Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Khundmiri

General Physician, Hyderabad

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Khundmiri General Physician, Hyderabad
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Khundmiri
Dr. Khundmiri is a trusted General Physician in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can visit him/her at Unani Speciality Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Khundmiri on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Unani Speciality Clinic

T.V Tower,Main Road ,Shyam hotel,2nd Left,Musarambah,Landmark:Opp to Indian Gas Agency, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Khundmiri

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir mare ling per bhar Ki tarf black colour k dane Or andar Ki tarf white dane h ply. Muje is ka treatment bataye.Please tell.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
Sir mare ling per bhar Ki tarf black colour k dane
Or andar Ki tarf white dane h ply. Muje is ka treatment bataye.Ple...
Mr. Lybrate-userji good afternoon you are suffering from penis infection problem don't worry please avoid the alcohol and fast food and porn move and regular basis masturbation use the most popular ayurveda medicine 1 rasayan kalp powder one tea spon two time daily 2 tab gandhak rasayan vati two bd 3 ointments surfaz s n for effective area contact us for the all sexual problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam a heart hole person doctor refuse to operate due to some vessels are not available.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Iam a heart hole person doctor refuse to operate due to some vessels are not available.
Kindly tell me diagnosis told by doctor and tell me what symptoms you have like breathing difficulty, chest pain etc
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I wake up in morning. My day start with head ache and sneezing. Most of the days. Not every day.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Do not sleep in ac room adel-23 20 drops 3 times in a day before meal homeopathic non side effect remedy report after 1 months if constipation then remove first.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cold regularly in winter season. So what is the best to get away from cold.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
If symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management. There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is jaundice? What will happen if we are suffering from jaundice and eaten non veg foods?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, Jaundice, also known as icterus, is a yellowish pigmentation of the skin, the conjunctival membranes over the sclerae (whites of the eyes), and other mucous membranes caused by high blood bilirubin levels. This hyperbilirubinemia subsequently causes increased levels of bilirubin in the extracellular fluid. Jaundice is often seen in liver disease such as hepatitis or liver cancer. It may also indicate leptospirosis or obstruction of the biliary tract, for example by gallstones or pancreatic cancer, or less commonly be congenital in origin (e.g., biliary atresia). Yellow discoloration of the skin, especially on the palms and the soles, but not of the sclera and mucous membranes It would be difficult to digest non-veg. specially red meat in jaundice which may result in lose motions, vomiting, indigestion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis size is too shor (4.1) I want to increase it at any cost please sir suggest me a quick way to large it.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
My penis size is too shor (4.1) I want to increase it at any cost please sir suggest me a quick way to large it.
you can go for following remedy it will help you Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This will help with your concern.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

About continue low platelets. From 1.10 to 1.5 lacks around about one year with treatment including no majority found. Any suggestions please. Symptoms is back pain only, dengue -ve found.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
About continue low platelets. From 1.10 to 1.5 lacks around about one year with treatment including no majority found...
A normal platelet count ranges from 150,000 to 450,000 platelets per microliter of blood. Having more than 450,000 platelets is a condition called thrombocytosis; having less than 150,000 is known as thrombocytopenia. You get your platelet number from a routine blood test called a complete blood count (CBC) If you have no disease, this platelet count alone need not cause any worry.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I take calcium tab as I don't drink milk cause I can't digest it so just to avoid calcium deficiency. (i felt pain in my legs and shoulders few days ago so I thought may be its because of low calcium intake) if yes what is the name of that tab.

PG Dip (Dietetics n Applied nutrition), Msc.in Nutrition n dietetics, Post graduate Certificate (Diabetes Education)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Jamnagar
Can I take calcium tab as I don't drink milk cause I can't digest it so just to avoid calcium deficiency. (i felt pai...
Hello! if you have lactose intolerance you can use almond milk, soy milk, leafy veg, nuts etc. For calcium source. And if only milk is your issue then go for curd, butter milk, panir etc. If you have sever deficiency of calcium consult a doctor before taking calcium tab.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unmarried male 34, Weight is 90 kgs & Height. 5'6. Professionally Production Engineer in Steel Sector. Work in 3 shifts all week long, I always feel fit and active all day, but 3 days ago Under free yearly Company health checkup. Got following results. Fasting Sugar 160 Pp Sugar 190 serum Cholesterol 199 mg HDL Cholesterol 41 mg LDL Cholesterol 122 mg VLDL Cholesterol 36 mg Serum Triglyceride 155 mg Serum Creatinine 0.8 mg HBa1C 6.8% Bilirubin total 0.8 mg Direct 0.6 mg Serum total protien 7.3gm Albumin 4.8gm globulin 2.5gm AG Ratio 1.9:1 Alkaline Phosphate 126 units SGOT 111 units SGPT 241 units Accidentally I came to know I am ill please help with your advice. Do I have Diabetes or Liver Cirrhosis am I going to be too ill can I ever recover? My old parent's depend on me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am unmarried male 34, Weight is 90 kgs & Height. 5'6. Professionally Production Engineer in Steel Sector. Work in 3...
Mr. Lybrate-user, looking at your height and weight you have a bmi of 32.14 kg / m2, signifying grade 1 obesity. High levels of liver enzymes may be due to being obese. There is possibility of non alcoholic fatty liver. (provided you do not indulge in alcoholic drinks). As regards the blood glucose levels & hba1c% it is clear that you have t2 diabetes. Cirrhosis of liver is a disease that occurs very late in the course of liver conditions. Now the remedy is to reduce weight (ideal body weight = 67 kgs). That will help you control both the conditions fairly rapidly and quite well. You need to look at your diet and daily food intake, plus exercise at least 1 hour a day. Plus avoid smoking and alcohol completely. (if indulged). Do not panic at all. You can remain absolutely fit and healthy by taking few simple corrective steps as mentioned above. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic since last 3 years. I am too fat. I tried many medication but nothing worked. Prescribe some medicine for normal daily life.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I gather that you want help for managing obesity. First thing you need to ensure is that your blood sugar remains under check. Eat lots of fibres, avoid fatty food. Exercise daily. If you are morbidly obese, ypu may go for bariatric surgery to reduce weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think I have hernia because my left side is up and my right side ball is too down. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Get your self examined by a nearby doctor for diagnosis and if it is hernia than we have to get it operated
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear dr, I m currently suffering from jaundice 6.5 mg /dl where conjugated bilirubin is 1.7 mg /dl and unconjugated is 4.8 which adds up to 6.5 with no symptoms is it gilbert syndrome doctor I was attacked with typhoid on November which cured after taking subsequent medicines but total bilirubin is defy cure why what to do doctor to get cured completely Im in stress for a job seriously and my father is also very ill how to reduce stress doctor I had consulted two general physicians and two gastroenterologists who had given many tests including ERCP and functional insertion endoscopy I fear to do endoscope as O fear to have further infections and complications then what is the cure for it and how now Im under homeopathy he told me to reduce stress but how when situation is not in my favour any more does gilbert cure I have under fasting and stress for some work the what to do please give proper advice as Im in a dilemma which doctor is correct I cannot make way out of it Im tested negative hepatitis B and C then only problem is mild hepatosplenomegaly the esr and hemoglobin decreasing after every tests though ESR is increasing but hemoglobin is 10.2 what to do the pls help me out of this situation doctor please suggest some useful healthy remedy to combat ot fully plz.

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
Hi! Unfortunately Gilbert's syndrome is precipitated by stress and fasting( both reasons you are suffering with) Total bilirubin 6 is not at all good as it is approaching the danger zone. But once you are free of stress it will comedown to normal levels very quick( thank god) Join yoga classes believe me it is the ultimate solution without any side effects . Also make sure you don't skip meals, if you are busy at least carry some biscuits with you but don't skip food. Please don't drink alcohol and don't smoke( if you have any) Your health is in your hands so please look after yourself well. Remember practicing yoga at least for 1 hr per day will keep you calm and composed, slowly you feel less stressed and your problem will come down slowly. As there is no permanent solution for your problem in modern medicine yoga can only save you. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Treatments for dry cough can be prepared easily at home, which are given below:

Master Of Science ( Home Science) , B.Sc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Treatments for dry cough can be prepared easily at home, which are given below:

1. Almonds, sugar, and butter:

Ingredients needed:

  •   7 soaked almonds

  •   2 tbsp sugar

  •   2 tbsp butter

Peel off the skin from soaked almonds in the morning and crush them into a paste to which butter and sugar have to be added. Mix this well to eat every day morning and evening to cure a dry cough.

2. Basil leaves, honey, and ginger:

Ingredients needed:

  •   handful basil leaves

  •   1-inches ginger piece

  •   3 tsp honey

Make a paste from basil leave and use 1 tsp of this to be mixed with 1 tsp of ginger paste after which this mixture has to be sieved through in order to get juice from it. To this juice now add 3 tsp of honey and mix it well, take 1 tsp of this mixture 3 times every day.

3 people found this helpful

31 years unmarried guy here and looking forward to get merry soon. I have immature ejaculation problems I tried to find out if I have any erection issues I masturbate once and ejaculated very soon and tried to get erection again second time but it took me more then 20 mints to get erection is this normal or I have any erection problems. Please help me to understand this and I watch porn some time to get erection Watching porn is ok or it may cause me any issues.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
31 years unmarried guy here and looking forward to get merry soon.
I have immature ejaculation problems I tried to fi...
It's clear indication of'veeryaksheenta' (weakness of shukra dhatu). If it was'pusht' - well nourished, you would not face erection problem and also would not need porn like stuff to get stimulation. What should you do? control masturbation, control porn stuff watching. Start taking light satvic diet including little ghee, buttermilk, fruits, sweets as per digestion. Digestion should also be good. You ll start gaining'dhatu pushti' upto shukra. If need be pl meet any ayurveda doctor near you or connect with lybrate ayurveda doctor to guide you'vrushya' herbs n medicines for immense enhancement of shukra. Pl never use advertised medicines.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to avoid cynus headache which is cause by over night studying? And keeping awake,

BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
How to avoid cynus headache which is cause by over night studying? And keeping awake,
Dear lybrate user take steam inhalation. Avoid lying down position while studying. Take homeopathy medicine nux vomica 200 twice a day for 3 days. Revert back thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old and suffering from skin problem on my feet like peel off, itching, burning. pls tell what to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 31 years old and suffering from skin problem on my feet like peel off, itching, burning. pls tell what to do?
It could be a ring worm infection or eczematous dermatitis.Apply pandem plus oint ment twice daily and one tablet of cetrizine at bed time. If no relief consult doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 60 years old. Am debitic since last 10 years and mgt is 1000mg metformin +2 mg glimi in the morning and same doze in evening. Last six month there is burning feet sensation in my feet. Skin on both feet below ankles start getting hard and also there are cracks in palm of left foot which heels and dead skin comes and goes. But there is no wound. Please advise me.

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
You are having diabetic dermopathy. You can try doing medicated pedicure under strictly hygienic condition after controlling your blood sugar levels.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffering from fever last week and I also feeling from backbone pain. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi I am suffering from fever last week and I also feeling from backbone pain. Please help me.
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days. Management: -Sponging or bathing with tepid water. The use of a fan or air conditioning may somewhat reduce the temperature and increase comfort. If the temperature reaches the extremely high level of hyperpyrexia, aggressive cooling is required. -Take rest and drink plenty of fluids. -Take light, bland, properly cooked home-made healthy food only. **********Consult again if the fever is accompanied by a severe headache, stiff neck, shortness of breath, or other unusual signs or symptoms.***********
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir or madam my age is 22 year and 5 month. Sir my dick size is only 6 inch and its so thin so please advise me to increase it I want to increase minimum 2 inches more so how can I increase it?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Dear sir or madam my age is 22 year and 5 month.
Sir my dick size is only 6 inch and its so thin so please advise me ...
Please answer my following questions 1.This size is in erect position. 2.history of masturbation . 3.Any problem of premature ejaculation or night fall
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache from 2 days I tried tablets but no effect. Can you give me simple treatment.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have headache from 2 days I tried tablets but no effect. Can you give me simple treatment.
Homoeopathy has a good treatment for this, which acts internally without adverse effects. To start with take belladonna 200 once in the morning and once in the evening for 4 days and give feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed