Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mallesham

General Physician, Hyderabad

50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mallesham General Physician, Hyderabad
50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Mallesham
Dr. Mallesham is a renowned General Physician in Madhapur, Hyderabad. Doctor is currently associated with Sri Sai Clinic in Madhapur, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mallesham on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mallesham

Sri Sai Clinic

Ayappa Scociety Road, Madhapur. Landmark: Beside Shantiniketan Publlic School, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mallesham

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Yesterday we checked my mother sugar levels fasting is 102 is it normal or high.Please tell.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Yesterday we checked my mother sugar levels fasting is 102 is it normal or high.Please tell.
Lybrate-user, blood glucose 102 mg/100 ml, is normal level. Fasting 70 to 110 mg, pp up to 140 mg hba1c% 5.9 are all normal levels. Fasting 108 to 125 mg, pp 141 to 199 mg, hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4, these are all pre - diabetes levels. Fasting equal to or above 126 mg, pp equal to or above 200 mg and hba1c% equal and above 6.5 % are all confirming diabetes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Would like to know how safe, beneficial it is to consume Black Sesame? How to consume it ? (Read an article saying it to consume by soaking one tablespoon of Black sesame overnight and drink the water in empty stomach.) Thanks and regards.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Hi, Would like to know how safe, beneficial it is to consume Black Sesame? How to consume it ?
(Read an article sayin...
Black sesame is totally safe, it is full of nutrients. You can take a tablespoon along with your breakfast.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old men I am facing jaundice present total bilirubin 2.1 and direct bilirubin 0.4 and indirect bilirubin 1.7 how to reduce jaundice please help me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Ayurvedic medicines are very effective in case of jaundice. Home remedy- Take 7 almonds + Add 2 dried dates + Add 3 small cardamoms + Soak them in water overnight + Crush them to make fine paste the next morning + Add 2 tsp sugar + Add 1 tsp butter + Mix well + Eat once every day. Treatment- 1-Take swarna makshik ras. Yakrit har loh. Nawayas loh twice a day. 2-Punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 tab twice a day with warm water. 3-Take Pranacharya liv cure 1-1 capsule and liv cure syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Diet-Avoid salt as more as possible .avoid junk food. Fermented food. Spicy food .tea. Coffee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold for last six months in early morning and in night. What may the reason?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
If symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ENT problem like DNS/ polyp/ sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Surfing From Diabetes since 2011. In 2011 I am surfing from dengue fever pl z suggest me how control it.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am Surfing From Diabetes since 2011. In 2011 I am surfing from dengue fever pl z suggest me how control it.
Mr. lybrate-user, Dengue is a self limiting viral fever. It is problematic only when there may be internal bleeding resulting from platelet reduction. That episode has nothing to do with diabetes. Diabetes needs to be treated properly with suitable drugs either oral anti diabetes ones or Insulin injections or both. Treatment depends on the blood glucose levels. If disease in control then FBS should be closer to 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. If one does not maintain proper control, then there can be long term complications associated with multiple systems. If you are looking for specific treatment advice, please come in a private conversation with details like FB, PP glucose levels, HbA1c%, dietary pattern and extent of daily exercise being done. Then I will be able to give specific advice. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years and have gone very weak after a month of viral fever. My stamina has gone down a lot. I am a basketball player and I get tired quite soon while playing. What should I do to improve my condition?

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am 24 years and have gone very weak after a month of viral fever. My stamina has gone down a lot. I am a basketball...
Take Alfalfa syrup which is available in Homeo daily 2-3 times 1 sponnful before food & Acid phos mother tincture also.. 15 drops in 1/4th cup of water daily before food for few months will help u to get rejuvenated.. along with good intake of more proteinaceous food, fruits, more water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am married. My penis was curved down. Erect session also. I am unhappy in sex can I get surgery or any remedy erect up ward.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am married. My penis was curved down. Erect session also. I am unhappy in sex can I get surgery or any remedy  erec...
As you are happy with your sex life you need not undergo any surgery. Some curvature is normal don't worry.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Kindly name some famous ENT specialist doctors in patna. I think I am suffering from sinusitis.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
You can consult me through Lybrate for homoeopathic treatment as it is the best way. Till then take Kali Bich 30 one dose. And still if you want to consult ENT. Then search it on Lybrate with area and speciality wise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Premature ejaculation hi I am 26 year old unmarried. In my first shot I cannot sustain more then 3 to 4 times in and out. What can I Do? To go to minimum 10 min.

Psychiatrist,
Premature ejaculation
hi I am 26 year old unmarried. In my first shot I cannot sustain more then 3 to 4 times in and ...
When you ejaculate within 1 minute of beginning of the inter course for most of the times since the last 6 months, it is considered to be premature ejaculation. Most of the cases of premature ejaculation in our country are due to faulty practice or over expectations or ignorance and can be relieved just by understanding the physiology and anatomy of human sexual organs. You can try the 'start stop' technique or the 'squeeze technique' You can achieve relief just by increasing the frequency of sexual inter course to 7-8 times a week or increasing the frequency of masturbation to 6-7 times a week. You can improve your performance time just by following the above sincerely. U will not even require any medications. You can contact me again after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(39 ratings)

Dr. R.Pavan Kumar

MBBS, PGDHS,PGDHIVM
General Physician
Apex Hospital, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment