Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Masarad

General Physician, Hyderabad

150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Masarad General Physician, Hyderabad
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Masarad
Dr. Masarad is one of the best General Physicians in Khairatabad, Hyderabad. Doctor is currently associated with Wellness Hospital in Khairatabad, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Masarad on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Wellness Hospital

6-3-598/4, Venkataramana Colony, Above ICICI ATM, Khairatabad, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Masarad

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have noticed cracking near the corners of my mouth, I have been suffering from this from many. I even consulted a doctor, he advised me to take vitamin tablets. But I am unable to get rid of it. Could you help me?

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
I have noticed cracking near the corners of my mouth, I have been suffering from this from many. I even consulted a d...
Hi . The crack is due to bacterial infection caused by increased bacterial count in the mouth. Use a mouthwash and lubricate the mouth corners. This will solve your problem
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years of age. On 26th aug I had taken x ray of chest and some blood test found pulmonary t. B. As per doctor I had started with medicine AKT4. Once again I had checked my blood test of sputum as negative but my white cell of 8900 is reduced to 6400. Now I increased my weight approximately 8kg in 20 days is there any progress in my health please guide me.

DNB(Respiratory Diseases), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Jabalpur
As per your history, if your diagnosis of tb was only based upon only chest x ray, it can be called inadequate proof of disease, because chest x ray is not a specific test to detect tb, if sputum test for tb was also done at start of treatment and it was positive for bacteria, then you had a confirm diagnosis. Any ways you have gained good weight after starting medicine, but if your symptoms also have started improving, like decrease in cough & sputum quantity, no fever now, then all these are positive points, anyways white cell count of 8900 as well as 6400 are both in normal range and should not be a cause of worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 years old having burning sensation in Palm and feet and urinary track what should I do my weight is 110kg.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kollam
I am 53 years old having burning sensation in Palm and feet and urinary track what should I do my weight is 110kg.
Hi first of all you have to reduce your weight. It's not seems good. Uvhave to check your blood sugar level and if it is high control it. Avoid spicy, jung and fried foods. Have homely food always. Reduce the amount of food taken and increase the frequency. Have fruits and vegetables as dinner and have it before 4hrs to bed. Do some exercise for 1hr. Do yoga, prenatal and meditation. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Kiran. Have of lot of sexual thoughts. Daily twice I will press my dick against bed and will ejaculate .any problems in future.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am Kiran. Have of lot of sexual thoughts. Daily twice I will press my dick against bed and will ejaculate .any prob...
Masturbation is a natural habit in both the genders during their life time. Continuous masturbation in men will certainly leads to unwanted curvature of penis. Masturbation once a week is fine but do not make it your habbit.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest diet chart (for Indian) to maintain sugar level normal for a sugar patient of 57 years old.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Please suggest diet chart (for Indian) to maintain sugar level normal for a sugar patient of 57 years old.
Mr., to suggest a dietary plan, all the information like fasting, pp sugar levels hba1c%, extent of daily exercise is needed. Because diet has to be based on blood sugar levels, ideal body weight, and amount of daily exercise and present dietary habits. However, avoid sweets completely, avoid deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries, other bakery items, sweetened aerated drinks (colas), sweet corn syrup containing products, highly processed foods and high fat containing milk products. Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits (100 g a day). Use whole grain products, avoid refined flour like maida and foods made out of it. Total caloric intake should e about 1700 calories per day. Thanks for the question.
21 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can Sinarest 500 mg cure Sinus infection permanently? Please let me know. Yes or no?

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician, Delhi
No. this medicine is only for acute care of Rhinitis. there are other medicine to cure Sinusitis . Also you will need to get NCCT - CORONAL AND AXONAL before starting treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have affected piles that is while during in motion time bleeding is coming. But no pain I am very much afraid about this and at present sugar also available. What kind of treatment for this.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
You may be having internal piles 1.Apply proctosedyl ointment 2-3 times daily before and after passing stool .2.Sit in a bath tub containing warm water for some time twice daily (sitz bath). 3.Take two tea spoonful lof softovac/Naturolax powder with a glass of warm water at bed time 4.Take fiber containing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables and fruits, Avoid fatty diet .5 If no relief consult doctor If you have Diabetes, consult doctor with blood sugar report
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from piles since last one and half month. It is paining while going to latrine and after it is continuing full day. Some of the times when empty stomach/gas formation paining too much. I can not sit properly. Is there any permanent solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Chitiradurga
Sir, I am suffering from piles since last one and half month. It is paining while going to latrine and after it is co...
Piles get aggravated when you have gastritis. It needs proper diet plan with medicines. Kindly consult me personally online. I will be definitely able to guide you.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 42 yrs old. I have right maxillary sinusitis. I am getting severe headache. Can you suggest any advice to prevent it.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Get a xray nose and pns done and review with report. By the time start tab. Advent 625 mg three times a day, tab. Ibugesic plus twice a day and steam inhalation twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old male and my problem is my fore skin and dick loosed the elasticity due to masturbation in rough manner rubbing the dick very hard. Can I get to normal state. How can it be fixed.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 22 years old male and my problem is my fore skin and dick loosed the elasticity due to masturbation in rough man...
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc 4.Consult sexologist for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. sir my sperm count is normally but motile is poor what I should I have married 3 years up to nw to child pls help me.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Dr. sir my sperm count is normally but motile is poor what I should I have married 3 years up to nw to child pls help...
Hello- Sperm motility is described as “the ability of sperm to move properly towards an egg”. This “quality” of sperm acts as a factor for successful pregnancies. Sperms which cannot move forward or non motile will not be able to fertilize the egg as they cannot reach it. Hence quality (motility) of sperms is more important than quantity (count) of sperms. If you’re experiencing issues with sperm motility, making changes in your diet and lifestyle can help. Apart from it, you can also start some good ayurvedic herbal aphrodisiac to boost up your sperm motility.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc, I have pain in my lower chest. About 3-4 weeks. and also I have pain in my shoulder, upper back, and lower back about 2 months before. So what can I do so I feel relief in my pain. Please doctor suggested a answer for me. thanks doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
Hi doc, I have pain in my lower chest.
About 3-4 weeks. and also I have pain in my shoulder, upper back, and lower ba...
You maybe most probably suffering from gastritis or gastro esophageal reflux disease. You have to avoid spicy and fried foods. Also avoid junk food and fast food. If your problems are worse, you need to take an ecg and take medications.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Some times I have mild pain in my heart from last one year. I have gone through blood test and found. My LDL is 221. Is high bad cholesterol can cause heart problems and what are the measures need to apply for cure of this problem. My current age is 27.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi,
Some times I have mild pain in my heart from last one year. I have gone through blood test and found. My LDL is 2...
Dear Lybrateuser, - For your high LDL take precaution with your diet & exercise, also reduce stress - have more of fibrous foods like vegetables including green & seasonal ones fruits like apples, pears, guava, berries or any other seasonal one, beans, sprouts, legumes, have low fat dairy & lean meats, have a handful of mixed nuts like almonds, walnuts, pista, cashews, peanuts - avoid fried, processed, junk food, alcohol & tobacco - do regular exercise like walking, jogging, swimming, playing games for 30-40 min, also do yoga, deep breathing & meditation for 10-15 min daily morning to relax your mind & keep yourself fit - check the level once in six months.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir , I have sugar problems from last 2 years. And try to obey all rules . But same problems now . Pls help me.

MD (U), Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Delhi
Sir , I have sugar problems from last 2 years. And try to obey all rules . But same problems now . Pls help me.
Type 2 diabetes can be treated with cupping therapy with only 30% success rate due to the fact that the pancreas are located deep inside the viscera behind the liver. However, a much higher success rate is achieved by applying cupping therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to strong my sex life not fall down sperm immediately and penis is too hard for during sex period.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
How to strong my sex life not fall down sperm immediately and penis is too hard for during sex period.
1.do kegel exercise daily. 2. avoid masturbation. 3. avoid tea and other stimulants. 4. take enough sleep. 5. homoeopathic treatment cures erectile dysfunction completely and increase sex time.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was using an eye drop'acupat' since day before yesterday. I was known that this drop has some side effect on sinus and I was having sinus infection after started using the drop. But now also the infection has not gone. Will it go after some days automatically? Or should I do something for this? I am so thankful to the doctor who will help me.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
Hello acupat is basically an antiallergic. To best of my knowledge it has no bad effect on sinus. Regarding allergy. You should avoid rubbing eyes. Do cold compresses and keep using acupat twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am start workout and my body is in pain what should I do. To get off this pain.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am start workout and my body is in pain what should I do. To get off this pain.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine rhus tox 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get pain very badly in my stomach when my dates come. Please advise some home treatment for this. My mom says that medicine should not be taken for this. Please answer.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I get pain very badly in my stomach when my dates come. Please advise some home treatment for this. My mom says that ...
Applying heat on the lower abdomen is the easiest way to control menstrual cramps. Heat helps relax the contracting muscles in the uterus. •Place a heating pad over the lower part of your abdomen and lower back. You can even use a regular plastic bottle filled with hot water. Apply the heat until you feel more comfortable. •Alternatively, soak a towel in water, wring out the excess water and then heat it in the microwave for one minute. Place it on the lower abdomen until the towel cools. Repeat every few minutes until the pain is gone. •Even taking a hot shower may relieve pain and make you feel more relaxed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Everyday I use to get pain in my throat so please help me to get rid of from this problem.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
Everyday I use to get pain in my throat so please help me to get rid of from this problem.
Pain in throat may be due to allergy cum infection in throat. Through examination of throat is required. If required after taking throat swab for culture and sensitivity, accordingly antibiotics and antihistamincs, analgesics can be given.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed