Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jyothsna

Homeopath, Hyderabad

at clinic
Dr. Jyothsna Homeopath, Hyderabad
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Jyothsna
Dr. Jyothsna is a popular Homeopath in Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. Jyothsna personally at Life Care Homeo Clinic in Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jyothsna on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Door No. 3-6-358/1, Street No. 6, Himayat Nagar, Land Mark: Opposite Minerva Coffee ShopHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hey! Iam 21 years old I just have a severe head ache from the last 3 days and due t this ache my body muscles gets crimped and it pains my whole body please suggest what to do?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hey! Iam 21 years old I just have a severe head ache from the last 3 days and due t this ache my body muscles gets cr...
Common causes of headache could be - migraine, sinusitis, stress, inadequate sleep, common cold, fever. Take adequate rest. If nasal congestion, take steam inhalation. Avoid stress. Drink plenty of liquids. Take over-the-counter painkiller if required. If with any other complaints eg vomitting, cold, fever, consult with details.

I masturbate last 7 years and I haven't any facial hair till now. My brother is 18 and he have good Beard and mustache. It's very embarrassing for me. Please suggest me any cream for it. Thanks.

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I masturbate last 7 years and I haven't any facial hair till now. My brother is 18 and he have good Beard and mustach...
For fast growth of moustaches and beard apply these very useful methods : • Take 1/2 teaspoon ashwagandha powder and 1/2 teaspoon of amla powder mix it and take it with water once in a day . • Do Sarwangasan daily in the morning . • Do running and jogging daily . • Do neck massage with oil daily . You can consult me privately for detailed and complete treatment .

Hi i have pain in my right hand.Please help me

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Hi i  have pain in my right hand.Please help me
Hi I can understand your problem 1) avoid activities that make your symptoms worse 2) apply ice packs 3) start physiotherapy treatment as electrotherapy will reduce pain inflammation 4) exercise and manual therapy will help in pain free movement. Best wishes.

Kabhi kabhi meri wife ko chakkar aate hain. Aur usko sar ghoomta mahsoos hota hai. Aisa kyon hota hai. Aisa aksar inter course ke bad feel hota hai.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Kabhi kabhi meri wife ko chakkar aate hain. Aur usko sar ghoomta mahsoos hota hai. Aisa kyon hota hai. Aisa aksar int...
Please get her checked from a good physician she might be having some problem like high blood pressure etc.

I have problem. When I ate something, I feel like a vomiting.Please help me in this regard

BHMS
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
I have problem. When I ate something, I feel like a vomiting.Please help me in this regard
There can be many reasons. The most common reason is stomach infection. This happens if you have eaten spoilt food by mistake. Visit your nearest allopathic general physician, he / she will take care of you and administer the right medicines immediately. Don't worry, you ll be fine soon.

My brother is suffering from lichen plans what is that? is it curable I want to more about this disease.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), Fellowship in Dermatosurgery
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
My brother is suffering from lichen plans what is that? is it curable I want to more about this disease.
It is disease where the body cells are activated against its own body. It is definitely treatable. But the period is many months.
2 people found this helpful

How could be control of fat? I am going morning walk but not regular. Please suggest me. Ajay Agarwal Delhi.

MD - Alternate Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
How could be control of fat? I am going morning walk but not regular. Please suggest me. Ajay Agarwal Delhi.
You can follow some tips in daily routine. 1. After every meal, drink 1 cup boiling water with spoon sip by sip. After half an hour you have taken meal do this daily. 2. Try to avoid eating heavy food after 7 pm. As it takes time to digest heavy food. 3. Drink 1 glass water half an hour before meal. 4. Try to do some exercise. Yoga and meditation are very good in losing weight and maintaining it also. Yoga asanas you can do - manduk asana - sarwang asana - setubal asana - pawan mukht asana pranayama -anulom vilom -deep breathing - kapal bhati other exercises -crunches -cycling -leg rotation
4 people found this helpful

Symptoms of heart attack and how to prevent of this disease please suggest immediately and what should we eat.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Symptoms of heart attack and how to prevent of this disease please suggest immediately and what should we eat.
Pain in left side of chest with pain radiating to the left arm with irregular heartbeat and sweating is a typical symptom of heart attack and for preventing it eat low fat content in your diet and exercise regularly.

My date of birth in 13/3/96 is their is any chance to increase my height.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My date of birth in 13/3/96 is their is any chance to increase my height.
You are littlebit late in consulting me. If you r really desperate to increase yr height I can recommend you some very good homoeopathic medicines for 3 months. If in this time your height increases by even half of an inch, I will immediately start some aggressive nd very effective homoeopathic treatment after 3 months of this initial treatment. Let me know the height of yr parents nd when was the last time you noticed an increase in your height.

What is the symptoms of thyroid?

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
What is the symptoms of thyroid?
symptoms of hyperthyroidism:---all metabolic activity increases, heart rate goes up, patient may loose weight, early tiredness, sweating, nervousness, mood swings, palpitations & irregular heart beats, trouble sleeping, dry skin, light menstrual periods or skipping them, increased frequency of bowel movements. Symptoms of hypothyroidism:- tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, hair loss, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech.

I have acne problem. I eat boiled food last 2 month. No more spicy and oily. There for I have acne prblm. My skin type is oily.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist
Ask Free Question
I have acne problem.
I eat boiled food last 2 month.
No more spicy and oily.
There for I have acne prblm.
My skin typ...
Dear lybrate user, there are so many causes of pimples. In this teenage it's very common. Take care of your diet. Drink plenty of liquids salads fruits. No spice no oil no junk food. Apply lemon juice on your face for five days at night for one hour and wash your face with luke warm water. Do not rub or scratch the acne.
1 person found this helpful

I am suffered from the problem of hairfall now a days and my hair is so roughly and dry please give me suggestion.

CHSE, D.H.M, M.D. (Ayurved)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am suffered from the problem of hairfall now a days and my hair is so roughly and dry please give me suggestion.
Lack of Nutrition could be one of the cause for this. It also depends upon the kind of shampoo and oil you are using. From Ayurvedic point of view start using Sesa Hair oil (Ban Pharmacy) and Wash you hair with Trichup Hair Therapy shampoo. Don't use any conditioners or any other cosmetics. Use of fast food/junk foods should be restricted. Revert back for any assistance.
4 people found this helpful

Daily while brushing. Blood is coming on front tooth. What's is the problem.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Daily while brushing. Blood is coming on front tooth. What's is the problem.
We need more investigations to decide upon treatment. You may need deep cleaning along with surgical, gum strengthening procedure. Rinse your mouth thoroughly with a mouth wash after every meals. Use pepsodent tooth paste & gum paint for 2 to 3 weeks. Advance procedures can be done with laser. Dental tips: - visit a dentist every six months for cleaning and a thorough dental check-up. Limit sugary food to avoid tooth decay. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Scrub gently to clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner. Floss all your teeth inter dentally & brush twice daily, morning & night, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush. Tooth brush to be changed every 2 months.

During silence I heard a little bit sound on my left side of ear what I do is it a serious problem or not.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
During silence I heard a little bit sound on my left side of ear what I do is it a serious problem or not.
Its tinnitus, first of all get your ear checked for wax then go for pta/tympanometry. Anyhow, its generally not a serious problem.
2 people found this helpful

What should I do as I am suffering from acidity for several months inspite of taking anti acidity capsule?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
What should I do as I am suffering from acidity for several months inspite of taking anti acidity capsule?
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Carbo veg 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week. 2. Robinia q (5 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines. Drink lot of water. Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. Avoid fried and spicy food. Tea/coffee should not be taken in excess. Meals should be taken regularly and on time. If overweight, loose weight. Avoid stress and it should be avoided by doing yoga and exercise.

My bilirubin level has increase by .3 from normal level .and have a little fever. What to do now.

Ask Free Question
My bilirubin level has increase by .3 from normal level .and have a little fever. What to do now.
Hi, take complete bed rest. Avoid spicy and oily food for about 1 month. Drink plenty of fluids like water, tender coconut, fresh fruit juices, etc. Take tab. Arogyavardhini 1-1-1 after food and tab. Liv. 52 ds 1-0-1 and kumari asava 2 tsf 3 times a day with equal quantity of water and tab. Sudershana ghana vati 1-1-1 for fever. Take all these medicines for about a month and repeat the blood and urine examinations to assess the bilirubin levels.

My family member 48 years old has got prostate cancer i. E in 3rd stage and now facing only urination not in continuation and PSA 23 and he is not interested in surgery for removal of prostrate and wants to go for Radiation and Ayurved medicine treatment. Your valuable suggestion required in this regard.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My family member 48 years old has got prostate cancer i. E in 3rd stage and now facing only urination not in continua...
If this is the malignancy then it is only options there either surgery, radiation or both together else no system of medicine could be helpful besides these.
2 people found this helpful

My shoulders are very broad and arms too heavy my weight is 54 im storing fat in these area help me wht diet or exercise r yoga whch hlp me out.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
My shoulders are very broad and arms too heavy my weight is 54 im storing fat in these area help me wht diet or exerc...
Your weight should be not more than 48 kgs. Eat less fat and more proteins. For protein eat sprouted moong, masoor, matar etc. For exercise do go to a gym for mild exercises. It is not necessary for you to do heavy ones
1 person found this helpful

I am 28 years old and I have hairfall problem and I have headache prblm also please suggest me some way.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 28 years old and I have hairfall problem and I have headache prblm also please suggest me some way.
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors