Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Madhusudaana Murthy

General Physician, Hyderabad

at clinic
Dr. Madhusudaana Murthy General Physician, Hyderabad
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Madhusudaana Murthy
Dr. Madhusudaana Murthy is one of the best General Physicians in Adibatla, Hyderabad. She is currently practising at Madhusudaana Murthy Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Madhusudaana Murthy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

2-1-162/1, Shankar Mutt, Nala Kunta, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi. My 18 months old baby boy first sonograpy result says there are 2 small stones in the right kidney. After a week another sonography was taken in a diff place and it comes out to be normal, no stones. Please advice. Thank you.

DNB (Pediatrics), MBBS
Pediatrician
Ask Free Question
Stones can form and go out, so be happy that your child does not have stones now and they have been washed out.(provided the second sonography result is correct). But the more important question is why did a 18 month old child develop stones. Full history needed. Tell everything about the child.

I did blood test as I was having on and off fever complaint. Lymphocyte count is 47 which is relatively high and MCHC count is 41.2. Rest are under control. Pls suggest is it normal or abnormal. Whar is the treatment of this. My age is 32yrs.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I did blood test as I was having on and off fever complaint. Lymphocyte count is 47 which is relatively high and MCHC...
if u have prolonged fever then get ur esr also done alongwith chest xray to rule out any chronic infection in body like tb....lymphocytes get elevated in any chronic infection ..if all other reports are normal then don't worry ..it will be corrected on its own

Hii sir I'm suffering from cold and continuous cough my throat becomes rough my voice changed please tell me the precautions. For my cold nd cough.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
1. Avoid exposure to cold 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on 6. No smoking 7. Wash hands after use of bath room and before and after eating food. 8 more warm liquids for medicne contact on private consultation.

I am a job doing person and my work is all in computers only. So please suggest me how can I avoid the chances of gaining obesity, anxiety, body pain and all other problems by doing long time work in computer.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am a job doing person and my work is all in computers only. So please suggest me how can I avoid the chances of gai...
Hi, go for a brisk walk in d morning for 45 mnts. Tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolism. Go for meditation to reduce your stress, anxiety. Tk, oats & green tea in breakfasts. Tk salad, fruits,& sprouts in lunch with less amount of cereal. Go for cycling, swimming, jogging, playing badminton. Keep, changing your position in your office. Avoid, caffeine, nicotine, alcohol, junkfood, sweets. Tk care.

Hi, I am 23 years old male. I am suffering from some sex problem. When me and my wife do have sex. Then I discharge after 2 minute.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hi, I am 23 years old male. I am suffering from some sex problem. When me and my wife do have sex. Then I discharge a...
? Over 30% men have suffered from premature ejaculation at some point ? This affects the self esteem of the man and leaves the partner dissatisfied Symptoms to look for: ? A rapid arousal, erection and ejaculation process ? The ejaculation generally occurs within seconds or minutes of arousal Causes: ? Anxiety ? Incorrect diet ? Unhealthy lifestyle Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning Tips: ? Consume eggs. Eggs provide cholesterol which assists production of sex hormones ? Include cereals and blueberries in diet as these prevent blockage of arteries o This improves blood circulation in the genital area o Makes it easier to attain and maintain erection o Consume blueberries in moderation since excessive consumption can lead to diarrhea These remedies are based on the principles of Ayurveda, the ancient Indian science of healing, and are completely natural, non-invasive, and can be prepared at home. Consult your doctor if the symptoms persist. For further assistance you can concern me privately.

I am suffering from headache from last two week and feeling weak so what should be done for getting relief from it?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from headache from last two week and feeling weak so what should be done for getting relief from it?
Your head ache can be due to so many reasons such as indigestion, sleeplessness, cold or sinus, hot sun, excessive work, mental tension etc. Please try to identify and tell me reasons as you experience. Homoeopathy has a good treatment for this, which acts internally without adverse effects. Take belladonna 200 once in the morning and once in the evening for 4 days and give feedback.

I am suffering from headache from last months regularly could you please let me the reason. Thanks in advance.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from headache from last months regularly could you please let me the reason. Thanks in advance.
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress Insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig-Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours.

I am suffering from chickenpox from today's. Please tell me best treatment. And avoid things.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
chickenpox needs to managed according to the symptoms shown, if you have fever then take medicine for fever as prescribed by doctor, as a protective measure, it is required to stay at home while they are infectious to avoid spreading the disease to others. Cutting the nails short or wearing gloves may prevent scratching and minimize the risk of secondary infections. Do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.

Please tell me the window period for HIV 1 and HIV 2 antibody screening test? If someone does this test at 8 weeks and get negative result then how much accurate is it?

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
Please tell me the window period for HIV 1 and HIV 2 antibody screening test? If someone does this test at 8 weeks an...
What is the €window period€? The €œwindow period” occurs between the time of HIV infection and the time when diagnostic tests can detect HIV. The length of the window period varies depending on the type of diagnostic test used and the method the test employs to detect the virus. Can an infected person transmit HIV to others during the window period? Yes. During the window period, and despite a negative test result, an HIV-infected person may transmit the virus to others. How long can the window period last? The window period varies slightly from person to person, but virtually everyone infected with HIV develops antibodies within 3 months of infection. When is follow-up HIV testing warranted? If a person tests negative for antibodies 3 months after a potential exposure to HIV, he or she does not require further testing. However, follow-up testing is warranted for individuals with repeated potential exposures during that 3-month period or when the antibody test results are incompatible with the person’s clinical history.

Hi my age is 21 and I have a problem of erection whenever girl toch me my penis erect so early is this problem.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Hi my age is 21 and I have a problem of erection whenever girl toch me my penis erect so early is this problem.
Hello- Early erection like this denotes that you have faced very less encounters with females since your child hood and enjoying your sexuality only by watching porn. It is absolutely normal response, nothing to worry.

Hello doctor, I am 21 years old. I want to know that what are the symptoms of malaria? How can I prevent my family from this disease?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello doctor, I am 21 years old. I want to know that what are the symptoms of malaria? How can I prevent my family fr...
Malaria is a life-threatening disease transmitted through bite of anopheles mosquito infected with a plasmodium parasite.The parasites travel to the liver, where they mature and infect red blood cells. Symptoms of malaria develop within 1-4 weeks following the infection.like: high fever with shaking chills profuse sweating headache nausea/vomiting diarrhea/bloody stools anemia muscle pain seizures coma Dragging heavy sensation in abdomen(Enlarged spleen). Symptoms may appear in cycles. Episodes of symptoms may occur every 48 hours in infection with P. Vivax or P. Ovale. This cycle of symptoms is also one of the major signs that you are infected with malaria. P. falciparumdoes not usually cause a regular, cyclic fever.Infection with this species is more serious and life threatening.. Treatment drug choice and duration depends on the strain you are infected with..treatment options include chloroquine/primaquine/quinine/artesunate based on your body weight to be taken under strict medical supervision. To prevent mosquito bites, follow these guidelines: Stay inside when it is dark outside, Wear protective clothing (long pants and long-sleeved shirts). Use insect repellents with DEET (N,N diethylmetatoluamide). Use bed nets (mosquito netting) Use flying-insect spray indoors around sleeping areas.

How to control the diabities?

Diploma in Diabetology, Master of Hospital Administration, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Please mention your recent bsl reports and ongoing treatment and revert back to me for further assistance.

I have to depressed so much. When I sleep in night but I have no relief in my mind. I wake up so many times in a night.

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have to depressed so much. When I sleep in night but I have no relief in my mind. I wake up so many times in a night.
You need to see a doctor preferably a psychiatrist urgently. Depression can be cured by just counselling. In the meantime, share your feelings with some one close to you. Join a friends group, laugh, dance, sing, play sports, exercise, take a break, refresh yourself.

What to do when somebody have wheezing?

DNB (Respiratory diseases), MD - Pulmonary Medicine, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist
Ask Free Question
Check for cause of wheezing first. Can be due to anything like 1. Asthma, 2. Fluid in lungs and airways, 3. Simple viral bronchitis, 3. Throat infection, 4. Nasal allergy. Update with some more specific symptoms.

I want to sexually strong. Which I am not saying it by experience. I want to sexually strong by eating natural food not by medicines. Help needed.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I want to sexually strong. Which I am not saying it by experience. I want to sexually strong by eating natural food n...
Helllo there is very effective treatment to increase sex libido in ayurveda. Take medicine makardhwaj vati 1-1 tablet with milk. Konch pak churna with milk twice a day. And pranacharya kaam shakti vardhak churna with milk. Take these medicines in supervision of ayurvedic physician. Avoid tea. Coffee.alcohol consumption.

I am suffering from cough and cold pls suggest medicine with syp specially for dry cough pls.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from cough and cold pls suggest medicine with syp specially for dry cough pls.
Tell me answers of following questions Is cough associated with throat pain ? Are you running fever also? Follow advises given below 1.Take proper rest 2.lot of fluids and proper home made diet. 3.warm Saline gargles twice a day for 2-3 days 4.Do Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days We need to start medication after personal consultation

I do masturbation 3 times in week? Is that ok? Is there any problem? Do I get hair loss problem due to masturbate? Please suggest me what should I want to do?

MCh - Neurosurgery, MBBS
Neurosurgeon
Ask Free Question
I do masturbation 3 times in week? Is that ok? Is there any problem? Do I get hair loss problem due to masturbate? Pl...
Masturbation is physiological it means it is a normal phenomenon it does not cause any problems it does not have any side effects it does not interfere with your general health it does not interfere with your sex life there is no need to stop it and there is no need to worry about this

I am a 19 year old boy. I think my penis is having an abnormal shape. It is not like a adult penis. Also while I am masturbating , no sperm is coming out. So please do help me.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am a 19 year old boy. I think my penis is having an abnormal shape. It is not like a adult penis. Also while I am m...
Please do a usg of lower abdomen/testicles to rule out any problem with the same - based on that treatment would be suggested.

Is that possible to increase someone penis? Or increase the conjugal time duration?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Is that possible to increase someone penis? Or increase the conjugal time duration?
Penis size is genetic. There is no medication or herbal product of any kind that will enlarge your penis so do not waste your money. Honestly, most women do not care much about size you can improve your stamina may take following steps which increase your stamina and power 1. Do yoga exercises regularly which increase your blood in body particular to those organs involved in sex. In addition 2-eat healthy nutritious diet like fresh green salad with meal 1 tomato 1 onion 1 cucumber daily use 3. Avoid fried food like chicken fish egg spicy food 4-drink warm milk before sleep consisting with walnuts or dry dates 5-may take ayurvedic remedies for fast effective result.
View All Feed