Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Bala

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Gynaecologist, Hyderabad

33 Years Experience  ·  at clinic
Dr. Bala MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
33 Years Experience  ·  at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Bala
Dr. Bala is one of the best Gynaecologists in Hyderguda, Hyderabad. Doctor has over 33 years of experience as a Gynaecologist. Doctor has done MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology. You can consult Dr. Bala at Gaganmahal Nursing Home in Hyderguda, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Bala on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology - Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad - 1983
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

3-6-287, 3rd Floor, Near: Old Mla Quaters, HydergudaHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I got 2month but no periods I take pregnancy test also and result is negative what should I do?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I got 2month but no periods I take pregnancy test also and result is negative what should I do?
If two test 1 week apart are negative done recently then you r not pregnant and you can take tab deviry to get menses.

Hello mam. Meri age 22 hai. Mera period date 14 hai, hmesa sahi time pe ajati hai pr is br late ho gya h. Please aap mjhe btaye ki aisa kyu hua or period lane ke liye kuch btaye. Main av unmarried hu.

BHMS PGCGO
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello mam. Meri age 22 hai. Mera period date 14 hai, hmesa sahi time pe ajati hai pr is br late ho gya h. Please aap ...
Agar ap physical relation me nahi ha to darne ki koi bat nahi. Intezar karke dekh sakte ho. Agar phir bhi ap ko periods hona hh ha to tab gynaset 5mg 1-1-1 teen din lena. Goli chodne ke 8days me ap periods ho jao ge.

I am a pregnant of 1 month 10 days but the doctor has suggested that there is no growth size of the embryo is very small I am worried before I had an abort.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I am a pregnant of 1 month 10 days but the doctor has suggested that there is no growth size of the embryo is very sm...
Dear , you will come to know about proper growth only when the cardiac activity has appeared at 7 weeks. Please wait and be patient. Regards

Hi doctor my wife 33 weeks pregnant and in her todays scan report mentioned that FHR 150BPM AFI 13 CM EFW 2989 (+-)20% and by clinical report her hb is 10.4 BP IS NORMAL BUT her legs swollen (from ankle to knees) completely n stomach will be hard sometime like stone except that she feels normal and her EDD IS ON JUNE 29 AS PER TODAYS SCAN REPORT. please suggest. WT ABOUT NORMAL FETAL MOVEMENT COUNT AT THIS stage.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi doctor my wife 33 weeks pregnant and in her todays scan report mentioned that FHR 150BPM AFI 13 CM EFW 2989 (+-)20...
Her reports are within normal limits she should lie down more instead of standing to reduce swelling on legs also get her airiness albumin level checked and cut down on proteins and salt consumption.

I m nt getting regular period.and at the time of period I m facing so much pain.& I my breast size is so small. I want to increase it.what to do

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I m nt getting regular period.and at the time of period I m facing so much pain.& I my breast size is so small. I wan...
Breast size can be increased only with the plastic surgery. If menses r irregular and have pain then please get an ultrasound done to find out the cause. Irregular menses can be treated with 3 month course of medicines and pain killers for the painful menses.

Hi doctor. is it normal in 6 weeks pregnancy baby heart beat not seen yolk sac seen, single well defined in fracture gestation seen. Tiny fetal seen when can I seen my baby heartbeat? is everything fine?

Fellowship in Gynae Endoscopy, FMAS, DNB, DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Hi doctor. is it normal in 6 weeks pregnancy baby heart beat not seen
yolk sac seen, single well defined in fracture ...
Dear patient, at times the fetal heart beat comes by 7weeks. Just repeat your scan in 7-10 days to confirm.

White discharge little and often but discomfort vagina calves little pain please suggest home remedy to overcome i'm 5 months pregnant.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
White discharge little and often but discomfort vagina calves little pain please suggest home remedy to overcome i'm ...
Some discomfort is common in pregnancy. But if excessive, it needs attention. Please consult doctor.

I am 31 years old woman. I am breastfeeding mom. My baby is 7 month old. I feel pain in my left breast and too much milk secretion but there is no cist or gland. What should I do?

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, TRAINING IN USG
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 31 years old woman. I am breastfeeding mom. My baby is 7 month old. I feel pain in my left breast and too much m...
Feed the child with milk, if you are giving supplementry food stop it. You feed your whole milk to the baby.

She is my aunt, here creatinine-serum value 1.0 And albumin-serum is 4.2, May I know these values are normal or abnormal? How it will effective.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
She is my aunt, here creatinine-serum value 1.0
And albumin-serum is 4.2,
May I know these values are normal or abnor...
These are normal values, creatinine represents kidney function and albumin represents liver function. So her liver and kidney are functioning normally.

I am 23 years old 5 week pregnant. Last night I have a unprotected sex with my husband and the sperm gone in my vagina. It will nt harm to my baby na. I am little worried. please help me.

M.B.B.S, Post Graduate Diploma In Maternal & Child Health
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I am 23 years old 5 week pregnant. Last night I have a unprotected sex with my husband and the sperm gone in my vagin...
No, your baby will not be harmed. If you need a comprehensive package of proper diet, blood tests, exercise, weight gain etc, you can contact me.

Dear Doctor, We made a pregnancy Test for Beta - Human Chorionic gonadotropin Hormone and it's Result is 1126.9 mIu/mL. Could you tell me the pregnancy date or days gone? Please suggest healthy baby precautions? Thanks.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Dear Doctor, We made a pregnancy Test for Beta - Human Chorionic gonadotropin Hormone and it's Result is 1126.9 mIu/m...
Hi lybrate user congratulations it's positive pregnancy report. Exact weeks of gestation can not be commented depending on bhcg value. Get a ultrasound done to confirm weeks of gestation. Avoid sexual relations, avoid outside street food, avoid lifting weights. Eat healthy balance diet. Drink plenty of water.

Hi doctor this is nethra. Its been 6wks and 6 days since I am carrying. Today I found spotting which is in light pink colour and its like a thin strand skin. M scared thinking is this a sign of miscarriage. please advise m very scared.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi doctor this is nethra. Its been 6wks and 6 days since I am carrying. Today I found spotting which is in light pink...
Hello, no this is not a sign of miscarriage but you should consult to your gynae doctor and get the tests done suggested by her.

Hi I am 21 yrs old. my periods is delayed, i have taken pregnancy tests and they Are negative but i have recently started taking emdura mass weight gainer. I have even had allergy so I had stopped taking then again recently I started taking and now my periods is delayed. is it because of endure mass?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi I am 21 yrs old. my periods is delayed, i have taken pregnancy tests and they Are negative but i have recently sta...
I dnt know what medicines are their in endura mass weight gainer. But For menses take 2-3 glasses of pineapple juice, without sugar& ice, take papaya. Have lots of til. Do this much u will get ur menses. Daily take lots of dates for regular menses. thanks

I'm pregnant &3 months are you running when I do sonogram please given me info & what do eating.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I'm pregnant &3 months are you running when I do sonogram please given me info & what do eating.
Yes ur first USG is very needed Get ANC registered with doctor Go got other inv. Eat rich diet with protein vitamin iron calcium which is included in green vegetables and fruit

Hello. My period start after 6 week of my cesarean delivery. Now my baby is 3 months old. And my monthly period are started. I want to know which days are safe for my to avoid pregnancy again.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician
Ask Free Question
Hello. My period start after 6 week of my cesarean delivery. Now my baby is 3 months old. And my monthly period are s...
If your cycles are regular, 1 week after 1st day & 1 week before next periods are safe periods to avoid pregnancy.

I have PCOD & have irregular periods. My last period was on 1st march.Which dates are having chances of getting pergnant?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, Certified IVF Specialist
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
It's difficult to ascertain fertile days with irregular periods. Infact you may need help with medicines to ovulate as you are having irregular periods. See a specialist to check that and Do hormonal tests and Ultrasound as advised

I din't had my periods last two month. Please can you subscribe me some medicine.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I din't had my periods last two month. Please can you subscribe me some medicine.
Menstrual irregularities can be caused by a variety of conditions, including pregnancy, hormonal imbalances, infections, malignancies, diseases, trauma, and certain medications. Polycystic ovarian syndrome also leads to irregular ovulation and an irregular menstrual cycle. Seeing a doctor in person really is the most important thing you can do to get your menstrual cycle regular again! And, the standard health advice always applies: to balance your hormones and regulate your menstrual cycle, get regular exercise (but don?t exercise excessively), eat a healthy diet, get the sleep your body needs, and deal with stress in healthy ways. And, if you?re taking prescription medication, find out if it affects your hormones (which affects your period).

I dnt know what medicine doctor giving, he gives the medicine in small boxes, it shows how many drops should dilute in 1/4 water, three times per day. Please doctor why the bleed did not stopped it whether this is good for her ovary or not Please, we did not have child notyet I am 28 & my wife 25.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Please write details since when she is having bleeding, was her periods regular? have you any sexual problems, or done any tests? if not you need to do her blood sugar level, tsh, prolactin, hb, tc, dc levels, ultrasound of pelvis, your semen analysis. If all these are normal then hsg x-ray to see the tubes. Without reports no advice is proper. If you want a prescription from me then you contact this site for private consultation.

I am 39 old female I have been tested pregnant 36 days before I had my last periods, what is the best possible way to abort please guide.

Ph.D, M.D in Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 39 old female I have been tested pregnant 36 days before I had my last periods, what is the best possible way to...
After delay it is very dangerous for your health as well as for future pregnancy also. So take the opinion from your nearest Gynaecologist. Ok.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors