Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kiran Sareen

Gynaecologist, Hyderabad

500 at clinic
Dr. Kiran Sareen Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Kiran Sareen
Dr. Kiran Sareen is a renowned Gynaecologist in Marredpally, Hyderabad. You can visit him at Shenoy Nursing Home in Marredpally, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kiran Sareen on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shenoy Nursing Home

10-3-4, Entrechment Road,East Marredpally, Secundrabad. Landmark: Opposite Vidya Residency Playground, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kiran Sareen

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Meri shadi ko 14 Saal ho gye hai first time aisa hua ki meri Ms. Ko inter course karte samay jalan hui lekin thodi der mai thik bhi ho gyi, kya vajeh ho sakti hai.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- Sex k samay jalan anek karano se ho sakti hai. Khana na pachna, acidity hona, need ka theek se na pura hona, ya vagina mai lubrication ki kami. Agar samasya theek ho gai hai to pareshan hone ki awashyakta nahi hai, sex k samay coconut oil ka prayoga karein, jalan kabhi nahi hogi.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my semen report is:- vol. 2 ml. Mol. Normal. Color white. Microscopic- ACTIVE 60%. SLUGGISH 21% REMAINS ARE DEAD. I WANT TO KNOW THAT ANY NEED TO TAKE MEDICINE TO IMPROVE. AND ALSO I WANT TO KNOW WHY I CAN'T PREGNANT MY WIFE. HER BASIC TEST ALSO GOOD.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
As you have 60 % active sperms you can have pregnancy and your wife's tubal patency also need to be tested.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If I will sex with my wife in periods then what is chance of she will get pregnant and what is best time for sex for a baby and give me tips than I pregnant my wife.

MD (U), Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Delhi
Yes. A lot of people think that if a woman has sex during her period, she can't get pregnant. But it is possible for a girl to get pregnant while she is bleeding.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am married from 1 1/2 years & have 8 month baby. After delivery I get period time with in 20 days & sometimes only 1 or 2 drop blooding. what should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Lucknow
It might be that you are feeding the baby-its called lactational amenorrhoea but please take precautions during intercourse, check with the preg. Test kit to rule out pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is loosing weight despite being normal & healthy. She is having balanced nutritional diet & hasn't suffered from any illness. Neither she is under any stress or depression. Her age is around 29 years & she is mother of two kids. What are the reasons/treatment for the same?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Hi lybrate user, her bmi is 23.8 which means her weight is normal for her height. If the weight loss is very rapid. That is 3-5 kgs per month. If properly measured. It can be due to several reasons. You can start with 1. Deworming tablets. If things still do not improve you can get her thyroid /sugar test / cbc done. But my hunch is that she is normal and in good health. For a good diet you can refer to the recommendations given by other doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been taking contraceptive pills for 5 days. Is it safe to be physically intimate within such a short period of time?

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hello, it is safe only if you started the pill from the 2nd day of your periods. otherwise its ineefective if started at the middle of the cycle
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 7 months pregnant. Which type of food should I eat so that my baby can get sufficient breast milk?

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
lactation depends on many factors...right now u can ensure only that baby gets enough nutrition for growth..take high protein diet and plenty of liquids
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter got married 3 years ago but no good news received. It is suspected that problem is from husband side. As a result there is always clashes between them. If there is no physical relationship between them, then there wouldn't be any reason to be happy. I am seeking an expert advice from experienced psychologist in this concern. Please provide help. Regards.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Instead of blaming each other both of them should get themselves investigated for infertility cause can be with either of them and there are treatments available for every problem this should not become an issue to fight but both of them should together work on finding a solution tension in relationship itself is a big reason for not conceiving.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While having sex my wife's periods started, and we did not knew that, please tell me if there's any chance of infection as we didn't use any precautions.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
Hello There is risk of transmission of HIV if partner is infected with HIV There is risk of bacterial infections also It is recommended to use condoms during sexual intercourse during periods Please don't worry...But be aware for next time
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I done sex many time with precautions and safety but my period is getting late and my stomach is paining since a week. My period date is 25 Feb before 25 Feb some red liquid was coming from there I need your help.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
IVF Specialist, Delhi
You need to consider using a more reliable contraceptive method like birth control pills if you are in full relationship. Condoms have a high failure rate in terms of contraception, although they help you prevent transmission of sexually transmitted diseases. As you have already missed your period for almost two weeks now, you should do a blood test for hcg to rule out pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know the safest Days to participate in the sex with my partner. To avoid unwanted pregnancy.

MBBS
Sexologist, Jaipur
hi In a 28 day cycle 10 days after period and 10 days before period is safe for sex to avoid pregnancy.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 46 years old and repeatedly washing hands for long time. Nobody can touch her and she is not touching to any one also. She thinks that blood intact with me. If by incidentally she touch someone, immediately change the clothes after bathing. If she go out and on return the clothes to be changed after bathing and only then sit on her fixed seat only. What should I do?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
She is suffering from obsessive compulsive disorder but I will not suggest any medicines for it. With reports of water & air pollution & other contagious diseases flashing everywhere, one does get scary about hygiene. She needs counselling from someone who can understand her & whom she trusts. Show her doctors and nurses working non stop among all kinds of patients & doing great jobs of saving lives of others. Tell her about not being selfish and finicky about just her own life. May be simple advice helps her.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mene 1 mahine phle gf ke sath unprotected sex kiya tha. Uske period aa gye h but 1 hi din aaye h Kya wo pregnent h.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Intercourse se periods affect hote hain. Agar periods aayein hai chaahe ek din k liye kyun na ho to wo pregnant nahi hai. Agar koi aur symptoms saamne aate hain jaise ulti jaisa lgna aur periods nahi aana to gynaecologist ko zaroor dikhaayein.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had spotting in my period which differs from regular period. I had nausea morning sickness abdomen pain etc.what can i do?

MBBS, MD Obs & Gynae, FNB Reproductive Medicine
Gynaecologist, Jalandhar
U need to check for pregnancy and also do ultrasound to look for any ovarian cyst if pregnancy is negative.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain 10 days before period time. Please tell me what should i do?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
It is likely to be due to premenstrual syndrome- that can be treated very well by drugs. Please consult gynecologist to start drugs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My frnd anita did pregnancy check today by pregnancy test kit aur co negative aaya and and in afternoon uske periods start ho gye last periods uske 25th april ko aye the now it's clear ki she is not pregnant?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
Hello lybrate user aapaki frd ka upt test negative aaya tha and she has started her periods that means she is nt preganant.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, me and my wife trying for baby, my wife takes some medicine of hcg also doc give injection before her evaluation period. actually doctor said her egss are not getting developed properly that's why that injection and hcg medicine she has to take. After giving injection doc say to do sex for at least one week which is her evaluation period. But after doing 4 or 5 days continue sex on 6 or 7 day my penis not get erection. Or sometime after erection sperm not get released during intercourse. So is it normal? If not what food or medicine or anything should I start or stop for better sex.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
It is fine. One of the best ways to improve your health is cardiovascular exercise. Sex might get your heart rate up, but regular exercise can help your sexual performance by keeping your heart in shape. Certain foods can also help you increase blood flow. These foods include: onions and garlic: These foods may not be great for your breath, but they can help your blood circulation. bananas: This potassium-rich fruit can help lower your blood pressure, which can benefit your important sexual parts and boost sexual performance. chilies and peppers: All-natural spicy foods help your blood flow by reducing hypertension and inflammation. Oats (as well as seeds, ginseng, nuts, dairy, and green vegetables) contain L-arginine, an amino acid that enhances the effect nitric oxide has on reducing blood vessel stiffness.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 weeks pregnant. Yester day done esr test .first half 70 mm and second half 120. Is it normal.

MBBS, DGO, DNB, CIMP, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, Diploma in Minimal Access Surgery, Fellowship in ART
Gynaecologist, Chennai
ESR is generally raised in pregnancy but ESR of 120 is quite high. It indicates some where like cough cold or urinary infection or genital infection. Please get yourself checked and rule out all above.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Kya pregnancy k douran sugarcane aur anaar khana acha rehta hai? Which fruits are mostly she have to eat?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello, A pregnant woman should take utmost caution of what she eats. A nutritious diet rich in proteins, iron, calcium and omega 3 fatty acids is recommended. Overall besides normal food make sure she takes a big glass of milk daily, 2-3 eggs in a week, chicken/ fish twice a week, take 2 helping of fruits and salads daily. Taking 5-6 almonds alone a piece or two of walnuts daily should overall take care of your nutritional requirements. Hope this helps you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed