Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ajay Pavithrran Reddy

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

17 Years Experience  ·  60 at clinic
Dr. Ajay Pavithrran Reddy MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
17 Years Experience  ·  60 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Ajay Pavithrran Reddy
Dr. Ajay Pavithrran Reddy is a renowned General Physician in Medchal, Hyderabad. He has helped numerous patients in his 17 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a qualified MBBS . He is currently practising at Dr. Pavithran Hospital in Medchal, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Ajay Pavithrran Reddy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Mysoor University - 2000
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sai Leela Cmplx, Opp Syndicate Bk Bes: Medchal Diagnostics, Main Rd, MedchalHyderabad Get Directions
60 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ajay Pavithrran Reddy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from cold and my cough had turn black, is this because I smoke often, please give me some solutions.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear Lybrateuser, - You have to stop smoking as it is causing harmful effect on your respiratory system, the colour of your sputum has turned black because of smoking - do steam inhalation twice a day - avoid dust, smoke, cold fluids including aerated drinks - have more of warm fluids, water, tea, coffee, milk, soup - have a well balanced diet containing more of fruits & vegetables, whole grains, legumes, beans, sprouts, peas - do regular exercise like walking, jogging, playing games, swimming for 20-30 min, also do yoga & deep breathing for 5-10 min daily morning to keep your mind & body fit - do x- ray chest to rule out any other problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am Mail. Nd my age is 30. I am suffering from Sex. Don't no why. Mins. My question is. I am unable to have sex with my wife. Coz of reason my wife has left me. please help me out.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Dear sir I am Mail. Nd my age is 30. I am suffering from Sex. Don't no why. Mins. My question is. I am unable to have...
Please use -- natural aphrodisiacs which can improve your libido and prevent premature ejaculation. This would include carrots, fennel seeds, celery, bananas, garlic, onion, ginger, shellfish, lettuce etc. - including these foods in your daily diet will ensure that you remain free from sexual problems, including premature ejaculation. Also take a dose of acid phos 1m/single dose and revert after 2 weeks. Avoid watching porn.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old male and suffering from jaundice with Bilirubin level at 3.75. My liver is at stage 3-4. Am alcoholic too. Any remedy.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I am 45 years old male and suffering from jaundice with Bilirubin level at 3.75. My liver is at stage 3-4. Am alcohol...
Yes. Stop alcohol, meet a gastro for treatment of liver condition, meet a psychiatrist for anticraving medications from alcohol.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I been really bad headaches for last 2 days. I had sinusitis a few months back. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
I been really bad headaches for last 2 days.
I had sinusitis a few months back. What should I do?
you should do steam inhalation regularly. do warm saline gargle regularly. have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin C thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection.
3 people found this helpful

After having meals getting acidity and digestion also not fair feel no hungry since one week.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
After having meals getting acidity and digestion also not fair feel no hungry since one week.
Take bland diet, Avoid spicy food., drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting and taking junk food Don’t skip your breakfast. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, Avoid stress. Take one tablet of Pan40 in the morning before breakfast for few days. If no relief consult
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 30 year old male and have been facing problems of premature ejaculation and wet dreams since last 4 years or so. I use to masturbate quite frequently earlier but in the last 2 years or so its become zero. At the time of sex, I somehow feel my erection is not strong enough for penetration, probably am also trying to attribute this to the premature ejaculation problem. This is also leading to problems with my partner who has now begun to think that am not just impotent, but infertile as well. Even I am beginning to think this way because of my apprehension that my testicles aren't producing enough sperms for impregnation, I feel my testicles are small. Recently had my testosterone levels tested and it was high enough, so am now clueless as to whats wrong with me. Though, my testosterone levels are tremendously high, I have very sparse hair growth on my body and even when I shave my not so uniform beard takes a lot of time to grow even to a decent length. Look forward to a friend more than just a doctor to guide me correctly and identify the cause to come with a perpetual cure.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am a 30 year old male and have been facing problems of premature ejaculation and wet dreams since last 4 years or s...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle it will surely help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of Dengue? And what measures should we take to prevent from this disease?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What are the symptoms of Dengue? And what measures should we take to prevent from this disease?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing There is no specific medication for treatment of a dengue infection. -Use analgesics with acetaminophen (crocin or dolo -650 mg) and avoid those containing ibuprofen, naproxen, aspirin or aspirin containing drugs. -Take rest, drink plenty of fluids like coconut water, lime water etc.to prevent dehydration. -Avoid visiting heavily populated residential areas, if possible. -Use mosquito repellents/mosquito nets when indoors.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. I am feelings pain in my stomach in every morning due to weak digestion system. I am not take heavy food.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir. I am feelings pain in my stomach  in every morning due to weak digestion system. I am not take heavy food.
1. Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit like orange grape, lemon, tomato, cucumber, raddish, vinegar, pickle etc 2. Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3. Eat food slowly, don’t rush, take smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. Limit fluid intake during meal4. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily). Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee, carbonated drinks if you are having,6. Avoid stress, have adequate rest, sleep for 7-8 hours daily in night, go for regular exercise, practice yoga/meditation 7. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from last 4 days heavy throat pain and also I am not able to speak properly, please give the advise.

MS - ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Mumbai
I am suffering from last 4 days heavy throat pain and also I am not able to speak properly, please give the advise.
Warm saline gargle three to four times a day. If not subsiding then proper antibiotic need to be started.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Heavy pain in stomach n back during dates. Is it safe to take meftal (medicine) once in two or three month.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Noida
Heavy pain in stomach n back during dates.
Is it safe to take meftal (medicine) once in two or three month.
Mostly this pain due to lack circulation of blood in uterus. Do some yoga like kapalbhati,suryanamaskar,butterfly.. Don't eat junk food especially during periods. Aloevera juice+ amla juice will be helpful.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 3 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Gautam Buddha Nagar
I haven't been able to sleep since 3 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Lybrate-user ji apne puri jankari, jo ek Dr. Ko nidan ke liye chahiye, nhi diya. Fir bhi aap ye lijiye. Ashwagandha cap. 1 triphala cap. 1 cap yastimadhu. 1 subhaha sham with cold water on empty stomach. Ye himalaya company ka cap. Hain.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother aged 47 is always feeling dizziness. Although her BP is normal as she is taking medicines for the same. She finds is difficult to bend her head downwards because in that case she feel more dizzier. Consulted lots of doctors but no appropriate results.

Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
Get investigated for cervical spondylisis with X rays. Could also be positional vertigo. Tab Stugeron 75 mg once daily. Rehabilitation exercises
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hiatus hernia and I am into fitness, so my question is can I lift heavy weights during hiatus hernia?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Pune
Try to avoid such excessive work use abdominal belt in case of unavoidance of lifting heavy object Take some medicines which strengthen your muscles. Best Luck.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin infection means same like Ringworm. Type red patch on my waist, also under my penis. Thigh part and also back on my butt. I am living in mumbai in humid climate. There is lot of itching. And its speed on my leg, thigh and knee also.

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
Hi, please take homeopathic medicine sulphur 200 one dose, sepia 200, tellurium 200 six pills twice a day and apply echinace cream over parts and part must be washed before applying meditation. Report back after with feedback.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I have done USG of whole abdomen. Result shown that enlarged ovary with suggestive chocolate cysts. One cyst in each ovary. Right oavry measures 3.8 cm x 4.2 cm and left one measures 2.7 cm x 4.4 cm. Pouch of Douglas is free written. No ascites and lymphadenopathy is seen. No size of the cyst is mentioned in report. Can the cyst be cured with medicine?

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Karnal
Recently I have done USG of whole abdomen. Result shown that enlarged ovary with suggestive chocolate cysts. One cyst...
yes you can try medical treatment, which is taking continuous progesterone for 6 months at least and then a follow up ultrasound to see the size of chocolate cysts.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have pain in right side of chest. Can it be because of gas or acidity as I am suffering from both of them from past few days or is it something to worry more about.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hi, I have pain in right side of chest. Can it be because of gas or acidity as I am suffering from both of them from ...
hi. there are many causes of chest pain. heart problems, high B.P., acidity, any injury in chest/ ribs. infection in lungs, for pain take tab. dolo 650 mg sos after meal for pain. take syp. diagene 15 ml before meal or sos when acidity occurs. inhale steam if breathing problems or cough occurs. to confirm do few CHECKUP B.P., cbc. blood sugar, x-ray chest P.A. view, avoid high cholesterol foods/oily foods. junk foods. after tests consult again to physician. welcome in lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old , I have stomach problem from last 1 month whenever I eat something pain rise in my stomach .what should I do help me !

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am  19 years old , I have stomach problem from last 1 month whenever I eat something pain rise in my stomach .what ...
It is due to digestive disorder. Observe the following to improve your digestive system---*Diet –Avoid fried, spicy and sour foods. *Maintain food timings-neither stomach should be empty nor heavy, frequent small helpings may be ok. *Prefer – whole grains, milk, curd, greens, fruits and such items which suit you. *Have timely and adequate sleep. *.Drinking lots of water is good .*Be relaxed and avoid tension *.Daily jogging or such exercise to ensure good blood circulation which helps digestion, dissipation of gases and nutrients reaching the body *Increased blood circulation, in turn, takes away toxins from the system making you more active agile and fit. Digestive disorder and flatulence bloats your abdomen causing pressure on other adjacent organs. Homoeopathy has good treatment for digestive problems without causing adverse effects. To start with, take Nux vomica 200 in the morning and in the evening for 6 days and give feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have constipation problem. Which cause me weak everyday. Can you tell me home made medicine for that. Please tell me.

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
Hi I have constipation problem. Which cause me weak everyday. Can you tell me home made medicine for that. Please tel...
CONSTIPATION Drink plenty of water everyday and consume lot of raw vegeables like radish cucumber, carrot, onions. Etc daily along with your food and eat one ripe big banana at bed time and drink a glass of warm milk with a spoon of gheewhic helps to relieve constipation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I awake in the morning, I feel vomiting tendency when I brush my teeth. What should I have to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
When I awake in the morning, I feel vomiting tendency when I brush my teeth. What should I have to do?
Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet and if necessary take tablet pan-d before dinner.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(117 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM FELLOWSHIP IN HIV MEDICINE, MD, MBBS
General Physician
DR AJAYS CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment