Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Deepak Pandharpurkar

General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. Deepak Pandharpurkar General Physician, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Deepak Pandharpurkar
Dr. Deepak Pandharpurkar is one of the best General Physicians in Nallakunta, Hyderabad. You can visit him at Apoorva Clinic in Nallakunta, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Deepak Pandharpurkar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

2-1-337/A,Main Road, Opp Bowl O China Resturant, Sankaramatt Road, Nallakunta, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Deepak Pandharpurkar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Which all vegetables and fruits juice one should drink everyday to cure diabetes, weight loss and Skin care. Which all vegetables? how much quantity? and at what time?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
Which all vegetables and fruits juice one should drink everyday to cure diabetes, weight loss and Skin care.
Which al...
Juicing for diabetics can be very helpful in controlling blood sugar. Fresh vegetable juice is loaded with antioxidants, phyto-chemicals and hopefully trace minerals, it is beneficial for normalizing blood sugar, plus fresh vegetable juice can be a key ingredient in a weight loss program. Green apple may help to slow carbohydrate digestion, slow glucose absorption, and stimulate the pancreas. Green apples are lower in sugar than red apples, but should still be used sparingly when juicing for diabetes. Spinach, tomatoes, celery, mint, cabbage, cucumber can be used in making juices (quantity acc to the preparation of a serving) can have vegetable juices at mid day 11 o clock or at 6 o clock can have it in form of soups or cut veggie salads with sprouts as well.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cannot pass my urine at regular times but drink water above 6 lit per day what is problem sir?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I cannot pass my urine at regular times but drink water above 6 lit per day what is problem sir?
HI If you are sweat to much then urine will not come that much its very important to know me about your sweat and frequency of urine ...... don't drink water un-necessarily........ and take following remedies 1.gokharu kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2. Chandra kala ras vati 2 tab twice a day
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years female n suffering from pcos. Recently I had my hormones test in dat AMH level is 5.83 and FSH level 4.69. Are these normal or not? If not then wat will be the problem. I had sometimes lower abdomen pain all of sudden.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 25 years female n suffering from pcos. Recently I had my hormones test in dat AMH level is 5.83 and FSH level 4....
Healthy women, below 38 years old, with normal follicular status at day 3 of the menstrual cycle, have AMH levels of 2.0 - 6.8 ng/ml (14.28 - 48.55 pmol/L). High levels are found in patients with PCOD. So you are normal.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is suffering from cough and tonsils infection, he also sneezes when he comes in contact with dust or cold things. He is taking medicines like sneeze and azithromycin 250.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
He is suffering from cough and tonsils infection, he also sneezes when he comes in contact with dust or cold things. ...
Can be allergic rhinitis. Allergy screening blood test to confirm. Avoid cold, dust, smoke, pollution and allergens. Saline gargles for tonsils.
23 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 years old male suffering from pain in my both heals and ankles Doctors said that the bone in both heals has enlarged. In spite of doing physical exercise and hot water treatment there is no relief . Please advice how to get rid of this problem.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 48 years old male suffering from pain in my both heals and ankles  Doctors said that the bone in both heals has ...
Stretch Calves Get a custom made insole. Hams Stretching. Sports Taping. Hot Fomentation. Standing calf stretch Stand away from a wall and.put your fight foot behind you and be sure your toes are facing forward. Lean forward at the ankle while bending the right knee and keeping your heel on the ground. Hold this for 30 to 60 seconds. Repeat 10 times a twice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gas trouble in my stomach. Some time I feel pain in my stomach. Please help me by giving valuable suggestions.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I have gas trouble in my stomach. Some time I feel pain in my stomach. Please help me by giving valuable suggestions.
Sir, Have regular meals Avoid spicy, oily food. Avoid tension. Listen to music. Have non-citrus fruits. Avoid alcohol, beverages, smoking. Contact me for any clarification.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constipation last 3 year but my age is only 16 I can't go potty without medicine please give me solution.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have constipation last 3 year but my age is only 16 I can't go potty without medicine please give me solution.
Let me tell you how can your digestive system be regularized. First of all have a look at your life style. Regular sleep and dietary habbits, in most of cases do suffice. Any addictions, may be smoking, drinking, tobacco chewing etc. also have bad effects on digestion. In addition, compulsorily mixed type of salad must be present at each time when you eat.Add fruits of season to lunch.Drink a lot of water. Extra effort for the problem may be taken in the form of use of honey in a specified manner according to age and weight is excellent remedy. A week or so, if followed, definitely will be helped. Regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain since 2014. Please help me. And I m suffering from the infection. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have stomach pain since 2014. Please help me. And I m suffering from the infection. Thanks.
Take bland diet,avoid spicy food.Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast for some days.If no relief consult
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter aged of 12 suffering from stomach pain after passing the motions both stomach pain.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
what u mean of Both stomach pain is not clear. any way, pain after motion is not abnormal. it may be due to empty stomach. for further evaluation, consult doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir muje pet me bahut dard rahta h. Kya karu m. Or meri hight b bahut kam h. Kya m abi b apni height ko or badha skta hu.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sir muje pet me bahut dard rahta h. Kya karu m. Or meri hight b bahut kam h. Kya m abi b apni height ko or badha skta...
Hi take chitrakadi vati and shool vajrini tab 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner. Take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day. And pranacharya live cure capsule twice a day. Avoid spicy food and non vegetarian.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Karela Juice Benefits for Health:

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Delhi
Karela Juice Benefits for Health:

1. Diabetes:- bitter gourd has multiple health #benefits. It is mostly consumed for triggering the blood sugar level. Diabetes is a common ailment that affects many people today. Regular intake of bitter gourd juice helps prevent the rise of blood #sugar levels. It also helps cure insulin resistance without taking any external medication.

2. Antioxidant: - karela juice is an excellent natural antioxidant. An antioxidant is essential for removing toxins from the body. At the same time, it helps to rejuvenate the body cells and prevents free radicals. The juice of #karela is the finest tonic for those who are addicted to smoking. Taking karela juice helps to cleanse the nicotine layer from the system.

3. Asthma:- asthma patients can highly benefit by having karela juice. It helps cure a chronic cough and breathing problems by removing the sputum that accumulates in the lungs and the respiratory tract.

4. Skin:- karela juice is excellent for the skin. It helps to remove the fine lines from the upper surface of the skin. Having this juice will also prevent premature ageing. It helps cure and purify blood from within the system.

5. Digestion:- karela juice enhances digestion. It increases the production of enzymes that aid the digestion process.

6. Weight loss:- bitter gourd is excellent for weight loss. Karela benefits to weight loss are attributed to its high fibre and low carbohydrates and calories content. It makes an ideal diet for those who are on a weight loss program.

You found this helpful

Sir, I am suffering from mapped tongue around 5 years, is there any treatment for this?

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Initially you can take cap becosule and tab folic acid two times a day after meals for a week and than reduce to one tab in a day for a month. Apply boroglycerin paint regularly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The day, I was diagnosed Diabetics, I begin to take sugar free tablet with black tea and stopped completely normal sugar that I used to take before. Please let me know how far is sugar free tablet effective for the health? Please advice.

Post Graduate Diploma in Echocardiography, Mbbs
General Physician, Ernakulam
The day, I was diagnosed Diabetics, I begin to take sugar free tablet with black tea and stopped completely normal su...
For diabetes. Sugar free tab is not a cure. It taken for taste only. Even if you don't take no problems. For dm. Try to reduce amount of food by some 10 %. Walk 45 min covering 4 km daily. Please do fbs. Ppbs after 20 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am ill from fever of 3 days. I am taking medicine but I am not feel better. What should i do?

ARDMS, Diploma in Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation, Diploma in Hospital Management, FMGEMS, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am ill from fever of 3 days.  I am taking medicine but I am not feel better. What should i do?
Any fever high grade not responding to conventional paracetamol can be dengue go to nearby lab get a check up for dengue.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from piles from one year, what should I do? Also what should I eat?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid constipation, take fiber diet. take green vegetables. take pilex one tab 3 times daily for one month. use pilex ointment on anus. also consult surgeon.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My problem leg very hard pain mai ek manila se gir gaya tha jiske karan hameshaa pain rahtaa hai koi solution bataye.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My problem leg very hard pain mai ek manila se gir gaya tha jiske karan hameshaa pain rahtaa hai koi solution bataye.
take tab. dolo 650 mg sos for pain. what are reports of x ray of leg. take protein diets. calcium diets.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Known diabetic from 17 years 1999 started. Istamet50/500 daily one and glimisave max forte3mg daily 2 tabs, and 10iu of glaritus 10iu.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Known diabetic from 17 years 1999 started. Istamet50/500 daily one and glimisave max forte3mg daily 2 tabs, and 10iu ...
Follow the doctor’s advice properly Eat plenty of vegetables Have sufficient fibres in your diet e.g. salads Cut down on sugar/ sweets Cut down on salty processed foods Cut down on energy dense, processed food - such as crisps, cakes, biscuits and pastries Make at least an hour rigorous physical activity part of your daily life i.e. jogging/ brisk walking/ running/ gym/ else you like Yoga/ meditation will help you in reducing stress level If you are non-vegies Eat fish regularly Cut down on processed meat but no problem with fresh (unprocessed) meat/ chicken If you are alcoholic/ smoker Cut down on alcohol/ smoking Check your Blood Pressure/ Cholesterol level (Lipid Profile)/ Renal Function Tests regularly. Take medicines regular to keep controlled your blood sugar as advised by your doctor. Remember, not only medicines, all the advices of doctor are precious and very useful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc I am 32 years old I am suffer with PE from last one year Post I wasn't have any problem what can I do to control it.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hi doc I am 32 years old I am suffer with PE from last one year Post I wasn't have any problem what can I do to contr...
Premature ejasculation and erectyle dysfunction you should have nutritious food and balanced healthy food. Have regular morning walk followed by free hand exercises along with fewvyoga and pranayum like kapal bhatee. You should start drinking pomegranate's juices which helps growth, density, concentration of sperms also helps erectyle dysfunction and premature ejasculation.
1 person found this helpful

I am (male) 27 years old from Krishna district .I am suffering from ankle pain (under the ankle). It started only after continuously sitting and after Early morning wakeup.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
I am (male) 27 years old from Krishna district .I am suffering from ankle pain (under the ankle).
It started only aft...
Heel pain as in your situation is most likely due to plantar fascitis. In Plantar fascitis there is inflammation of the fascia at undersurface of heel and sole. Treatment mostly is conservative and lifestyle modifications to achieve maximum functionality with minimum pain. Follow these lifestyle changes religiously to get benefit. 1. Reduce body weight if you are obese, as obesity will aggravate the stress on heel. 2. Avoid exercises like running / walking on hard surfaces. Stop such activities when you start developing pain. 3. Roll your feet on bottle of cold water for 20 mins 4 times a day or can apply ice pack. 4. Use shoes with silicone sole inserts. 5. Do calf muscle and heel stretches daily. 6. Avoid prolonged standing or sitting. 7. Use night splint to keep foot flexed at night. Stop using it once pain is relieved. 8. Use analgesics like Ibuprofen for decreasing pain and inflammation. With above measures you will have relief, If problem persists you can get injection at plantar fascia. With proper lifestyle changes as above 90 % patients have relief and functionality. Only 10% patients would require surgical intervention like plantar fascia release or gastrocnemius recession. For further queries consult again.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed