Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Bipin Kumar

General Physician, Hyderabad

50 at clinic
Dr. Bipin Kumar General Physician, Hyderabad
50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Bipin Kumar
Dr. Bipin Kumar is a renowned General Physician in Punjagutta, Hyderabad. You can visit him at NIMS Hospital in Punjagutta, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Bipin Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

NIMS Hospital

Opp Urvasi Restaurant, Panjagutta, Near Hyderabad Central Mall, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bipin Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My hubby yesterday he had alcohol party yesterday with frnds. He vomited but colour was black. Black powder was there in the vomiting. He has smoking habit also. Can you tell me wat is the problem.

MBBS,Doctor of Medicine, CCH
General Physician, Bhopal
Black coloured vomit could be simply altered food particles but more importantly it could be altered blood too. I suggest Upper GI endoscopy and further management as advised by Gastroentrologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Si I am 29 years old suffering from chronic disease now I am suffering from swelling total body ans anemia .swelling not decreases sir what should I do pls respond sir thanks sir.

MBBS, Diploma in Family Medicine, Fellowship Diabetology
General Physician, Firozpur
Hello. Here I would like to tell you that Anaemia is usally associated with swelling. But for treatment I need to know the site of swelling and any other specific symptoms. Too its important to find the cause of swelling. It can also be due to Protein Deficiencies. You need to get your proteins levels checked. If Cause can be found you will get better for sure. For more information you can consult me. I wish you good health.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am facing the problem of pain on my back of the neck from last 3 years. And regularly I am having pain on my neck. And from last 3 weeks I am having pain on my neck which pains so badly. My Dr. Not sure about the problem. Please help me and do let me knew about the problem. It hurts me so badly.

Internal Medicine Specialist, Ajmer
It might be due to regularly keep your neck in one position for long time. Like usually most people keep their head down looking into their mobile phones, if it is so then change your habits and give rest to your neck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend has polyclonal ovary. She was having some medicine but she stopped it when she find it cured and there is no further problem. But it almost 2 months she is not having periods. Suggest the solution.

MS- Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
u mean polycystic ovary. This is life long illness .v can only control it v can't cure it.whenever period become irregular u need to take treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a complaints of mild diabetes. I have checked FBS 154 PPBL 194 Last 2 -3 months I have similar report Should be I am diabetic or not? If I am diabetic which antidiabetic medicine I have taken? And since how long far continue with antidiabetic medicine? Doctor reply immediately about this query?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
FBS above 126 is confirmed Diabetes. In your case its 154 hence you have to take medicines. The meds will be prescribed by a Physician or Diabetologist. Meds can't be given online like this. If this is the beginning. It may be possible to reverse your Diabetes through controlled diet + exercise. Best is to immediately consult a doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stomach ache for 5 months continuously I have to go to bathroom please provide me some info.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
There are a various causes for stomach problems, treatment depends on the location, severity and type of pain. Laboratory tests such as the complete blood count (cbc), liver enzymes, pancreatic enzymes (amylase and lipase), urinalysis are frequently performed in the evaluation of abdominal pain. If you have h. Pylori infection for which I can prescribe a 14 day treatment plan which will eliminate it. Untreated infection causes ulcers in stomach and may finally lead to cancer. Do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sperm leakage at nights while sleeping. How can I overcome this problem? Is there is memory loss by this sperm leakage? Please solve my problem.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
THis is not good so please take right treatments and also avoid all habits which cause over excitation like clips and spicy foods etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 year old, from last one year I am feeling uncomfortable in my neck. I have also bad habit to take tobacco.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Do prevent a sore throat infection, a sore throat (pharyngitis) is normally a symptom of a bacterial or viral infection, such as the common cold. In around a third of cases, no cause for the sore throat can be found. If you have a sore throat, you may also have: swollen tonsils (tonsillitis) fever enlarged and tender glands in your neck discomfort when swallowing I am a general physician who will prescribe you an appropriate treatment plan for your case, do reply back for private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 76 year old female. I am having swelling in both feet. Its not continuous but every few days for last 2 months. I am a diabetic patient, have cholesterol, thyroid and BP. Please advice.

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
Dear Ms. lybrate-user, Swelling in both the feet is may be due to fluctuation in sugar levels and thyroid. As both of them are hormonal disorders, I will suggest you to get your HbA1C, Fasting and PP, Cholesterol, FT3, FT4 and TSH test done along with BP check and share your reports with me on my Private Consults, I will guide you accordingly. It can be treated and taken down under control by Diet and lifestyle management along with medicine. Do not worry I will help you. Thank You.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I will try to handjob but my penis is not stand up what to do? Sir please help me.

PG Diploma in YOGA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Herbal supplements are good for improving sex power & stamina. It helps getting faster & harder erection and also prolongs sex duration.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 year old male and enjoy good health and enjoy sex average twice a week. Is this normal?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Its normal and if you want more energy for that use any herbal pills for that male sex power booster that is sold under the brand name hy power musli. The male sex power booster that we sell is not only used for improving sexual energy but also brings vigor & vitality in males. Also, we have the best and reliable male sex power booster medicine. Hy power musli helps to raise sexual energy levels in male, helps to get harder erections, minimize premature ejaculations, enhance libido. It helps to restore potency and increase libido, increase confidence, energy and stamina. It also helps to restore vigor & vitality and simultaneously improves general health also. For further assistance you can concern me privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I M a CA student. I want to know, how many hours I must sleep to maintain my health.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
7 hour sleep is okay more sleep will make person dull better to sleep 6-7 hour in a day not less and not more I thing i want to tell you that if you can relax your mind by Rajyoga meditation than you can reduce your sleep upto 5-6 hour and you will feel fresh and active
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old. I want to circumcise my penis hood. Is it possible? If possible please let me know the cost of the operation & time of recovery?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Yes you can go for circumcision if penis foreskin is very tight.Cost is about ₹2500 to 4000,depending upon the hospital.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I have an issue while doing sex with my partner I loose so early and so easily. I don't know but I feel really embarrassing to me. Can you give me right suggestion for this.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
You loose your erection during sex. I advice you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take 8 to 10 glasses of water daily to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation for mental strength daily. Do kegel exercises daily. Follow this and give feedback.
25 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a pain in my head very badly. Firstly it is not much more. But from few days. It become more regressive.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Take tab combiflam for headache but do consult a physician and get clinically checked and investigated for it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If I don't sleep for 8 hours a day my body bowls up. It starts to become fat. Swollen type. And I am a college Going girl. I usually get up and Start my day at 5. At times when it's necessary I take torsid 10mg to reduce my swollen body.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Eight hours of sleep is necessary for your body try to get it do not take any tab swelling of the body the cause may be different investigate /talk to me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor Whenever I wake up early in the morning at 5 o'clock for morning walk then I feel sleepy whole day. Please suggest something for feeling energetic. Thanks.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Sleep early.. sleep well..Sleep comfortably. If 5 am is creating problems try 5.30 am. Before sleeping, try to do Shavasana or Progressive Muscle Relaxation. You will be able to sleep better.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My HBA1C is 6.4 and Fasting, PP and Random are 75-80, 100-106, 81-90 = Tested four times in a month. Do you think that I am prediabetic?

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Your fasting and pp are fine ...but yes according to hba1c you are prediabetic 5.7 to 6.5 pls check your hba1c....again..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is now having sleeping problem. She is not being able to sleep more than 3/4 hours at night. It started after when she caught up with low pressure. The doctor also gave her some sleeping pills, but it also doesn't work. So please suggest.

B.H.M.S,
Homeopath, Muzaffarpur
Hello, you are suggested to give the following homoeopathic medicine as per direction--------------- 1. Nux vom 1m one drop once at bed time at night. 2. Kali phos 6x 4 tablet 03 times in a day with worm water. Medicine continue for one week, and report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed