lazy and fat. Whenever I am trying to wake up in morning, my body gets so much of pain. I am working these ...
Obesity can itself be the cause of all ailments. Try loosing your body wt. Engage in activities like swimming or brisk morning walks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed