Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. M H Ali Khan

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)

Homeopath, Hyderabad

18 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. M H Ali Khan Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) Homeopath, Hyderabad
18 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. M H Ali Khan
Dr. M H Ali Khan is one of the best Homeopaths in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 18 years. He is a qualified Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) . You can meet Dr. M H Ali Khan personally at Asian Homoeo Stores And Clinic in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. M H Ali Khan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) - Dr.Bakshish Medical College,Secunderabad - 1999
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Asian Homoeo Stores And Clinic

#14, Range View Apartments, 36, Reti Bowli, Mehdipatnam. Landmark: Opp. Pillar Road.Hyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M H Ali Khan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I had recently got my thyroid function test done. It shows fT3 and fT4 are normal but ultrasensitive TSH is high i.e. 5.23 uIU/ml. What does it mean?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I had recently got my thyroid function test done. It shows fT3 and fT4 are normal but ultrasensitive TSH is high i.e....
Hi. Lybrate user. Hypothyroidism can control with diet and medicines. Pl. Eat iodized rich foods i. E. Sea foods/ salt water fish/sushi/ nori rolls/celtic sea salt. Selenium rish foods i. E. Meat /chicken/ salmon/ whole unrefined grains/ brazil nuts / dairy products / garlic / onion / avoid foods i. E. Turnip/ kale/ cassava/ peanuts/ cauliflower/ rutabagas/ coffee/ spinach / soyabean products/ foods with gluten/ mustard green/ mustard. You can also consult us. And also take package for thyroid thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have a bad teeth. It hurts me a lot I feel to remove it. Wt should I do now?

BDS
Dentist, Bangalore
Sir,
I have a bad teeth. It hurts me a lot I feel to remove it. Wt should I do now?
Bad breath can be reduced or prevented if you: practice good oral hygiene. Brush twice a day with fluoride toothpaste to remove food debris and plaque. Don't forget to brush the tongue, too. Replace your toothbrush every 2 to 3 months or after an illness. Use floss or an interdental cleaner to remove food particles and plaque between teeth once a day. See your dentist regularly -- at least twice a year. He or she will conduct an oral exam and professional teeth cleaning and will be able to detect and treat periodontal disease, dry mouth, or other problems that may be the cause of bad mouth odor. Drink lots of water. This will keep your mouth moist. Chewing gum (preferably sugarless) stimulates the production of saliva, which helps wash away food particles and bacteria.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from cold, once per month at any season. Give me suggestions? What can I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm suffering from cold, once per month at any season. Give me suggestions? What can I do?
Whenever there is mucous discharge from the nostrils I will suggest you to take one tablet of cetrizine at night and Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet, always be stress free, exercise regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 42 year old female with bulge in upper and lower back. What is the home remedy for reducing pain.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am a 42 year old female with bulge in upper and lower back. What is the home remedy for reducing pain.
Hot fermentation twice a day do stretching and strength exercise and posture correction must avoid toward bending and lifting heavyweight.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Trouble in urine passing feeling so much pain during peeing. Feeling something is stuck while doing pee.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Trouble in urine passing feeling so much pain during peeing. Feeling something is stuck while doing pee.
Dear lybrate-user, probably you have urine infection. Kindly drink plenty of water. Get a urinebtest done done and get back for further treatment. For the to me being simple paracetamol 500 mg three times a day will help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What can I do for dandruff, already I did soo many things for that. Please give me a suggestion.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
What can I do for dandruff, already I did soo many things for that. Please give me a suggestion.
Hello, Lybrate user U need, calcium sodium, phosphorus,zinc, selenium ,Proteins to check hair loss & greying hairs.  •.Tk, plenty of water ,free from contaminants to eliminate toxins, regulate metabolism and to moisten your scalp, preventing constipation.   •Go for meditation to reduce stress, anxiety,to nourish cells, tissues including hair -follicles to allow growing healthy and shining hairs.  • Tk, apples, carrots, cheese, papaya, grapes, ripened mangoes, milk,ginger, garlics,onion, almonds, walnuts, spinach, fish,nuts, regularly •  Homoeo medicines are gentle, rapid & safe, opt it whole heartedly. @ weisbaden 30-6 pills, thrice. @ JaborandyQ-20 drops, with 20 drops of water, amply on scalp, twice/ day. Avoid, caffeine, nicotine,alcohol, junk food, exposure to dust, scorching Sun. *Use, protein shampoo, *Massage with olive oil, wkly U, may go for a complete package to check hair-loss & greying hair with dandruff. Your feedback will highly  b appreciated for further, follow up, please. Tk,   care.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc, we are planning for a baby. I am having hypothyroid taking 62mg tab daily my tsh is 3.4. So is my thyroid level or hypothyroid affects me for Me to conceive. My weight is 61kg. please suggest.

MBBS, DGO
Gynaecologist, Ahmedabad
Hello doc, we are planning for a baby. I am having hypothyroid taking 62mg tab daily my tsh is 3.4. So is my thyroid ...
Uncontrolled hypothyroidism can affect conception and pregnancy. Your tsh levels are under control you can try for pregnancy and keep the tsh level between 2.5 to 3 for healthy baby.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My appetite is normal ,Meal consumption is good ,But I am still facing continuous weight loose And a very weak digestion Please recommend any tab or syrup?

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
My appetite is normal ,Meal consumption is good ,But I am still facing continuous weight loose And a very weak digest...
Tips for weight gain 1) eat foods rich in protein like milk and milk product, eggs, chicken, meat. 2) eat energy dense foods like nuts, dates, potato, halwa, kheer etc. 3) eat fruits high in energy like banana, chickoo, sitaphal, mango, grapes. 4) eat two servings of pulses in a day esp. Soybean and urad dal. 5) have proper rest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old and I have much stress. Sometimes I behave abnormal due to stress. What can I do to release the stress and to control my Mind.

(MRCPSYCH-UK), MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Hyderabad
I am 27 years old and I have much stress. Sometimes I behave abnormal due to stress. What can I do to release the str...
Eat well, sleep on time, maintain a regular day structure, meditation, breathing exercises, focus on the task, relaxation techniques etc will reduce your stress,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old man, my skin so sensitive skin, every 15 days antifungal in thigh around. More khujli and Scratch. So what can I do, Please suggest. As soon as possible? Please kindly revert back to me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi , if this problem in recurring then you should take homoeopathic treatment and this problem will not recur again and again. Maintain hygiene and rinse your already washed clothes in an antiseptic solution. Regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is 50 years old. Suffering from leg pain. She took manh tablets. Still not gettib cured. What to do?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
She is 50 years old. Suffering from leg pain. She took manh tablets. Still not gettib cured. What to do?
Do take ift and vacuum therapy physiotherapy treatment for pain relief for 12 days followed by strengthening exercise from physiotherapist apply hot and cold water fomentation for thrice a day for 10 days regularly do revert for further assistance best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has diabates problem please suggest some equipment to check regular sugar and blood preasure level.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am a registered dietitian, certified diabetes educator and a doctor (general physician) who will help you in your diabetes problem. You need to provide me your daily food intake details. There are many lifestyle and dietary guidelines that can be followed: take high fiber prescribed diet. Get more physical activity by prescription from a registered dietitian maintain a healthy body weight eat a balanced diet which includes whole grains and excludes all refined products like maida as prescribed by a registered dietitian, if you're overweight, diabetes prevention may hinge on weight loss. Every pound you lose can improve your health, and you may be surprised by how much. Participants in one large study who lost a modest amount of weight around 7 percent of initial body weight and exercised regularly reduced the risk of developing diabetes by almost 60 percent. I being a registered dietitian and doctor have been successfully helping patients with their diabetes problem. I will also prescribe medicines that will speed up the time to achieve your weight management goals. Do reply back for private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife skipped her periods from last 2 months n we thought she s pregnant but showed no symptoms n tested in home using the card. But it showed negative result. Wat can be the reason. Wat should we do hereafter.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
My wife skipped her periods from last 2 months n we thought she s pregnant but showed no symptoms n tested in home us...
If this is happening for the first time then ultrasound will be required to find the cause. Any psychosocial disturbance can delay cycles. Change of place, work, climate, exam stress, heavy physical activity can all cause delay. Thyroid and prolactin tests may be useful.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am Rahul. I am having lots of loan. And right now I am having alots of depression so. How to manage this situation.?

Masters in Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Lucknow
Hi I am Rahul.
I am having lots of loan. And right now I am having alots of depression so. How to manage this situati...
Hi lybrate-user, I can understand your distress, we all go through distress from time to time but we need to manage it and not fall apart due to that. Keep patience most important is seek counseling from a psychologist to be more focused and relieved of your symptoms. You can consult me for same.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 23 years old. I smoke 1-2 cigarette per day. I want to know that can I smoke everyday?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
You are already smoking 1-2 cigarettes every day. So what advice are you looking for? how many ever cigarettes you smoke it is bad for you. And at your age you can easily develop addiction and in time you will be smoking more and more. After it becomes beyond recovery you may want to stop, by which time the damage is already done and it will become very hard (not impossible) to quit.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is taking pain killer regularly is good for health for the pains when got injured during a accident.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Is taking pain killer regularly is good for health for the pains when got injured during a accident.
no pain killers are good for health. but if required for injury or any pain, you can take..tab dolo 1tab sos.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Age is 28. Daily morning I have a 45 mins of brisk walk and 15 mins of jogging. Evening I go to gym for 1.30 hrs, but still I am not Able to reduce my weight. My height is 5.7 inches and my weight is 76 kgs . I want to reduce my weight to 70 kgs. Please suggest. Thank You.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
My Age is 28. Daily morning I have a 45 mins of brisk walk and 15 mins of jogging. Evening I go to gym for 1.30 hrs, ...
Hi Change to 45 Jog and 15 Walk. Do more cardio at Gym including Treadmill- Skipping-Cycling. Your pulse must stay between 100 and 140 during your exercise period. Monitor your weight loss with 'Myfitnesspal' app. Aim for 2 KGS a month and you can do it. Only some finetuning is required in your Fitness routine and food Intake. All the best. You can do It!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is vitiligo (skin problem, white spots) linked to diabetes. If no then what is the cause behind it. How it can be cured.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Dermatology
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Is vitiligo (skin problem, white spots) linked to diabetes. If no then what is the cause behind it. How it can be cured.
Hii lybrate-user, vitiligo is a genetic disorder trigger by indigestion and stressful conditions. There was always confusion in patients mind regarding choosing right treatment approach for vitiligo. Allopathy can give quick results but is not very safe for long term uses if steroids are used. Homeopathic is safe but very slow and in most of cases it can not stop the spread of disease i. E old patches shows some recovery but new white patches continue to come even when we are using homeopathy. Ayurvedic herbal medicines are used to purify blood and stop the spread of disease and external application are capable of quickly start regimentation. For detail replies regarding 1. Causes of vitiligo 2. Is it genetic or can it spread to next generation 3. Causes of spread of disease after it remains stable for some years 4. Should we use homeopathy, allopathy or ayurveda. Extra use of haldi and vit. C should be avoided in vitiligo. You can send pictures of vitiligo effected parts. We will review your case and will guide you best possible treatment and time frame required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from last 4 months of diabetic deases.kindly suggest me for early recovery, thanks

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Please mention your recent bsl reports and ongoing treatment and revert back to me for further assistance. Dr. Surbhi agrawal Consultant physician and diabetologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a teacher my age is 29 year and my weight is 89 kg how can I lose my weight.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, CAFE, MMM, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification, PGCDE, PhD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
I am a teacher my age is 29 year and my weight is 89 kg how can I lose my weight.
Hi welcome - for weight reduction you can use green tea to drink, garcinia cambogia a herb, sour curd, fibre rich all foods, green vegetables, fruits soft skins like papaya, guava. Very less rice, fried rice or similar foods like biriyani etc. Sleep at night only 7 hrs. Mostly hard work or separately two times exercises mainly aerobic, cardio can help you best. Low calorie diet & dynamic lifestyles can help you a lot.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(77 ratings)

Dr. Shivareddy

BHMS
Homeopath
Sree Sai Homoeopathy, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Jagadeesh Babu

BHMS, MHM (NIMS), MD - Homeopathy, PGDCCR(NIMS), Msc psychology
Homeopath
Dr. JB's Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(320 ratings)

Dr. Kuravi V S M K Pavan Kumar

BHMS, Masters in Homeopathic Remedies, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA)
Homeopath
Agastya homoeo clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(204 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekar Bogadi

BHMS
Homeopath
Surecare Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(294 ratings)

Dr. Chetan Raj

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma In Pulmonary Medicine , MSCP, BHMS, SVD( skin and veneral diseases)
Homeopath
Dr. Chetan's Homeo Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(143 ratings)

Dr. Anand Dhoot

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy, m.s counselling and psycotherapy
Homeopath
Dr Anand's Homeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment