Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Jeevitha

General Physician, Hyderabad

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jeevitha General Physician, Hyderabad
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Jeevitha
Dr. Jeevitha is a renowned General Physician in Yousufguda, Hyderabad. Doctor is currently associated with Sree Shirdi Sai Hospital in Yousufguda, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Jeevitha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Jeevitha

Sree Shirdi Sai Hospital

Rahmath Nagar Chourastha, Near Fish Market, Rahmat Nagar, Yousufguda, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jeevitha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Why milk is not digest in my body what's the problem behind it. Which day I take milk that day I have toilet many times lose motion type. Is it digestion problem or liver problem.

MD Hom., Certificate in Food and Nutrition, BHMS, Diploma In Yoga, PGDM
Homeopath, Indore
Why milk is not digest in my body what's the problem behind it. Which day I take milk that day I have toilet many tim...
IT is because you are lactose intolerant, so you can’t digest the natural sugar (called lactose) found in milk and milk products. Lactose intolerance symptoms include: Diarrhea Nausea Bloating Stomach cramps Gas But there are ways to manage lactose intolerance while still getting the nutrition of dairy foods. CAUSE - Lactase, an enzyme in the small intestine, breaks down the sugar in dairy products. If your body doesn't make enough lactase, you may get diarrhea and an upset stomach when you eat or drink dairy products You may have mild, moderate, or severe symptoms, depending on how much lactase your body makes. So you need to take homeopathic medicine for treatment. For more queries, contact us.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 year male. I have sugar, and colastral and I am under medicine. I have sensitive stomach also. One stent is kept 5 years before. I want to ask one thing. While I urinate it takes a lot of time to complete because it is coming very slow. Is there any problem with this, need I any medical assistance for this?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
I am 65 year male. I have sugar, and colastral and I am under medicine. I have sensitive stomach also. One stent is k...
Hello, Thanks for the query. In patients with diabetes, when blood glucose is high or uncontrolled, there is excess and frequent urination. This happens because kidneys do not retain glucose once the blood levels go beyond 180 mg. This leads to more glucose in the urinary bladder, which draws more water and there is frequent urination. However, there is no problem in passing the urine. Slowing down of passing occurs possibly due to enlargement of prostate. This tends to obstruct the urine passage, thus slowing down. So please get examined by a surgeon or follow his advice. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday when I am playing cricket bowler hit ball in my aside of nose then bleeding doesn't stop till now.

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Immediately use cold ice packs over nose and use nasivion / otrivin drops 2 dps thrice daily inside nasal cavity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am having typhoid and please tell me the diet plan as well as the precautions. Please tell how can I recover faster?

BHMS
Homeopath, Bangalore
Take soft deit or liquid diet,no oil , no spicy food..Take lots of water to keep urself hydrated,take freshly prepared citrus juices,take homoeopathic medicine BAPTISIA TINCTORIA 1M add 10 to 12pills in half a cup of water stir it in same direction till they dissolve n take 1 spoon hrly once...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 39 year old female. For the past one month I am not able to get peaceful sleep at night. I wake up quite often and face it difficult to fall asleep again. Pls help me to overcome this problem as it started effecting my work.

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Hi. I am 39 year old female. For the past one month I am not able to get peaceful sleep at night. I wake up quite oft...
Take syphillinum 200 3 pills alternate day at bedtime for 1 week and then get back to me for further treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Give me some advice for drinking water in this time how many litter drink water per day.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Give me some advice for drinking water in this time how many litter drink water per day.
Hi, Drink plenty of water (3-4liters /per day) minimum Drink buttermilk and fruit juices . Keep hydrated
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As per my reports sgot 43 (normal range-<37) sgpt 79 (n.r-<40) diagnosis fatty lever. What to do?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
As per my reports sgot 43 (normal range-<37) sgpt 79 (n.r-<40) diagnosis fatty lever. What to do?
It could be because of unhealthy lifestyle. Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got Jaundice one month ago and know I checked blood report it seems there is no Jaundice now but my eyes are yellow till now.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
repeat tests again...lft. avoid fatty food, junk/oily/fast foods/ . take liquid diet,fruits juice, sugar in water or glucose water,lassi, you can take tab. hepamerz thrice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which Fruit can be consumed in empty stomach? Can I eat my breakfast after fruit?

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics , Diabetes Educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Which Fruit can be consumed in empty stomach? Can I eat my breakfast after fruit?
Hello, Apple, bananas are some fruits which are ideal, to consume on an empty stomach. As they help curbing acidity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(139 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sridhar Billa

MBBS, DNB
General Physician
AVI Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Vikram Cheryala

DNB - Famliy Medicine, MBBS, CCEBDM
General Physician
Lotus Health Care Multi Speciality Clinics, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment