Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor

Dr. K.J.N. Reddy

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

11 Years Experience
Call Doctor
Dr. K.J.N. Reddy MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
11 Years Experience
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. K.J.N. Reddy
Dr. K.J.N. Reddy is a popular General Physician in Nacharam, Hyderabad. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 11 years. He studied and completed MBBS . You can visit him at Bapuji Maternity & Nursing Home in Nacharam, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. K.J.N. Reddy and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Kakatiya Medical College, Wrangal - 2007
Languages spoken
English

Location

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. K.J.N. Reddy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

There is lot of wax in my ears. I tried to remove it by my fingers but still there is wax inside my ears and I have also put some drops of mustard oil in my ears but even that drop was convert into wax and now my ears are paining. What should I do? My right ear is paining very badly.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
There is lot of wax in my ears. I tried to remove it by my fingers but still there is wax inside my ears and I have a...
This may be due to impacted wax. Doing some home remedy may aggravate your pain or may cause damage to ear drum. Ideally you should see your doctor or preferably ENT specialist for direct examination, diagnosis and removal of wax manually or by vacuum extractor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffered from Sensori-Neural Hearing loss in left ear last year in October due to viral infection. I got treatment with Hyperbaric oxygen therapy and steroid injections. I recovered only partial hearing. Is there any possibility of complete recovery. I am suffering from tinnitus since then. Is there any scope of recovery?

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Recovery after sudden sensory neural hearing loss is usually not complete and residual hearing loss is common. If tinnitus persists try tinnitus masking devices.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A stray cat scratched my leg. There was a very little blood drawn. Seems like a superficial scratch. I washed it with water and dettol. There is no rash or swelling. Do I need any injections ?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
A stray cat scratched my leg. There was a very little blood drawn. Seems like a superficial scratch. I washed it with...
Hi. Yes you need vaccine of rabies. Do not cover wounds or scratches. Wash with dettol or savlon solution or plan water regular for 15 minutes. And go to near doctor for injection rabipur. For complete course of it. 0, 7, 21, 28 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an accident scar on my leg. It's been 6 years. What is the best way to clear it.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I have an accident scar on my leg. It's been 6 years. What is the best way to clear it.
You have to take thiosinaminum - 3x / 4 tabs thrice a day for two weeks revert back after two weeks with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can we increase testicles size? If yes then how? 2 question is, can we increase thickness of penis?

MBBS, MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine, Fellowship of European Union of Sexual Medicine, Fellowship In Diabetes
Sexologist, Chandrapur
Can we increase testicles size? If yes then how?
2 question is, can we increase thickness of penis?
Yes. Get a hydrocele or a cancer testis and you l have enlarged testicles. Otherwise, no. And by repeatedly using your penis for masturbating etc the thickness can be increased.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

9 Benefits Of Testosterone Therapy!

EMDR, FRCOG (LONDON) (Fellow of Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists), MFSRH , Diploma in psychosexual therapy, Medical diploma in clinical Hypnosis, Diploma in Evidence Based Healthcare, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Pune
9 Benefits Of Testosterone Therapy!

Low level of testosterone can end up affecting various aspects of a your life. It can affect your libido, your performance in bed along with your motivation and energy. Testosterone replacement therapy can bring the levels back to what they were before and restore his lost confidence, energy and vigour.

Testosterone is a hormone which is mainly produced in the testicles. Testosterone controls bone density, distribution of fat, muscle mass and strength, body and facial hair, red blood cell production, sex drive and production of sperms.

Testosterone levels generally lower with age, especially after 30. Usually, in older men, low levels of testosterone result in androgen deficiency. Androgen deficiency affects the muscle mass, bone density, weight and can drastically change sleep patterns as well. On the other hand, testicle injury, testicular cancer or treatment for it, hormonal disorders, infections, HIV/AIDS, chronic kidney or liver disease, type 2 diabetes and obesity can lead to low testosterone levels as well.

While testosterone replacement therapy (TRT) seems very desirable, there are certain risks and benefits which need to be considered.

Factors to be considered before opting for it

1. Sleep apnea is one of the risk factors of TRT. In this condition, breathing stops and starts repeatedly when you sleep.

2. Acne problems and other skin disorders

3. Swollen breasts. Men with breast cancer should not opt for this treatment.

4. TRT can trigger noncancerous prostate growth.

5. Sperm production is limited or the testicles might shrink

6. Chances of deep vein thrombosis (blood clots in veins) leading to pulmonary embolism (clots burst and lodge into your lungs) are increased.

Benefits of getting a testosterone therapy done

1. Sexual drive, performance and function are improved.

2. Mineral density of the bones gets restored

3. Healthy weight loss, thus improving your body composition

4. Muscle strength and mass improves

5. Mood and energy gets a boost

6. Cognitive functions improve

7. Lessens the risks of type 2 diabetes and cardiovascular diseases

8. Improves metabolism

9. Reduces chances of anaemia or improves the condition if you are already suffering from it  If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can ask a free question.

4078 people found this helpful

I am 18 year old and I am in hostel and I am not talking sleep properly what I do for this.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Cuddalore
I am 18 year old and I am in hostel and I am not talking sleep properly what I do for this.
Don't worry. It can be due to stress or any particular reasons. Try to relieve stress by either do meditation or can do exercise. Involve in activities. Play cricket, badminton evening so you get exhausted and get good sleep. Consume less tea and coffee after evening.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My fasting glucose levels is 98, 2 hours after meal is 123 and hb1ac of 6.2 please help me to understand whether I am diabetic or pre diabetic and what precautions I need to take.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My fasting glucose levels is 98, 2 hours after meal is 123 and hb1ac of 6.2 please help me to understand whether I am...
Ello, Thanks for the query. The fasting and PP glucose levels are absolutely normal. However, HbA1c% is showing that you are in prediabetic state. Following are the criteria: 1)Normal: FBG: 70 to 110 mg PP < 140 mg & HbA1c% < 5.7 2) Prediabetes: FBG 108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c% 5,7 to 6,4. 3) Diabetes: FBG: 126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above & HbA1c% 6.5 and above. From above it is clear that your blood glucose levels are fine. But HbA1c% shows being in prediabetes state. Precautions to be taken are: To maintain normal weight < 77 kgs, Waist < 34 inches or < 85 cms. Exercise regularly and take a restricted diet, that provides exact calories based on ideal body weight. Avoid sweets, sugary drinks, pastries, junk foods, foods made from maida. Deep fried foods. Increase the intake of green leafy vegetables, salads and fruits. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old male, non smoker, non alcoholic and eat healthy. Sometimes I get a pain like sensation as if something getting compressed in centre of my chest. What may be the reason?

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
I am 26 years old male, non smoker, non alcoholic and eat healthy. Sometimes I get a pain like sensation as if someth...
There can be different possibilities which needs to be ruled out. It may be gastric in origin or simply muscular pain. Or it can also be due to cardiac or respiratory causes. Most of the times such pains subside without any medications. So approach a doctor if it does not subside on its own and let the doctor check you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years male. Some times during sex I lose my erections. As my sex life started 6 months back. And now when ever I have sex as soon as I enter inside her vagina I feel like coming. And then I have to slow down stop start but most of the time I end up before her. And the worst part is after ejaculation I am unable to get another erection. please help me these days I also do not feel that desired for sex as I use to be. I am only 22 and my sex life is like this olz help.

M.D.(Ayu.) Basic Principles, B.A.M.S., I.P.G.T.& R.A., GAU
Ayurveda, Ajmer
I am 22 years male. Some times during sex I lose my erections. As my sex life started 6 months back. And now when eve...
Hi Lybrate User take cap Sprant Gold two capsule two times a day. Take Vajitone granules 10gm two times a day with milk empty stomach. Take Ashawagandha leham 10gm two times a day. Avoid oily spicy fried salty heavy acidic foods and cold drinks etc. Do light exercise Yoga and meditation regularly. Take light easily digestable nutrional proteinious fibre Rich diet. Tc Thanks Regards.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(36 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment