Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. K.L.Narayan

AFIH, MBA (Healthcare)

General Physician, HYDERABAD

12 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. K.L.Narayan AFIH, MBA (Healthcare) General Physician, HYDERABAD
12 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. K.L.Narayan
Dr. K.L.Narayan is a renowned General Physician in Adarsh Nagar, Hyderabad. He has over 12 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a AFIH, MBA (Healthcare) . He is currently associated with GET WELL CLINIC in Adarsh Nagar, Hyderabad. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. K.L.Narayan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
AFIH - CENTRAL LABOR INSTITUTE,MUMBAI - 2005
MBA (Healthcare) - SIKKIM MANIPAL UNIV - 2013
Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
INDIAN ASSOCIATION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

GET WELL CLINIC

D-81, SRINIVAS HEIGHTS,ADARSH NAGAR,HYDERABAD Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. K.L.Narayan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

From last 2 days, my urine color is red. When I pass in morning time, please advice what is issue and treatment.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
From last 2 days, my urine color is red. When I pass in morning time, please advice what is issue and treatment.
Red colored urine indicates that there is blood in urinary tract and it can be abrasions due to stones or a rupture of small arteries in renal system and we have to find the cause by doing an usg
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 years old and I am really fond of inhaling dust and its particles. Is this normal or this is a serious issue or is this any indication for something?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It is an indication that you are having low iron levels in your blood and it should be treated as early as possible
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, I have severe allergy, sneezing, throat irritation when I take head bath. Cold allergy. Please advise what to do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please do one latest ige level, absolute eosinophile count, x - ray of pns (water's view) on that basis I can sugget you the medication.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good morning sir/madam My age is 27 years frequently my legs and foots very paining my weight is 75 kgs please tell me my health condition.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Good morning sir/madam
My age is 27 years frequently my legs and foots very paining my weight is 75 kgs please tell m...
1. It could be due to deficiency of vitamin d3, b12, calcium, hemoglobin 2. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician for advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in left chest from six month. I have visited many doctor earlier. But there is no change. What can I do now?

Cardiologist, Faridabad
I have pain in left chest from six month. I have visited many doctor earlier. But there is no change. What can I do now?
May b it is due to vit d3 deficiency or gastritis Start taking tab shelcal500 od n tab pantop 40 od
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir/mam, I want to ask, Currently since 1 month my nose is having some black patch on top so please suggest me any cream or lotion to Remove it I used earlier this cream hq3 for black marks so please cure this.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Hi Sir/mam, I want to ask, Currently since 1 month my nose is having some black patch on top so please suggest me any...
Use Kojic acid cream with vitamin C at bedtime on the black patch. In the morning apply sunscreen: Sunprotek by salve pharma.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Father Suffering OBSTRUCTIVE JAUNDICE WITH DISTAL OBD MASS (? CHOLANGIO CARCINOMA) WITH PERIPANCREATIC, PERI PORTAL AND PERCHOLECYSTIC LYMPHADENOPATHY. SIR PLEASE SUGGESTS ME HOW TO COME IN GOOD CONDITIONS MY FATHER.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, Take him to a good cancer hospital in your city and get him treated for the same at the earliest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having extreme gas problem from last 46 days what to do? Which medicine to take and what to eat?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am having extreme gas problem from last 46 days what to do? Which medicine to take and what to eat?
Hi,Gas and acidity is the result of constipation and indigestion.Take homoeopathic medicine to get relief:-1. Gastrobin (WSG), 10 drops+ 1/2 cup of water, half an hour before meals, 3 times a day. *Lycopodium 30, 3 drops once daily in the morning for 7 days. 2. Natrum phos 6x, 4 tablets at a time, 3 times a day 10 mins. after meals. 3. Drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 4. Drink two cups of coconut water daily. 5. . Avoid heavy spicy and oily food , pickles. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has 192 sugar level and has problem in disc L3-L4 and liver enlargement. He is not on medicines any more and does Meditation and Yoga for cure. His feet has pricking sensation all night which do not let him sleep. We tried a lot of doctors and no one could diagnose the cause. What can be done?

MBBS, CCEBDM
Diabetologist, Bangalore
My father has 192 sugar level and has problem in disc L3-L4 and liver enlargement. He is not on medicines any more an...
Hi I want to know if this reading is after food or fasting. Either ways it's not a normal value. His pricking sensation of the feet could be because of any of the following causes: 1.High blood sugars causing neuritis or inflammation of the nerves. 2.Anemia because of Low vitamin b12 levels 3.L3 L4 disc usually causes radiating pain from lower back till the feet but pricking sensation is mostly in the upper part of the legs. I suggest he takes medicines to control his diabetes as diet and exercise alone isn't helping much according to the blood sugar value said. Also check Vitamin b12 and hemoglobin level.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my heartbeat increases suddenly sometimes after getting a push from inside. I think it is due to gastric problem this happens once in 15-20 days. This remains for about 5 minutes. My ECG is normal and I did not eat outside's oily food. I got normal after the gas got passed. What is this problem and what is the solution. I got this problem when I was living outside my home for 3 months.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hi my heartbeat increases suddenly sometimes after getting a push from inside. I think it is due to gastric problem t...
You were eating outside food for 3 months. Good to know that ecg is normal at age 21. Get back to eating regular home cooked food-simple with minimum fat, sugar and salt. Deworming-3 tabs of nemocid together + 200 mg metrogyl twice daily after food for 3 days. Walking is best exercise to digest food. Use ginger-garlic as food softeners, heeng, jeera, ajwain + saunf to have better digestion. Get back here after a week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 25 years old my digestive system is very weak nd always feeling acidity in my stomach.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery) , FAIS, FACRSI, Fellowship in GI Surgery, DNB (General Surgery), MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
I m 25 years old my digestive system is very weak nd always feeling acidity in my stomach.
Acidity or gastritis in younger patients occur because of lifestyle problems, meal irregularities, choice of diet. You will first require weeks of antacid therapy after being seen by gasteroenterologist/ gastrointestinal surgeon. If symptoms persist or else you become dependent on antacid medications then you will require upper gi endoscopy. In very few cases hypergastritis is due to large hiatal hernia which is corrected with surgery.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from PHIMOSIS! please help me to cure it. I have tried several times to pull it but it's very painful. please give me the possible solutions.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am suffering from PHIMOSIS! please help me to cure it. I have tried several times to pull it but it's very painful....
Hello- You need to stretch it according to a set technique along with the oiling, and have to start some herbal muscle relaxants to accelerate your recovery. then only you can restore your foreskin, or you will have to go for surgery finally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain in my stomach it happen many time in week so what can I do for it in my home that what I eat that it can not happen.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from pain in my stomach it happen many time in week so what can I do for it in my home that what I eat...
Hi take chitrakadi vati and shool vajrini tab 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner. Take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day. And pranacharya live cure capsule twice a day. Avoid spicy food and non vegetarian.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the top supplements for muscle growth? Can I take vit e 400, vit c 500 and vit d supplements?

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
What are the top supplements for muscle growth? Can I take vit e 400, vit c 500 and vit d supplements?
Hello, The above nutrients are available through naturals sources in abundance. Stop getting trapped in much hyped gimmick of supplements. There is nothing called as 'instant result'
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't do any smoking or drinks I noticed that when I inhale and exhale there is a problem Few minutes I inhale and exhale from nose left hole then after few minutes from nose right hole Why it is like this, is it a serious problem or what Please let me know the reason why I can't inhale/exhale from both nose holes Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I don't do any smoking or drinks I noticed that when I inhale and exhale there is a problem Few minutes I inhale and ...
Please Put SHADBINDU OIL drops in both nostrils, twice a day for 3 months Take Tab geriforte by Himalaya 2 2 regularly Avoid direct air to face Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Reconsult after 15 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hands are being shake, as I doubt he have some nerve problem, what is the solution.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician, Delhi
Most of these are related to anxiety familial tremor it is worthwhile getting thyroid profile done then contact.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 35, I have pain in my chest, my bp is also normal, checked. Can't eat food properly, woke up from sleep easily. Etc

MBBS
General Physician, Guwahati
Thwre are signs of acute gastritis. You can start with PANTOPRAZOLE once a day before breakfast AND MUCAINE GEL three times daily
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Help me find causes of calcium deficiency. Also pls suggest medicine or food to increase calcium intake.

B.H.M.S.
Homeopath,
Help me find causes of calcium deficiency. Also pls suggest medicine or food to increase calcium intake.
If there is not proper assimilation of calcium during digestion Less intake of calcium during diet U can take following calcium rich diet Milk and milk products such as ghee paneer Prepaired from desy cows milk Jaggerry, Doodi bhopla Nachani.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should I do .whenever I drink coldrink ,i always get headache can you plzz help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
What should I do .whenever I drink coldrink ,i always get headache can you plzz help me.
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested as headache over the eyebrows is related to your weak eyesight or weak eye muscles. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig-Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 42, my weight 190 kgs. Recently l am check strips sugar test it's ofter breakfast 130. It's normal or I have no idea for this.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My age 42, my weight 190 kgs. Recently l am check strips sugar test it's ofter breakfast 130. It's normal or I have n...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Following are the glucose levels to decide if one is normal or otherwise. 1) Normal: Fasting :70 to 110 mg, PP:<140 mg & HbA1c% <5.9 2) Pre-diabetic: FBG:108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes:FBG: 126 mg and above, PP: 200 mg and above & HbA1c%:6.5 and above. From this it should be clear to you. So please get a fasting and afer food level done. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(117 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(31 ratings)

Dr. R.Pavan Kumar

MBBS, PGDHS,PGDHIVM
General Physician
Apex Hospital, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment