Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr.  Laxmi Narasimha Swamy  - Homeopath, Hyderabad

Dr. Laxmi Narasimha Swamy

BHMS

Homeopath, Hyderabad

10 Years Experience
Dr. Laxmi Narasimha Swamy BHMS Homeopath, Hyderabad
10 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Laxmi Narasimha Swamy
Dr. Laxmi Narasimha Swamy is a popular Homeopath in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. He has had many happy patients in his 10 years of journey as a Homeopath. He studied and completed BHMS . You can meet Dr. Laxmi Narasimha Swamy personally at Happy homeo health care in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Laxmi Narasimha Swamy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Andhra University - 2007
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Mig -58/1, Beside varashidhi vinayaka temple, 3rd phase, Kukatpally Housing Board Hyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Laxmi Narasimha Swamy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

During sex with my ex my penis side skin was damaged and then blood is running I was scared after that I have visit my family Dr. he is giving medicine for that and then it is ok but after that issue I never try to do sex with women. Please kindly give me advice thanks.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
During sex with my ex my penis side skin was damaged and then blood is running I was scared after that I have visit m...
You do not have to be fearful of having sex at all. Injuries to penile skin may occur if not commonly during sex. But once your treated for it and you do not have any raw lesions, it is safe to have intercourse, preferably with a barrier device like condom
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My teeth is having black spot from inside what to do?

BDS
Dentist,
Mostly they must be dental caries.It can be corrected by fillings .Do it asap.Coz these spots grow n may cause a greater damage.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What would be the best home remedies or tablets to reduce hair fall and to add volume to hairs

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
What would be the best home remedies or tablets to reduce hair fall and to add volume to hairs
Hi. Let me tell you about hairfall. In layman's language, hairfall can be divided into 2 types - temporary hairfall and permanent (which is called as 'Hairloss' rather). In temporary hairfall, hair grows back again from the same hair root, but in case of permanent hairloss, may be because of formation of DHT (Di- Hydro -Testosterone) around hair root it gets choked up, subsequently affects the blood supply to the hair and thus hair root is lost forever. (There are different pattern and types of hairloss, because of different reasons like Alopecia Areata, Telogen Effluvium, Scarring Alopecia, Traction Alopecia, etc.) Causes of hairloss: Many factors are responsible formation of this DHT or male/ female pattern baldness - hereditary, post-illness/ ailment, post-delivery, post- chemotherapy, nutritional deficiencies, hormonal imbalance, insufficient sleep, sudden loss of weight, stress/ tensions/ excessive anger, use of bore water, any other underlying diseases, etc. Need to rule out any causative factor or underlying medical condition. Management: Take diet rich in protein like non-veg., eggs, pulses, legumes, sprouts, nuts (sp. walnut and almonds), iron-rich food like green vegetables, also take flaxseeds, green tea, soyabean, fruits, salads, etc. Take proper 6-9hrs of sound sleep. Give up the habit of smoking and excessive alcohol intake. Avoid junk food and any kind of beverages (tea, coffee, aerated drinks, cold drinks, etc.) Avoid canned/ tinned food or food that contains preservatives (eat fresh ones). Avoid use of hard water to wash the head rather use boiled water for head wash. Avoid use of harsh hair colour, hair treatment like rebonding, straightening, perming, etc. Avoid vigorous exercises or any supplements provided by the gym! Use Rose wood/ any wooden hair comb to brush your hair. Regular exercising is also one of the important point, but should be done under some good, qualified yoga teacher or instructor for proper guidance; it also releases the stress/ tension in the mind and the body and keeps you FIT and YOUNG!! Medication: Take homoeopathic Rx - Schwabe's Wiesbaden 200 & Alfalfa Tonic twice a day for 1 month and revert. Also, use Schwabe's Arnica shampoo and Hair Growth oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week). After shampooing, use Bakson's Arnica Hair conditioner as well after every head wash. Apart from this, take Follihair tablets (multivitamin) - 1 tab. daily once for 1 month. Investigations advised: Get your blood tested for (empty stomach) - CBC, S. Iron, S. Folic acid, S. Ferritin, S. Calcium, S. Vitamin D3, S. Vitamin B12. If there is any family history of Thyroid dysfunction, get Thyroid function test done as well.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 3 month pregnant today suddenly I feel pain in my lower back it's normal in pregnancy ya any thing go wrong.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am 3 month pregnant today suddenly I feel pain in my lower back it's normal in pregnancy ya any thing go wrong.
Most of the time, lower backache in early pregnancy is due to strain on ligaments and muscles which are more relaxed due to pregnancy hormones. They come and go. You will need rest and now on you should avoid lifting heavy objects and excessive bending. If the pain persists more than 5-7 days, please meet your doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I eat something like wada pav and many more. I have an acidity then what can I do.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Whenever I eat something like wada pav and many more. I have an acidity then what can I do.
Dear lybrate user, you need to take homoeopathic carbo veg 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. You can also try homoeopathic liver tonic liv-t (sbl company). Take 20 ml of the aforesaid liver tonic, thrice daily, after meals. Try to drink as much water as you can drink daily. Try to get an uninterrupted sleep of minimum 8 hours.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk job from last 2 years in Delhi. I am suffering from anesthesia disease. What can I do.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have a desk job from last 2 years in Delhi. I am suffering from anesthesia disease. What can I do.
Do take balanced diet and avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things do regular physical activity strengthening and stretching exercises and breathing exercises for about 30 minutes regularly best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother in law have high blood presurre 200/110, cholestrol at 209 and esr at 40 for range of 0-20. She is 55 years old, what else should I undergo?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My mother in law have high blood presurre 200/110, cholestrol at 209 and esr at 40 for range of 0-20. She is 55 years...
Hello dear High triglycerides and cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Change life style .do meditation,yoga, Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress,take plenty of water in day time. And 1 glass of water before bed at night. use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain. Garlic,. Cod liver oil. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 59yr old having heat body. I have hyper acidity problem, due to this during winter I have heavy burning sensation between stomach.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 59yr old having heat body.  I have hyper acidity problem, due to this during winter I have heavy burning sensati...
Hi,Gas and acidity is the result of constipation and indigestion.Take homoeopathic medicine to get relief:-1. Gastrobin (WSG), 10 drops+ 1/2 cup of water, half an hour before meals, 3 times a day. 2. Natrum phos 6x, 4 tablets at a time, 3 times a day 10 mins. after meals. 3. Drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 4. Drink two cups of coconut water daily. 5. . Avoid heavy spicy and oily food , pickles. Revert me after 7 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 years old male, what is the meaning of ve TMT report. Is the necessary to do CAG?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 65 years old male, what is the meaning of ve TMT report. Is the necessary to do CAG?
Positive tmt report signifies that you have coronary artery disease or myocardial infarction. If you are feeling any pain in left arm & chest, difficulty in breathing, sweating then you should go for cag so that in future you feel not problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Actually speaking I do not know what my problem is. Okay let me describe. I am 22 year old boy living in chennai. I am a gay, I got into that on my school days by some of my friends. Now the problem is im not attracted to girls .im not getting erection by thinking of girls. But I really want to be straight not as a gay. What I need to do in order to get back to normal. Now a days even im not attracted to boys too. To make it simple I think I lost interest in sex but I need to get back to normal guys who could able to satisfy a women. Please help me.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hi. Actually speaking I do not know what my problem is. Okay let me describe. I am 22 year old boy living in chennai....
Dear user. Don't worry. Being gay is not a sin. You can always have your straight sexual feelings with the help of conversion therapy. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/madam. Myself Rahul Sarkar. I am 21 years old, but according to my age I am thin. For that reason I want a diet chart to gain my weight. Can you please provide me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Hello sir/madam. Myself Rahul Sarkar. I am 21 years old, but according to my age I am thin. For that reason I want a ...
Hi, If the food you eat is not properly digested and absorbed then how can you gain weight.Nothing will work if this is not proper. Take *Alfa malt forte (medisynth) 1tablespoon to be taken twice a day during meals for 1mth *Take GRD Powder 1tablespoon in 1 cup of milk ,drink once a day
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam losing hair everyday. I have even tried foli hair tablets prescribed by a physician. Still the condition is persisting. I have an allergy to bee prick-is that related? Can you please advise me in this regard?

Trichologist
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Iam losing hair everyday. I have even tried foli hair tablets prescribed by a physician. Still the condition is persi...
There will be hair loss on daily basis as growth and fall ratio is 80: 20. Our 20 percent hair are always in fall phase. They will fall while oiling, washing and combing. If the hair comes out in bunches or hair comes out even on slightest touch then it is considered as hair fall. Hair is part of the body. It gets nutrition through blood. It is very important to eat healthy, drink enough amount of water on daily basis. Oil is the excellent scalp conditioner and shampoo works as a washing medium. Do oiling 3/week and wash it 3/week. Consult trichologist.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How I can treat the minor diabetes at home without any medicine. Suggest me the easiest way?

CDIABT, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
How I can treat the minor diabetes at home without any medicine. Suggest me the easiest way?
For diabetes follow a diet low in carbohydrate, low in fat and high in fibre. Walking for 30 mins a day for at least 5 days in a week is recommended. Follow a stress free life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did the over masturbation How can I stop over masturbation Can over masturbation impacts sexual power?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I did the over masturbation
How can I stop over masturbation
Can over masturbation impacts sexual power?
Masturbation is regarded as a normal, healthy sexual activity. In general, the medical community considers masturbation to be a natural and harmless expression of sexuality for both men and women. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It will not affect you or your ability to have children in the future. If you wish to reduce the frequency of masturbation: It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: ·     Do not watch adult material. ·     Concentrate more on your studies or work. ·     Exercise regularly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 23 years old female am having dry cough and cold past 3 months I have taken all kind of blood test but I can not find. Pls help for this query.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
You can apply this home remedies • Take 1/2 piece of ginger, crush it and squze its juice and mix it with one teaspoon of honey and take 1/2 spoon of this mixture 2 times in a day. • Take 4 - 5 tulsi leaves and 1/2 piece of ginger and 1 glass of water mix both of them in water and boil it till half glass of water remain in the container then drink it by add 1/2 teaspoon of sugar. • Avoid cold water, ice creams, and pickle. • Take strepsils or sualiin (hamdard pharma) 1 tablet 3 times per day or slowly suck a piece of mulethi. • Doing gargles with lukewarm water it will reduce your pain. • Drink lukewarm water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I was suffering from fever I went to doctor and he gave injection to me on left hip three days ago. Today left hip show one type of ganth I went to doctor he says for operation can you tell me operation is must or not.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir, I was suffering from fever I went to doctor and he gave injection to me on left hip three days ago. Today left h...
If that ganth is an abscess than we have to remove it surgically if medicine fails or can apply thrombhophob ointment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What kind of food is better to reduce dandruff and pimples. What abot the diet during the gym training and cycling and all.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
What kind of food is better to reduce dandruff and pimples. What abot the diet during the gym training and cycling an...
You might have tried end number things like shampoos, parlour treatments, even medicines to treat your dandruff problem, but got no positive result. So now try it naturally with food major reason for dandruff is if the person has no good digestion foods that help in improving digestion and then the dandruff are: ginger, chickpea, sunflower seeds, apple and banana for pimple-rinse your face with cold water for at least 3-4 times a day. Avoid dark choc and deep fried foods during gym training- increase intake of protein and have enough fluids for detail counselling contact through private text.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to gain weight, right now my weight is 57 kgs, I wanted to make it 63-65 kgs.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I want to gain weight, right now my weight is 57 kgs, I wanted to make it 63-65 kgs.
Healthy Diet to Lose Weight Leave Carbonated Beverages Eating vegetables to lose weight Eating fruits to lose weight Stop eating sugar lose weight fast Reduce sodium lose weight Herbal Tea to lose weight Eat low calorie foods Drink plenty of water Avoid sweets Eat more vegetables U need to take a balanced diet
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old male and suffering from continuous mucus formation in my throat. Due to this I am not able to speak properly. What should I do?

MBBS, MD - Medicine, ACLS, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN RHEUMATOLOGY
General Physician, Jaipur
I am 21 years old male and suffering from continuous mucus formation in my throat. Due to this I am not able to speak...
Do anulom vilom pranayam, do apple cider vinegar gargles in warm water at morning, dont take cold drinks or ice cream or anyhthing that contain ice, you will improve gradually.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(67 ratings)

Dr. A Manjula

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Manju's Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(389 ratings)

Dr. Prashant K Vaidya

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma in Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath
Spiritual Homoeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(1596 ratings)

Dr. A.P. Aparna

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Sree Homeo Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(184 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekar Bogadi

BHMS
Homeopath
Surecare Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(313 ratings)

Dr. Kuravi V S M K Pavan Kumar

BHMS, Masters in Homeopathic Remedies, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA)
Homeopath
Agastya homoeo clinic, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(58 ratings)

Dr. Shivareddy

BHMS
Homeopath
SREE SAI HOMOEOPATHY, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment