Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. C.Ch. Ranga Swamy

MD - Homeopathy

Homeopath, Hyderabad

14 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. C.Ch. Ranga Swamy MD - Homeopathy Homeopath, Hyderabad
14 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. C.Ch. Ranga Swamy
Dr. C.Ch. Ranga Swamy is an experienced Homeopath in Jeera, Hyderabad. He has helped numerous patients in his 14 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a qualified MD - Homeopathy . You can consult Dr. C.Ch. Ranga Swamy at Dream Source Homoeo Clinic in Jeera, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. C.Ch. Ranga Swamy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Homeopathy - Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, - 2004
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. C.Ch. Ranga Swamy

Dream Source Homoeo Clinic

Manjeera Road, Chandanagar. LM: opp to chenna reddy nursing home, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. C.Ch. Ranga Swamy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 27 years old woman. I am suffering from extreme hair loss for last few years. What should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 27 years old woman. I am suffering from extreme hair loss for last few years. What should I do.
Mix powdered Indian gooseberry (amla) and sesame seeds in equal amounts. Take 1 teaspoon twice a day with water. Massage with bhrigraj oil thrice a week. Use mild herbal shampoo.. Take amla tablets 2 tab twice daily with water for 1 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from throat infection from 6-7 days and this will also cause fever to me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am suffering from throat infection from 6-7 days and this will also cause fever to me.
Hi Himanshu... you may consult for proper treatment... Till then you may take homoeopathic medicine hepar Sulph 30 tds for one day...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have been facing this issue from so many years. I feel attracted towards boys. I have done sex with them. I don't know how to cure myself. Please help me I am in great need of your advice doc. Please help me out from this sexual problem. Thanks and Regards, Ankit Singla.

MS Human Sexuality, M.Phil Clinical Psychology, PhD (Behaviour Modification), Certified In Treatment of Resistant Depression
Sexologist, Hyderabad
Hi, I have been facing this issue from so many years. I feel attracted towards boys. I have done sex with them. I don...
Please Consult me It's almost impossible to give you any advice here as your issuesarepretty deep routed. Takecare until then.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey there is infection in skin which is causing itching, when I asked medicine shop they told its a fungal infection, I had tuberculosis in past and surprisingly infection is around chest portion it is causing my skin darker day by day.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
Ayurveda, Jammu
Hey there is infection in skin which is causing itching, when I asked medicine shop they told its a fungal infection,...
For fungal infection take anti fungal medicine ,drink lots of water, never leave your skin wet, apply anti fungal powder
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a girlfriend and we doing phone sex everyday and now I face a problem. I used to doing masturbate last 2 month everyday and this habit is continue. Please help me out to solve my problem.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have a girlfriend and we doing phone sex everyday and now I face a problem. I used to doing masturbate last 2 month...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. MASTURBATION is normal, natural and never unhealthy. Even animals do masturbate. As a human being, you are also an animal. Every animal has sexual instinct because they are designed to reproduce. Human being also has sexual instinct and therefore he needs to satisfy sexual instinct. Therefore, to satisfy sexual instinct, a man or woman, masturbates. In any case, masturbation is never unhealthy or will never affect your physical or sexual health or it cannot affect your future sex life and the ability to have children. But, masturbation is energy consuming. Please make sure you restrict your masturbation to thrice a week. I suggest counseling and sex therapy. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and I have a really bad shoulder muscle what is a east my to relieve the pain.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 22 years old and I have a really bad shoulder muscle what is a east my to relieve the pain.
if u r work on laptop/mobile for long tme may cause shoulder pain ,try to avoid this. above is d very common cause but there r many reason for shoulder pain.homeopathy has gud result in shoulder pain.kindly consult me for the better treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from back pain, from shoulder to waist having uric acid level as 6.2. I am 48 years old and also suffering from frozen shoulder in my left pain. What should I do now?

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am suffering from back pain, from shoulder to waist having uric acid level as 6.2. I am 48 years old and also suffe...
Back. Do the cat/cow avoid bending in front. Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Apply hot fomentation twice daily. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily. Bhujang asana. Core strengthening exercises. Back stretchingstretch shoulder. Regular stretching of shoulder muscles. Warm up and cool down is a must. Hot fomentation strengthing exercise shoulder mobilization.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am a student, but I am having nightfall three or four times in a week. I don't watch porn, no masturbation. Then why this is happening with me, sir.it's making me physically week and my skin getting darker day by day. Sir,please give me best suggestion to stop this shit. I don't want nightfall, sir.due to nightfall I am loosing my concentration in study. I also can't talk about nightfall with my family. Please advise me sir.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Sir I am a student, but I am having nightfall three or four times in a week. I don't watch porn, no masturbation. The...
Night Fall is a growing health concern among young men. More commonly known as “wet dreams” or “nocturnal pollution”, this condition involves involuntary seminal emissions during sleep at night. These emissions may sometimes occur during the early hours of the morning. The exact cause of nightfall cannot be guessed unless detailed case is discussed with Dr. because there are multiple causes for it to occur. Some of the primary causes of frequent nightfall include inability to control emotions, weak nerves and a congested prostate gland. Homoeopathic treatment cures permanently. Phosphoricum Acidum, nux vom, selenium, salix nigra ,can notharis; caladium, dios, conium, Calcarea Carbonica and china are the most recommended Homeopathic medicines for night fall.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

TSH 12.93 t3 and t4 normal, kya TSH medicine ya natural remedies normal Ho sakta h? Kya medicine all life leni paregi jese diabetics lete hen, sirf TSH level elevated hai, t3 t4 normal range m hen , sath hi haemoglobin 7.8 hai, please Suggest and consult.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
TSH 12.93 t3 and t4 normal, kya TSH medicine ya natural remedies normal Ho sakta h? Kya medicine all life leni paregi...
You definitely have to take medications for hypothyroidism and anaemia. Its not necessary that you have to take them lifelong. Kindly upload your reports and revert.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

93%
(3138 ratings)

Dr. Prashant K Vaidya

Diploma In Gastroenterology, Diploma In Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath
Spiritual Homeopathy , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Neha Soni

BHMS, P.G.Hom.London, Fellowship In Medical Cosmetology Germany
Homeopath
Dr. Neha's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(37 ratings)

Dr. T.Kirankumar

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr.Kiran's HOMEOLIFE, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(110 ratings)

Dr. Shivareddy

BHMS
Homeopath
Sree Sai Homoeopathy, 
349 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(22 ratings)

Dr. Mahesh Kakda

MD - Homeopathy, MSc COUNSELLING AND PSYCHOTHERAPY, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Mahesh Kakda Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment