Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Azher Mohideen

General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. Azher Mohideen General Physician, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Azher Mohideen
Dr. Azher Mohideen is an experienced General Physician in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. Azher Mohideen personally at Add Lisp Physio Clinic in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Azher Mohideen on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

12-2-790/13, Piller No. 28, Ayodhya Nagar, MehdipatnamHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Azher Mohideen

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from headache continuously between gap of months.

General Physician,
I am suffering from headache continuously between gap of months.
Take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP, Check your eye sight. take good sleep and rest. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 yrs old nd i'm getting pain in my chest badly once a month but also i've not any other kind of problem or disease. Wht shld I doo?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I'm 19 yrs old nd i'm getting pain in my chest badly once a month but also i've not any other kind of problem or dise...
It could be due to anxiety and stress.Avoid stress. Take paracetamol 500mg one tablet SOS,drink plenty of water and take rest. If no relief consult
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is blood sugar 134 has any problems?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Not yet, but follow proper diet and exercise and they remain in normal range. best wishes. Enjoy Health With Homoeoapthy! Dr Anand Joshi +91 8866877070
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Team, I have received your support previously also regarding my husband's problem of constipation. I request you to prescribe any medicines to overcome this problem. He is a recovered patient from cerebral palsy which has occurred due to a head injury. There were slight disturbances in his ECG. He is 52 yrs, presently taking :clopitab-A75, amlong,rosvous-D, prolomet-XL-25, Pan-D45, Intrafen-180. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Dear Team,
I have received your support previously also regarding my husband's problem of constipation. I request you...
Please Give him Salads and fruits more Take him for morning and evening walk regularly for good digestion and easy defication Give Sy Eva Q or duphalac 20 ml in 200 ml water at night Continue his current medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an problem at my leg and it has been varicose type so I am facing problem because it looks very bad so I need medicine for clearing it without operation.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
You can opt for laser /sclerotherapy to block the superficial varicose veins. Treatment is non-surgical and results are good. For more details and prescription, you can consult me through lybrate app.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of swine flu and what precautions should be taken to prevent swine flu?

MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of swine flu and what precautions should be taken to prevent swine flu?
The symptoms of swine flu are like regular flue symptoms include fever, cough, sore throat, running of nose, bodyache, headeche chill, rigor and fatigue many people with swine flu may habpve diarrhea and vomiting. Prevention vaccination o fcc cells oldervthan six months stay home if you are sick wash your hands thoroughly and frqently, contain your cough sneezing. Avoid contacts. Reduce your exposure within your household.
1 person found this helpful

I am 27 yrs old. I m suffering from erectile disfunctioning from last few months. Please help me out.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Avoid stress, smoking and weight gain. Follow some tips advised by doctor and have a consultation done to find out the cause so that the cause is easily treated to cure ed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old while I am eating any masala food (ex. Outside food) I am feeling uncomfortable and a gas had been forming in my stomach while I am using tablets it had been covered but again eating again it is coming any solution please.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
I am 22 years old while I am eating any masala food (ex. Outside food) I am feeling uncomfortable and a gas had been ...
Avoid outside spicy and fried food. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. There should be gap of 2hrs after dinner and sleep. Small and frequent meals is of help chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. Keep your blood sugar controlled. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. Get your gastroendoscopy done. Tab nexpro-l 1 tab empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a small tumor on right wrist? how to know whether it is dangerous or not?

BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
Tumour on wrist are known as ganglion, and they are not dangerous. They tend to occur due to repeated injury to your wrist, bowling, etc. There is cure for it in homoeopathy so I should go for it. Medicine will be selected on d basis of individuality.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 year old diabetic male. My diabetes levels are 130 fasting and 134 pp. Hba1c is 6.5. BP is normal. I am taking gemer2 before breakfast and dinner. Janumet 50 500 after breakfast and dinner. I have lost fat all over body specially around shoulder and biceps. Pl suggest diet and exercise to gain muscle mass. I take non veg food, do not smoke, drink.

MBBS, Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho)
Orthopedist, Lucknow
I am 45 year old diabetic male. My diabetes levels are 130 fasting and 134 pp. Hba1c is 6.5. BP is normal. I am takin...
Take adequate proteins, do routine arm exercises, keep sugar controlled with drugs and diet advised by your treating doctor. Consult a good diabetologist. Take atleast 40 GM's of fats daily ,especially ghee instead of oil. Get serum lipid profile done to rule out other causes for wasting.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I'm doing sex my sperm out with in one minute. What was the treatment for long sex sperm out?

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
When I'm doing sex my sperm out with in one minute. What was the treatment for long sex sperm out?
Premature ejection is often due to physical changes occuring in the body due to aging. Men over age 30 may begin to have problems even though their sex lives were fine when they were younger. The problem is often an inadequate blood supply in the penis. When the arteries in the penis become partially clogged with fat and cholesterol, maintaining an erection becomes more difficult. When this occurs, your brain tells your body that you'd better ejaculate before you lose your erection, and a pattern for premature ejection is developed. Tips to deal with this situation. Live a healthy lifestyle in order to maintain good arterial health. Eat two or three cloves everyday to get long lasting erections. Take finely chopped carrots and add one table of honey and half boiled egg. Take this mixture regularly to get effective results.  Your potency will be prolonged if you eat a low-fat, low-cholesterol diet, exercise regularly, don't smoke or drink and keep your stress managed along with proper homoepathic treatment. You can buy package of premature ejaculation offered by me which includes medicine and consultation. You can consult me by clicking on consult option for crucial tricks and homoepathic treatment for permanent cure.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting cough and cold very frequently from child hood on wards I took many medicines but of no use.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
You should take boiled milk with turmeric powder, sugar and ten drops of ghee. Also you may take Joshina thrice a day with hot water for 15 days. Avoid sour things.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M not Able to satisfy my girlfriend. My penis size is small suggest me how to grow it bigger and thick.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
M not Able to satisfy my girlfriend. My penis size is small suggest me how to grow it bigger and thick.
One of the simplest home remedies take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. Mix one a part of fresh raw juice with one part of honey. Take 1/4 glass of the combination three times on a daily basis. Take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. Surely you will get results.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old female. Height 5 feet 5 inches. Weight 60 kg. I have irregular periods from starting i.e, since five years, which lasts for 10 days every time. Recently I had my periods lasted for 10 days and again with 7 days gap I had my periods which again lasted for 10 days. And from then daily a little brownish discharge is seen. I ll have very heavy bleeding for 5 - 7 days and the rest with normal bleeding. I am having body pains during my periods. Not able to concentrate on my studies even. What should do to get rid of this. And y is this happening to me.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Satara
I am 18 years old female. Height 5 feet 5 inches. Weight 60 kg. I have irregular periods from starting i.e, since fiv...
Hello. U have heavy bleeding n it's affecting your health n studies also, 1st thing is that this happens in this age group. your menses nt set yet to normal cycle. U need proper treatment for 2-3 months, do some test like CBC, thyroid test n BSL. IF all reports r normal then don't worry your period wil be normal. For health ,do some exercise n good nutritious diet ,it also hepls for regularitiy of period.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic since 2008. Inspite of heavy dose of medicine / jalra 50/1000 mg and glimcore m3 forte both I take in morning and evening .my sugar fasting 198 and pp is 255 I am feeling helpless please send me diet chart and suggest me what to do.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am diabetic since 2008. Inspite of heavy dose of medicine / jalra 50/1000 mg and glimcore m3 forte both I take in m...
lybrate-user, A strict diet can be beneficial only when blood glucose is fairly well in control with appropriate drugs. From the information it is clear that current treatment is not at all helpful to you. Ideally when in control fasting glucose should be closer to 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c%<6.8. If these levels are not achieved and maintained, then one is inviting serious long term complications related to multiple organs in the body. There needs to be a total relook at the present treatment. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it true that if we eat curd everyday then human body colour become black slowly. Or is it putting any bad effect on body color or body health ?

MBBS
General Physician, Patiala
Is it true that if we eat curd everyday then human body colour become black slowly. Or is it putting any bad effect o...
Hello , normally body color is decided more by your body genetics and then slight variation might occur depending on the environment you live in. Eating curd in no way can body color dark, in fact, it is beneficial for health and provide useful bacteria to your intestine, proteins and other nutrients to your body. It will also prevent vitamin b12 deficiency; vit b12 deficiency could result in anemia and darkening of your knuckles on hand. So eating curd is very beneficial for the health.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Myths & Misconceptions on Masturbation

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Myths & Misconceptions on Masturbation

Intimacy with your loved ones is always preferred and is a wonderful experience, however, at times your bodily needs are not aligned with your partner's need, in such cases you can easily explore your body through masturbation. Masturbation is a wonderful way to explore your desires, which is healthy as well as beneficial. Here are some of the most common misconceptions and the truths behind masturbation.

Myth: Masturbation doesn't provide any long term health benefits.
Fact: Many experts believe that masturbation can be good for your health. Some of the health benefits that it provides include improved concentration levels and better sleep. It also helps in relieving stress and headaches as your body releases endorphins (brain chemicals), which give you a sense of well-being. Apart from that, masturbating regularly ensures better fitness levels and a youthful appearance in men. For women, it offers certain sexual health benefits such as less pain during sexual intercourse. This happens due to the interaction between brain receptors and the endorphins, which help in reducing your perception of pain. Furthermore, it can even reduce vaginal dryness.

Myth: There's no limit to how much you can masturbate.
Fact: According to the American Psychological Association, you should stop masturbating if it affects your daily life; causes emotional problems or physical soreness; disrupts your relationship with your partner or makes you unable to have orgasms from the stimulation that you experience with your partner. Otherwise, the frequency of masturbating can vary from individual to individual. If you masturbate a number of times in a day and still lead a healthy and satisfying life, you have nothing to worry about.

Myth: Masturbation makes you go blind.
Fact: Masturbation cannot make you blind. Studies conducted on this point of contention haven't been able to find a link between masturbation and blindness. On the contrary, these researches have gone on to reveal that individuals who masturbate 4 times daily or more for years haven't been found to suffer from any diseases attributed to masturbation, including blindness.

Myth: People in relationships do not masturbate.
Fact: Whether you're single or in a relationship, masturbation is a healthy sexual activity that you can engage in to fulfil your sexual desires. Studies show that masturbation is a very common behaviour; about 92% of men and 62% of women masturbate. Sometimes, couples also engage in masturbation together as part of their sexual activity. 

4108 people found this helpful

I am 22 years old female I am having pcos so my question is that can it be cured? Can hormone be balanced.

fellow in Obstetric Medicine , MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
I am 22 years old female I am having pcos so my question is that can it be cured? Can hormone be balanced.
hello, the first line management of pcos is weight loss and exercise .pcos generally responds to medicines and it can sometimes be difficult to treat..!! it all depends on the severity of your condition.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 year male. In last year April I was suffered for eosinophilia. After recovering from that some of the time's I feel a little bit of headache. Some of time it becomes much painful.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I'm 24 year male. In last year April I was suffered for eosinophilia. After recovering from that some of the time's I...
Dear lybrate-user! according to me headache is not related to recovery of eosinophilia. Please check other common causes of headache like lack of sound sleep, anxiety, eye problem, repeated cold n coughs, anemia etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(117 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM FELLOWSHIP IN HIV MEDICINE, MD, MBBS
General Physician
DR AJAYS CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment