Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. M Narender

General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. M Narender General Physician, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. M Narender
Dr. M Narender is an experienced General Physician in KPHB, Hyderabad. You can visit him at Sri MNR Lung Care Centre in KPHB, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. M Narender on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sri MNR Lung Care Centre

Nr JK Hospital, Rad No 4, Kphb Colony, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M Narender

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Please advice me some good diet to prevent me from diabetic and high blood pressure problem?

Diploma in Cardiology
Cardiologist, Bhopal
Please advice me some good diet to prevent me from diabetic and high blood pressure problem?
*30 minutes jogging everyday *eat more fruit and fresh vegetables and nuts (groundnuts/almonds/walnut) *avoid nonveg/reduce dairy products.
662 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sportsman. I stop pratics 4 years go. I over weight. Now I jacking over breathing light pain in heart side what I do.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am sportsman. I stop pratics 4 years go. I over weight. Now I jacking over breathing light pain in heart side what ...
Do daily running for 30 min to reduce weight ..and get ecg and tmt done to rule out heart Pathology as the cause for pain.. Drink plenty of fluids daily Revert with your reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I Suffer Pain At the end of my Urination" in side right tip of. My Penis" I feel at the end of my right seminal vein; as if hot urine is passed through a small Skin Cut inside" ; at the right tip only. NO OTHER EXTERNAL & OR INTERNAL BURNS & OR PAIN! Advise Reason & Treatment if you prefer!

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello sir, I Suffer Pain At the end of my Urination" in side right tip of. My Penis" I  feel  at the end of my right ...
1.are you having fever/ burning/ pain while urination? 2.For how long this problem is present? 3. turbid urine present or not? we have to investigate you to rule out infection in urine so kindly get Urine R/M done and consult again with reports and follow advises given below: maintain hygiene Avoid synthetic undergarment and prefer cotton consult physician for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am 18 years old! Inspite of taking 7 hours of sleep in night I feel very sleepy during my 1st lecture. Very horrible sleep comes. I am very troubled, and I feel that my situation has become hopeless. Kindly please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Indore
Hello I am 18 years old! Inspite of taking 7 hours of sleep in night I feel very sleepy during my 1st lecture. Very h...
Hello akansha you are not only person with this problem so I suggest u to do some meditation and exercise as you wake up in morng which will give u an extra edge n energy in your whole day and try to eat alreast one fruit per day to take micronutrient for the body
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother facing the problem of not a good sleep at night and also blood pressure problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My mother facing the problem of not a good sleep at night and also blood pressure problem.
Sleep deprivation commonly leads to high blood pressure. If anxiety is the cause, she requires psychotherapy and counseling. She will require dose adjustment of her blood pressure medicines if she is taking any.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20year old. I'm not able to sleep more than 5hours! Can you please help me to overcome my problem.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I'm 20year old. I'm not able to sleep more than 5hours! Can you please help me to overcome my problem.
You need not worry or take medication and it only your sleep pattern. No definite rule as to how much to sleep
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm diabetic and not satisfied while having sex kindly help me to get extra time and tightness.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I'm diabetic and not satisfied while having sex kindly help me to get extra time and tightness.
Hello- Get your diabetes under control. ... Maintain a healthy lifestyle. ... If you smoke, quit. Maintain a healthy weight. ... Seek herbal treatment for erectile dysfunction. ... Get heart disease risk factors under control.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with headache with cold, regularly every 3 or 4 months once. Please give me good suggestions.

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
I am suffering with headache with cold, regularly every 3 or 4 months once. Please give me good suggestions.
Take nutritious diet and food rich in vitamin c. Do pranayam daily. To get rid of recurrence of cold take homeopathic medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 17 years old I have a problem with my hands they start shaking unnecessarily sometimes please provide me a solution to this. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi, I am 17 years old I have a problem with my hands they start shaking unnecessarily sometimes please provide me a s...
. 1. It could be due to essential tremor. The cause of the tremor is unknown. In some cases it is hereditary and runs in families. There is no definite treatment unless it is severe 2 other causes of tremor could be stress, anxiety, panic, nervousness, inadequate sleep, physical exhaustion, strong emotion, hyperthyroidism, hypoglycemia, smoking/tobacco/alcohol abuse/withdrawl, excess tea/coffee, drugs like steroid/amphetamine, neurological disorder, 3. Investigate yourself to exclude the above causes of tremor after consulting neurologist 4. Avoid stress/anxiety/nervousness/ panic etc 5. Avoid excess tea/coffee/ smoking/alcohol if you have 6. Take good nourishing diet 7. Have adequate sleep. 8. Do a thyroid function test to exclude thyroid problem 9. Consult neurologist for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old there are some traces of blood (not confirm but they are red in colour) came when I spit so what can I do suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 20 year old there are some traces of blood (not confirm but they are red in colour) came when I spit so what can...
Hello, kindly share more details with me pertaining to your problem like any fever/ cough/ any other associated problem you do have for proper diagnosis and proper treatment. Meantime, take schwabe's alpha-wd and echinacea angustifolia 1x- both thrice daily for 1 week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pl provide schedule, dosages for vaccine of chickenpox, influenza flu for my 2 years old daughter.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Pl provide schedule, dosages for vaccine of chickenpox, influenza flu for my 2 years old daughter.
Chicken pox needs only one time vaccine. Everyone 6 months of age and older should get the flu vaccine. Seasonal flu vaccines have a very good safety track record. The flu vaccine is available by shot or nasal spray. Get your flu shot or spray as soon as the vaccine is available in your area. It is especially important to get the vaccine if you, someone you live with, or someone you care for is at high risk of complications from the flu. Mild side effects such as soreness, headaches, and fever are common side effects of the flu vaccine. If you experience a severe reaction such as difficulty breathing, hives, or facial swelling, seek medical attention immediately. These are known as trivalent (three-sided) or quadrivalent (four-sided) vaccines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should I keep as a first aid for headache as I frequently get that? I do not prefer tablets!

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
What should I keep as a first aid for headache as I frequently get that? I do not prefer tablets!
Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day get check eyes for refractive error complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis it may be due to stress this problem can be solved by meditation you can go for regular physical exercise consult privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have been suffering from running nose and sneezing since almost 10 years. I am a native of Bellary, moved to Bangalore 15 years ago. The problem started after I started to work in shifts. It happens everyday morning when I wake up.

MS - ENT,MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Kolkata
Hi, I have been suffering from running nose and sneezing since almost 10 years. I am a native of Bellary, moved to Ba...
Dust allergy is partly genetic and partly environmental. Thus it never goes away. With better, less dusty environment  the extent if the problem gets reduced. Medicines help to downregulate the immune response of your body to these environmental allergens. Long term lifestyle  changes with gradually tapering medication  helps to tackle chronic sinus problems.  Start taking Steam inhalation twice a day. *For chronic allergic rhinosinusitis you will need to take a long term course of antibiotics  together  with Nasal sprays. *You will need to avoid dusty environment  and dust mites, animal dander etc. Regular cleaning of AC air filters. Wearing mask while driving 2 wheelers/working in dusty  areas Medical  management  is done for 3 months and then patients  condition is reviewed.  Intermittent treatment is not beneficial  in the long run. Around 30 %of people with allergic rhinitis  will develop Asthma if not treated. But majority of patients with asthma are allergic to dust. Active treatment  of nasal allergy reduces Asthma attacks and medicine requirements. This improve  quality of life. Hope this helps.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the source of calcium? which can be included to maintain the requirement of body.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Milk and milk products like curds, butter, cheese, ghee, paneer, etc arerich source of calcium. Ragi, jowar and soya also contain some amount of calcium.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I took manforce 100 mg tablet just 30 minutes before doing sex with my gf. I can not able to stay longer I mean it does not work. I got headache after 30 min. So please tell me proper procedure to take manforce 100 mg tablet before sex. And please alo tell me by this medicine how much time I can stay on bed. Explain both 50 mg and 100 mg also. My age is 23 M. Which one I should take 100 mg or 50 mg.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
When I took manforce 100 mg tablet just 30 minutes before doing sex with my gf. I can not able to stay longer I mean ...
Nothing is compulsory and do only what is natural and not excessive. Keep out false addictions cravings and bad company or advice always. Be natural no tablets please at your age as it has many other dangers like low bp sudden collapse and death as side effect. Do you want to have sex and die soon
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a small swelling on my toe, caused be shoe bite. Possibly pus formation has happened. Would oral medication be okay, or do I need a surgery? where do I go for the best and economical treatment? I live on sohna road, sector 48 in gurgaon, india.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Actually it depends upon what kind of pus collection has happened, if it is small, then antibiotics are ok but if pus collection is more, then it is better you get it drained followed by antibiotic administration. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend he use to masturbate every day from past 10 recently he got marked and not good in sex any solution are any medics for this issue.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My friend he use to masturbate every day from past 10 recently he got marked and not good in sex any solution are any...
Hello. Ask him to take homoeopathic medicine - Schwabe's Damiaplant/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Management: Tell him to follow the below points: Regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Also, practice Pelvic floor exercise or Kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor. It makes the muscles of pelvis toned and strengthened!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last 5 months my serum bilirubin is fluctuated between 1.70 to 1.92. And sgpt is between 49 to 55. Is it any liver disorder? In that period I lost 5 to 7 kg weight. please guide me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Last 5 months my serum bilirubin is fluctuated between 1.70 to 1.92. And sgpt is between 49 to 55. Is it any liver di...
Dear lybrate-user, the provided information about your liver function test is indeed a bit abnormal. However, you should not worry. Take homoeopathic liv-t liver tonic (sbl company). Take 20 ml of the aforesaid liver tonic for thrice daily, after meals. Continue the medication for one month. Check your blood for liver function test after one month of medication. If your liver function test report shows any abnormality even after one month of medication then you should inform me
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sugar disease, what tablets to be taken to control blood sugar levels please tell me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have sugar disease, what tablets to be taken to control blood sugar levels please tell me.
Mr. Lybrate-user, you are already taking glimepiride and metformin for controlling blood sugar. That is the right treatment. If your treatment is appropriate then fasting sugar should be closer to 100 mg and pp 150 to 160 mg and hba1c% <7. Apart from drugs diet control and exercise are equally important to control blood sugar.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How do I gain weight? Inspite of doing gym regularly, eating bananas, milk, proper diet, hardly any difference. My digestion is very fast, food gets digested instantly. Do I need to do something or take homeopathy for slowing the digestion thing?

M.Sc Dietetics and Food Service Management, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hubli-Dharwad
How do I gain weight? Inspite of doing gym regularly, eating bananas, milk, proper diet, hardly any difference. My di...
Gaining weight is not an overnight process. To gain weight, aim to eat at least 6 calorie dense meals throughout the day without fail. Your body can store fat or increase muscles only if you feed your body with more calories than you spend in a day. Depending on your height, weight and metabolism you may put on weight easily or will take some time. The biggest notion that prevents people from gaining weight is that thin people don’t need to exercise as they are already thin. On the contrary, exercising increases calorie requirements of a person and even those who tend to eat less start eating more which gives them some quality muscles and a lean, attractive physique. A well balanced diet rich in protein, carbs and fats plays a key role when you are on the journey to gain weight. Strength training exercises should be performed for 30 minutes daily to challenge your body to grow and increase stamina at the same time. To get a diet chart customized especially for your weight gain consult me personally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed