Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Madhusudhan G

General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. Madhusudhan G General Physician, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Madhusudhan G
Dr. Madhusudhan G is a renowned General Physician in KPHB, Hyderabad. He is currently associated with Madhusudhan Hospital in KPHB, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Madhusudhan G on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Madhusudhan Hospital

MIG 487 KPHB Colony, KPHB Phase I, Kukatpally, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Madhusudhan G

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have loose motions since 2 days. I have consulted doc. But stillnit is getting worse. What should I do?

Membership of the Royal College of Emergency Medicine, Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Chennai
Hi, I understand the difficulties. But you see most of all gastroenteritis are of viral cause which is self limiting. It will only subside slowly. But if your loose stool freqency increases or you have other symptoms like high fever, weakness, giddiness you may need antibiotics and intravenous fluids. Hydrate yourself well as you see this is the best treatment. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my creatinine level=1.1 sir, how to control high creatinine level naturally. Sir please advise me.

DM - Nephrology, MD - Internal Medicine
Nephrologist, Ahmedabad
For a young healthy male of 72 kg creatinine of 1.1 mg/dl is normal. Don't worry, drink more water and avoid pain killer.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever the weather changes I usually suffer with cold and cough. What should I do to overcome this?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Few tips for you- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have undergone bypass heart surgery at forte Bangalore. I have sugar from 10 years. I am not understanding how to maintain my health like before. So please guide me to lead a healthy lifestyle.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
To lead a healthy lifestyle, you must exercise daily for at least 30 minutes, maintain your ideal body weight, follow a good diet, sleep properly, drink water throughout the day to keep your body hydrated, avoid alcohol and stop smoking.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex with my girlfriend but after having I started getting pain on the tip of penis! Is it a bad symtym of any disease?

BHMS
Homeopath, Agra
I think you done it at first time. Do not bother about it, it happen sometimes. Use any callendula q externally on suffering area.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from gas pain in my body mostly in my lags and I don't feel appitite.

DNB (ENT), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Hi Sounds like you have gastritis. You can take tab neksium (esmaprazole) 40 mg once in the morning empty stomach for 3 weeks. Avoid spicy food and take adequate water and curds.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, M 50 years old man, while sleeping, I have breathing problem, somewhat like it block my breathing. Please help or suggest what can be done and to which doctor, I am suppose to consult. Please update. Thanks.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
U may have nasal block, or allergic bronchitis or heart issue, interaction with you could determine which specialist. Mean while consult physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in my teeth and also in my chest pain and last time is very problem hai so what I'm do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm addicted towards masturbations. How can I forget this habit . Please tell me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmednagar
Lybrate-user masturbation at your age is not abnormal provided it is limited. Masturbation in excess can lead to grave problems like erectile dysfunction and loss of sex instinct in future. Masturbation is strictly a psychological phenomenon and self control is the only remedy for it. So try to divert your desire foom it. Meditation can help you in this regards along with homeopathic medicine. You may consult me on my private questions if you wish to start homeopathic treatment. Good day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I use to suffer from nasal congestion due to a bent portion in my nose bone for which a doctor suggested to get it operated. Will that help? Now he had prescribed me to use a spray called FLUTIFLO*FT. Using this is having any side effects? I am using this around 2 months. please do reply clearly.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Nagpur
Hi no there are no side effects. Yes if you have bent nose and is significant surgery will help. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has undergone bypass surgery 14 years back and he has travelled by air before his surgery but after that he has always travelled by trains only. Our native is tirunelveli so to save time in travelling I am planning to send him by flight so is it ok? He will be safe during his journey right?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
It is true that levels of oxygen are lower at higher altitudes ,even within aeroplanes but with new technology the oxygen levels within plane are okay. low levels of oxygen do trigger a heart attack. let him carry a small portable oxygen cylinder with him and breathe oxygen within plane without asking the crew for it ,though they do have it as all of us are aware about emergency situations , oxygen masks are dropped but why bother. there should be no difficulty in taking permission but do make everything very clear so that he does not face problems at airport during clearance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 yearv old. I have scabies from last 2 years. I take cipla tablet in evry 2 days latter. I want to get rid of tablets.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Scabies is an itchy skin condition caused by the microscopic mite Sarcoptes scabei. It is common all over the world, and can affect anyone. Scabies spreads quickly in crowded conditions where there is frequent skin-to-skin contact between people. Hospitals, child-care centers, and nursing homes are examples. Scabies can easily infect sex partners and other household members. Sharing clothes, towels, and bedding can sometimes spread scabies. This can happen much more easily when the infested person has crusted scabies. You cannot get scabies from a pet. Pets get a different mite infection called mange. Symptoms are Pimple-like irritations or a rash Intense itching, especially at night Sores caused by scratching The infected person's clothes, bedding and towels should be washed in hot water and dried in a hot dryer. Bath with hot water and hand wash with hot water.Treatment is also recommended for household members and sexual partners.Several lotions are available to treat scabies. Medicines that may be prescribed include: 5% permethrin cream: This is the most common treatment for scabies. It is safe for children as young as 1 month old and women who are pregnant.  25% benzyl benzoate lotion. 10% sulfur ointment.  10% crotamiton cream. 1% lindane lotion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get rashes on my testicles if I masturbate for two or more than two days in a row. And I have dark line under my Penis starting from testicles to tip of Penis.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Rashes appear because of friction of your hand and u are advised to mastubate once in ten days and if necessary apply caladryl lotion and dark lines is a normal finding
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 years old male and diabetic (120- 150 range Post Prondial). Taking tablets. Can I consume beer (one bottle) once or twice in a week?

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Mumbai
Your diabetes is under control. Beer will increase your blood sugar but I do not think consuming it once or twice a week is bad for you as long as it does not exceed that and your diabetes and body weight are okay.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medications are best for the treatment of asthma? What are their side effects?

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
It varies from case to case, acute or chronic. Mainly bronchodilator, steroid inhaler and antiallergic. All drugs have side effects, to be weighed against benefits derived.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with severe headache since 2 days could me suggest me any medicine. I tried crocin but no relief, could me recommend any other.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
For immediate relief you can take over the counter available analgesics like Ibuprofen if paracetamol (crocin) is not working. But these medicines should not be taken on daily basis. If you have persistent headache you should get evaluated to find the cause of your headache and treatment accordingly. Headache can be due to many reasons. Common causes being simple tension headache,headache due to refractive error (visual problems), sinusitis ( sinus infections), migraine. Get your vision checked first. If you have sinusitis and headache you will have cough, nasal discharge or fever. Consult an ENT specialist in such cases. In simple tension headaches there is tight band like constriction at forehead. It will be relieved by simple analgesics and rest. Migraine headache is characterised by nausea, vomiting, intolerance to light and sound, throbbing headache. For migraine you need to take preventive medicines and make lifestyle changes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from premature ejaculation and my penis size is average and thickness is also low suggest me best medicine which is available easily in medical store with out side effects.

BUMS
Sexologist, Aligarh
Take the following for best performance in future. 1. Super top capsule b 2. Badshahi gold cap. O 3. Farbah oil for penis massage daily you will find very good result immediatly. Without any side effect.
24 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old. I have sinus problem basically from dust from last 3 year. Watery nose, blockage chest and sometimes I look ed like a asthma patient. Sir please suggest me and give proper solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly and few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have throat problem from last two days so what can I do and take which medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Take glycyrrhiza glabra 1x, tablets, 2 tabs every 4 hourly. Hepar sulph 30, 3 drops, twice aday. Gargle with warm saline water. Explain any associated symptom if any. Revert after 5 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi me and my gf had sex on 23rd feb 2016 with protection not removing condom and we did sex but till now 24th june she is feeling abdominal pain cramps though she is having regular periods from that time we are worried please tell us she is pregnant or what?

Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
Hi lybrate user, chance of pregnency is less likely as her periods r regular since 4 months. If you want to confirm get scan of abdomin n pelvis, ull even know the reason for abdominal pain.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed