Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. G. Ramchandraiah

Urologist, Hyderabad

50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. G. Ramchandraiah Urologist, Hyderabad
50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. G. Ramchandraiah
Dr. G. Ramchandraiah is a trusted Urologist in Punjagutta, Hyderabad. You can visit him at Nizam's Institute Of Medical Sciences in Punjagutta, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. G. Ramchandraiah on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Urologists in India. You will find Urologists with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Urologists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. G. Ramchandraiah

Nizam's Institute Of Medical Sciences

Panjagutta. Landmark: Near GVK Mall, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. G. Ramchandraiah

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir father is suffering from urine infection culture done organism isolated is Escherichia coli course used but not completely cured please give solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Sir father is suffering from urine infection culture done  organism isolated is Escherichia coli  course used but not...
urine infection is very difficult to treat, even after c/s test, you have to take medicine for long. consume lot of water daily. it may help. welcome for further help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is burning some time when I am doing toilets because when penis excited so much some time after that it start burning.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My penis is burning some time when I am doing toilets because when penis excited so much some time after that it star...
1.It could be due to concentrated urine 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Get your urine Re/Me tested 4.Consult doctor for advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 yrs - my father recently succumbed to prostate cancer. What is your advice to prevent prostate enlargement.

General Surgeon,
I am 50 yrs - my father recently succumbed to prostate cancer. What is your advice to prevent prostate enlargement.
Prostetic enlargement is natural process of ageing. In allopathy there is no medicine to prevent enlargement uptill now. Not every enlarge prostate is cancer. But as age advances % of having prostatic cancer is more. Sometime it diagnosed after surgery when tissue send for biopsy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I have taken medicine as per doctor's consult/treatment. I am suffering from anal fissure. I have get rid of hardness stood as dispose blood in anal fissure after take to medicine. But not for long time. Same position as hard stood in anal fissure in the present time. So, please proper guide for get rid of anal fissure. Waiting with thanks,

M.S.
General Surgeon, Jaipur
Have you consulted a surgeon? plenty of liquids. High fiber diet, warm sitz baths, pain relieving jelly, anal sphincter relaxing ointments, stool softener, analgesic, use of anal dilator. Or finally surgery is required. Consult a surgeon immediately.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a CKD patient, male 63 yes. Having potassium level 5.6. How to reduce potassium in blood. Creatinine is 1.7.No fruit is taken as guided. Please. Advise as early as possible.

M Ch Urology, MBBS, MS - Urology
Urologist, Kolhapur
I am a CKD patient, male 63 yes. Having potassium level 5.6. How to reduce potassium in blood. Creatinine is 1.7.No f...
High potassium level is dangerous. You need to undertake specialist advice to reduce blood potassium level to normal.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old married female and have experienced UTI thrice in 8 months. Frequent urination with burning sensation. What should l do?

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, Critical Care Medicine, MBBS
Nephrologist, Delhi
I am 28 years old married female and have experienced UTI thrice in 8 months. Frequent urination with burning sensati...
Increase daily water intake to 3 litres. Avoid having constipation. Can take cranberry juice about 3oml daily maintain good hygiene, wear cotton undergarments. Have a wash with water before and after a sexual intercourse.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My creatinine level has increased from 0.8 to 1.66. I am 75 years old. I take statin drugs and zyloric 100 mg. Can this be brought down? What will happen if it continues to increase? Please advise.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My creatinine level has increased from 0.8 to 1.66. I am 75 years old. I take statin drugs and zyloric 100 mg. Can th...
It is suggestive of declining renal function. I recommend the following 1. Find out how much of protein you are losing in the urine. Protein in urine rises the creatinine. Tablets like ace/arb can reduce protein in urine 2. Avoid red meat 3. Avoid weight lifting exercises 4. Tab nephrosave twice daily has given good results in my patients 5. Most importantly make sure bp is within 130/70 at all times.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

94%
(27 ratings)

Dr. Rahul Reddy

Fellowship In Andrology, DNB-Urology , MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Urologist
Androcare Andrology & Men's Health Institute, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment