Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kishore Kumar

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

24 Years Experience  ·  100 - 250 at clinic
Dr. Kishore Kumar MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
24 Years Experience  ·  100 - 250 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Kishore Kumar
Dr. Kishore Kumar is a trusted General Physician in Santosh Nagar, Hyderabad. He has been a practicing General Physician for 24 years. He studied and completed MBBS . He is currently practising at Ratna Hospital in Santosh Nagar, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kishore Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Purushottamdas Bagla Homoeopathic Medical College & Hospital, Chandrapur - 1993
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ratna Hospital

17-1-388/c/19, Vijaya Nagar Colony,Santosh Nagar X roads, Santosh Nagar. Landmark: Near to K.V Reddy college, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

Ratna Clinic

34,Annapurna Complex, Ground Floor, Main Road, Dilsukh Nagar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

Navodaya Nursing Home

# 3-2-312, After 4th Building, Central Excise Colony, Shivam Road, New Nallakunta, Landmark: Opp Syndicate BankHyderabad Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kishore Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I am 19years old boy my tooth is black and very painful and fever before 2days.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
you can go for following remedy it will help you Natural home remedy using saffron: 1. Boil ½ a cup of water 2. While boiling, add ½ tsp of saffron 3. Allow it to simmer for 2-3 min 4. Transfer the liquid to a cup 5. Sip the mixture when hot This remedy will be helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had test her blood fasting sugar and observed value is 60.3. what to do? Please help me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
its towards lower side...if taking diabetic medications then dose reduction is required,if non diabetic then take good healthy meals
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from acute sinusitis.Having sneezing problem,irritation in right nostrill and heaviness in forehead and right ear also having headache at most of thevtime

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Irritation nose and sneezing,usually occurs in allergic rhinitis. Take telekast f 1 tab/day and flutiflo ft nasal spray.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from head ache since 3 years and if I see like that only to any thing I'm getting head what should I do now?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.It could be a tension headache due to stress, strain or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7. consult for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 21 year old I have one kidney from last 10 years how to protect my kidney & what type food I have to eat?

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, Critical Care Medicine, MBBS
Nephrologist, Delhi
You have not mentioned the reason for nephrectomy. Anyways, you should take all precautions to prevent kidney damage. Protein & salt intake should be restricted. Maintain normal bp, body weight, blood sugar. Do not consume alcohol, tobacco, pain killers, antibiotics. Exercise regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is 11 years old .He take glutan free dite from 3yr. Yesterday he was suffring from fever. Which medicine I give him?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
As a temporary measure give meftal tab 1/2 of 250 mg. Can repeat if there is no improvement. Have to assess the fever and treat. Some tests have to be done and regular follow up can given if you send all details privately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough with 2- 3 weeks, and I have so much pain in my chest when I breath so can you suggest some specialist doctor.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine------------------- kali carb 30 (sbl) drink 1 drop direct on tongue daily night--------------------- spongia tosta 30 (sbl) drink 1 drop direct on tongue every 2-3 hrly---------------------------- tussistin cough syrup (wilmar schwabe india) drink 1 spoon in luke warm water 3 times daily--------------------- report after 5 days------------------------------
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir m sexually bat krne se ya dekhne se jaldi hi bathe bathe discharge ho jata hu or penis b lean h so what be do.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Avoid listening erotica, avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies, avoid porns totally Do meditation regularly Do pranayam and yoga daily Take Damiaplant by W shwabe Homeopathic medicine 10 drops twice a day with water for 3 mths
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My toe nail has yellowish discolouration under the nails. Sometimes it is quite painful too. Nails also started turning yellow. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Yellow nails if it is associated with yellow colour urine with vomitting with decreased appetite than we have to rule out jaundice and plan treatment accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got fever the last week now I have cough I used one bottle ascoril syrup for the cough but it is not decreasing.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Drink plenty of warm fluids. Drinking warm fluids helps to loosen the secretions in your sinuses so that your mucus flows more freely, making you feel better faster. Studies show that drinking warm fluids relieves cold symptoms such as runny nose, cough, sneezing, sore throat, and fatigue. For further queries get back to me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of premature ejaculation when I attempt physical relation please suggest.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi, take, milk, carrot, apple, eggs, spinach, regularly. Go for a walk in d morning for an hr. Take a pouse of 30 days before next sexual coitus. Homoeo-care: 1/ acid phos 200--5 drops morng./dly. 2/ damiana q. 10 drops wth 2 tsfl of water, thrice/day. Donot forget to go for meditation to b stress free. Report after1 month. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have lot of pain in my tongue which was having cut mark on one side of tongue due to biting. Kindly suggest remidy.

BDS, pg certification in aesthetic dentistry
Dentist, Gurgaon
Dear, apply some anesthetic gel like geex or dologelct or mucopain with tab b complex once daily for atleast 10days. Regards Dr. Nilay bhatia
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mcv- 79.7. (80-94) normal range HCT 34. (38-45) NR MCH 22.4. (26-34) NR MCHC 28.1. (31-36) NR But my hb is 11 but still I feel tired, often sleepy, unable to concentrate more and feels out of body which scares me. Also my bp is low like upper bp is 80 someday. Is it possible that m anaemic and I have symptoms of anaemia ?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, you should take, natural diet to improve your vitality &energy. Iron- spinach, blackberries, cherries, bananas, carrots, zinc- wheat, pumpkins, avocados, ripened mangoes, spinach, oyster, carrots, protein- milk, almonds, soya been, rajma, green peas, carrots, eggs, omega3- & fatty acid --walnuts, amino acid- dark chocolates, vit' a' -apples, mangoes, spinach, carrots. Vit'b'- banana green peas, milk, black beans, salmon (fish, spinach, mangoes. Vit'c'-strawberries, mangoes, milk, amla, oranges, kiwis. Tl, plenty of water to eliminate toxins, and to regulate metabolism & to hydrate yourself. Urge sound sleep for 7/8 hrs in d night. Go for meditation to reduce your stress, to nourish your brain and physique to release your litharzic attitude. Ensure sound sleep for 7-8 hrs in d night. Tk homoeo medicine: @ alfalfaq-10 drops, thrice with little water. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with stomach pain when am finished lunch. I don't know what happening in that time. Morning n night time is OK. Pls tell me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi take chitrakadi vati and shool vajrini tab 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner....take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day......and pranacharya live cure capsule twice a day..avoid spicy food and non vegetarian...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I have asthma problem and allergy to air, dust and monsoon changes. Please tell me some medicine. I have this problem since 6-7 years.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Homeopathic treatment for asthma is not only successful in treating Asthma, but is also safe and free from side-effects. Homeopathy offers a holistic cure as it goes to the root of the problem and treats the source. Recurrence of asthmatic attacks is a major discomfort for patients. Homeopathic medicines thus are literally a breath of fresh air for asthmatic patients, resulting in permanent cure. The Homeopathic medicines are prescribed after taking note of symptoms and the mental and physical profile of each patient. The Homeopathic treatment can completely root out Asthma, though it may take time before desirable results are achieved. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How Many Cloves of Garlic Can Eat in a Day? Or it will be taken empty stomach or with meal. And how many times in a day. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
DEAR LYBRATEUSER, -It is safe to eat 1-2 cloves of garlic per day as more can cause thinning of blood leading to health problems -have it in the morning , crush the raw garlic clove & swallow it with milk or water & have breakfast so that the odour is reduced, have it only once a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to grow my penis. How much alcohol can someone over 50 safely drink, and does our tolerance change with aging?

M B B S, M. D (Internal Medicine)
General Physician, Nellore
There is no medical way to grow your penis. Only surgical. You have to consult a cosmetic or plastic surgeon for that. Preferably, you stop drinking alcohol completely. Otherwise, limit to 30 ml/day. Never binge drink and monitor your liver function tests. Yes, your tolerance decreases with aging.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 42 year old female with bipolar disorder and under going treatment for that. As of now my craving for sweet has increased tremendously and eating disorder also can be noticed. My body weight has always been towards the heavier side but recently it has increased and irregular periods also have started. What can the doctor suggest?

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
irregular periods may be due to increase in body weight and also due to effects of medicines. I would advice you to do the following tests- serum FSH,LH,PROLACTIN,TSH ,Hb and a Transvaginal USG first.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. Since last two year I have a problem of stomach pain in every three or four months. It pain like I have to go washroom and till I do not put off it pains unbearably. Is this symptom of any serious diseases or a type of digestion problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It is due to mild enteritis and I will suggest you to take tablet metrogyl 400 mg 1-1-1 for five days
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed