Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mercy R James

General Physician, Hyderabad

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mercy R James General Physician, Hyderabad
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Mercy R James
Dr. Mercy R James is a trusted General Physician in L V Prasad Eye Institute, Hyderabad. She is currently practising at Lucid Medical Diagnostics in L V Prasad Eye Institute, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Mercy R James on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Lucid Medical Diagnostics

Road No 2, Banjara Hills, Landmark: Opposite To L V Prasad Eye Institute, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Goodwill Hospital - Kidney And Surgical Centre

H.No.10-5-13/2/A, Road no 1, Banjara Hills,Landmark:-Behind Balaji Grand Bazar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mercy R James

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Doctor, I am doing masturbation from the age of 15 years. Now I am 27 years old . Not daily but 2 time in a week. What I do. Consult to doctor or I am ok? please help me. When I am masturbating now I am completing in just 10 seconds. Please give me suggestion.Thanking you.

PG Diploma in YOGA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Dear , its better to reduce masturbation as much as possible. It if affecting your sex duration. You are ejaculating in just 10 seconds is very less time. Use herbal sex medicines for increasing your sex duration. There are very good herbal medicines for achieving faster, stronger erection for longer duration. Please send details via private question, so that I can suggest you better herbal medicine. Dont worry you will get good result in 3 months. Thank you.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As doctor said, drink water during meal may lead to indigestion (or any stomach problem. But we also drink (eat) DAAL, KARI (KADHI) so, my question is that this (DAAL, KARI) also can lead to indigestion?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
As doctor said, drink water during meal may lead to indigestion (or any stomach problem. But we also drink (eat) DAAL...
It is not like that and you cannot mix the two words -- water and fluid. All have separate identity. Also that its mere a habit of one own culture and habit. So you can continue with what ever you are doing. I recommend drink water according to your thirst only and no excess water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 years with erectile dysfunction does it no masturbation for last 5 years does this create testicular cancer.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am 36 years with erectile dysfunction does it no masturbation for last 5 years does this create testicular cancer.
NO how come cancer comes in between masturbation and erectile dysfunction... Natural aphrodisiacs can improve your libido and prevent premature ejaculation. This would include carrots, fennel seeds, celery, bananas, garlic, onion, ginger, shellfish, lettuce etc. - Including these foods in your daily diet will ensure that you remain free from sexual problems, including premature ejaculation. For further queries get back to me.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin married one year before after some months later she detected tb she undergoes routine medicines given by doc but week before she says she is pregnant checked by her how should she react it now is it safe for her n upcoming child. Help it out.

DNB(Respiratory Diseases), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Jabalpur
Tuberculosis is a disease which can make a patient really weak and underweight. During that condition if the patient becomes pregnant, then its a really tough time for patient and growing fetus in womb. I suggest you to advice her to be in treatment of tb specialist as well as obstetrician regularly so that the case is manged well.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold from very long time I used some medicine but it does not gone till now. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
no serious problem, its allergic problem, no permanent cure, can take tab 1tab sinarest hs, steam inhalation. it will help. welcome for further help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever for last few days. I took medicine but it can't work. Can you please help me in this.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from fever for last few days. I took medicine but it can't work. Can you please help me in this.
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any ointment to get rid of mouth ulcers? I got two in my mouth. I always suffer from this problem each and every month. Atleast once in a month. What to do?

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Sir, Eat lot of vegetables and fruits. Apply glycerine to the ulcer. If problem is persistent Contact me.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since last two days I am passing soft blood clots while urinating. It is not happening every time but once or twice in a day. I have only one kidney and my cretanine is around 1.4.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Please mention your ongoing treatment and revert back to me for further assistance. Dr. Surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have allergy problem in my body. And also eye. I take medicines for it. But when allergy come I cannot control myself. Please suggest what should I do.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I have allergy problem in my body. And also eye. I take medicines for it. But when allergy come I cannot control myse...
Please take following medicine:- 1. Comm. Sa. 0/2 three times a day for one month. 2. Echin. 1x / 2 tabs thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor Few days back I have seen infection in my throat tonsils something puss like yellow thing and I meet the doctor he gave me some medicine but not getting any relief. I feel something dry in my throat and still seen something yellowish puss type thing .please suggest something needful. Thanks.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Bareilly
Hello doctor
Few days back I have seen infection in my throat tonsils something puss like yellow thing and I meet the...
Mostly these are food particles stuck in tonsillar crypts. Nothing to worry. Just gargle properly with water after every meal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

. I had rheumatic fever. It stopped taking tablet at the age of 18 as per doctors proscription. I started smoking at the age of 22. I am not a chain smoker till now. Like 1 or 2 per day. I need know can this problem occur again.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
. I had rheumatic fever. It stopped taking tablet at the age of 18 as per doctors proscription. I started smoking at ...
Please Avoid smoking Avoid late dinner, rice besan, Have a habit regular exercise yoga and pranayam and walk
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm 36 year old male. For last 2 weeks my feet are getting little swollen & I've pain in my ankle (front part of my ankle. please let me know if this is a concern & suggest medication. Thanks.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hi, I'm 36 year old male. For last 2 weeks my feet are getting little swollen & I've pain in my ankle (front part of ...
Stretch calves get a custom made insole. Hams stretching. Sports taping. Contrast fomentation (hot and cold). Avoid squatting- avoid sitting cross legged.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband affected by dengue fever. His platelet is slowly increased from 11000 to 13000 count. Am getting fear of this mild increment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My husband affected by dengue fever. His platelet is slowly increased from 11000 to 13000 count. Am getting fear of t...
Please note that the ranges of platelets are much below normal. It should be 1.5-4 lakh in a normal human being. Your husband is severely affected by the dengue (having platelets in the range of 11000-13000 only). Please check with your doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which disease of vitamin D and what is the solution of this disease please tel me know sir please send.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Low vitamin d causes rickets in children and weak bones in adults besides this the latest findings say that vitamin d is responsible and essential in metabolism and cell growth diabetes heart skin bones any cell in the body needs this essential vitamin so if your vitamin d level is low you must take it studies have shown that 80% of Indians are deficient in this sunshine vitamin.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is Asthenozoospermia? My friend has done fertility test and in impression it's written Asthenozoospermia. He asked me to ask a doctor if its normal?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
What is Asthenozoospermia?
My friend has done fertility test and in impression it's written Asthenozoospermia. He ask...
Dear user. Asthenozoospermia (or asthenospermia) is the medical term for reduced sperm motility. Complete asthenozoospermia, that is, 100% immotile spermatozoa in the ejaculate, is reported at a frequency of 1 of 5000 men. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever two weeks can you suggest me what is a symbol of fever.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I am suffering from fever two weeks can you suggest me what is a symbol of fever.
In viral fever, we should be giving symptomatic treatment with adequate rest and proper water intake. To decrease the body temperature take tablet Paracetamol plain. If fever do not subside and bodyache get severe then tests like cbc mp widal esr sgpt dengue and chikungunya are to be done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had high fever 3week back Now I noticed reddish spots over the body and gum bleeding for 2days. What should I do? Is it serious?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I had high fever 3week back
Now I noticed reddish spots over the body and gum bleeding for 2days.
What should I do? I...
It could be dengue. Immediately get your blood examined for Dengue antigen (NS1) test and blood platelet count. Get yourself hospitalized for treatment
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have a problem of getting out sperms immediately in very short time. I romance quite good for some time and when the time comes to put my Penis into Vagina. It ejects immediately wen it touches the Vagina. I am sick of it. I have tried 3- 4 times till now but still the same. Please give me some suggestions in how to control and enjoy having sex. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Hi, I have a problem of getting out sperms immediately in very short time. I romance quite good for some time and whe...
Hi There are many homeopathic remedies that are very effective and powerful in reducing the symptoms and helping those men who have the problem with rapid or premature ejaculation without side effects. You can buy premature ejaculation package offered by me at affordable price.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Had unprotected sex with my girlfriend, she took ipill within 16 hours, she got bleeding after 6 days which lasted for two days but her normal period is delayed by 6 days. What does it mean? Is she pregnant?

MBBS
General Physician,
if she got her periods she is not pregnant. but if you r in doubt get her urine pregnancy test done
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom's stomach has been bulge since 4/5 days and also she sometimes has a little pain in the right side of the stomach. What is the reason?

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
My mom's stomach has been bulge since 4/5 days and also she sometimes has a little pain in the right side of the stom...
If it is the abdomen pain it may be due to colic, it is the common reason can be thought, beside this abdomen pain may be due to many reasons right from the infection, billiary disease urinary tract infection and other, all these needs differentiation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed