Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. G.Satya Sekhar

BHMS

Homeopath, Hyderabad

16 Years Experience  ·  at clinic
Dr. G.Satya Sekhar BHMS Homeopath, Hyderabad
16 Years Experience  ·  at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. G.Satya Sekhar
Dr. G.Satya Sekhar is an experienced Homeopath in Kothapet, Hyderabad. She has been a practicing Homeopath for 16 years. She is a BHMS. You can meet Dr. G.Satya Sekhar personally at Bhavani Homoeo Clinic in Kothapet, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. G.Satya Sekhar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - JSPS Homeo Medical College, - 2000
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# 18-97/G5, Rajani Gandha Apartments, Below Mahesh Bank, Chaitayapuri, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello I have 7 years daughter she has a height problem look like 4 years what to do sir please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello I have 7 years daughter she has a height problem look like 4 years what to do sir please help me.
Hello. I would suggest you a homoeopathic medicine oleum jacoris 1m 4 pills 4 times 4 days. After taking for 4 days have a gap of 1 week for each course. Complete 4 courses in such way n before you start this medicine mark her height some where later after every course you ll see lill difference. Thank u.

I am a 31 year old female. Having extreme lower back pain and knee and leg pain for many months. I have very low energy level. I am on medication of thyroid, uric acid and vitamin d.

MD-Ayurveda, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Due to metabolic n hormonal changes in just 31 years of age you r suffering from multiple problems. Kindly add our herbal medicine which are side effect free to your previous treatment that can help you. Our herbs will relieve your pain of joints create energy and fulfill your calcium requirement. As our medicine are herbal in nature you can continue your previous treatment.

I want to make my mom's week diet chart healthy food in diabetes. She also take insulin dose please give me a good week diet chart. Thanks.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I want to make my mom's week diet chart healthy food in diabetes. She also take insulin dose please give me a good we...
Inform height, weight, sugar levels and all medicenes she is taking. Broadly she should avoid sugar, junk food, fried food and fruit juices.

I always keep on thinking unnecessary things, imaginary things, before doing any activities I think 100 times if I hv to do or not, I am becoming more thoughtful. Always fear of loosing my loved ones, I fear I am suffering from any disease. Pls suggest what to do doc.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I always keep on thinking unnecessary things, imaginary things, before doing any activities I think 100 times if I hv...
Dear user you are probably suffering from confusion of mind. You need a proper sleep and practice meditations. Homeopathic remedy kali phos 6x three tablets once daily for 1 week and report me thereafter.

I did cleanup in parlour for first time and in the process of removing blackheads some marks have developed on my face. How to take proper care of face to recover damaged skin and make skin beautiful. I have darkcircles too:-(and a boys family is going to come to see me for marriage next week. What should I do to make my skin clear and glowing within a week.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I did cleanup in parlour for first time and in the process of removing blackheads some marks have developed on my fac...
Hi apply pranacharya face glow on your face for 15 minutes then wash it with warm water. Take pranacharya b clean syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. Wash your face with chandrika soap.......

I am a student of class 12 and since last 2 years I am having cough and cold for the whole year and having pimples and black heads in the summer season.

MD - Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
I am a student of class 12 and since last 2 years I am having cough and cold for the whole year and having pimples an...
Cough and cold have no relation with pimples or acne. Acne occurs only to those who are having an oily skin. Keep your face free from oil. Use a face wash containing salycylic acid like ahaglow s face wash. Topical benzoyl peroxide and clindamycing helps in curing but should be applied only after a dermatologists prescription. Regards.

HI Sir, I am 35 years male. I have feeling sickness from last 2 month. Which includes body pain. Stomach upset and lower leg pain. Blood test shows TSH 7.44 ml of reference rang. 270 to 4.20. T3 and t4 is normal, I got some wait loss around 2 kg from last 2 month. I took thyronorm 25mg for one month and stop. Should I test TSH again? Now I am facing lots of stomach cramp and pain. Nov 2015 I did upper GI endoscopy report it says patulous GE JUNCTION GR'A' OSEOPHAGITS. Dr. advice me to take PANTOCID-l and MEVA-C caps. I took for one month and stop. Should I continue this? I am taking razo 20 every day morning but not getting relief from gas and stomach pain I bit worried about my health.

MS - ENT,MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
HI Sir, I am 35 years male. I have feeling sickness from last 2 month. Which includes body pain. Stomach upset and lo...
Hi lybrate-user I am surprised you have discontinued your medicines. Thyroid medications are generally needed lifelong. Gastritus and bloating problems need a lifestyle and medicine together to get better.. Accordingly Thyroid hormone replacement is given according to the most recent report snd your Body weight. You need to repeat FT3/FT4/TSH: empty stomach blood to be given. Share your current reports I can help you better. It's important  you maintain  your body weight exercise regularly. Weight gain increases thyroid hormone requirements. Avoid cruciferous   group of veggies  like cabbage and broccoli. Avoid soya bean in all forms. No soya, nugget, chunk, tofu or milk. Limit their intake: Brussels sprouts, cabbage, cauliflower, kale, turnips, and bok choy. Cooking the vegetables can reduce the effect that cruciferous vegetables have on the thyroid gland. Limiting your intake to 5 ounces a day appears to have no adverse effect on thyroid function. Decrease gluten  intake from processed  food. Always try whole grain varieties of cereals which is rich in fibres and help improve  bowels (Take your thyroid replacement  medicine several hours before or several hours after food rich in fibres. Otherwise problem  with absorption  of hormone. 20 to 35 gram of fibres daily from all sources. Avoid excessive fatty (deep fried) and sugary food as hypothyroidism  causes your metabolism  to slow down &weight gain. Avoid highly salted food, chips, pickles, sauces as they Contain  large amount of sodium. Hypothyroidism  puts you at risk of high BP and excess sodium in salt aggravates Coffee  in excess. And coffee with thyroid hormone  replacement  can prevent absorption. Alcohol. It is toxic to thyroid gland and prevents  hormone production and absorption. The problems of hypothyroidism  gets better with medicines, diet and exercise. You will start better as the levels of your hormone normalises. Initially  you need to do the TSH test every 6 weeks till normal TSH then every 3 months For bloating and acidity Diet, exercise, medicines. If control is poor with once a day dose medicines may have to be changed. Avoid spicy, fried food Have plenty of water and green veggies, fruits, curd. Exercise for 40 minutes every day. Go to sleep atleast 2 hours after a meal. Hope this helps

I am 24 I had last period on dated 18.2. 16 and on dated 04.03. 16 had sex use protection but still I had not get period pls advice.

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 24 I had last period on dated 18.2. 16 and on dated 04.03. 16 had sex use protection but still I had not get per...
Hi lybrate-user, you had periods on 18th february and had protected sex on 16th day of your cycle. If you have a 28 day cycle, then the 16th day is unsafe and the chances of pregnancy were high. But since you had used protection, the chances reduce. Nevertheless, it would be better if you undergo a urine pregnancy test to rule out the chances of pregnancy. If the test is negative, you can rest assured that you will definitely get your periods.

How can I remove space/Lance for my eye without operation.

DOMS, MBBS
Ophthalmologist
Ask Free Question
How can I remove space/Lance for my eye without operation.
U hav to use specs or contact lenses or go for refractive surgery. There is no medication which can cure refractive error.

Hi dear Sir madam I am suffering from stomach pain since three weeks ago as I walked into the local doctor but it's still continuing please assist me what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi dear Sir madam I am suffering from stomach pain since three weeks ago as I walked into the local doctor but it's s...
1. Take bland diet, avoid oily, spicy, fried and junk food, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take one tablet of meftal spas ds as and when required after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 4. Take one tablet of rantac150 mg twice daily before food

Q i am 26 years, 50kg, 5ft 3 inch I have 6 week 6 days pregnancy. I had Mifepristone yesterday and waiting for tomorrow to have 4 misoprostol. Can you please guide me for the doses. I am in a remote area where hospitals and clinics are very far from my home. Please advice me what to do in heavy bleeding if it happened. I am worried. I want to take 4 misoprostol at home. I have a trained nurse with me who knows pushing injection and saline. Symptoms: Vomiting, Weakness, Unable to eat even I am hungry.

Minimal invasive surgery in gynaecology, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DNB, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Q i am  26 years, 50kg, 5ft 3 inch
I have 6 week 6 days pregnancy. I had Mifepristone yesterday and waiting for tomor...
Medical abortion is given to the patient to take at home only with the condition that the patient has access to medical facility. There is a chance of heavy bleeding with any abortion. But in the unfortunate occurrence of heavy uncontrolled bleeding at home you need to be near a facility. You won't be able to manage it at home. Better to go to nearest nursing home or hospital and take misoprost ok there if you are very far away.

I have a dark pimples spots. Not pimples. My face is oily. please help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have a dark pimples spots. Not pimples. My face is oily. please help.
Apply cucumber n lemon juice every day in morning and evening and leave it for 20 minutes. rinse thoroughly...add fruits n green leafy vegetables in your diet.. .take triphala churna1 tsf daily at night...n neem tab 2 tab daily early morning.

Hello, l'm studying in 12 standard. I have issues regarding constant increase in weight, increase in diet, unwanted hairs on face. Irregular menses, please suggest should I get pcod checked or pcos. please provide others suggestions also.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Hello, l'm   studying in 12 standard.
I have issues regarding constant increase in weight, increase in diet, unwanted...
You have to do blood test and sonography to confirm pcod. Cause of pcod is weight gain. You have to reduce weight.

How frequent can one take erection enhancer pills (sildenafil 10mg)/viagra 10mg. Is it safe to hv 1 pill in a week? What cud b possible side effects?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
How frequent can one take erection enhancer pills (sildenafil 10mg)/viagra 10mg.
Is it safe to hv 1 pill in a week?
W...
Common side effects of viagra headache, flushing in the face, neck, or chest, upset stomach, indigestion, abnormal vision, nasal congestion, back pain, muscular pain or tenderness. Nausea, dizziness, rash, diarrhea serious side effects of viagra change or loss of vision, ringing in ears or hearing loss, chest pain or irregular heartbeat, shortness of breath, lightheadedness, swelling in the hands, ankles, and feet. Message me in detail for treatment to find out the sexual disposition answer following -. Are you excited or is all excitement absent? are you able to get an erection but it fails? at what point does it fail? are erections completely absent? do you have a history of sexually transmitted diseases? is there a history of sexual excesses or masturbation? are there any physical changes since the erectile dysfunction? homeopathy help best to treat and cure erectile dysfunction.

My friend is 45+ old male. Since last few weeks he is suffering from piles. Please let me know how he should get it reduced ?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
If your piles produce only mild discomfort, I may suggest over-the-counter creams, ointments, suppositories or pads based on your medical history. These products contain ingredients, that can relieve pain and itching, at least temporarily. Don't use an over-the-counter cream or other product for more than a week unless directed by doctor. These products can cause side effects, such as skin rash, inflammation and skin thinning. I being a both a registered dietitian (rd) and doctor have been successfully helping patients with their problems through a holistic approach using customized therapeutic diet and medications. I will also suggest home remedies. Do reply back for private consultation for rx.

My dad is taking prescription for prostate and one medicine called Urivoid (Cipla) 25 mg is not available in the market, is there a substitute available for the same.

MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery) , Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, DNB (General Surgery), MBBS, Fellow of Indian association og gastro intestinal endo surgeons
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
My dad is taking prescription for prostate and one medicine called Urivoid (Cipla) 25 mg is not available in the mark...
urotone or betheran are substitutes, but should only be taken on prescription as their are side effects of the drug.

I am 29 years old & I have neck & backpain from continuos travelling on bike. Using relispray & jusgo; but relief for some time only. Reqd a permanent solution.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
I am 29 years old & I have neck & backpain from continuos travelling on bike. Using relispray & jusgo; but relief for...
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Kindly take BioD3 Max 1 tab dailyx10 Paracetamol 250mg OD & SOS x5days Do back(spine)/shoulder/knee exercises Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take Do not ignore it. It may have to be further investigated. It could be beginning of a serious problem. If no relief in 4_5 days,then contact me again. Contact your family doctor or nearest hospital for emergency help.

I am a 16 year old boy. I went to Gujarat for yatra. Now my eyes are very red. And I don't know what to do? will you help me out.

MD - Pathology
General Physician
Ask Free Question
It can be allergy Avoid going out in sun Avoid dust and pollution When you go out wear sunglasses Take some anti allergic medicine for 5 days Do not use any eye drops

Hello sir I am sourav kumar jena. have been suffering a morning sperm false (like a water) for 2 year .not more but think it effects my pennis for decreasing so much. Please help me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hello sir I am sourav kumar jena. have been suffering a morning sperm false (like a water) for 2 year .not more but t...
You should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day. And pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna with milk twice a day. Avoid tea and coffee.

My foreskin of the penis Is not rolling Back. Ll it affect me. If so. How to over come this.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
My foreskin of the penis Is not rolling Back. Ll it affect me. If so. How to over come this.
Likely to be phimosis. Do not ignore it as it may turn serious. get checked by doctor and get cured.
View All Feed