Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Bagfiyar Ali

General Physician, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bagfiyar Ali General Physician, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Bagfiyar Ali
Dr. Bagfiyar Ali is a renowned General Physician in Malakpet, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. Bagfiyar Ali personally at Matab Clinic in Malakpet, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Bagfiyar Ali on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Bagfiyar Ali

Matab Clinic

S No.22-4-386, Alijah Kotla, Shikar Khana Lane, Near Akbar tower Malakpet, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bagfiyar Ali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a pain in knees. When I work continuously in office with chair I feel so much pain and I also feel pain in neck.  Sometimes I take pain killers but it gives me a temporary relief. I also use some kind of balm on it but the same thing happens again and again. Please suggest any method how to control excess pain in knees and neck.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have a pain in knees. When I work continuously in office with chair I feel so much pain and I also feel pain in nec...
According your age tk calcium supplements and avoid strain for neck pain do heat fermentation and stretching exercise and avoid long sitting and toward bending. For knee pain. Tk heat fermentation and rest avoid long standing and put a towel under knee and press for 10 sec and release. For both pain tk muscle relaxant medicine.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having fever from 2 days only in evening after 5 pm mild headache and stomach pain gas please tell me what should I do.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am having fever from 2 days only in evening after 5 pm mild headache and stomach pain gas please tell me what shoul...
Take a warm or lukewarm bath. Start off by drawing a warm bath. Have the person suffering from the fever get in and relax while the warm temperature of the water slowly drops. Because the temperature of the water drops slowly, the person cools down slowly as well. You don't want the water too cool because you don't want to drop the body temperature too fast. Use a wet towel treatment. Take one or two hand towels and fold lengthwise. Soak the towels in either very cold or ice water. Wring out the excess water and wrap the towel around the head, around the neck, around the ankles or around the wrists. Don’t use the towels over more than two areas-- that is, use the towel around the head and the ankles or around the neck and wrists. Otherwise, you may cool down TOO much. The cool or cold towels draw heat out of the body and can lower the body temperature. Repeat when the towel is dry or not cool enough anymore to give relief. This can be repeated as often as needed. Snack on healthy fruits. Choose fruits such as berries, watermelon, oranges and cantaloupe. These are rich in Vitamin C, which can help fight infections and lower fever.They'll also help keep you hydrated. Avoid heavy, fatty or oily foods like barbecued or fried foods. Avoid spicy foods like chicken wings, pepperoni, or sausages too. Eat some soup. While you can have chicken broth on its own, you could also eat chicken soup with rice and some vegetables. Studies have shown that chicken soup may actually have medicinal properties. It will also help keep you hydrated. Make sure you include a good and easily digested source of protein such as scrambled eggs or chicken (add a few pieces of meat to your chicken broth). Drink plenty of water. Fever can lead to dehydration which can make the sufferer feel worse. Avoid dehydration by drinking plenty of water or an oral rehydration FOR MEDICATION CONSULT ONLINE IN PRIVATE
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Rat ko bina sex ke nind nahi aati hai or wife bhi abhi yaha pe nahi hai.Kya karu?

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Rat ko bina sex ke nind nahi aati hai or wife bhi abhi yaha pe nahi hai.Kya karu?
Overly and simply you should tame over your longing. Though you are free and independent of doing of masturbation but that will strain your sexual health. So better is to in the meantime until your wife is not here you engage your self in any other work or find any other legal option available. But make sure in the fit of sex may you not commit any condemn-able act. You might have to repent later. Wish you healthy and safe life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

sometimes While urinating semen came with urine happens thrice a week. What is cure for that?

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Bangalore
sometimes While urinating semen came with urine happens thrice a week. What is cure for that?
semen and urine coming out together is very rare and needs to be evaluated. can be white infectious fluid due to infection or excessive protein loss a proper history and evaluation can help you come to a diagnosis. feel free to consult if you would need my assistance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My kid is of 4 years. She got an allergy on full body and she complains of itching. Her feet and hands are swollen. One doctor asked to take a blood test. We found her hemoglobin is only 5. What should be the correct medication.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Better to consult a physician rather taking medicine only, there must be some cause of anemia. Need complete workup for diagnosis of so low hemoglobin.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a sinus problem, suffering from five years so how to control this problem iam not happy with this problem please suggest some information regarding this one.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I had sex with my gf after that I had given her unwanted 72…but after 1 hr her head is paining then next day she is ok…then at afternoon her head is again paining but not more .but at night her head is paining alot is is it sideeffect due to unwanted 72 and if then tell me what to do…plz help me.

BDS, Certification In Hypnotherapy, Certification In N.L.P, Certification In Gene & Behavior, Psychology At Work
Psychologist, Delhi
Looks like the adverse effect of the pill. Contraceptive pills are synthetic hormones which alter the hormonal cycle. It is self corrective. You can take an over the counter pain killer If headache still persists consult a gynecologist.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic type 2 for past 10 years. My HB1Ac 6.4. I am on a gluten free low carb diet. Hoping to reduce my weight and glucose levels. I have list about 2 kg in the past 3 weeks. Kindly advise if any precautions or guidance.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am diabetic type 2 for past 10 years. My HB1Ac 6.4. I am on a gluten free low carb diet. Hoping to reduce my weight...
Mr. lybrate-user Seth, Thanks for the query. With HbA1c% 6,4 you seem to have very well controlled diabetes. Please continue the same lifestyle and keep good control on blood glucose. To loose weight you will have to continue taking restricted diet and regular exercise At your age and height ideal body weight should be about 70 kgs, So you will have to look at reducing the weight at that level. That will help in maintaining the diabetes also in good control. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment