Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Al Shakti

General Physician, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Al Shakti General Physician, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Al Shakti
Dr. Al Shakti is one of the best General Physicians in Malakpet, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. Al Shakti at Al Shaffi Clinic in Malakpet, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Al Shakti on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Al Shakti

Al Shaffi Clinic

16-8-632/A, Kaladera, New Malakpet, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Al Shakti

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

HI, I get heavy sneezing in morning always with nose flow. And sometimes I have problem in breathing normally like something is blocking in my lungs (it happens twice or thrice in a month). Two years back it happened very severe and the doctor I consulted told me it's because of allergy. Please can you suggest me these are symptoms of what disease and what kind of doctor I need to consult?

BHMS, Diploma in Dermatology
Homeopath, Hyderabad
HI, I get heavy sneezing in morning always with nose flow. And sometimes I have problem in breathing normally like so...
This will help relieve nasal congestion and help stop your runny nose..In other words, you'll get rid of your runny nose faster. Try a saline nasal spray or drops. Using a gentle saline nasal spray, or drops three to four times a day can help stop a runny nose and make it easier to breathe.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a number of lipomas in my body no pain what should I do please tell me what is the treatment without surgery.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Homeopathy medicines help in the following ways: the remedies make the growth soft. Treatment relieves localized symptoms with homeopathy the size starts reducing gradually. The growth starts becoming flat and gradually disappears with medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am a person of 47yr. I have a problem of gastric, loose motion, backpain, weakness since one month. I wanna get rid of this problems. please help me.

M.S. -ORTHO, Fellowship In hip and Knee Replacement Surgery
Orthopedist, Surat
Sir, I am a person of 47yr. I have a problem of gastric, loose motion, backpain, weakness since one month. I wanna ge...
I think you have back problems dude to weakness please solve other all problems and for back need to to back muscle exercise thanks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was working in marketing manager. Max time spent in outside. I have dust mite allergy. Weekly two times facing cold problem. Some times its happen severe cold and cough. What should I do?

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Kollam
Dear lybrate-user, kindly do an allergy skin test for dust mites and other common allergans under the guidance of an allergist and start oral allergy immunotherapy for dust allergy. Oral monteleukast and antihistamine tablets for 6 weeks provide quick relief of symptoms. Allergy avoidance and environmental control should be practised as far as possible. Lung function test can be done to screen for early asthma. Thankyou.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/mem, There is pain in my lower abdomen in right side since 2 months. My sonography reports are normal. Sometime pains goes to the urine side. Doctor told me that it might be kidney stine which is very small. He told me to take more water ,salad and dahi. I am taking this from a week. And now there is some relaxation in the pain. I want to know that how the stone will be passed automatically? And what precautions should I take ,and what type of should I take and avoid. And what type of treatment should I take.

Hello sir/mem,
There is pain in my lower abdomen in right side since 2 months. My sonography reports are normal. Some...
Small stone can b easily pass by drinking plenty of Water. But recurrency of Stone formations can b stop. By treating root cause. So if you believe go for homeopathy. Yes! Homeopathic Medicine for Kidney Stone helps to cure the problem in a more natural and pain-free way. In fact, for those who are suffering from recurrent kidney stone problems, homeopathy is a far more effective option trusthworthy. Thnks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my preventive health check up, testosterone hormone observed 1110 ng/dl means elevated levels. What does that mean? Is this OK?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
In my preventive health check up, testosterone hormone observed 1110 ng/dl means elevated levels. What does that mean...
Hello- Its very unlikely (however possible) to have a high testosterone level. It might be due to a manual error on the Path lab you performed your blood tests. Its better to repeat the test in a different pathology. I am sure your reports will come normal. Disadvantages of men having higher than average testosterone levels include: Men tend to consume more alcoholic beverages. Men are more likely to smoke. Men are more likely to get injured. According to some researchers, the higher the testosterone level, the more likely men are to participate in risk-taking behavior (sexual, injury risk, and even criminal activity).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am having pneumonia since early age and I didn't get cure about it please suggest me some medicine because I am having cough and cold in a month which affect my work.

BHMS,NDDY
Homeopath, Jaipur
Sir I am having pneumonia since early age and I didn't get cure about it please suggest me some medicine because I am...
Dear lybrate-user ji you should take homeopathy medicine natrum sulphur 1m single dose and update me after 7 days it will help you definitely if you have any questions about your problem you can ask me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I increase my sexual organ size. And also tell me that" is size depends while sex with a woman"

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
How can I increase my sexual organ size. And also tell me that" is size depends while sex with a woman"
Size does not matter for satisfying a female, as outer 1/4 of vagina is only sensitive and no medicine can increase penile size. No medicine can increase penile size. You can try vacuum erection device exercises, consult a sexologist.
36 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir firstly I am sorry for this question .because I am not regular to questioning this type of question. Sir my private thing is too small .so my married lyf is getting hurted .is there any solutions for this problem? I am too upset for this problem.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
Sir firstly I am sorry for this question .because I am not regular to questioning this type of question. Sir my priva...
Do not worry about size as far as you get good erection and timngs. Women vagina initial 2 inches is sensitive so size aythg bigger than 2 inch is sufficient. Imprtant is good erection and timings. Consult for detailed discssion and solve your erection and timing issues.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After eating, I was going to washroom and blood coming through stools and feeling weak.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
After eating, I was going to washroom and blood coming through stools and feeling weak.
You may be suffering from piles. You should get your proctoscopy done under local anesthetic jelly to confirm the diagnosis. Piles needs surgery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Sridhar Billa

MBBS, DNB
General Physician
AVI Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Vikram Cheryala

MBBS, DNB, CCEBDM
General Physician
Lotus Health Care Multi Specialty Clinics, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment