Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anuradha

BHMS

Homeopath, Hyderabad

36 Years Experience  ·  at clinic
Dr. Anuradha BHMS Homeopath, Hyderabad
36 Years Experience  ·  at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I’m dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I’m dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Anuradha
Dr. Anuradha is a popular Homeopath in Begumpet, Hyderabad. She has had many happy patients in her 36 years of journey as a Homeopath. She is a BHMS. You can consult Dr. Anuradha at Anoos Super Specality Homeopathic Center in Begumpet, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anuradha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - A.N.S.S. Homeopathic Medical College,Kerala - 1980
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

206, Block B, Godavari Apartments, Shamlalal, BegumpetHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I've been feeling very faint and dizzy lately, and I often find myself blacking out do you know what's going on.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
1. It could be due to a) stress, anxiety, inadequate sleep, late night sleeping, b) excess physical and mental exertion, c) inner ear disease. Side effects of medicine like blood pressure drugs, alcohol d, sudden drop in bp (like sudden standing, motion sickness, e) heart disease (atrial fibrillation/atherosclerosis), f) decrease blood volume, heat stroke, dehydration g, neurological condition, h) anxiety, anaemia, i) hypoglycemia, ear infection, brain tumor treatment 1. Treatment of underlying cause 2. Drink plenty of water (8-10glass daily) 3. Take adequate rest, avoid physical and mental exertion 4. Have regular meal, avoid stress and anxiety/ inadequate sleep/late night have sound sleep for 7-8 hours in the night 5. Stand up slowly from sitting/lying position. 6. Check your hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid caffeine, tobacco, 7. Consult neurologist for further advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful

I have been feeling ill with fever and cold from past 4 weeks. What can be the chances of getting tuberculosis.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
I have been feeling ill with fever and cold from past 4 weeks. What can be the chances of getting tuberculosis.
yes there chances of T.B. PL. do tests cbc, x-ray chest, widal, till then Take tab. sinarest it contains ( Acetaminophen+ Pseudoephedrine+ chlorpheniramine). Acetaminophen, chlorpheniramine, and pseudoephedrine is a combination medicine used to throat infection and treat headache, fever, body aches, runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, itching, watery eyes, and sinus congestion caused by allergies, the common cold, or the flu. Do gargle with warm water thrice a day. Drink warm water also. Take plenty of water, liquid diet, dalia, green veg., orange. avoid cold things, avoid cold drinks. Avoid Oily foods. welcome in lybrate.

I have skin allergy on my whole body it is large and itching every time. Please tell me what should I do for that?

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have skin allergy on my whole body it is large and itching every time. Please tell me what should I do for that?
kindly tell me 1. Do you have dry skin also? 2. Is this problem is related to any season? 3. is redness also present? 4. which soap you are using? Kindly follow advise given below: 1. Do not use harsh soap 2. You can use Calamine lotion local application for Itching for 3-5 day 3. Avoid Synthetic cloth and prefer cotton cloth 4.consult Physician if symptom persist or worsen

I m having an issue of small breast when now I m 18 what should I do in order to make myself look more pretty by having them.

MCh - Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon
Ask Free Question
Lybrate-user, I would advise you to consult a gynecologist, who will be able to examine you for your small breast size and do some investigations to see if there is a hormonal cause behind it. Female breasts are hormone dependent and increase in size naturally, with age with increase in the hormonal levels. However, if all is normal as per the gynecologist, you can undergo breast augmentation surgery for increasing the cup size.

I teeth looks yellowish. Even I brush 2times daily. At mrng and while sleeping. How to reduce yellowishness of teeth.

BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
I teeth looks yellowish. Even I brush 2times daily. At mrng and while sleeping. How to reduce yellowishness of teeth.
Proffesional cleaning will remove yellowness of teeth if yellowness is grow up after teeth are developed. If yellowness is intrinsic then bleaching will works to brighten your teeth. Thank you
1 person found this helpful

Hello doctor, Myself Syed. According to my height my weight is low I am very skinny. please give some healthy diet or a chart of healthy food eg: fish, milk, egg. I will do swimming. And some precautions too. Thank you.

Diploma in Skin Aesthetics, Cosmetology and Trichology, BAMS, Diploma in skin aesthetics, Diploma in cosmetology, Diploma in Trichology, Diploma in Nutrition & Diet Planning
Trichologist
Ask Free Question
Hello doctor, Myself Syed. According to my height my weight is low I am very skinny. please give some healthy diet or...
Dear lybrate-user, you need to find out the reason for your low weight. Please get your thyroid profile done. Exercise and a balanced diet is also essential. Include healthy fats like almonds, walnuts. Proteins like pulses, sprouts, paneer, yogurt, etc.
3 people found this helpful

Hi, during sex I never get satisfy. I nothing feel excitement for sex. I got married in march 2015 but in 5 month I satisfied only 5-10 times. I don't know what is the problem in me. Why I did not get satisfy and why I am not feeling excitement when my hubby kissed me or. I am 32 years old lady. Please help me. Due to which I feeling irritated all the time.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Hi, during sex I never get satisfy. I nothing feel excitement for sex. I got married in march 2015 but in 5 month I s...
5 to 10 times, you can re memorize what activity or type of sex had given you satisfaction, otherwise had taken any contraceptive pills? I can suggest you tests 1- serum estradiol level. 2. Serum testosterone level, and serum prolactin levels get it done, all are blood tests.
3 people found this helpful

I am suffering from psoriasis since, is there any permanent cure for this. My nails are effected very baldy.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from psoriasis since, is there any permanent cure for this. My nails are effected very baldy.
Homoeopathic Medicine R-65 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily Cardiospermum cream ( Wilmar Schwabe India) Apply twice daily on effected areas in circular fashion Although Homoeopathic treatment for psoriasis is purely symptomatic but you can start with the above medicines for two months and consult me thereafter

My blood test result are for 25-OH vitamin D is 8.76 ng/ml and for testosterone result is 225 ng/ml. What medicines I should take for the above .

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My blood test result are for 25-OH vitamin D is 8.76 ng/ml and for testosterone result is 225 ng/ml. What medicines I...
Wean off highly-processed foods and eat more lean protein, healthy fats (butter, coconut oil, avocado), and zinc-rich foods such as oysters, grass-fed beef, spinach, pumpkin seeds, and dark chocolate. I also recommend adding more cruciferous vegetables to your diet such as broccoli, brussels sprouts, cauliflower, cabbage, and collard greens. These foods help detoxify your body from estrogenic compounds in your environment. Take d boost sachet one every week along with milk for 4 times.
1 person found this helpful

How to avoid black dots or marks in the face during summer days?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
How to avoid black dots or marks in the face during summer days?
Hi. Are these post inflammatory marks of acne or some other marks? There are four main factors which causes acne: Oil production Dead skin cells Clogged pores Bacteria Factors that may worsen the acne: Androgen hormones, certain medications (drugs containing corticosteroids, androgens or lithium can worsen acne), dietary factors, including dairy products and carbohydrate-rich foods — such as bread, bagels and chips — may trigger acne and Stress can make acne worse. Management: Wash your face with Bakson's Facewash (wash your face with warm water only) and followed by CTMP, i.e., cleansing, toning, moisturising and protection (apply liberally Sunscreen Gel with SPF-30) after washing your face daily. Home-made remedies: - Take 1 tbsp of fuller's earth (multani mitti) + a dash of lime + bit of rosewater – apply this on your face till it gets dried up, then rinse it off. - Take 1 tsp of Alum (or fitkari), make it slightly wet with water and apply this on your wet face, spread it well; let it dry and rinse it off. Alum remove your excessive moisture or oil and it also tightens the skin's tonicity. Medication: You can take homoeopathic medicines – Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice a day (and for local application as well) and Kali Brom. 200/ thrice a day – for 20 days. Use Bakson's Apricot scrub at least once a week.

I had a breakup with my bf ,we didn't have sex due to distance but we had phone sex more than 4 years and we always have full sex chats, but after break up I feel alone and very aroused and when I see porn I started putting carrot inside just to satisfy myself what to do control my sex feeling,

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I had a breakup with my bf ,we didn't have sex due to distance but we had phone sex more than 4 years and we always h...
instead of foreign object use finger after proper washing which will be sufficient for the arousal and satisfaction. for organsm with fingers use the other parts like rubbing and squeezing the breast and rubbing on the clitoris etc., Good luck

Implant Dentistry

MDS - Periodontology and Oral Implantology, BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Tooth loss is a challenge for both the patient and the dentist. Patient has to deal with reduced chewing efficiency and altered appearance. The dentist, on the contrary, is faced with restoring the lost tooth to the maximum natural extent possible, functionally and structurally.

The fixed dentures came close with their ability to providing fixed teeth that were stable and aesthetically appealing. However, there was one big disadvantage, the adjacent teeth that were being used as abutment were reduced in size and therefore strength though they could be perfectly normal teeth.

In an effort to avoid this, the dental community started looking at options, the result of which was implant. Not just replacing the crown part of the tooth, even the root portion of the tooth is replaced here.
A biocompatible material, titanium, is put into the tooth to serve as the root. Titanium is strong, light, biocompatible (does not cause autoimmune reactions in the surrounding tissues) and most importantly osseointegrated (fuses to the surrounding bone). Once placed as the root, it gets absorbed into the bone after a period of about 2 to 6 months. Then, a crown or a denture is literally built on this root to simulate the natural appearance as close as possible. This provides not just the complete natural tooth structure but also provides support to the surrounding tissues like the gums and the cheeks.

Implant dentistry is a perfect example of teamwork including surgeons to operate and place the bone, prosthodontists to do the crown or the bridge, a periodontist to manage the gums health, and a lab technician who can do the finest job on the crowns or the bridges.

Types of implants
Three common types include:
Single tooth replacement: in cases where a single tooth is lost, the implant would be one root that is allowed to fuse to the bone and then a crown is placed over it.

Fixed multiple teeth replacements: if more than one tooth is lost, then bridges are fabricated by placing one or more implants and then custom-made crowns are placed over these implants.

Removable implant supported complete denture: if all the lower teeth are missing, implants could be placed at pre-identified locations and then a complete denture fabricated over it. This is commonly done in lower jaws as stability is always a cause for concern.

Contraindications
The success of the implant requires good bone health. The most common contraindications would be patients with chronic diseases like poorly controlled diabetes, cancer in the line of jaws, chronic smoking, or poor periodontal health.

However, if managed well, even these patients can have implants after a detailed assessment by the dental team.
Implant Dentistry
3718 people found this helpful

I am suffering from asthama since 32 years and I am using deriphyllin tabs and injections with betnesol injection. Now I can not walk little distance I am getting wheesing. Any medicines to improve this ?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
You are on wrong line of treatment. Try foracort 400 2 puff twice/day with spacer, tab ventidox m 1tab/day at 5 pm. Try to reduce inj betnesol if possible. Nebulization with solbair I 3-4/day

I have been detected with a goitre in my right thyroid which has a benign tumor.With all my t4,tsh and t3 normal.Can I lead a a normal life with one thyroid.As they have to remove the right thyroid.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hello . It is possible for you to lead a completely normal life after removal of right lobe of thyroid.
1 person found this helpful

My son 16 year old sufering from nervous problem. Nerves in his leg fingers are stretching and paining some times. What is the remedy for it?

MD - Paediatrics
Pediatrician
Ask Free Question
If there is no difficulties in walking and no swelling, it can be non specific. Give vit b12, multivitamins, green vegetables and fruits.

He was daily shaking with hands and produce sperm daily three times what is the problem he faiceses in future.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
He was daily shaking with hands and produce sperm daily three times what is the problem he faiceses in future.
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc 4. Consult sexologist for further advice.

My 3 years old son has dry cough for more than two months. It becomes better and worse but never gets cured. He has been on antibiotics 3rice but now I have given up. Chest is clear on auscultation. No fever. Appetite is reduced. Please advice .thanks in advance.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician
Ask Free Question
My 3 years old son has dry cough for more than two months. It becomes better and worse but never gets cured. He has b...
Such cough usually does not require antibiotics. Try warm water to drink during cough. For developing immunity give him zinc syrup and Vitamin A 60,000 units daily for a week.
1 person found this helpful

I have pain in my back to the left side it occurs occasionally can I please get some information y is it and if possible any medication.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM
Pain Management Specialist
Ask Free Question
I have pain in my back to the left side it occurs occasionally can I please get some information y is it and if possi...
This pain could be due to multiple reasons like poor posture or working conditions. Other multiple causes like facet joint pain or disc problems can be there. You can try initially back exercises and modify your lifestyle that is do not lift weight, do not bend at work, if using computer or studying keep desk - chair at proper height.

I have small penis.

DNB (Obst and Gynae), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I have small penis.
Penis size is something about which most of the men are obsessed as they don’t have proper idea about the size of their organs. But please remember, size hardly matters unless it is too small to perform intercourse. But when it is really small, application of oil/ drug shown in TV/ newspaper will not help, unless we can actually diagnose the cause of small penis and treat it. So, what you need is a proper check up by doctor to determine the cause of small size and then get it treated
6 people found this helpful

My wife has now 4 days due of her period. We tested home pregnancy test but it shown negative. Anything goes wrong?

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My wife has now 4 days due of her period. We tested home pregnancy test but it shown negative. Anything goes wrong?
Hello Arun, If you are expecting pregnancy, you can perform a blood test for Serum HCG to be sure if she is pregnant or no. But the chances are slim since the urine pregnancy test is negative. You can expect normal periods for her.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors