Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Hari Kishan

General Physician, Hyderabad

550 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Hari Kishan General Physician, Hyderabad
550 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Hari Kishan
Dr. Hari Kishan is a renowned General Physician in Abids, Hyderabad. You can visit him at Fernandez Maternity Hospital in Abids, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Hari Kishan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Fernandez Maternity Hospital

4-1-1230, abids road bogulkunta.Landmark- YWCA, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
550 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Hari Kishan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 31year old I have psoriasis from last 4years. Iam using medicins but its not cured when I use medicine it cures if I stop medicins it will reflect on my body how to cure this disease. Will it be cured.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 31year old I have psoriasis from last 4years. Iam using medicins but its not cured when I use medicine it cures ...
Psoriasis is an auto immune disease and we can control it but not cure it completely and few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some itching problem near anus part but no blood on my stool. Does this is a symptom of piles?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avid constipation, take fiber diet, use green vegetables. avoid straining on stool. take pilex one tab 3 times a day. use anovate cream on anus. consult surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI I have intercourse with my wife everyday and it lasts long but she does not has orgasm during sex so after sex I masturbate her and then she as orgasm my question is it good or is there any side effects to my wife by that is there any chances of sje getting pregnant as I read that when orgisam happens there is a chance of sperms to enter inside please clarify.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Karnal
HI I have intercourse with my wife everyday and it lasts long but she does not has orgasm during sex so after sex I m...
Woman orgasm is entirely different from that of a man. It typically takes more than 20 miutes for a woman to achieve orgasm. You will be surprised to know that countless number of woman are there who have mothered several children but never achieved an orgasm in their entire life. This is sadly because misinformation about sex in our culture. You should ensure that she has orgasm during foreplay itself and then you should enter. This way sex will become more pleasurable for both of you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old male. I have not been involved in sexual intercourse even after marriage for more than 2.5 years as my wife pis not comfortable. I face height of orgasm many times and wanted to have intercourse but it not get materialise. Wanted to know how to control it as I am still virgin or should I try other alternative to have intercourse and to release sexual energy as it is affecting the life cycle?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am 27 year old male. I have not been involved in sexual intercourse even after marriage for more than 2.5 years as ...
Dear user. I can understand. Loss of sexual desire, known in medical terms as hypoactive sexual desire disorder (HSDD), is the most common form of sexual dysfunction among women. Psychological causes include: depression stress and overwork anxiety hang-ups from childhood past sexual abuse or rape latent lesbianism serious relationship problems with your partner difficult living conditions, eg sharing a home with parents or parents-in-law. I suggest you to consult a gynecologist. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

. I had rheumatic fever. It stopped taking tablet at the age of 18 as per doctors proscription. I started smoking at the age of 22. I am not a chain smoker till now. Like 1 or 2 per day. I need know can this problem occur again.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
. I had rheumatic fever. It stopped taking tablet at the age of 18 as per doctors proscription. I started smoking at ...
Please Avoid smoking Avoid late dinner, rice besan, Have a habit regular exercise yoga and pranayam and walk
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 44 years old. I now have been suffering from this problem from past 2 yrs. Every time during sleep (whether day or night) I experience a pain in my stomach and burning sensation too. It is also accompanied by breathlessness. Due to this I have to wake up several time in my sleep and feel suffocated and with burning sensation in stomach.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 44 years old. I now have been suffering from this problem from past 2 yrs. Every time during sleep (whether day ...
All these are symptoms of acid reflux. The acid in the stomach is pushed into the mouth and can sometimes irritate the upper respiratory pathway and cause suffocated feeling. The reason for burning sensation in stomach is excessive acid in stomach. Some of the remedies suggested are as follows: Do not fill your stomach completely especially during night time when you are going to sleep. Leave some space. Take meals earlier before sleeping. About 1-2 hrs or so. Take frequent small meals throughout the day instead of large ones. Do not leave your stomach empty for long. Try and maintain your eating timings. Do not get stressed with your problem, it will worsen because acid secretion increases on stress. If all the above measures fail, you may have to take medicines on advice and under supervision of your doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Heart Attack - Signs, Symptoms and Emergency Treatment

FSCAI (Int Card), FACC (Card), FACP (Int Medicine), MBBS
Cardiologist, Delhi
Heart Attack - Signs, Symptoms and Emergency Treatment

Heart attack, also known as myocardial infarction, is a severe condition where death of the heart muscle occurs because of the loss of blood supply. The blood loss usually happens because of the blockage of a coronary artery. Due to electrical instability, ventricular fibrillation is caused. Heart attacks may result in permanent brain damage or even death.

  • Symptoms of Heart Attack: There are many early symptoms and signs of heart attack, which should be recognized. Symptoms of heart attack vary from person to person. Here is a list of the primary heart attack symptoms:
  • Chest Pain and Discomfort: Chest pain is the basic symptom of a heart attack and occurs in different forms. The chest pain has a pressure, fullness and squeezing sensation and starts from the center of the chest. The pain may go away and re-occur and may spread down to other limbs of the body.
  • Headache, ToothacheThe chest pain occurring due to a heart attack spreads all over the body and the jaw. Even the back and head are affected. Sometimes pain in these regions is present while chest pain is absent.
  • Shortness of BreathA gasping sensation or feeling shortness of breath is another common sign of a heart attack. Such breathing difficulty is called dyspnea. The shortness of breath occurs before or during the chest pain.
  • Nausea and VomitingThe feeling of nausea or sickness in the stomach is another possible symptom. It is accompanied by belching or burping and sometimes, the heart attack is associated with a feeling of indigestion. Nausea is more common in women. Vomiting also occurs alongside nausea.
  • General Epigastric Discomfort: In several cases, patients describe the pain of a heart attack as stomach pain. The pain is heavy and uncomfortable and persists for several minutes.
  • SweatingPerspiration or sweating occurs during a heart attack and the patient experiences cold sweat in avid amounts.

Emergency Treatment for Heart Attack: 

  1. A person who has a heart attack should be rushed to a hospital.
  2. Several tests are carried out to detect the cause of the attack. A 12 lead EKG is carried out to supervise electrical activity within the heart and detect the damaged areas.
  3. Blood tests are undertaken to check enzymes and in certain cases, cardiac catheterization is required where pictures of the blood vessels are examined.
  4. Emergency medicines are given to the patient to stop the formation of blood clots and include aspirin, heparin and other drugs. Other medicines are given for thrombolytic therapy, which dissolve already formed blood clots. They work to reduce the heart damage. Nitrates are also used.

A heart attack is a severe condition and must be attended to immediately. Emergency treatment procedures are essential to save the life of an affected person.

3953 people found this helpful

Dear Sir, I am 21years old male, I have problem in night fall weekly 2or 3 times but I am not using masturbation, my semen is coming in liquid like that I am really worried about that. Please give me suggestion to avoid.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Dear Sir, I am 21years old male, I have problem in night fall weekly 2or 3 times but I am not using masturbation, my ...
Hi, you are suffering from nocturnal emissions.Don't worry this condition is very well treatable under Homoeopathy . Take Acid Phos 30, 5 drops once daily in the morning and Nux vomica 30, 5 drops daily at night. Revert me after 15 days. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom's Vitamin B12 is around 50 and Vitamin D is also lower than normal. What all food (veg only) and other treatment you will suggest.

B.sc. CLINICAL NUTRITION and DIETETICS
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
My mom's Vitamin B12 is around 50 and Vitamin D is also lower than normal. What all food (veg only) and other treatme...
Just need to tell you that stop worrying much for this dear. And for Vit D the richest source is Salmon fish liver oil that will available for you from the intake of OMEGA 3 [NUTRILITE] and for Vit B12 introduce dairy products in your diet and you can also introduce Vit B12 supplement.
1 person found this helpful

How to do exercise after breakfast or before breakfast and how to take diet after gym and morning walk.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
How to do exercise after breakfast or before breakfast and how to take diet after gym and morning walk.
Remember 2 rule: 1. Exercise always empty stomach. 2. Balanced died with salad, fruits, sprouts, and as usual, for protein, dal, chicken, meat, eggs are good source.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter suffering is from vomitting and loose motion yesterday onwadsnothing I gave to her fem outside then why.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My daughter suffering is  from  vomitting and loose motion yesterday onwadsnothing I gave to her fem outside then why.
As the child is just one year old and so they have the habit of putting everything in the mouth for sucking and hence she got vomitting with loosemotions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is good supplement of good health? And where is temperature of human being?? What is mouth?

MBBS, MD Internal Medicines
General Physician, Lucknow
What is good supplement of good health? And where is temperature of human being?? What is mouth?
No artificial supplements are reqd for a healthy individual normal temp of human body is 97.4 in mouth
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Anyone with Chronic Prostatitis ever had a turp done. I did, but it was only one of a number of other factors I was having down there?

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Patan
Anyone with Chronic Prostatitis ever had a turp done. I did, but it was only one of a number of other factors I was h...
See chronic prostatitis is just an associated finding. No need to worry abt it. It will come in 7 out of 10 turp biopsy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been getting eruptions on my forearm, chest and inner thighs. When consulted with doctors I was diagnosed with Tinea cruris. When I consume sebifin tablet and apply the ointment it vanishes. But after a short while it reoccurs and spreads viciously. I have also don't a fungal skin scraping test and the results were negative. I feel there is more to this than just a superficial skin problem. Look forward to suggestions or recommendations of any medicine.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, FRGUHS (Cosmetology)
Dermatologist, Bangalore
I have been getting eruptions on my forearm, chest and inner thighs. When consulted with doctors I was diagnosed with...
Hello, since you are from a humid place like Mumbai, there is a high chance it can be a tinea infection. Koh mount scraping test has to be done by a dermatologist and scrapings have to be taken from edge of lesion and provided you are not on any medications for 2 weeks. If not then go for a fungal culture. And to avoid recurrence, use antifungal powders regularly. Avoid any moisture in the affected areas.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 36 years old and I m suffering from muscles pain, acidity / gastric problem and also feeling very much illness or weakness. I think I also loss my stamina power. And I found also some blood in my stool.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I m 36 years old and I m suffering from muscles pain, acidity / gastric problem and also feeling very much illness or...
I think your problem is due to stress causing hyperacidity. You may be having piles Hyper acidity 1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit, tomato etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, 7. Avoid stress 8. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days. 9.Consult me for further advice
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get frequent headache. Sometimes due to that I go weak. Couple of times felt vomiting can not stare at lights 3 years back I had hit on head to a wooden piece in construction site.

M.Sc - Psychology, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Kangra
I get frequent headache. Sometimes due to that I go weak.
Couple of times felt vomiting can not stare at lights
3 yea...
you are having episodic headache with vomiting with photophobia...so most probably you are suffering from migraine...i would like you to get ur plain ct head to rule out any chronic bleed..if that is normal then treatment of migraine is needed.avoid fasting..and do brisk walk 30 min a day to increase blood vessels to cranial vessels
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/madam mera age 28 years hai mera height 5.5"hai .me pahle 6salo se mausterbation kerta hu mera sadi ko 3 month huwe hai me ek bar se adhik sex nahi ker pata hu. Mery wife hamse santust nahi hoty hai WO 1 day me 3,4 bar sex kerna pasand kerti hai or me bhi kerna chahta hu lekin ek bar se adhik nahi ker pata hu koi madicin bataye me kya karo. Kuch yesa bataye ki ye hamesa ke liye thik ho jaye me kisi prakar ka nasha nahi kerta ho.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sir/madam mera age 28 years hai mera height 5.5"hai .me pahle 6salo se mausterbation kerta hu mera sadi ko 3 month hu...
Home Remedy- Soak 10 almonds over night in water. On the next day, peel off the skin, and blend the almonds in a blender with 1 cup of cow hot milk (or crush them in hot cow milk) and add a little bit of saffron, ginger and cardamon to it. Drink this every morning. Treatment- 1-take pranacharya heman syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. 2-take pranacharya heman capsule 1-1 twice a day. Diet-avoid taking tea and coffee. Alcohol consumption and smoking. Take milk. Butter milk and curd.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to keep the vagina tight during sex and is there any side effect of having anal sex?

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
Doing some specific exercises can help in tightening of vagina during sex. Having anal sex can lead to destruction of perianal valves which help in controlling defecation. Hence destruction of same can lead to defecation problems in future.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed