Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Arun Kumar - General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. Arun Kumar

DNB (General Medicine), MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

5 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Dr. Arun Kumar DNB (General Medicine), MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
5 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Arun Kumar
Dr. Arun Kumar is one of the best General Physicians in Nagole, Hyderabad. He has helped numerous patients in his 5 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed DNB (General Medicine), MBBS . You can meet Dr. Arun Kumar personally at null in Nagole, Hyderabad. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Arun Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DNB (General Medicine) - malla reddy institute of medical sciences - 2015
MBBS - MNR Medical College, Sangareddy - 2013
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Arun Kumar

malla reddy medical college hyderabad

Venkatarama Colony, Suraram, Hyderabad, TelanganaHyderabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹100 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹150 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹200 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Arun Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have full headache every day morning since two months do tell me what can I do for my headache give reply immediately.

Diploma in Hospital Administration, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have full headache every day morning since two months do tell me what can I do for my headache give reply immediately.
Headache can be due to multiple reasons. High blood pressure/ Problems of near or distant vision. Not using spectacles/ change required in glasses power. Nose/ ear / Throat infection/ Sinus infection/Tooth infection.Some time there can be brain tumour. For Treatment of specific cause of disease, consult your doctor. However Rest/ Steam inhalation/ applying Balm on fore head/ Tea /Coffee may help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from four days, i used many of tablets but it not curing. What i should do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have fever from four days, i used many of tablets but it not curing. What i should do?
NOW a day of viral fever. Never take asprin medicines in fever and cold now a days. Tests cbc,mp,ns1,urine r/m, you can take tab. Dolo-650 mg twice a day. Tab. Lcz-10 mg once a day. After tests you may consult doctor. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest ,
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old Vishal , I am suffering from tonsil and feeling irritation at throat can you sugest me any home made remedy .

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Delhi
I am 24 year old Vishal , I am suffering from tonsil and feeling irritation at throat can you sugest me any home made...
Please do regular gargles and brush your teeth twice a day. Also take some vitamin c daily for about 3 weeks. If this does not help, consider tonsillectomy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had hba1c was 7.5 earlier which with low fat n carb with balanced protein diet controlled to below hba1c to value 6. I reduced my waist 38 inch to 33 and reduced weight by 5% but I didn't find much improvement in my lipid value n coming more or less same as earlier. What is the reason. Is my accumulated fat burning and increasing the value.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics , Diabetes Educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I had hba1c was 7.5 earlier which with low fat n carb with balanced protein diet controlled to below hba1c to value 6...
Hello, There are chances of you losing important functional muscles,check the comparison on your overall fat percentage.Consult me online for the appropriate diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How much water (water alone) in liters should be taken by a normal adult in a day? Whether taking of m ore quantity of water will affect the urinary system.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Gandhinagar
How much water (water alone) in liters should be taken by a normal adult in a day? Whether taking of m ore quantity o...
Daily recommended level is 2-3 litres a day. Extending upto 3-4 litres is not a problem, unless you have any urinary tract problem.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of malaria and whose precautions are in malaria. What happen in case of blooding in teeth.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What is the symptoms of malaria and whose precautions are in malaria. What happen in case of blooding in teeth.
Fever with chills and headache are few symptoms of malaria and See to it that there is no stagnation of water in your house and nearby locality for more than seven days because these are the breeding grounds for mosquitoes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother aged 80 is facing problem of passing stool say like constipation. Her Oxygen level is 93. Recently she is sleeping all through the day. Say she feels drowsy all through the day. What is the remedy for 1. Constipation 2. Reduce sleep 3. Her to feel energetic.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My mother aged 80 is facing problem of passing stool say like constipation. Her Oxygen level is 93. Recently she is s...
CONSTIPATION:is due to an incorrect lifestyle and irregular eating patterns, not taking enough fluids,sedentary lifestyle.Foods that are heavy and difficult to digest, as well as oily, spicy, fried, and junk foods are the culprits. Eating food in a disturbed atmosphere or in front of the television and being awake late at night all lead to bowel disturbance. Psychological factors like stress, anxiety, fear, jealousy, and sorrow also play an important role. DIET & LIFESTYLE ADVICE: Increase intake of fiber, especially fruits and cooked vegetables. An Apple or Pineapple/Pomegranate each day is helpful.  Drink 7-8 glasses of lukewarm water each day. Take daily morning and evening walks for at least 20-30 minutes each. Eat whole grains /nuts/sprouts and Muesli in breakfast Avoid removing bran from the flour because it clears the intestines  Avoid refined foods like white flour, bread, pasta, pizza, white rice,or high protein foods like cheese,meat and cold foods like ice cream or chilled drinks  Take meals in a relaxed and calm atmosphere. The food should be warm and freshly -prepared, as cold food slows the digestive power. Take 30 ml/6 tsp of syp Duphalac thrice daily after meals with lukewarm water. Soak 3-4 dried figs after washing them overnight in water. Eat them first thing in the morning,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Madam, Erection is fine. I can do sex 10-15 minutes with complete erection but the semen doesn't comes out of its own and I have to masturbate to ejaculate. Some times it comes out of its own and the whole semen is released inside vagina. But most of the times I have to masturbate and release the sperm. Also my wife suffers from PCOS. Please advice me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Hello Madam, Erection is fine. I can do sex 10-15 minutes with complete erection but the semen doesn't comes out of i...
Hi, you r 31, needs strengthening of your reproductive system. A course of 6 months to 1 year required for complete cure. Consult privately and urgently.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from breathing problems and after running and walking I suffers bad breath At age of 16 my most of hairs gone white Doctor told it could be SINUS but symptoms on Internet does not match with mine Plzz help.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Treatment for bad breath (halitosis) will depend on its cause. Usually, the most effective treatment is improving your dental hygiene. As part of your daily routine, you should: Brush your teeth and gums. Floss between your teeth. Clean your tongue.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment