Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Bhattu

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

12 Years Experience
Dr. Bhattu MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
12 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Bhattu
Dr. Bhattu is one of the best General Physicians in Quthbullapur, Hyderabad. Doctor has had many happy patients in his/her 12 years of journey as a General Physician. Doctor is a MBBS . You can consult Dr. Bhattu at Pulse Hospital in Quthbullapur, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Bhattu on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Gandhi Medical College, Hyderabad - 2005
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

6-1-103 & 109, Padmarao Nagar.Hyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bhattu

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My problem is that I do not want /do not like to talk anyone either my friends or anyone else (I just feel that I am completely different from others so just trying to avoid everyone ).During match or presentation at my college my mind just thinks about that everyone is watching me and as a result all my hard work becomes least effective. Now this problem has reached to the peak please help me I just want to interact with others in the same way as a frank boy does help if you can?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My problem is that I do not want /do not like to talk anyone either my friends or anyone else (I just feel that I am ...
It seems you have social anxiety. Go ahead and start mingling with people, when you speak to people look into their eyes and speak. Go out with friends and family for dinner and lunch and show interest in others. Avoid stress, eat healthy nutritious balanced diet and sleep adequately. Practice yoga and meditation. Wish you good health, take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 years old. I get headache in hind brain I can't lay down on a hard pillow, I feel like I'll faint as soon as I get up after sleeping or sitting for a long time. It pains too much.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I'm 19 years old. I get headache in hind brain I can't lay down on a hard pillow, I feel like I'll faint as soon as I...
Hello, you can take: 1. Tablet crocin (paracetamol 650 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ent evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get your bp checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years male. I had sex with unknown woman in past years and 7 months before and wants to test now whether I am hiv positive or not and want to rule it out which test do you suggest. I had fever for 3 weeks continuously and diarrhea at that time. Almost lost 9 kgs of weight in 3 months and night sweats and white patch on middle tongue came and disappeared. Hot feeling inside chest and stomach and hot air continuously for 2 months. Which tests are better Antibody tests which detects antibodies or pcr tests which detect virus directly from blood. Bcoz some people say that hiv virus can't be detected in some people in certain circumstances in antibody tests and after infecting for years when aids progress and people don't know their status bcoz of no symptoms and they can pass it to do many people. I had antibody 4th gen eclia tests after 6 months and are non reactive and dna pcr negative at 7th month, despite that is it necessary to take Rna pcr test? What would doctors suggest to completely rule out hiv thoughts from a patients mind? please give a helpful suggestion .thank you doctors.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I am 35 years male. I had sex with unknown woman in past years and 7 months before and wants to test now whether I am...
Since 7 months have passed since exposure you can test ELISA directly. Your symptoms are highly suggestive of HIV, clinically, but lab tests only are conclusive, get tested soon and do not worry there are effective medicines to give normal life span. All the best and do not delay.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My question is are there the people who are not gay but still they'r desperate to know the size os penis and keep watching on other men zips or on the penis how would it be stopped if it is true.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My question is are there the people who are not gay but still they'r desperate to know the size os penis and keep wat...
We can't stop people from watching anything in private and if it is a public nuisance than we can contact the police authorities
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From a long time I am not feeling healthy but in medical reports I am fine Please tell me the symptoms of habitats c.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, The following symptoms may occur with hepatitis C infection: Pain in the right upper abdomen, Abdominal swelling due to fluid (ascites), Clay-colored or pale stools, Dark urine,Fatigue, Fever,Itching, Jaundice. You may be not feeling healthy because of weakness. To overcome this weakness, take Alfavena malt, 2 tsf, twice daily for 1 month. BC no. 27, 5 tabs twice daily. Take Biofungin syrup, 2 tsp twice daily. Drink plenty of water. Eat a well balanced nutritious diet. Take Sound sleep of 7-8 hours. Avoid stress and anger, try to be happy, have a positive attitude towards life. Revert me after 15 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I drink whisky. Is alcohol bad for liver? And what are the symptoms of flu? Please doctor tell me in detail.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I drink whisky. Is alcohol bad for liver? And what are the symptoms of flu? Please doctor tell me in detail.
Yes it's bad for liver specifically when its more than 2 pegs a day....otherwise also it puts a stress on liver to metabolize it Flu may present as headache ,running nose,congested eyes etc
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is a heart patient. What is the reason of heart attack? And how can a person prevent it.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
She is a heart patient. What is the reason of heart attack? And how can a person prevent it.
Hi, When the blood supply is cut off to the cardiac muscles due to blockage in the coronary vessels, heart attack occurs. Please follow these tips to avoid heart attacks: - Work out everyday (yoga or gym) or walk for 1 hour daily. -Avoid excessive intake of sweets, oil fried food, excessive intake of carbohydrates. - Take high fibre diet. - Check your lipid profile once in 6 months and sugar levels once in 3 months. - Undergo stress test (TMT) once in a year - Avoid sedentary life style and be active. - Do not put on weight - Use heart friendly cooking oil like rice bran oil, olive oil, etc - Avoid mental tension and worries.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my creatinine level=1.1 sir, how to control high creatinine level naturally. Sir please advise me.

DM - Nephrology, MD - Internal Medicine
Nephrologist, Ahmedabad
Sir,
my creatinine level=1.1
sir, how to control high creatinine level naturally.
Sir please advise me.
For a young healthy male of 72 kg creatinine of 1.1 mg/dl is normal. Don't worry, drink more water and avoid pain killer.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had unprotected sex after that I have felt pain in my penis and white type smegma formed inside penis Pls suggest me what medicine or test to be done Pls help me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
I had unprotected sex after that I have felt pain in my penis and white type smegma formed inside penis Pls suggest m...
Don't worry, you are just in anxiety. But take care in future. If you have any other symptom then consult a doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Symptoms of thyroid in male Teen age 25, is constipation and ejaculation, frequent urination problems. Symptoms of thyroid please tell.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Symptoms of thyroid in male Teen age 25, is constipation and ejaculation, frequent urination problems. Symptoms of th...
Mr. Lybrate-user, symptoms of hypothyroidism (i am sure you mean hypothyroidism by saying" thyroid"). The symptoms are: weight gain, slow heart rate, sluggishness, early fatigue, tired feeling, swelling of face & lower limbs, intolerance to cold, dry skin, dry hair, hair fall, difficulty in speech, inability to concentrate, anxiety, depression, in females irregularity of menstruation, inability to conceive & miscarriage the symptoms mentioned by you are usually not related to hypothyroidism.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from high BP taking Telma 40 my BP is 90 = 149 I am not getting proper erection and has less of sexual desire. My age is 48 please advise.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
It's a common problem with high BP. Consult doctor to find out the cause. At the same time control BP and control anxiety. Find out the cause and get the cure.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My total bilirubin is - 2.13 Direct bilirubin - .33 What precautions I have to take? What is I need to include in my food habit?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Take Bland diet, Avoid spicy, oily and fatty food like oil, ghee, butter, cream. He should have soft, easily digestible foods like suji, dhalia,porridge, curd rice. 2.Drink plenty of water, Take resh fruit like orange, apple,pineapple, grape, papaya, mango. Fruit juice, sugar cane juice ,coconut water. Have plenty of green leafy vegetables 3.Take adequate rest at least for 2 week 4.Take Liv 52 2 tablet twice daily after food 5. Monitor your LFT for serum Bilirubin 6.consult Gastroenterologist/Hepatologist for advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am diabetic and it is under control with medication. Due to diabetic , suffering with neuropathic problems for both legs. Suffering from heavy foot burning. Please advice treatment.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Am diabetic and it is under control with medication.
Due to diabetic , suffering with neuropathic problems for both l...
It could be due to diabetic poly neuropathy. Ensure that your diabetes is under control. Reoeat blood sugar (fasting &pp) test, hba1c and consult diabetologist/physician with report for advice and treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling pain in my head and so how we avoid this pain so please suggest me soon.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am feeling pain in my head and so how we avoid this pain so please suggest me soon.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Neck Pain Stretches for office workers

Bachelor Of Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Noida
Neck Pain Stretches for office workers

Neck Pain Stretches for office workers

You found this helpful

I have baby boy he born on march 18 2015 before he born I was in treatment for pcod after took treatment I got baby then my doubt is can I get second baby without treatment after delivery periods didn't come. Again pcod wil be there pls clear my doubts doctor.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
I have baby boy he born on march 18 2015 before he born I was in treatment for pcod after took treatment I got baby t...
It will not come again if you lose weight and have a healthy lifestyle and diet and exercise. Yes you can conceived naturally too. First periods after delivery can come as late as 9 month. But please rule out pregnancy if in doubt. Also if it does not come by 12 months c your gynecologist.
2 people found this helpful

Can we donate blood to a diabetic patient. hepatitis positive. And receiver blood group is B+ and donor blood group is O+

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Can we donate blood to a diabetic patient. hepatitis positive. And receiver blood group is B+ and donor blood group i...
Lybrate-user, one can donate blood to a diabetes patient and similarly to hepatitis patient. O rh+ve can be given b rh+ve patient.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What s the best diet for pregnancy. His power for pregnancy is not able. How can we improve it.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
What s the best diet for pregnancy. His power for pregnancy is not able. How can we improve it.
There is no such diet, however, especial supplement may require based on medical evaluation of patient.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic, for 20 years and right now I am 52 years old. now hba1c. 7.5 fpg. 122 pppg. 274 urea. 19 creatinine. 1.0 uric acid. 5.5 cholesterol. 156 triglycericdes. 143 hdl. Cholesterol. 47 ldl. 80 vldl. 29 tc/hdl. Ratio. 3.3 ldl/hdl. 1.7 bilirubin. Total. 0.8 sgot. 63 sgpt. 120 alkaline. Phosphatase. 74 total protein. 7.2 albumin. 4.3 globulin. 2.9 on treatment. 1. Gluformin g2.1--'-0---1 2. Jalram. 50-500 1----0---1 3. Ecospin. Av. 75 0-----0----1 Is this the correct treatment?

Fellowship in Diabetes Management, MBBS
General Physician,
Well with diabetes with long duration and with hba1c of 7.5 is good. But still the more you approach to make hba1c < 7, the pp blood sugar is responsible for hba1c in between 7-8 %. And thats what we are seeing, you pp is raised. My suggestion is take ppg 0.3 or stabose 0.3 thrice a day, immediately after meals.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(117 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM FELLOWSHIP IN HIV MEDICINE, MD, MBBS
General Physician
DR AJAYS CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment