Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Shriya Poly Clinic

  4.4  (383 ratings)

General Physician Clinic

Chucked pally, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 3 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Shriya Poly Clinic   4.4  (383 ratings) General Physician Clinic Chucked pally, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 3 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

Our medical care facility offers treatments from the best doctors in the field of General Physician.Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustwort......more
Our medical care facility offers treatments from the best doctors in the field of General Physician.Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health.
More about Shriya Poly Clinic
Shriya Poly Clinic is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. P.Nagabhushanam Police, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Hyderabad. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 57 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
06:30 PM - 08:30 PM

Location

Chucked pally, Hyderabad
Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh - 500020
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. P.Nagabhushanam Police

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician
88%  (383 ratings)
39 Years experience
200 at clinic
₹200 online
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Shriya Poly Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 1 review "Prompt" 1 review "Well-reasoned" 6 reviews "Helped me impr..." 1 review "Nurturing" 1 review "Practical" 1 review "knowledgeable" 9 reviews "Sensible" 2 reviews "Caring" 2 reviews "Very helpful" 14 reviews "Saved my life" 1 review "Inspiring" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I eaten two bananas for a week, but my family members told me its not good for my health. What are the effects that occurs when I eat twin bananas for a week or more? Is it harmful for me to have? Is it good or bad to eat twin bananas?

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
I eaten two bananas for a week, but my family members told me its not good for my health. What are the effects that o...
Absolutely no effects when u take bananas.tHIS IS BEST FRUIT ON EARTH to consume regularly. Continue to take BANANAS regularly and see for yourself how healthy u are.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Are ready to cook food items and tetra pack milk and juices are good for health. Is it good to consume them daily.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
Are ready to cook food items and tetra pack milk and juices are good for health.
Is it good to consume them daily.
They are good as lonf as you take i moderate quantity, and the are hygienically prepared for human consuption.But nothing like freshh milk from knowing places.you can consume milk daily to matain your health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had operated hernia repair surgery in july 2016. Right now I am fit and fine. I am 26 year unmarried boy and planning for marriage. But from operation onwards my mind gets distracted means I am feel that I will not enjoyed normal sex life after marriage. Normally in morning my penis get erected fully but if I see something or sometimes it not get fully erect or if erect then not remain constant after fraction of minutes because of fear abt sex. please help me to remove distraction.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
There is nothing to dowith your Hernia operation ,and yor sex life would be fine once you get married. It does happens the disterbance in erection at times., specially when you are in anxiety, not in moods ,fear etc.IUt is all in your confidence, once you are married,you will have privacy of your own and you will enjoy uninterrupted sex.Don't think of all negative possibillities annd spoil your mind.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering chest pain due to accident case fell down from tree in childhood in this situation I consultant more doctors but they cannot did anything better as well as I did lot of tests but report is coming normal doctor says its my birth fault that you have pigeon chest type but I'm not agree with them I said one of them for surgery but he ignored now what should to do.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am suffering chest pain due to accident case fell down from tree in childhood in this situation I consultant more d...
pigeon chest nothing to do with your complaint, any how u have tried by all means,now you go for alternate medicine try some homeao,and ayurveda etc,or else you try sincerely practice YOGA,PRANAYAMA brearhing practices regularly without fail Iam sure you will be benifitted taking on and off DOLO 650Mg
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My calcium level in blood is 7.8. What should I do to increase calcium level? My age is 19.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
My calcium level in blood is 7.8. What should I do to increase calcium level? My age is 19.
What made you to do calcium levels, that is important rather than increasing the levels. I is always better to see a qulified doctor with report rather than asking how best you would increase the levels. Any how take enough milk ,milk poroducts cabbage greens ,finally routine calcium tablets you can take to inbcrease the levels.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I usually feel chest heart palpitations. It makes me uneasy. I have taken tests last year echo ECG blood all were normal. I take alcohol too much .so can it be reason. Sometime I feel ghabrahat too. And shakiness in body.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
I usually feel chest heart palpitations. It makes me uneasy. I have taken tests last year
echo ECG blood all were nor...
Forget about palpitations due to your heart. You yourself commited that you take too much alcohol, may I know how much, it appers that you are under STRESS, that what it is making to go to drinks and palpitations. Reduce the intake of alcohol gradually and sttrictly and see youslf how it goes. Practice some YOGA keep yourself busy go out with friends be happy. Any how if it persisting you can approech agood consultant physician for further management/and some more investigation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a cold and cough form 4 days, while cough a liquid is coming out from mouth which same as liquid from nose, could you please give some suggestion and name the medicine which cures.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
I have a cold and cough form 4 days, while cough a liquid is coming out from mouth which same as liquid from nose, co...
Treated cold lastts for one week Unreated cold lasts for three days anyhow nothing like prevention. whenever u get cold think for the cause,whether some thing went wroung such as exposure to cold weather,had icecreem,or some thing u have taken for which u are allergic to,or smelt some thing by which u started sneezing or u never washed your face when you come from outside,or u never take enough water ie;3to 4 liters in 24 hours. If u take all these into consideration Iam sure u woud'nt suuffer from it now u developed secondary infection better to see a doctor to get ridoff the suffering. try saline gargle 3 times daily,along with above methods and see how it goes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old, I drink and smoke both, I have some kind of tightness nearby my chest area and its makes me feel uneasy to focus on my work, sometimes shortness of breath too. .please suggest me what precaution do I need to take or may be any exercise? Please help.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am 27 years old, I drink and smoke both, I have some kind of tightness nearby my chest area and its makes me feel u...
At your age we would'nt expect anything to do with your heart,unless and until proved otherwise.It is better to go for basic Health check, iam sure they are all normal.There is no dout too much of indulgence in any good or bad is not good enough to maintain the normal health.After having said, reduce to the minimum,go for walk regularly and excercise.& yoga. You must spend for a hour on all those activities,don'tt say no time,Iam sure every thing sould be allright.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Someone told me that you should not drink milk at night. I want to ask that why one should not drink milk at night? Does it harm?

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
Someone told me that you should not drink milk at night. I want to ask that why one should not drink milk at night? D...
Taking milk never harms the individual,no dout very good in growing children/pregnant , it provides the required extra calories for well being . You may not require in normmal individual who mainains normal weight.It may add to the weight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Banana and egg and milk is it good for breakfast. How much water is consume per day for sufficient for body.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
Banana and egg and milk is it good for breakfast. How much water is consume per day for sufficient for body.
GOOD .The principle is Eat like King for breakfast, Lunch like a ordinary man,Dinner like a Poor man.The requirment of water depends on your type of work, for a routine worker. about 3 to 5 liters must be taken in divided quantity in 24 hrs.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am mostly live alone in my home. So I face chest problems mostly. While alone noon to help me. Tell me all home remedy of chest pain.in my chest .there is no meat. So I look slim. How my chest fill full meat. Help me. I also problems of long sitting in one place.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am mostly live alone in my home. So I face chest problems mostly. While alone noon to help me. Tell me all home rem...
at the age of 30 sitting alone is not a good sign,if you are really loosing weight it is better to see a good docter,who wii investigate you for certain diseases, that time you can improve your physical condition,or regularly doing good excercise,& eating high calories(exces /more) whatever you are eating.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from heavy chest from 2 year's can you please suggest me any tablets or ointments.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
I'm suffering from heavy chest from 2 year's can you please suggest me any tablets or ointments.
At your age what do you mean by heavy chest, any how try to have good dietic habits, timely eating, small quantiity more times, use curds in the end, lastly bettter to sea a docter.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should a normal person to include in diet which does workout daily about half an hour. We should take milk or not. And what should a person take for protein except non veg. please suggest me a diet plan that I can follow easily.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
What should a normal person to include in diet which does workout daily about half an hour. We should take milk or no...
Good nutrion al diet does't cost much, most of the people take more of rice/chapathito fill the stomach that is not goodenough. It sould conttain enough carbohydrates, fats ,proteins, you must practice less of rice/chapath, more of vegetables, enough of dal' not in watery form, only solid form is betterlike rice, plenty of green vegiies .dal, chenna, cheeze, groundnut, cocnut,panneer would contribute for proteain sources. One can spplement milk as protein. Follow the principle, you must haveking's breakfast, lunchas ordinary man ,diiner as poor man'sone. I am sure one can have healthy diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From yesterday night I have little pain on left side of chest, is it is due to cholesterol or something else.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
From yesterday night I have little pain on left side of chest, is it is due to cholesterol or something else.
Never due to cholesterol little pain on left side of chest is some time important, or may not also. Please mention your age, typeof pain, associated symptoms, time character ofpain worseneng factors ,h/of high B.P & diabetes etc are helpful in giving you satisfactary answer, any how nothing to worry about, if it is consistant please see your doctor for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from chest pain from last 4 days my age is 21 what is the symptoms for my problem.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am suffering from chest pain from last 4 days my age is 21 what is the symptoms for my problem.
Not a big problem at your age, very routine, if you are weakalso concentrate on good diet with plenty of green vegetables, use more of curds/milk produce. Frequently small feeds will help you, keep yourself busy in watever you are doing finally if you are not better off, you can see your doctor, after taking some pain killer (paracetamol)
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years old and im female, my white blood cells count increased to 15,000. I am feeling abnormal. What should I do and what food should I eat.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am 38 years old and im female, my white blood cells count increased to 15,000. I am feeling abnormal. What should I...
Don, t bother about the count, but you mentioned hat you are feeling abonormal That bohers us as medical doctor, I am interested to know what is that abnormal feeling, if you can tell I can advise about that At this juncture I can only tell you to repeat the count after 10 days, same time the abnormal feeling of yours.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/mam I just wanted some genuine suggestions like I have just now from today only started drinking green tea, so please help mee in telling when it will be good to drink; I means what will be the suitable time to drink green tea? Mostly I am at home after 5 pm so what could be my perfect time to drink?

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
Sir/mam I just wanted some genuine suggestions like I have just now from today only started drinking green tea, so pl...
If u are taking green tea,at 5 pm,it is fine.by chance if u are not having the habitof tking in the morning. good one is taking int morning.it enhances the immunity (fighting power to any infection),keeps u thin also got antoxidents.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 15 year old. From my childhood I am eating only rice made food and it just become my habit. Now I am able to see a lot of problems in my front. I am not able to eat roti and when I try to eat roti I face vomiting. My digestive doesn't functions well and I am physically and mentally weak. So suggest me a way to get out of this roti phobia. Please help me.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am 15 year old. From my childhood I am eating only rice made food and it just become my habit. Now I am able to see...
Nothing wrong ieating rice diet. you can change to brown rice if u want more benefits from rice. if at all u want wheat preparation try different forms such as puri,wheat ravva (upma).By chance u are naseating with wheat preprations, u may allergic to wheat (gluten .if u sill got tummy upset try eating small quantities ,try with curd,buttermilk etc. Take out from your mind the roti phobia,and be happy whatever the habbit may be.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How should I get heavy chest by doing exercises or eating foods or any other else.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
How should I get heavy chest by doing exercises or eating foods or any other else.
U are asking How? Or why? Any how, in younger people who got bad habits like smoking, lrregularly eating, not chewing, spicy with garamm masala would give heavy chest feeling unless & until proved otherwise. Better if you change life style before getting investigated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe gastric problem. My throat is burning and pain in the chest and suffocation. Please help.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am suffering from severe gastric problem. My throat is burning and pain in the chest and suffocation. Please help.
You didn't mention your age anyhow try by taking 1/2 cup of cold milk, buttermilk, ice cream, chew Gelucil tablet If you relieved o.k Otherwise feed us with more information such as your age how frequently you get, did you eat any spicy food? If you don' t get any relief better you see a physician if you require any tests like urine, blood,echoed, endoscopy to treat you accordingly, Finally it may be due to acidity Nervous dyspepsia, or gastritis rarely IHD if you are hypertensive/ diabetic/ old age. Let us know.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics