Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Madhusudaana Murthy

General Physician, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Madhusudaana Murthy General Physician, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Madhusudaana Murthy
Dr. Madhusudaana Murthy is one of the best General Physicians in Adibatla, Hyderabad. She is currently practising at Madhusudaana Murthy Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Madhusudaana Murthy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Madhusudaana Murthy

Madhusudaana Murthy Clinic

2-1-162/1, Shankar Mutt, Nala Kunta, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Madhusudaana Murthy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My sister follows a gluten-free diet, and l planned desserts for her but totally forgot about the gravy. How do I thicken gluten-free gravy?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My sister follows a gluten-free diet, and l planned desserts for her but totally forgot about the gravy. How do I thi...
Use tomato puree, make it at home. Just steam tomatoes with little water, cool, use a mixer to make a paste, you can add raw ginger and garlic & onions also while cooking puree. This can be kept in fridge, this can be used to dilute the daals so that they cause less distention, no body likes to take tomato soup like a patient in a hospital, specially our kids. This is the best indirect way to feed entire family with less fats & more of lycopene rich tomatoes. Another choice to thicken gravies is to grind cashew nuts but here we do get benefits of cashews plus lots of calories! you asked about desserts
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, doctor. I am 25 years old men. I am suffering with phimosis. How I solve that problem. Please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi, doctor. I am 25 years old men. I am suffering with phimosis. How I solve that problem. Please suggest me.
Please If it is of mild degree. Put some coconut oil drops below penile skin and do forward and backward movements of penile skin slowly avoiding masturbation Do it for 3 months It will be free If not relived Consult nearby surgeon in person and go for circumcision if needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am male 25 I have been masturbating from last 10 years I did that 2-3times/day what will ve consequences if I continue.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi I am male 25 I have been masturbating from last 10 years I did that 2-3times/day what will ve consequences if I co...
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc 4. Consult sexologist for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am in initial stage of asthma. I take daily montair10 mg tablet. Feel ok in summer but in winter face trouble like cough and cold. please advice me in this regard. And I want left this medicine. Is this possible.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I am in initial stage of asthma. I take daily montair10 mg tablet. Feel ok in summer but in winter face trouble like ...
Asthamaics have sesonal variation try to avoid exposure to the things that do not agree with you try breathing exercises do exercise daily to boost your immunity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have regular blocked nose and sore throat. Recently I got my CBC test done. In the Report eosinophil absolute count was very high- 0.75 eosinophil -12.8 (RANGE- 0.0-6.0) monocyte absolute count is also high- 0.13 (range 0.2-1) Please advise how to reduce eosinophil in the blood. Please suggest some medicine and precautions.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have regular blocked nose and sore throat.
Recently I got my CBC test done.
In the Report
eosinophil absolute count...
Hii, generally eosinophils must be less than 1 / in DLC. These are elevated during allergy conditions also. First we have to check whether it is tissue or blood eosinophilia, and white blood cell count once.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Haven an scabies which gives me lot of tension that I want to prevent please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Dermatologist, Delhi
Scabies is an itchy, highly contagious skin disease caused by an infestation by the itch mite sarcoptes scabiei. Treatment includes oral or topical scabicidal drugs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is such allergy in my face due to massage of ponds cold cream. Please tell me what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
There is such allergy in my face due to massage of ponds cold cream. Please tell me what should I do?
It may be allergic contact dermatitis due to use of ponds. Take one tablet of cetrizine at bed time, and avoid using ponds cold cream. If no relief , consult skin specialist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old. My question is sir my platelets are low. 1.35 lakh count. I want to increase it permanently. What should I use to eat. What cause decrease in platelets. Tell me your opinion about my condition. Need your help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 22  year old. My question is sir my platelets are low. 1.35 lakh count. I want to increase it permanently. What ...
We need to treat the cause and take rest and eat nutritious food and drink adequate fluid and if needed we have to do bone marrow aspiration to diagnose the cause.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a working guy recently I am facing a head ache which is not gone yet shall I go to a doctor or take a regular medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am a working guy recently I am facing a head ache which is not gone yet shall I go to a doctor or take a regular me...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine gelsemium 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 3 days and update. *massaging the head with soothing oils is also an excellent way to get relief from head pain. *avoid stress and anger. *take a sound sleep. *meditation and yoga also helps in avoiding the attacks of headache. If headache continues, go for an eye check up.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(36 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment