Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Ajaiya Kishoar  - General Surgeon, Hyderabad

Dr. Ajaiya Kishoar

89 (145 ratings)
MBBS, MS - General Surgery

General Surgeon, Hyderabad

43 Years Experience  ·  1000 at clinic  ·  ₹800 online
Book appointment and get ₹125 LybrateCash (Lybrate Wallet) after your visit
Dr. Ajaiya Kishoar 89% (145 ratings) MBBS, MS - General Surgery General Surgeon, Hyderabad
43 Years Experience  ·  1000 at clinic  ·  ₹800 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

More about Dr. Ajaiya Kishoar
Dr. Ajaiya Kishoar is a popular General Surgeon in Masab Tank, Hyderabad. He has had many happy patients in his 43 years of journey as a General Surgeon. He is a qualified MBBS, MS - General Surgery . He is currently practising at Ajaiya Kishoar in Masab Tank, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ajaiya Kishoar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Surgeons in India. You will find General Surgeons with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Surgeons online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Gandhi Medical College, Hyderabad - 1975
MS - General Surgery - Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad - 1981
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ajaiya Kishoar

Ajaiya Kishoar

C-Block,502, Satya Apartments, Masab TankHyderabad Get Directions
  4.5  (145 ratings)
1000 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹800 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹900 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹1500 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ajaiya Kishoar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 7 reviews "knowledgeable" 3 reviews "Sensible" 1 review "Well-reasoned" 1 review "Caring" 1 review "Inspiring" 1 review "Practical" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Hi Sir, While i am playing cricket ball directly hit on center point (one side, testis is swelled) its paining. What is the problem please help me on it.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
Hi Sir, While i am playing cricket ball directly hit on center point (one side, testis  is swelled) its paining. What...
If you were hurt by a cricket ball on the scrotum & have pain, then you should get an ultrasound of the scrotum to confirm if you have developed heamatceole of the affected part. Basing on the findings of ultrasound treatment can be considered. You should either approach a urologist or a surgeon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am asking For my brother (41 years), Due to blood clot, no blood circulation in both lower limbs. Now blood clots removed after surgery. There was a wound created on both legs below knee to ankle. For left leg, bad tissues removed in dept & developing of muscles on bone (near ankle) is becoming complicated now. Initially plastic surgeon said, grafting not possible due to pus was there & worst case, we may have to go for Amputation. Now after 3 sittings of vacuum dressing, plastic surgeon saying, amputation & grafting (both) may not required. Please suggest.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
I am asking For my brother (41 years), Due to blood clot, no blood circulation in both lower limbs. Now blood clots r...
If a qualified surgeon is telling you that amputation and skin grafting is not required, why worry. You should be more than happy about your brother’s condition. Your doctor is the best judge as he has evaluated your brother in person. I don’t see any justification in seeking a second opinion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the life span of a person with a history of genital warts and HSV 1 IGG positive and IGM negative All other STD negative.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
What is the life span of a person with a history of genital warts and HSV 1 IGG positive and IGM negative
All other S...
Genital warts will not kill a person. HSV should be a self limiting disease unless you are immuno compromised. Kindly see a dermatologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Elevated tsh 6.18 causes high creatinine 2 on male age 70? If tsh is reduced ,creatinine can be reduced? Sudden increase in creatinine within a month after an ulcer bleeding.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
Elevated tsh 6.18 causes high creatinine 2 on male age 70? If tsh is reduced ,creatinine can be reduced? Sudden incre...
TSH & creatinine levels are not interrelated. Please check your renal profile and diabetic status, along with Utica acid levels. Suggestion; visit a Nephrologist for opinion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking homeopathy medicine for piles. Can I conceive now there is no problem taking homeopathy med. During conceiving.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
I am taking homeopathy medicine for piles. Can I conceive now there is no problem taking homeopathy med. During conce...
Well madam, if you have piles (I’m expecting that this diagnosis was given by a General Surgeon, if not get it diagnosed by a surgeon) the cause of bleeding may or may not be piles. If you really have piles my suggestion is to get it treated. Treatment depends on the stage or degree of piles as it differs from stage to stage. The reason why it should be operarated is that during advanced pregnancy you may again develop bleeding from piles. I cannot comment on the efficacy of homeopathy. This forum is for allopathic doctors.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor. I am 30 years old. Got married on 2015 May and Still we didn't get baby. Done semen test and follicular study. All are normal. Also did HCG test. Doctor said minor block is there. Do I need to do laparoscopic surgery to see the exact block or IUI method. But I don't want all these surgeries or IUI .please provide your inputs on this.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
Hi doctor. I am 30 years old. Got married on 2015 May and Still we didn't get baby. Done semen test and follicular st...
At times there may be blocks in Fallopian tubes, if both are blocked then you need to undergo surgery. There are 50% chances of you becoming pregnant if one tube is blocked. Suggestion; consultant an experienced Gynecologist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had some vocal cord polyps den before 15 days Doctor did surgery I am nw able to speak clearly today I get the histopathology report NATURE OF SPECIMEN: Excision biopsy form (L) vocal mass gross: received 2 bisopy bits ranging in size from 2 mm each M/E: Section examined shows feature of LARYNGEAL NODULES I am not able to understand how is my report I request you to help me thank you.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
Better you consultant a ENT surgeon with your reports. However as per your statement there can be nodules over the cords which are due to excessive usage of voice, like in teachers and singers. Give rest to your voice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old having rashes on penis foreskin from last 3-4 days and can not pull back my skin. Its paining a lot when I am trying to pull it back. There are cut marks on the foreskin of penis and its bit burning also while urinating. Using coconut oil from last 3 days. The tip of penis is bit swollen and red. It happened earlier also but was gone with the use of coconut oil but this time it's not working.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
I am 28 year old having rashes on penis foreskin from last 3-4 days and can not pull back my skin. Its paining a lot ...
You have a condition called Phimosis. Don’t try to pull back the foreskin forcibly, it will hurt you more, clean the area with warm saline water, apply Betadine ointment externally & see a General Surgeon, you may have to undergo circumcision after the pain and fissures heal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting ulcer like sores on the armpit area and extremely painful. Its filled with pus and has swelling around it .What should I do about it to get rid of it?

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
I am getting ulcer like sores on the armpit area and extremely painful. Its filled with pus and has swelling around i...
You are expected to see a qualified surgeon or a dermatologist, the discharge from ulcers under your armpits have to be cultured & sensitivity to drugs have to established, before definitive treatment is started. Stop shaving your arm pits by unsterile blades, prefer hair removing creams. Keep your arm pits clean and dry at all times by applying talcum powder after you get treatment for your present condition.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Protein detected in my urine sample and micro albumin urine is high. I am diabetic and blood pressure problem taking medicines .Please suggest me what to do with proteins issue and I am taking nexovas10, orvas10 recommended by nephrology doctor.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
Protein detected in my urine sample and micro albumin urine is high. I am diabetic and blood pressure problem taking ...
You are consulting a correct person for your treatment, at this young age such complications of diabetes makes me think you have type 1 diabetes, in my opinion you should also consult an endocrinologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed