Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. M H Ali Khan

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)

Homeopath, Hyderabad

18 Years Experience
Dr. M H Ali Khan Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) Homeopath, Hyderabad
18 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. M H Ali Khan
Dr. M H Ali Khan is one of the best Homeopaths in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 18 years. He is a qualified Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) . You can meet Dr. M H Ali Khan personally at Asian Homoeo Stores And Clinic in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. M H Ali Khan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) - Dr.Bakshish Medical College,Secunderabad - 1999
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#14, Range View Apartments, 36, Reti Bowli, Mehdipatnam. Landmark: Opp. Pillar Road.Hyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How shall I remove stains from my teeth that has been caused due to chewing paan masala?

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
How shall I remove stains from my teeth that has been caused due to chewing paan masala?
The simplest method of removing minor surface stains is polishing, or micro-abrasion if staining is more intrinsic. Provided that your discolouration is not due to inadequate enamel exposing the dentin, tooth whitening (bleaching) is often the most effective treatment for yellow stained teeth. Advance procedures can be done with laser. Use snowdent tooth paste for whitening until then. Apply snowdent paste on the teeth. Wait for 10 to 15 min. Then brush your teeth with the same paste. Applying it overnight for better results.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there a new advancement in research for treatment of bladder neck obstruction in men.

DNB, MBBS
Oncologist, Faridabad
Is there a new advancement in research for treatment of bladder neck obstruction in men.
Dear sir, we need to establish the cause of bladder neck obstruction, is it because of prostate enlargement, then to find out the cause of enlargement whether benign or malignant and then treat accordingly.
31 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I had my last period on 24 feb and so I should be almost 8 Week pregnant but ultrasound shows 6 Week. What may be the problem, should I worry? please help.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
Gynaecologist, Lucknow
Hello doctor,
I had my last period on 24 feb and so I should be almost 8 Week pregnant but ultrasound shows 6 Week. W...
Hello, it may be due to late conception if you had a normal 28 days cycle. Otherwise also some difference in gestational age and sonography report can be there. It will be clear in next report. The only thing is that fetal cardiac activity is visible after 6-7 weeks of pregnancy. It should be confirmed.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For pennis my pennis is too small and lose I am virgin now what can I do before marriage.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
For pennis
my pennis is too small and lose
I am virgin now
what can I do before marriage.
JELQING IS AN EXERCISE THAT SOME PEOPLE USE TO TRY TO NATURALLY INCREASE THE SIZE OF THEIR PENIS. IT INVOLVES USING A HAND-OVER-HAND ROLLING MOTION TO MOVE BLOOD TO THE HEAD OF YOUR PENIS AND STRETCH IT. IT’S SOMETIMES CALLED “MILKING.”THERE AREN'T ENOUGH MEDICAL STUDIES TO SUGGEST THAT JELQING CAN ACTUALLY INCREASE YOUR PENIS SIZE DO YOU CARRY A LOT OF EXCESS WEIGHT AROUND YOUR MIDSECTION? THAT CAN MAKE YOUR PENIS LOOK SMALLER. MAINTAINING A HEALTHY WEIGHT MAY MAKE YOUR PENIS APPEAR LONGER IN PROPORTION TO YOUR BODY. IT MAY ALSO ENHANCE YOUR SEXUAL PLEASUR.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of scurvy?

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist,
What are the symptoms of scurvy?
1. Failure of wound healing, 2. A bleeding tendency oral signs may be cardinal: fetid odour, and loosened teeth with'swollen, tender, spongy bleeding. In fully developed scurvy the gingivae are'boggy, ulcerated and bleed. With the interdental and marginal gingiva becoming bright red, smooth, swollen and shiny. Scurvy can affect several areas of the eyes. There are musculoskeletal, cardiorespiratory & gastrointestinal symptoms too. Dental tips: - visit a dentist every six months for cleaning and a thorough dental check-up. Limit sugary food to avoid tooth decay. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Scrub gently to clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner. Floss all your teeth inter dentally & brush twice daily, morning & night, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush. Tooth brush to be changed every 2 months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was pregnant 11 weeks, I went for a NT scan and came to know that the baby development was stopped at 8 weeks 4 days and no heartbeat found. Then I undergone surgery and aborted. I want to know the reasons for no heartbeat and development. And when can I plan for pregnancy again?

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I was pregnant 11 weeks, I went for a NT scan and came to know that the baby development was stopped at 8 weeks 4 day...
Hello, There might be congenital abnormality and that is why, you had a missed abortion. You can plan for next pregnancy once your periods are regular again.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 61 yrs. Old. In the morning, the colour of my urine is red without using beetroot etc. I am having hyper acidity. Kindly tell me the answer.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 61 yrs. Old. In the morning, the colour of my urine is red without using beetroot etc. I am having hyper acidity...
Take tablet Pan-D before breakfast on empty stomach for three months and always to take a gap of a week before starting it again only if necessary and Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet and get your urine checked in a laboratory and follow up with reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Lots of pain in potari part in between knee and leg please give some fast remedy.Please do help.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Morning stiffness in back & other joints is quite a common condition. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Any way take ibuprofen 200mg od & sos x 5days you will need other supportive medicines also. Take multivitamins & other antioxidants along with. Do back (spine) exercises contact me again if need be. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is suffering from cough and cold. Till the time he takes medicine he feels good but after a week he becomes ill again. So now help me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My son is suffering from cough and cold. Till the time he takes medicine he feels good but after a week he becomes il...
-Drink plenty of fluids(veg/tomato soups,dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food(like sprouts). -Take only lukewarm water to drink during the day -Do steam inhalation once or twice daily. -get him examined by pediatrician as he might be having decreased immunity causing repeated attacks of cold
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a kidney problem which is a miner one 2mm stone can I donate blood is it good for my health.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have a kidney problem which is a miner one 2mm stone can I donate blood is it good for my health.
Dear lybrate user, at this condition it is not advisable for you to donate blood. If you are willing to donate blood then wait for the next session of blood donation camp. In the mean time you could easily get rid of your kidney stone without any surgery. A kidney stone is mainly formed due to the accumulation of the minerals present in urine. Such accumulation occurs mainly due to low intake of fluids. Continous low fluid intake results in the deposits of the minerals over the stone & eventually leads to an increase in the size of the stone. If the size of the kidney stone is below 3mm then it is possible to get rid of it without any surgery. Take homoeopathic mother tincture berberis vulgaris q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water for 15 days. The stone will be expelled through urine in between the span of 15 days of medication. But if the size of the stone is more than 3mm then you should surely go for surgery.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tooth pain how to solve this?

BDS
Dentist,
Tooth pain has different cause. You need to visit a dentist to knw the cause, then accordingly the treatment plan. Diagnosis is very crucial for any treatment. So please do visit your near by dentist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from jaundice with liver function test. bilirubin total. 3.60 mg%. 0-1 SGPT. 58.62 IU/L. 5-40 SGOT. 73.19 IU/L. 8-37 Alkaline phosphate 192.71 0-280 HB. 8 gm%. 13.5-18 rest is OK. Please suggest the medication and precaution s.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Before starting medicine you need diagnosis and underlying cause. It may be hemolytic, obstructive, inflammatory, toxic, infectiously, cirrhosis Etc. And many more causes. Accordingly we will decide line of treatment for long and healthy life. But at this stage you can start with Homeopathic medicine - Alpha Liv Syrup 5 ml Thrice Daily before meals for 7 days (if you have no Faith in Homeopathy, please ignore it). We need more information like fever, abdomen pain, type of motions, Urine, tongue, reports of complete blood count (previous reports also if any) you can consult me in person through Lybrate online for more information.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. My height is not increasing since 14 years. So I request you what can I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am 22 years old. My height is not increasing since 14 years. So I request you what can I do.
Hi,your height can grow till 25 years of age. If you haven't yet reached the age, you may try the following remedies - 1. Take flax seed powder - 1 tablespoon after lunch and dinner with warm water. 2. Take lakshadi guggul - 2 tablets, twice a day. 3. Take ashwgandha churna - 1 tablespoon with milk at 6.30 pm. Also follow these exercises daily - 1. Swimming 2. Skipping 3. Pull-ups 4. Suryanamaskar.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My teeth is not proper. Can I good teeth with clib. But it should not visible to others.

BDS
Dentist, Pune
My teeth is not proper. Can I good teeth with clib. But it should not visible to others.
Yes it is possible to get your teeth aligned with invisible braces. Contact your nearby dentist for more information.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old, i am suffering from vomiting sensation, lack of apetite and gas from mouth.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Take tab bendex 1 hs and consult privately for personalised management. Dr. Surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am aged 57yrs having sweetening,thrusting,tension, hypertension,BP90/140,using Tab Telvas-40 & Tab Nebicard 10 also attain Menopause 12 years back

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
You are suffering from uncontrolled malignant hypertension & i guess you also have alot of life stress. you need full counselling on stress management & treatment.Please call 09730111107 if interested [Automatically added by Lybrate] Click "Consult Dr. Rashmi Shukla" below to consult privately with the doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some throat problem from 3 days What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have some throat problem from 3 days
What should I do?
Hello. For sore throat, need to follow the points: - Avoid cold things, fried/ oily food. -Avoid excessive use of voice/ roughly using voice or else shouting. - Gargle with salt and warm water solution thrice daily. - Take Ginger tea. - Avoid excessive cold air or sudden change of temperature (like coming from heat/ sunlight to an A/C room). - Can cover your throat with a stole. Take homoeopathic medications - Schwabe's Kali Mur. 6x/ 4 times a day and Alpha- CF/ 1 tab. - both twice a day daily- for 3 days. Revert me back.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I was attack by chicken pox. But that black spots was remained on my face. How to cleared on my face.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Recently I was attack by chicken pox. But that black spots was remained on my face. How to cleared on my face.
Hi, Take following medicines Berberis aqui Q 10drops in 1/4th cup of water ,drink twice a day Use this cream Calendula and aloevera cream (DR WILMAR SHAWBE) Include fruits,green leafy vegetables ,salads in diet. Drink plenty of water 3-4liters per day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed