Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ajay Pavithrran Reddy

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

17 Years Experience  ·  60 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ajay Pavithrran Reddy MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
17 Years Experience  ·  60 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Ajay Pavithrran Reddy
Dr. Ajay Pavithrran Reddy is a renowned General Physician in Medchal, Hyderabad. He has helped numerous patients in his 17 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a qualified MBBS . He is currently practising at Dr. Pavithran Hospital in Medchal, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Ajay Pavithrran Reddy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Mysoor University - 2000
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Pavithran Hospital

Sai Leela Cmplx, Opp Syndicate Bk Bes: Medchal Diagnostics, Main Rd, MedchalHyderabad Get Directions
60 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ajay Pavithrran Reddy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I wnt to grow my penis coz its only 15 cm for that I wnt to grow bigger n thicker n I dnt wnt any medicine for that wt I hv to do.

Fellowship ,council of Sex Education and Parenthood , BAMS, B-Pharm
Sexologist, Jaipur
I wnt to grow my penis coz its only 15 cm for that I wnt to grow bigger n thicker n I dnt wnt any medicine for that w...
please note that so far no medicine is invented that can increase the length and size of a normal penis. The length and size of the penis in flaccid state has no significance at all it is hardness of the penis on erection that is important from the point of view of sexual satisfaction of both the partners. The penis of length of 15 cm in length on erection is sufficient to have enjoyable sex.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

But my testicles hurt very much. I also feel weak very easily. Is this due to stress too?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
But my testicles hurt very much. I also feel weak very easily. Is this due to stress too?
Hello, You haven't mentioned the weight for exact assessment. Avoid, cold intake, alcohol, nicotine. Tk, plenty of water. Go for meditation. Wear tight undergarment to disallow your testicle to hang. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ Rhododendron 200-6 pills, thrice. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am loosing hairs quickly. I went through vitamin B12 test. It came very low of 196. My haemoglobin is also very low. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Bangalore
I am loosing hairs quickly. I went through vitamin B12 test. It came very low of 196. My haemoglobin is also very low...
Take homoeopathic medicine Lecithin 1m 4 pills 4 times 4 days,a gap of 1week again repeat same way take 6 courses after 3 months repeat ur haemoglobin..n eat iron rich products,take small frequent meals n keep urself hydrated..
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 23 years old having pcod problem using krimson35 now am in 15 th day of tablet I started it when I was 2nd day in period. But now I have problem like spotting for 3 days and back pain is it normal? please help me out.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Am 23 years old having pcod problem using krimson35 now am in 15 th day of tablet I started it when I was 2nd day in ...
Yes. Continue with krimson 35. If the spotting persists after 3-4 weeks then you will need further medication after examination.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from a severe viral fever for last one month. Now fever has been gone but my weight and muscle mass has been decreased significantly. What can I do to gain weight and muscle mass quickly?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vellore
I was suffering from a severe viral fever for last one month. Now fever has been gone but my weight and muscle mass h...
Dear Lybrate user you can gain the weight very easily with the diet and homoepathy medicine without any side effects. 1. Eat chicken without much fat 2. Take a egg daily 3. Take more milk and milk products like butter, curd, cheese, panner 4. Take more protein like soya beans, pulses, cereals 5. Eat more fruits and vegetables 6. Do exercise regularly for minimum 45 min daily 7. Have a good sleep of minimum 8 hrs daily. For more details contact us in private section. Thank you
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male, 61 years. I have diabetes since 15 years and on insulin. The sugar level is under control. For the past 10 days, I have acute flatulence and constipation. I tried just about every treatment that includes taking Fibril, a few ayurvedic medicines that include triphala, gasex etc. I find no relief. No pain in the abdomen. Can you prescribe anything for fast relief? Thanks.

Masters in Human Nutrition and Nutraceuticals
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Madurai
I am a male, 61 years. I have diabetes since 15 years and on insulin. The sugar level is under control. For the past ...
Hi. Go for home remedies. Always home remedies are best without any side effects. Boil ginger and cumin seeds in water. Extract the water and have it warm. U can hav it thrice in a week. If you hav asafoetida. Take little of it and consume it with hot water. Take lemon juices with salt, guava. For better results during constipation. If it is not responding consult your doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Have as many meals as you want, but in portions. You can take multiple meals with less quantity of food in each meal throughout the day. It will fulfill your nutrition requirements and along with that it will also save you from the accumulation of extra fat in your body by helping in quick and easy digestion of food.  

How to increase sex power . Tell me the simple way no medicine Only home fruits and vegetables have any Then tell me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
How to increase sex power . Tell me the simple way no medicine Only home fruits and vegetables have any Then tell me.
Overall sex stamina improves by healthy lifestyle. Regular sleep, exercise and meal are the foremost things. In diet cow milk, cow butter and garlic are proven sexual tonic. Regular healthy diet containing carbohydrate, protein and minerals-vitamins is necessary. Specific diet depends on culture and geographic situation. Exercise to control your weight and make you fit. Sleep to relax your mind. All above measures help you to relive mental stress also which indirectly help to perform better. Another aspect is emotional attachment and love between partners in overall life apart from the sex. If it is good no need of any tonic, natural stamina would suffice. Hope I have answered your query, I will be happy to help further, regards,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 7 years old and she is constantly suffering from cough since 3 months. All the tests are done and nothing shown as such. We tried homeopathic and ayurveda as well. She gets cough when she go to play more than 4 hours in a day she gets cough if she had any nonveg from hotel or sometimes at home she gets cough if she had any soft drinks or beverages please suggest.

Diploma in Paediatrics
Pediatrician, Parbhani
Probably it's bronchial asthma triggered by dust, exercise, cold and probably animal protein. Need to chart her symptoms daily, which is needed for classification of disease, and needs consultation!
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My urine have a bad smell though I have drinks lots of water at least 3 ltr per day. Please suggest me something to get rid from it.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My urine have a bad smell though I have drinks lots of water at least 3 ltr per day. Please suggest me something to g...
Hi we have to investigate you to rule out infection in urine so kindly get Urine R/M done and contact again with reports and also tell me if you are having symptoms like burning/ pain/ fever while urination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I have sex to my girlfriend I can't perform. I have problem of leakages of my semens. I can well perform with my wife. That time I have no problem. please solve this problem.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
When I have sex to my girlfriend I can't perform. I have problem of leakages of my semens. I can well perform with my...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Premature ejaculation occurs when a man ejaculates sooner during sexual intercourse than he or his partner would like. Premature ejaculation is a common problem which happens due to psychological stress and anxiety in majority of people. Your problem is your performance anxiety with your girl friend. I suggest online sex therapy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been diabetes for 5 years. Then I got mi 2 years back. Stent was put. quited smoking. But now I am having depression & insomnia. What to do?

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Hello. Depression is commonly linked with diabetes. Obstructive sleep apnoea could be the reason behind insomnia. You need to check your sleep study.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22year old. I am suffering from headache before two year. I think its a symptom of ocd. Because when I go to doctor then she said its a ocd problem. So I take medicine but I am no good. What can I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 22year old. I am suffering from headache before two year. I think its a symptom of ocd. Because when I go to doc...
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I stop to doing masturbation? How can I reject this from rising in my mind?

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
How can I stop to doing masturbation? How can I reject this from rising in my mind?
Masturbation is normal and does not cause physical problems or sexual problems. If you want to reduce it, you should involve yourself in studies, games and hobbies. Also try not to remain alone most of time and avoid porn.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For the past one month I have been masturbating for at least 2-3 times a day now my cum is like water and my pennis also pains somewhat more over I can't get my fore skin back it pains when I pull it back when it is erect. please do suggest for my foreskin and the cum which is like water I am afraid that something​ got wrong in my body. And my bmi is not appropriate I am so lean too.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Bangalore
For the past one month I have been masturbating for at least 2-3 times a day now my cum is like water and my pennis a...
hello, masturbation is a common human phenomena and should not be a cause of so much worry as any problem related to masturbation can be solved with proper sexual counselling and medication is required. Do let me know if you need my assistance on this issue and I would help you solve your concern
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last few days I am having breathing problem. In day time its normal but at night it is so much difficult to breathe. Some people suggested me to take citragen but I am scared for taking medicine without consulting any doctor. Please help me soon.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
You must get yourself examined by the doctor to find out the reason of breathing difficulty and take medicine accordingly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I use to have pain in my chest with no palpitations. The pain is not regular it comes and go, moreover it is not so painful that could make me collapse or suffer. Normally, the pain is followed by uneasiness. I am also suffer from Hypothyroidism and I am taking Thyronorm 125 mcg daily. Even the Doctor from which I am consulting for my hypothyroidism is saying that the pain could be spasms.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I use to have pain in my chest with no palpitations. The pain is not regular it comes and go, moreover it is not so p...
Hello, You might be suffering from gastric disorder causing pressure on diaphragm resulting in chest pain. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body regulating metabolic action. Go for meditation to reduce your stress. Your diet be easily digestible. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ China 200-6 pills, thrice. Avoid, junk food, alcohol & nicotine. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have low headache and low fever from a long time of about a month. Taken treatments from PHC Khajuwala and then BIKANER. But no recovery. Please tell me how to recover?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have low headache and low fever from a long time of about a month. Taken treatments from PHC Khajuwala and then BIK...
Measure your temperature and tell me reading Tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever. let me know what medicines you were taking And Get your following test done and review with reports 1.CBC 2. Urine R/M 3.Typhidot 4. Malarial antigen 5. X ray chest 6. Mantoux test consult me again with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach ache before 3 days. Now the pain is very strong. What I do? Some sounds are come from stomach.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have stomach ache before 3 days. Now the pain is very strong. What I do? Some sounds are come from stomach.
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds with rantac and take tablet zenflox 200 mg 1-1 for five days
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(117 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM FELLOWSHIP IN HIV MEDICINE, MD, MBBS
General Physician
DR AJAY'S CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(31 ratings)

Dr. R.Pavan Kumar

MBBS, PGDHS,PGDHIVM
General Physician
Apex Hospital, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment