Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kiran

General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. Kiran General Physician, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Kiran
Dr. Kiran is a popular General Physician in Padma Rao Nagar, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. Kiran personally at Udayasree Health Care Services for Old Bed Ridden Patients in Padma Rao Nagar, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kiran on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No. 1, Plot No. 12-10-415, WarasigudaHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kiran

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi. I am 26 years old and work in retail. yesterday while relieving (stools) I found thick clots of blood in it. Second time I dint get any blood but today morning again I found blood while relieving myself. Can you please help me with the same.

MS
General Surgeon, Panipat
Hi. I am 26 years old and work in retail. yesterday while relieving (stools) I found thick clots of blood in it. Seco...
Mr. lybrate-user. I think you have problem of passing hard stools for long time. You improve your eating habit take three full meals lot of vegetables, fruits ,water avoid fast food. Use stool softener regularly every night. I think you will start improving.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any natural way like exercises or any typical type of natural food apart from Viagra to increase the sexual stamina during intercourse?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Is there any natural way like exercises or any typical type of natural food apart from Viagra to increase the sexual ...
Dear Mr. Lybrate-user. If you already have a habit of taking sildenafil then nothing else can help you to attain that erection which you used to get after taking sildenafil. However you can try a home therapy. Soak 4-5 dry dates (khurma khajur) in a cup of cow milk before going to sleep. When you wake up eat those soaked dates and discard the rest of milk. Remember to continue this process for minimum 10 days to feel the result.
23 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem with stomach. I am suffering from constipation and gas. Please advise me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have problem with stomach. I am suffering from constipation and gas. Please advise me.
Eat green veg. More fiber foods. Avoid fatty foods,junk foos,oily meal, drink plenty of water.take digestive meal . Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day. Take tab. Charcol at night. Syp . Livoluk 10 ml at night. tests for constipation..Examination of the rectum and lower, or sigmoid, colon (sigmoidoscopy) Examination of the rectum and entire colon (colonoscopy). An X-ray of the rectum during defecation (defecography). Avoid smoking/alcohol if you take.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get mouth ulcers often. Especially it gets severe when I accidentally strike any corners during brushing. Don't know what is the best cure once I get the ulcers, its stays for 2 weeks at least.

MBBS
General Physician,
You may be having vitamin b6and vitamin b12 deficiency. Have a tab of vitamin bcomplex daily for about a month or even you could have multivitamin tab daily. Maintain oral hygiene's it will be alright.
1 person found this helpful

MD - Internal Medicine, CCMD(Diabetology), PG Course in Diabetology
Diabetologist, Dehradun
Eating raw fruits is more beneficial than fruit juices, especially for diabetes patients.
8 people found this helpful

Drinking milk in the morning or before sleeping which is better for healthy body. I go to gym 3 times in week.

PGD IN ULTRAASONOGRAPHY, Non invasive cardiology course, MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Narnaul
Drinking milk in the morning or before sleeping which is better for healthy body. I go to gym 3 times in week.
Effects Of Drinking Milk Depending Upon Time Morning: Drinking milk in the morning is not advised as it is heavy to digest. Afternoon: Drinking milk in the afternoon promotes strength in old people; it also helps to alleviate certain medical conditions such as urinary calculi or stones. Evening: Drinking milk in the evening is beneficial for the eyes. Night: Night is the best time to drink milk as it reduces tiredness and is helpful for inducing good sleep. Thus drinking your way to a good night’s sleep might be beneficial due to the following reasons: Drinking Milk at night facilitates the sleep process, as it contains the amino acid tryptophan, which helps in increasing the melatonin (also known as the sleep hormone) level in the body Milk is a good source of calcium, which is important for maintaining bone health .Also the calcium will be absorbed optimally due to low activity levels in the evening Proteins present may be beneficial for those trying to gain lean muscle mass.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache from last week and it's only on my head's left side.. What should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have headache from last week and it's only on my head's left side.. What should I do?
Hi Vaishali, You Can Take Tablet Paracetamol 500 mg one tablet stat after food for Headache and I have to take proper history to find out cause of headache like duration, severity, aggravating factors etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I m 35 male suffering from diabetes my fasting sugar 110 & posting 200 currently I m taking voglibose 0. 3 mg before lunch & glycomate 3/850 before dinner. Please suggest some medicine for normal sugar.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Stop previous medicine and take tb diabetrol before lunch and dinner and do a fbs and pobs after a week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am suffering from red eye and stomach pain and headache and fever. What can I do to relax from them?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hello sir, I am suffering from red eye and stomach pain and headache and fever. What can I do to relax from them?
tab dolo sos when temp. Is high, and get few test done like cbc, complete urine exam. Platelet count, mp slide for malaria and widal test. Back with report. Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache several times during reading books aur magazines what should I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have headache several times during reading books aur magazines what should I do.
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos if headache is more and unbearable. take good sleep and rest, avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. my opk are positive from day 11 of my cycle and I have 99 degree f fever from 5 days. My cycle length is 29 days. Can you pls tell me reason for positive opk other than ovulation?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi.  my opk are positive from day 11 of my cycle and I have 99 degree f fever from 5 days. My cycle length is 29 days...
Hello, you are possibly having early ovulation and therein no other reason for it to come positive as its dependent on lh surge.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 47 year age person having sinus problem. I want to know how to reduce mucus and some times post nasal drip creates a lot of health problems. Please suggest Medicine as well as home remedies also.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
four pellets of black pepper with 1 tsf of honey / sugar will stop post nasal drip. steam inhalation thrice a day will help in sinusitis
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During rainy and winter season I will always get cold, running nose, watery eyes. Could you please suggest some remedies?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Heyy lybrate-user you can have dulcamara 30 tds and after that s os. You can also consult me privately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have loose motion from1-2 days so I want to ask you that what I should to become free from loose motion.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Take tablet bifilac twice a day for 5 days and ors sachet. Consult a nearby physician for proper antibiotics.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am habitual of materbation from last 5 years at a regular interval. So now I am tired of there stuff. So please suggest me that how we get rid of it?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
Sir, I am habitual of materbation from last 5 years at a regular interval. So now I am tired of there stuff. So pleas...
Masturbation is normal but not the addiction to it. The problem with addiction to this is that you may go on to prefer masturbation to heterosexual contact, even when you are married. That obviously would be an insult to your wife and will lead to a lot of conflict. Heterosexual contact is very wholesome and the physiology is made exactly for penile and vaginal contact. You will instead enjoy a poor replica of this and not know or care for the difference. The second thing that can happen with addiction is that it will become compulsive and will have no boundaries or limits, since it can be done all by yourself, whenever, wherever, and however too. The big problem a lot of children get into is the guilt around this. A useful way to discharge the energy is to get into contact games, or exercises, or even hobbies to channelize it. Also do not spend too much time alone, and keep your mind occupied with other interesting things. It will also help to get into a friendship with a girl and enjoy the relationship where there will be a lot of excitement when you fall in love.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A female friends aged 23 yrs, suffering from bone TB and her treatment is under process since January 2016 from Lucknow and is about to shift in Delhi and want to continue her DOTS course from Delhi. Can you please suggest Government DOTS center from where she can continue her treatment.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Vidisha
A female friends aged 23 yrs, suffering from bone TB and her treatment is under process since January 2016 from Luckn...
Government has provided facility for registration and continuing dots in every locality. May it be delhi or any periphery. You just contact at the dots center from where you have been getting medicines so far and provide them your new residential address. They will check which dots center is in-charge for your new address and you will then receive your medication from this new center.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the 25-hydroxyvitaminD, serum and what is the vitamin B12, serum?and what its normal value of both vitamins in human body?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is the 25-hydroxyvitaminD, serum and what is the vitamin B12, serum?and what its normal value of both vitamins i...
Normal vitamin B12 level is 200-900 picogram/ml. Less than 200pg/ml is considered deficient 25 hydroxy vitamin D -. Normal level is 20-50 ng/ml. Level less than 20 ng/ml indicates deficiency.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my body and feeling low energy as I was having cold and cough. What should I do?

MD - Alternate Medicine
Acupuncturist, Chennai
I have pain in my body and feeling low energy as I was having cold and cough. What should I do?
= pain in your body means you have less oxygen in your body and having more carbon dioxide. - you have cold and cough, that also the reason of less oxygen. - because of cold also lead pain. - first you have to remove your cold completely. I can give some tips below and to be followed. 1. Take a cup of milk add with 3 to 4 garlic cloves and 1/4 teaspoon of pepper with turmeric powder, boil it and consume it (chew the garlic cloves first then drink the milk), every morning before food for 1 week. 2. Use mustard oil for cooking minimum of 1 teaspoon and maximum of 2 teaspoon per day. 3. If you don't relieve from body pain and cold & cough, inform.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am shiva 20 years old male. I am suffering from headache regularly what should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am shiva 20 years old male. I am suffering from headache regularly what should I do?
check your BP.. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. take rest and good sleep, avoid stress. inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(117 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM FELLOWSHIP IN HIV MEDICINE, MD, MBBS
General Physician
DR AJAYS CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment