Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Laxminath Ganji

MS - ENT

ENT Specialist, hyderabad

3 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Laxminath Ganji MS - ENT ENT Specialist, hyderabad
3 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Laxminath Ganji
Dr. Laxminath Ganji is a renowned ENT Specialist in Punjagutta, Hyderabad. He has had many happy patients in his 3 years of journey as a ENT Specialist. He has done MS - ENT . You can visit him at Dr Raos ENT Hospital in Punjagutta, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Laxminath Ganji and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best ENT Specialists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MS - ENT - Chalmeda Anand Rao Insttitute Of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar - 2014
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Laxminath Ganji

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Generally once in a week or two week in the evening time my bs level becomes 60 to 80 and I feel vertigo .I am taking trivet 1 half tablet after meal daily.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Please mention your recent bsl reports and ongoing treatment and revert back to me for further assistance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a Swimmer's ear it seems ! Pus is coming out and ear is blocked as well can someone help?

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Hello Arjun, sorry to hear about your ear condition. Please do not put inside the ear(like cleaning ear buds etc.) and clean up the discharge coming out from the ear frequently and mean-while consult a good ENT doctor of your area.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend has chronic otitis media. Ear is not drying. To go operation. What to do Taking medicine from last 20 days.

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
My friend has chronic otitis media. Ear is not drying. To go operation.
What to do
Taking medicine from last 20 days.
For chronic otitis media, in homeo there r good remedies; but depends on nature/colour/severity of disharge, whether pain too present etc. If want to try medication, symptoms should be in clear way.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/mam from about year I have treat irritation in which I am feeling something stuck in my throat in earlier but now I am feeling cough in throat and while eating food it comes back in my mouth after some time. And whole day I suffering from bitter test of mouth and Also some time I have abdominal pain but it is only for one day and I am have yellow eye as well as yellow urine colors. please suggest me treatment.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Sir/mam from about year I have treat irritation in which I am feeling something stuck in my throat in earlier but now...
Yellow tinge in eyes and yellow color urine along with pain abdomen all these symptoms are indicative of liver infection or jaundice please consult a good physician and get clinically checked and thoroughly investigated to get the proper diagnosis and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi 3 months back, I had severe cold/cough and one night I was awakened suddenly to find that my throat, noses & both ears are blocked by cough. Next day morning I found that my nose, throat and left ear got cleared of blockages but the right ear still then blocked and some type of sound of air passing coming from inside the right ear. I consulted doctors - who gave me drep wax etc.- no result, then homeopath too but with no result. The air passing sound still comes out of the ear and I experience hearing deficiencies thro' right ear. Left ear is ok. Please advice & help. Thanks.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Do prevent a sore throat infection, a sore throat (pharyngitis) is normally a symptom of a bacterial or viral infection, such as the common cold. In around a third of cases, no cause for the sore throat can be found. If you have a sore throat, you may also have: swollen tonsils (tonsillitis) fever enlarged and tender glands in your neck discomfort when swallowing I am a general physician who will prescribe you an appropriate treatment plan for your case, do reply back for private consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done a nose piercing 4 months back. The wound is stil not heald and it gets infected frequently. There is a big piercing bump as well. Please help

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Start tab.Zymoflam-D twice a day and apply neosporin ointment over there.Get that examined by any ENT specialist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 105 to 130. I am not taking any medicine should I start taking medicine for diabetes? Some times I feel heaviness on head and dizziness whenever I think about my diabetes. Why it happens. Is it due to high uric acid in the body. My uric acid level is 7.0. Should I start medicine for uric acid, if yes please suggest me name.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Warangal
Hi
I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 1...
maintain ibw take balance d diet walk daily avoid sugary items fat food lead stress free life take plenty vegetables and fruits in 2 / 3 servings take high fibre low calorie food if sugar levels o.k no need of treatment for uric acid take protein in moderation
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is Sensation in feet & legs coupled with vertigo associated sugar& thyroid or neurological problem because of suffering from all. please advise.

MBBS
General Physician,
You should consult a endocrinologist and gastroenteritis specialists being a patient of diabetes and hypothyroidism or hypothyroidism.

Hello sir im boy 22 my fluid is also sticky grey in colour pls tell correct sir is it testosterone or estrogen hormone bec whn I get ths thing my ear and head joints all become stiff and get pain and ear pain lot I hav consult doctor thy r not responding

Master of Physical Therapy MPT CARDIO, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Rajkot
TAKE AYURVEDA CONSULTATION TAB SPEMEN IS BEST. BUT SAME TIME YOU MUST NOT HAVE FEAR. DONT WORRY EVERY DAY REGULAR PRANAYAMA AND YOGA WILL UPLIFT YOUR ENERGY LEVEL
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 yrs, I have a problem of head spinning (dizziness) on sleeping, and also have a mild giddiness always, I also have a bery mild head pain at the sides of head, from past 3 days, what would be the problem?

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
I am 22 yrs, I have a problem of head spinning (dizziness) on sleeping, and also have a mild giddiness always, I also...
Exclude Hypertension Take care of Posture Avoid thick pillows Do Neck exercises If still get giddiness seek clinical evaluation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I having itching inside my throat from last two days. Today I have gargled with salt water. Still I am feeling some itching. Could you please suggest what I need to do get relief. Using home therapy.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
I having itching inside my throat from last two days. Today I have gargled with salt water. Still I am feeling some i...
1 borax 200 one dose 2 explain in detailes about your all abnormalities. In two days for further advise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I am 21 years old. I have a bend on nose from childhood but it was not a problem for me. But 2 month ago I lost my smell ability and can't breathe please reply whatsapp 9744370733. Is this permanently blocked or can be rid.

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
Doctor I am 21 years old. I have a bend on nose from childhood but it was not a problem for me. But 2 month ago I los...
This has to be corrrected surgically as nasal obstruction is because of the deviated portion of the nasal septum (this is the bony partition of the nose cavity. Allergies are because of the hampered muco-ciliary mechanism (normally mucus is produced in the nose to moisten our nose cavity, oral cavity, and help food bolus to move downward, this mucus is basically moves on the cilia of the nasal mucosa) this mechanism gets hampered and mucus start accumulating in the nose and sinus cavity which is why thick mucus comes from nose in patients of nose obstruction and person develops sinusitis. When a surgeon removes the nasal septum deviation has not been removed properly the symptoms persists, and patient thinks that the nose bone has again regrown. It is not because of regrowth but because of half surgery done or due to the non removal of the deviation (reason can be many) nowadays nasal septal deviation can be removed endoscopically. Everything is explained in this, I hope this will benefit you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mouth smells very bad at times. I usually get some small ball (looks like very tiny cheese balls) from my throat when I cough hardly or spit hardly from my throat, this balls smell very bad which is the cause.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
My mouth smells very bad at times.
I usually get some small ball (looks like very tiny cheese balls) from my throat w...
Take Bry alb 200one dose for 4days Dulca 200 as above Aconit 200 one dose only Merc 200 twice day for 2 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from white bulgm which is like to stick my throat my chest is clear but when I coughing at that time the wheezing sound came from my throat, and continue I feel warm my body, my right nostril is keening when air enter into it pose suggest me any advice.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Sir, I am suffering from white bulgm which is like to stick my throat my chest is clear but when I coughing at that t...
Whenever you do breathing in and out you will feel pain in the upper back, middle back and also the pain will radiate upwards until the shoulder and also up to the chest. You might feel chest congestion and tightness and that be due to gastric trouble. Kindly do breathing exercises which might help you to get reduced with pain in the back and shoulder. Drink hot water to reduce the gastric trouble. Kindly consult gastroenterologist if you doesn’t improve.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from throat infection, I can't eat well, I can't taste anything good so what precautions should I take?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I am suffering from throat infection, I can't eat well, I can't taste anything good so what precautions should I take?
Take Belladonna 30C one dose now and then take cosmos 30C 2 doses daily for 5 days. It will be alright. Take care :) And keep drinking warm water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffered cold and fever mainly throat pain so much im not eat any and cough also just now I check up temperature 99.6 degrees please suggest any medicines.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I'm suffered cold and fever mainly throat pain so much im not eat any and cough also just now I check up temperature ...
You can apply this home remedies • Take 1/2 piece of ginger, crush it and squze its juice and mix it with one teaspoon of honey and take 1/2 spoon of this mixture 2 times in a day. • Take 4 - 5 tulsi leaves and 1/2 piece of ginger and 1 glass of water mix both of them in water and boil it till half glass of water remain in the container then drink it by add 1/2 teaspoon of sugar. • Avoid cold water, ice creams, and pickle. • Take strepsils or sualiin (hamdard pharma) 1 tablet 3 times per day or slowly suck a piece of mulethi. • Doing gargles with lukewarm water it will reduce your pain. • Drink lukewarm water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 ears old nd I have blackheads on my nose and I want to remove them completely I have tried some medicines also but they are showing nothing effect on blackheads how to get rid off blackheads. THANKS.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
I am 20 ears old nd I have blackheads on my nose and I want to remove them completely I have tried some medicines als...
Comodones is the technical term used for blackheads which generally occur on the face & nose. Here are some simple home remedies: 1) apply honey onto the affected area & wash off with warm water after 15 minutes. 2) baking soda mask: prepare a mixture of baking soda & water to make a paste. Apply gently to the affected part. Allow to dry for few minutes & then rinse it off with warm water to remove away the oil & dirt that cause blackheads. Good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering for dryness inside my throat and nose from a week. I practice yoga also in which I do "neti" which is about cleansing nose by inserting small rubber pipe in nose by using warm water and salt in it.

MD PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering for dryness inside my throat and nose from a week. I practice yoga also in which I do "neti" which is ...
Practicing neti excessively or on daily basis can cause rinosinusitis. Increase your fluid intake. If associated with other symptoms like fever or pain or difficulty in swallowing then it can be of due to viral or bacterial infections which need to be treated accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 27 yr old man. I have throat pain, dry tongue & marks at mouth soft palate. What should I do?

BDS, Non-Resident J.R. in Dept. of Orthodontics, Certified oral implantologist, Advanced Aesthetics, Digital Smile Designer
Dentist, Jammu
If you think your dry mouth is caused by certain medication you're taking, talk to your doctor. The doctor may adjust the dose you're taking or switch you to a different drug that doesn't cause dry mouth. The doctor may also prescribe an oral rinse to restore mouth moisture. If that doesn't help, he or she may prescribe a medication that boosts saliva production called salagen. You can also try these other steps, which may help improve saliva flow: suck on sugar-free candy or chew sugar-free gum. Drink plenty of water to help keep your mouth moist. Brush with a fluoridetoothpaste, use a fluoride rinse, and visit your dentist regularly. Breathe through your nose, not your mouth, as much as possible. Use a room vaporizer to add moisture to the bedroom air. Use an over-the-counter artificial saliva substitute.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(121 ratings)

Dr. Lenin Akurati

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist
Sri Skin and ENT Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(33 ratings)

Dr. Ranbeer Singh

MBBS, DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist
Dr Ranbeer Singhs Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment