Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Deepthi

MBBS

Gynaecologist, Hyderabad

250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Deepthi MBBS Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Deepthi
Dr. Deepthi is one of the best Gynaecologists in Madhapur, Hyderabad. Doctor is a qualified MBBS . Doctor is currently practising at Praanadah Hospitals in Madhapur, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Deepthi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Praanadah Hospitals

Durgamcheery Road,Madhapur.Landmark:Near Madhapur Police Station, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

Praanadah Hospital

1-66/4/194, Block -b, Kavuri Hills Durgam Cheruvu Road, (opposite Madhapur Police Station), Madhapur, Hitech City Area, Hyderabad., TelanganaHyderabad Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Deepthi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello doctor, my wife using ASPIRIN and tablet more than 3 years for blood clotting problem. We both r trying for baby. Bt still the baby s not forming. Is there any side effect of that tablet. Pls give some advice for conceive a baby. Pls pls pls.

Advanced Infertility, MIS TRAINING, FICMCH, PGDS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
Hello doctor, my wife using ASPIRIN and tablet more than 3 years for blood clotting problem. We both r trying for bab...
Hello, after trying for 3 year its time for detailed evaluation of causes and possibilities you get yourself checked by a infertility specialist for basic hormonal analyis, semen analysis, d2 scan for female partner nd tube test according to the cause proper management ll be planned.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to improve health rapidly to naturally and what diet to this plan What exercise to do this. What is best plan.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
How to improve health rapidly to naturally and what diet to this plan
What exercise to do this. What is best plan.
Dear, you can get a healthy muscular body by following methods: - 1. To gain weight, your digestion should work properly for proper digestion - take 10 gms powder of carom seeds (ajwain, 10 gm powder of cumin (jeera), 10 gm of rock salt. Mix them well and take 1/2 teaspoon (3-5 gm) of mixture daily after meal. 2. Take a diet rich with proteins and fats. You should take high calorie food that increase your muscle mass and induce growth in bones. Follow the diet chart in your daily life to fastly gain weight * in morning, take a glass of milk added with 2 teaspoons of protein powder with breakfast. * in lunch time, take 1 bowl of curd or 100 gm of cheese, a bowl of vegetable, with chapattis. * in evening, take 1 glass of milk (300 ml) with 2 bananas. * in night, take a bowl of careals (daal, a bowl of salad with chapattis. 3. In morning, get up early and take awalk for 10-15 minutes and exercise light weight exercises for at least 30 minutes at home or gym. 4. For proper weight, proper sleep is very important. So you should sleep for 6-8 hours daily. 5. Avoid smoking & alcohol drinkg completely. 6. You can try protein powders like milk powder, soya protein for weight gain by taking 1 tea spoon added in milk once a day. I assure you that you definitely gain weight fastly by following them. Be healthy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

i am 19 year old. Sir I have sex with my girlfriend 1 month before. And she is not suffering from mains. What will I do. She is unmarried and she does not want to pregnant. So what can I do for best result.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
i am  19 year old. Sir I have sex with my girlfriend 1 month before. And she is not suffering from mains. What will I...
If she has missed her scheduled [periods she might be pregnant. Do a simple urine pregnancy test to confirm if pregnant or not? if positive urgently consult a gynaecologist, get examined, and investigated to know the exact duration of [pregnancy, to decide the most safe and effective method of termination if desired by you both.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Already taken an ipill in January first week, after that, period got irregular. First come after 44days, then after 20 days, then after 14 days. This month came in 2nd and 13th also. Why this happened like this. Is this get regular. What should I want to do. Please advice.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
Already taken an ipill in January first week, after that, period got irregular. First come after 44days, then after 2...
Taking a ipill has such consequences where menses get disturbed. But sometimes age related menstrual irregularity is known to occur too after 35, so what ever be the cause. Visit a gynecologist to assess your status. After 35 due to changing hormonal balance, menses can be irregular and heavy or scanty. They may occur every 15 days or every 2-3 months. Both of these are ok. If you want regularise the cycle and contraception, then taking oral contraceptive pills are the best way to achieve both. Meet a gynecologist and get the evaluation done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I want to know that I was in periods on 24th November and my last date of period was 29th November and on 29th November I had unprotected sex bt after dat immediately I have taken I pill and next day 30th November again I had unprotected sex so there is any chances of pregnancy or I shud take I pill again?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello doctor I want to know that I was in periods on 24th November and my last date of period was 29th November and o...
Absolutely no chances of pregnancy and there was no need of taking IPILL that you have taken twice and also no need to take it now as well.Taking IPILL frequently can lead to some serious health problems in females.So just take proper knowledge of how to have unprotected sex without being pregnant.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My last period was on 24 may. I properly use my conceiving period. Now today I feel something bad. I feel my period comes. And I dnt want this. I want to be pregnant as soon as possible. I have comp 12 months to my marriage life and always fail to conceive a baby. please help me and sugest me something for stop my date. please as soon as possible. If ones period comes then no one can do anything.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
My last period was on 24 may. I properly use my conceiving period. Now today I feel something bad. I feel my period c...
Hi Mainly this thought of 12 months completed yet not conceiving is very much problematic for your CONCEPTION ONLY BCOZ STRESS U R NOT conceiving SO please TRY AVOID N N'JOY your LIFE TAKE BELOW COURSE take sepia 200 one dose puls 30 one dos per dy for wk kali br 12c one dos a day for 10 days aur mur na. 12c sam abov.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I have sex I have bleed I have done 10 times when it was first den after six months I have done it then also I was bleeding too much please tell me what is the problem?

M.Ch - Urology, MS, MBBS
Urologist, Dehradun
When I have sex I have bleed I have done 10 times when it was first den after six months I have done it then also I w...
when you have had sex for more than a year, your vagina will not get tight. so there is less chance of bleeding. your hymen is already gone.
31 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 48 year old and she is not interested in sex since last 8 months What should be the problem with her Please Advise.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Bhavnagar
My wife is 48 year old and she is not interested in sex since last 8 months
What should be the problem with her
Pleas...
She may be approaching menopause or already in menopause. In or near menopausal period, levels of hormones change so does the mood. That may be the reason of not having interest in sex. You have to handle her with cool mind. And gradually take her our of post menopausal syndrome.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Therapeutic Hot Agents for Injury in the Chronic Stage

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
Therapeutic Hot Agents for Injury in the Chronic Stage

Always make sure that you use the therapeutic hot agents when the injury is in the chronic stage. They can also be used prior to physiotherapy or exercise to decrease muscle tension and increase flexibility.

229 people found this helpful

Hi Got my periods on 6th of april, last month I got by 16th, so 10 says early I got my periods this month. Had unprotected sex a day and took contraceptive pill with in 24 hrs. Today I saw few brown spotting. What does that mean?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Which pill you have taken contraceptive pill ? Have you taken unwanted pill as it causes the same and take 5 days antibiotic tablets.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Homoeo, a way of perfect remedy

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Kharagpur
Homoeo, a way of perfect remedy
If you are suffering from any chronic desease follow homoeo - the only solution.

Hello doctor. My periods are irregular. I took early period pills for some reason. Normally my period start within 3-4 days after sopping the pills. But this time 6 days have been past after stopping the pills but my period doesn't start yet. What would be the reason for this?

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Hello doctor. My periods are irregular. I took early period pills for some reason. Normally my period start within 3-...
It's bcoz harmonal imbalance apis 12c sam abov conium 3c 3tims aday for 5 days diet for u cruciferous vegetables, such as broccoli, cauliflower, and Brussels sprouts • greens, including red leaf lettuce and arugula • green and red peppers • beans and lentils • almonds • berries • sweet potatoes • winter squash • pumpkin
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my stomach and veins during periods. What is reason and precautions.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Pune
Hello , it is dysmenorrhoea that is painful periods. Is bleeding is excessive? are menses regular? if yes then do ultrasonography of pelvis done. If no 1. Use homoeopathic medicine mag phos 30 every 3 hourly in those days. 2. Consult homoeopath for detailed case history and medication which will definitely help you to come out of this problem completely. 3. Take plenty of fluids, fruit juices, enerzal sachet with water in those days. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I take krimson 35 tab last one month. please tell me when I take this tab there is chances for pregnancy. And one more question I trying for pregnancy. please give some medicine or other advice I am too worry help me.

MBBS, DGO, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hello doctor I take krimson 35 tab last one month. please tell me when I take this tab there is chances for pregnancy...
While on above medicine you can't conceive. Go for ovulation induction in next cycle. All reports have to be checked.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, kya koi kit ati hai jisse lady ke eggs nikalne ka pata chal sakke. Please bataye.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hello sir, kya koi kit ati hai jisse lady ke eggs nikalne ka pata chal sakke. Please bataye.
Ovulation kits are available in market. Other sure way is ultrasound abdomen to be done around 12-14 days, the time of ovulation, a day later may not show any eggs as follicles rupture on and around 14th day and egg released travels from ovary towards uterus.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. M going through white discharge n during menstruation, I get a severe pain. Is it normal. M 16 years old.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Hello Dr. M going through white discharge n during menstruation, I get a severe pain. Is it normal. M 16 years old.
Its dysmenorrhea, low intensity pain is normal. 1) do massage to back & lower abdomen with warm sesame oil or suitable oil for 15 min. Afterwards take hot fomentation for 10 min. 2) 1 spoon castor oil with milk at bed time 3) do stretching exercise specially hip & lower back like ardhachakrasan. If it will not help you, you can consult privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My CRP level is greater than 10 and ESR is 65? What can be the cause for such high levels?

MBBS, MD (PSM), M.F.Hom (London)
Homeopath, Nagpur
My CRP level is greater than 10 and ESR is 65? What can be the cause for such high levels?
CRP ESR incresed level are suggestive chronic inflammation It is increased in rhematoid arthritis , , ulcerative collitis , heart disese , intestinalT B sever bactrial infection , viral infection . Your details are requirred to relate your diseases with raised CRP and ESR
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My menses are not on time from past 2 month and it remains very low flow only for 2 days, What should I eat to cure my menstrual disorder naturally.

Dietitian/Nutritionist, Jaipur
My menses are not on time from past 2 month and it remains very low flow only for 2 days, What should I eat to cure m...
Include iron rich diet in your meal. You can include green leafy vegetables. Have spinach, apple and figs.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I sex with my wife. She is pregnant and 6 month running. Give me advice please.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
There is no evidence that suggests sex is contraindicated in pregnancy as long as there are no issues with vaginal bleeding or leakage or any pregnancy related complications.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed