Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Arvind Kumar

Internal Medicine Specialist, Hyderabad

1000 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Arvind Kumar Internal Medicine Specialist, Hyderabad
1000 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Arvind Kumar
Dr. Arvind Kumar is a trusted Internal Medicine Specialist in Banjara Hills, Hyderabad. You can visit him/her at The Birthplace Hospital in Banjara Hills, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Arvind Kumar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Internal Medicine Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Internal Medicine Specialists with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Internal Medicine Specialists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Arvind Kumar

The Birthplace Hospital

#8-2-277/B/1, Road No. 2, Venkat Nagar. Landmark: Opposite Harley Davidson.Hyderabad Get Directions
1000 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Arvind Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi dear sir madam I am suffering from headache since one year as I have seen doctor but no use please assist me what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi dear sir madam I am suffering from headache since one year as I have seen doctor but no use please assist me what ...
It could be a tension headache due to stress and strain. Avoid stress. Go for regular exercise. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise. Check for refractive error, BP and sinusitis. Consult neurologist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My % transferrin saturation is 11.72%.what kind of effect in my body. & my creatinine- serum is 1.14 mg/dl.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My % transferrin saturation is 11.72%.what kind of effect in my body. & my creatinine- serum is 1.14 mg/dl.
Normal reference ranges are: Serum iron: 60–170 μg/dL (10–30 μmol/L) Total iron-binding capacity: 240–450 μg/dL. Transferrin saturation: 15–50% (males), 12–45% (females) Normal levels of creatinine in the blood are approximately 0.6 to 1.2 milligrams (mg) per deciliter (dL) in adult males and 0.5 to 1.1 milligrams per deciliter in adult females YOu have only minimal increase and is not serious
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest How to get a thicker beard? I have a very immature beard. I am 22 years old and still not getting a thicker beard.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Please suggest How to get a thicker beard? I have a very immature beard. I am 22 years old and still not getting a th...
Tips on How to Grow Facial Hair Quickly and Effectively: A) EXERCISE: Exercise affects facial hair in three ways: 1. Shedding excessive weight increases testosterone. 2. Short intensive exercise is proven to increase testosterone and prevent it from declining. Particularly weightlifting and strength-oriented HIIT (high-intensity interval training) 3. Exercise increases blood circulation. (Blood carries proteins and vitamins to your hair follicles) B) Use shampoo and conditioner. Using regular bar soap or detergent is not recommended as it can dry skin. C) Get it trimmed. Both scissors and electric trimmers work well for trimming beards. D) Consume nutritious foods: Balanced diet and high protein diet help. E) Take enough sleep and rest. F) Manage itchiness. G) Allow your beard to grow before trimming or shaping it. E) Manage stress. F) Try Rogaine (Minoxidil)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good afternoon my name is ather 34 year age I am suffering from diabetes for last one year two days back I consult a diabetologist nears my home there he tested sugar level at glucometer 385 and he prescribed me two tablets Dia micron xr 60 before break fast and gluformin I 0.5 after break fast and before sleep at night. And after two days I checked my glucose level at glucometer it's show again 385 .previously I used to take guformin 500 mg.

MD - Diabetology, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS), MBBS
Endocrinologist, Kochi
Good afternoon my name is ather 34 year age I am suffering from diabetes for last one year two days back I consult a ...
Deciding to treat diabetes based on glucometer readings alone is not right. You should do a proper FBS, 2 hour PPBS and HbA1c in a lab and only then, such a decision should be taken.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Before 2 months ago when I go to Arunachal Pradesh there are so many ice still and also spend 4 months there then l was illness, when I forcelly breath my right side chest started pain, so pls suggest me what can I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Before 2 months ago when I go to Arunachal Pradesh there are so many ice still and also spend 4 months there then l w...
It could be due to pleuricy of lung or some chest infection. 1. You have to take plain x ray chest and do blood test like esr, cbc to find out the reason 2. Consult chest physician with report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know that recently I test my urine. And the results is[Reaction-Acidic PH: 6.5,Pus cell: 5-6/ HPF, Epithelial cell: 3-4/HPF.]Does these result means normal or not. Please answer me sir/mam.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kottayam
I want to know that recently I test my urine. And the results is[Reaction-Acidic PH: 6.5,Pus cell: 5-6/ HPF, Epitheli...
Your report show urinary infection drink barley water, cucumber juice whenever possible reduce spicy food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it necessary to do bypass surgery for 2 block artery. And also a person can live long and healthy life after the surgery?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Is it necessary to do bypass surgery for 2 block artery. And also a person can live long and healthy life after the s...
Hello, to live happily one need to go for bypass for blocked arteries, of course by following post surgery -dietary regulation, strictly. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I didn't go for motion from past 3 days .it's happening frequently from past 3 months. In three days once I'm going. I have to do it with force. Please advice

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
I didn't go for motion from past 3 days .it's happening frequently from past 3 months. In three days once I'm going. ...
sootshekhar ras 125 mg twice a day panchsakar avleh 5 gm twice a day relief in 3-4 days and for complete cure take it for 60 days only
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years of age. I want to lose my weight, as I am of 80 kg. Consult me some easy tips as I am a busy person who goes to college.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 20 years of age. I want to lose my weight, as I am of 80 kg. Consult me some easy tips as I am a busy person who...
For loosing weight few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast , khaari ,naan ,white bread . can drink tea but without sugar say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout's can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water and I will suggest you to do suryanamaskar daily as per your capacity for a minimum of six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Yashoda Hospital

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Internal Medicine Specialist
Yashoda Hospitals - Somajiguda, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(20 ratings)

Dr. Raja Bhaumik

Fellowship In Cardiology (FIC), Fellowship In Diabetology, DNB (General Medicine), MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist
Oakridge Hospitals, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment