Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. K. Seshi Kiran

General Physician, Hyderabad

400 at clinic
Dr. K. Seshi Kiran General Physician, Hyderabad
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. K. Seshi Kiran
Dr. K. Seshi Kiran is one of the best General Physicians in Somajiguda, Hyderabad. He is currently associated with Yashoda Hospital - Somajiguda in Somajiguda, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. K. Seshi Kiran on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Yashoda Hospital - Somajiguda

1st floor, Raj Bhavan Road, Somajiguda, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more

Yashoda Hospital

Room # 303, New Block, Raj Bhavan Road.Hyderabad Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. K. Seshi Kiran

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I did unproductive sex with my husband what pill I take is my period will be irregular.

MBBS, F R S T & H London , Fellowship of College of General Practice (FCGP)
Sexologist, Alwar
As you have done unprotected sex with your husband you can take I Pill with this only 1st cycle may he irregular.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi! I am suffering from severe headache! Its starting from the middle of head and ending front side of the headpart! What should I do now?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi!
I am suffering from severe headache!
Its starting from the middle of head and ending front side of the headpart!
...
For headache take tablet paracetamol 650 mg eight hourly and I will suggest you to buy a steam inhaler machine of crescent company and take a flow of steam (of plain water only) over the forehead through the inhaler and can repeat the process after eight hours as and when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, Mera gala hamesha kharab rehta hai or mere gale me hamesa cough aata hai. Sir mujhe bahut jaldi jukam ho jata hai sir please mujhe kuch solution bataiye.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Can be allergic or non allergic rhinitis. Allergy screening blood test to confirm. Avoid cold, smoke, dust, pollution and allergens. Improve immunity by exercise and balanced diet.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51 years old male, marketing profession, tremendous driving by Bike, suffering Tough constipation, due to that I am very uncomfortable, tried lots of medicine like dulco flex tab. TriFala powder, some ayurveda medicine also, Daily Hot water drinking.

MBBS,Doctor of Medicine, CCH
General Physician, Bhopal
I am 51 years old male, marketing profession, tremendous driving by Bike, suffering Tough constipation, due to that I...
It seems due to travelling you might not be taking enough fibres, and consuming oily food. My suggestion is to drink at least 2 to 3 litres of water everyday and eat a lot of fibrous food. Try isapgol husk at night with a glass of warm water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to cure psoriasis? I am suffering from psoriasis I am 26 years old and I feel depressed.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Pharmacy
Ayurveda, Mumbai
How to cure psoriasis? I am suffering from psoriasis I am 26 years old and I feel depressed.
Avoid eating spicy oily and sour food items. Eat lots of vegetables and fruits and salads. Drink a glass of warm water empty stomach every morning. Do yoga and meditation. Avoid eating outside food and junk food. Medication. Psoria oil to apply as well as to drink in water. Kishore guggul 2-2-2 panchatikta ghrita 2-2 syrup purodil 2-2-2 all for 6 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father needs hearing aid because he was diagnosed with 50% loss on both the ears by doctor. Anybody recommend best hearing aid companies to buy for? I want an affordable and best option. Thanks.

Masters in audiology and speech therapy
Audiologist, Hyderabad
My father needs hearing aid because he was diagnosed with 50% loss on both the ears by doctor.
Anybody recommend best...
Ya you can go with 2 channel to 4 channel digital programmable hearing aid. I suggest you for phonak and siemens. Rate ranges from 12 _16 k.Sandeep Solomon Audiologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the accuracy of HIV p24 antigen test after 2 months of exposure is it accurate because I have some rashes on my stomach except that I don't have any symptoms so can you tell me how accurate is hiv p24 antigen test after 2 months of exposure do I need any further testing.

MBBS, DDV, FCPS, APEX, Diplomat American Board of Sexology
HIV Specialist, Mumbai
What is the accuracy of HIV p24 antigen test after 2 months of exposure is it accurate because I have some rashes on ...
HIV negative doesn't mean you are negative for all other STDs. P24 is one but important antigen. However in HIV-2 infection there is no p24 Antigen. So better to test again at 3 months on Spot or ELISA for HIV 1 and 2.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What size of piece is needed to satisfy a girl in sex .there will be any type of levels in satisfaction. How much Time required to satisfy them. And what to do to make them High satisfy.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
What size of piece is needed to satisfy a girl in sex .there will be any type of levels in satisfaction. How much Tim...
Dear it is an art. It does not depend on size. Even 2 inches erect penis can fully satisfy partner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good morning doctor I want to ask is there any permanent treatment for gastric stomach. Me nd my father facing this problem from a long time.

Post Graduate Diploma in Echocardiography, Mbbs
General Physician, Ernakulam
Good morning doctor
I want to ask is there any permanent treatment for gastric stomach. Me nd my father facing this p...
Yes there is Ms Arashdeep Please try these 1 avoid all fried items.. Limit dhall to minimum.. Moong is ok.. Chenna dhall Is worst. Even sweets are to be limited.. Eg. Mysurepa... 2. Take salad and fruit as major portion for dinner 3. Walk 45 min daily
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last one month I getting body pain I don't know y it is just am taking paincullar tablets. Please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician,
From last one month I getting body pain I don't know y it is just am taking paincullar tablets. Please suggest me.
take a tab paracetamol or calpol as and when required. go for morning walk followed by free hand exercises. have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin C thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection. Zbut do not take these tabs for longer duration at a time .

I am suffering cough since2005 intake several piles by the consult by several doctors but problem is there plus I am suffering from" mandagni' my diet is very low and I have no interest in food since 2or four years what should I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid straining on stool, avoid constipation, take fiber containing diet, take pilex one tab 3 times a day, apply anovate cream on anus.consult surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since I am divorvcy person from last 9 years, I have an habit of masturbating 2times a day. Please let me know, is it ok or bad from the health point of view, as I am feeling weakness since from a month.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Since I am divorvcy person from last 9 years, I have an habit of masturbating 2times a day.
Please let me know, is it...
twice a day at this age may cause weakness in body,so try to control it and take healthy diet and exercise daily to avoid weakness.. you can do it 3-4 times in week
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having some small dot kinda allergy in my feet and hands. Please help immediately.

MBBS
General Physician,
I am having some small dot kinda allergy in my feet and hands. Please help immediately.
All of the allergies, what is done, is avoid direct contact with the allergen. As a routine we doctors do prescribe antihistamincs and/or steroids in the form of oral, local. And injectable medicines. Allergy tests are available and after finding the specific antigen, desensitization also can be done. Hope you are helped. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 16. I am getting lot many rashes like pimples. I have lot of heat, which I could understand. My hairs are also growing in white color. Can you suggest me how to get rid of this?

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
My age is 16. I am getting lot many rashes like pimples. I have lot of heat, which I could understand. My hairs are a...
White hair at 16 years of age is unusual & pimples is known at this age, what is your diet, excercise. Need diet, supplements, allied therapies with proper evaluation of rashes you mentioned.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic and using insulin. My Serum creatinine is 2.2. How can I reduce to reference level. I am aged 59+. Had 3 Angioplasty and A CABG.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy, Gold medallist
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I am diabetic and using insulin. My Serum creatinine is 2.2. How can I reduce to reference level. I am aged 59+. Had ...
Dear Lybrate-user Homeopathic medication is safe ,harmless and natural in such cases. We had cured many such cases with homeopathy medication + diet management. Consult with us for proper treatment. Still any query feel free to approach us.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medicine should take when a person is suffering from fever, cold and cough? Please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What medicine should take when a person is suffering from fever, cold and cough? Please suggest.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

9 Steps to protect your self from HIV

Diploma In HIV Medicine, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Surat
9 Steps to protect your self from HIV

9 Steps to protect yourself from HIV:

1. Pre Marital Testing

2. Use of Condoms

3. Pre Exposure Prophylaxis before 3 days

4. Post Exposure Prophylaxis within 3 days

5. Avoid Sex under influence of Alcohol or other abused drugs

6. Don't be judgmental when you selecting Commercial Sex Worker. I am having HIV positive patients who is charging 60000 per night. and a gay who is charging 40000 per day. 

7. Always be watchful when you are taking Injections and ensure that treating doctor is a qulified one ( MBBS and /or above ) 

8. If you are going for planned surgery, ask docotr to peserve your own blood through Auto Transfusion

9.  Dont share your grooming kits.

6 people found this helpful

Hi, I am 29 year old male , I have burning sensation in my urethra for few minutes after ejaculation , please advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Hi, I am 29 year old male , I have burning sensation in my urethra for few minutes after ejaculation , please advice.
Urethritis is the medical terms for inflammation of the urethra, which is a common cause of penile burning sensation. Homoepathic treatment cures it without side effects. Consult me for homoepathic treatment by clicking on consult option.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have have ringworm or something like that on thighs portion since last 4 months and I tried each and everything I do not know how to get rid of it. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
At bedtime wash the lesion with soap and water and apply micogel ointment for a month and take cp candiforce 200 mg at night for two weeks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed