Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Livlife Hospital

General Physician Clinic

Plot # 729, Road # 36, 3rd Floor,Jubilee Hills. Landmark: Union Bank Building & Near Croma Show Room & Exactly Opposite Neeru Emporio, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹300
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Livlife Hospital General Physician Clinic Plot # 729, Road # 36, 3rd Floor,Jubilee Hills. Landmark: Union Bank Building & Near Croma Show Room & Exactly Opposite Neeru Emporio, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹300
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry needlessly, and we will explain complicated things clearly and simply....more
We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry needlessly, and we will explain complicated things clearly and simply.
More about Livlife Hospital
Livlife Hospital is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. Ramana Babu Kaza, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Hyderabad. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 44 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Location

Plot # 729, Road # 36, 3rd Floor,Jubilee Hills. Landmark: Union Bank Building & Near Croma Show Room & Exactly Opposite Neeru Emporio, Hyderabad
Jubilee Hills Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Get Directions

Doctor

300 at clinic
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Livlife Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am masturbating from last 4 years 1 time per day and no any big side effect shown so of a regularly do masturbate can be harmful for my sex life I have no experience to sex n I heard masturbate can defect penis size pls tell me.

CCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am masturbating from last 4 years 1 time per day and no any big side effect shown so of a regularly do masturbate c...
Try to reduce this habit to once a week. Daily habit may effect strength of penis later on in life & may affect overall health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have normal sperm count & sperm volume but while having sex. Penis can only erect for 2 or 3 minutes & then become loose & can not erect fully.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
I have normal sperm count & sperm volume but while having sex. Penis can only erect for 2 or 3 minutes & then become ...
You massage of penis with badam rogan and each khajoor 2-3 daily at night and for ayurvedic treatment consult online to me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, during sex my penis is not hard. It becomes loose to small size after ejaculation. Please guide me how I keep my penis hard for long time.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Sir, during sex my penis is not hard. It becomes loose to small size after ejaculation. Please guide me how I keep my...
Your penis is not hard during sex. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take plenty of water to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation daily. Do kegel exercises daily. Follow this and be happy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 years old and diabetic for past 7 years. I have post breakfast sugar level of 200. Currently I am taking "glycomet gp 1 forte" in both morning and evening. In the afternoon I am talking "kombiglyze xr 5/500" Kindly suggest alternative medicine to "kombiglyze xr 5/500" as it is very costly and has not improved my sugar levels also. Thanks.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
I am 55 years old and diabetic for past 7 years. I have post breakfast sugar level of 200. Currently I am taking "gly...
You can switch on to ayurvedic treatment to control the sugar level. There are many remedies and therapies for diabetes and it's complications. Take nishamalakadi kashaya 20 ml twice with equal warm water before meals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am experiencing severe headaches since a month which last 30 to 40 min, sometimes they occur 2 times a day, symptoms are:-severe pain on left side of head, redness of left eye, runny nose. These headaches were happening to me since 10 years but at that time they were rare like once in a year but as I grew up the duration b/w headaches reduced and since a month I have been experiencing them daily.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MBA (Healthcare)
Ayurveda, Dehradun
I am experiencing severe headaches since a month which last 30 to 40 min, sometimes they occur 2 times a day, symptom...
Hi I would like to suggest you 1. Wheat, Black gram (udada), Brinjal, Parwala, Drumstic (sigru), Mango, Pomegranate, Phalsa, Garlic, Grapes, Milk, Clarified butter, Coconut water, Sour vinegar (kanji) and Sesame are recomended. 2. Special variety of rice (kodavara, samvaka), Chickpea (chana), Peas (matar), Pigeon pea (arhar), Green gram (mung), Betel nut and excessively heavy food substance should be avoided. Life style 1. Massage on head, Gentle pressing and Rest are recommended. 2. Night awakening, Exessive exercise, Suppression of natural urges and use of uneven bed should be avoided. Do not worry, Be happy. There are many usefull medicine in Ayurveda for Headache. You may consult me on Lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from throat infection. It's just from yesterday. Actually I had tonsils n been removed by a doctor since years but I'm getting this throat infection every winter season like little burning sensation n pain but sometimes fever too, I n the place of tonsils removed. But it's not sever every time. It could be mostly 2-3 days to recover if it sever but I want to get out of this problem permanently. So I'm requesting you to suggest what should be done. Thanking you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
I'm suffering from throat infection. It's just from yesterday. Actually I had tonsils n been removed by a doctor sinc...
First of all pl start drinking lukewarm water esp in winter. At least in the morning take 1-2 glasses of water boiled with ginger and holy basil leaves. Rest of the day may take simple lukewarm water and if possible after every heavy meals (But try to take light meaks). Gargle of pure turmeric powder minimum two times a day. Report after 7 days. If need be we 'll write ayurvedic medicine for you too.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to start foreplay to get excited for sex. I am a married gal bt did not hv sex yet. I hv no sexual feelings, I hv fear towards sex pain? What shld I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Lucknow
How to start foreplay to get excited for sex. I am a married gal bt did not hv sex yet. I hv no sexual feelings, I hv...
Pain is a part of happiness n enjoyment in doing sex. Hugging n kissing of all the parts of body including private parts by both partners, may increase its enjoyment. Feel free n enjoy as much as you can to remove its fear and tension of all kinds. Pain will be converted into happiness n satisfaction in a day or two.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have a habit of chewing tobacco, gutkha n smoking too. My internal mouth layers are damaged. So I can not eat normal food without drinking water simultaneously. Without water my mouth burns very much. Please suggest some cure or medicines. Thanks.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
You need to give up all tobacco use immediately. If it is Hans and gutkha products, they are both very dangerous. I am so glad that your intention is to quit these habits. There are no guarantees about stopping one’s addiction. But that does not mean we should not keep at it, over and over again until we succeed. Both are tobacco products and will therefore have addictive components to them. It may feel like you can’t stop but that it really not true. If you do not try, then it will never happen. You must try and try again until you succeed. The problem with addiction is that you have two products which are both conditioned to various events in your daily life and as such it will make it difficult but not impossible. You could work with an addiction counselor to help you process the rehabilitation. It is important to first find out about the ill-effects of tobacco use to have a reason that alarms you about continuing in the habit. The information is really scary and true. The nicotine in tobacco stimulates the heart beat to raise the blood pressure in no time at all. So you must avoid it like the plague: it is just very bad medicine for you. In fact it is highly toxic too. You will need to stop consuming any tobacco related items with immediate effect. Nicotine also reduces the erectile capacity of your penis to hamper satisfying sex. You should start vigorous exercises, gradually increasing it over a period of time. You need to replace the oral urge with some healthy food substitute to satiate the need. You may also take hard candy or chewing gum. If the urge is too strong, then use nicotine chewing gum or nicotine patches, for a little while until the tobacco drive reduces, substantially. Both will help but I am inclined to favor the gum because it is an oral habit and it will occupy the mouth just as though you were still chewing tobacco. When you want it will be easier to give up the gum. Keep yourself occupied or engaged with interesting activities during the times when it is most tempting. Keep the company of non-users for some time i.e. At least for the first 21 days. Above all announce it to everyone that you have quit consuming Hans. You must persevere with the best support until you defeat this addiction. Counseling is very useful in the initial stages and when temptations are at their highest.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have high triglyceride (around 600), high uric acid and nonalcoholic fatty lever stage -2. So I need detail food chart and also if required medicine and also suggestion how to cure.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
I have high triglyceride (around 600), high uric acid and nonalcoholic fatty lever stage -2. So I need detail food ch...
You can use light, warm energizing gruels and liquids, kulatta yoosh, Loki,methi, bitter guard, butter milk. Avoid fatty, fried,oily and spicy foods. Practice pranayama and yoga which improve the strength of liver. Tab Arogyavardhini vati 1-1-1 for 30 days. Bhunimbadi kashaya 20 ml-20 ml with equal warm water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have a problem of nightfall. It occurs 2 to 3 times in a month. How can I fix this problem.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Sir, I have a problem of nightfall. It occurs 2 to 3 times in a month. How can I fix this problem.
You have night fall problem, 2 to 3 times in a month. I advise you to take vegetarian diet. Take plenty of water daily. Do meditation for mental strength daily. Take light dinner always and don't take milk and milk products at night. Always remember, thinking about sex is anti sex and is harmful for future married life. For better guidance and natural, safe and permanent treatment of your problem, consult me.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 28 years old. Height 5.5 ft. Weight 50 kgs. I feel very weak all day along. Feel drowsy whole day. Can not sleep at night. And slept for late noon eg 2 pm. For this reason can not take breakfast regularly. Can not get any energy. I have thyroid problems and take medicine for this. What should I do to get a sound sleep as my life style become regular? please help.

MD, Fellowship in Intergrative Medicine, MBBS
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Kochi
Im 28 years old. Height 5.5 ft. Weight 50 kgs. I feel very weak all day along. Feel drowsy whole day. Can not sleep a...
Thyroid .issues as well as anxiety issues and sleep issues are lifestyle issues which mostly require a lifestyle solution and not chemical cocktail of medicines. You have to address the root cause and not the symptoms and the focus should be on whole patient and not the disease. Hypothyroidism is a misdiagnosed and wrongly treated treated all over the world. Treating only on the TSH level alone is wrong .Dr is treating the labs and not the symptoms .In several cases TSH levels may be normal but patient still has symptoms. Secondly what you have been given is T4 or synthetic thyroxine which is not the active hormone T4 Thyroxine -Inactive hormone T3-Triodothyronine- Active hormone T4 needs to convert to T3 in the liver, kidney and in the thyroid for the conversion to occur you need nutrients which I am sure your Dr. Might not have explained and also you would not have asked. So first thing send me the thyroid profile tests you have done .I am sure they would have left out certain tests that is my usual experience Read up about he disease first and get educated to question your Dr. Do not take your drs words for granted. All your issues are interrelated which can be easily fixed provided you change your lifestyle and eating habits If you want specific advice on what is the correct tests and treatment to be followed and how to make your thyroid working for you and not against you Send a feedback with your name and working phone number and I will call you from abroad and then you can take a consult through Lybrate. Remember you have to treat the root cause and not the symptoms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 year old. I'm having a problem of Early out come of sperms in a minute. Help me to recover this. Is there Any best exercises or daily routines I have to make to recover from this? Suggest me.

BHMS, Certificate in Sex Education & Parenthood, PG Dip (Preventive & Promotive Healthcare), Dip in LSM (Prescribing Exercises), Dip in LSM (Metabolic Disroders & Nutrition), Dip in Occupational health & industrial hygiene., MBA (Healthcare), Certificate in Good Clinical Practice, Dip in Healthcare Quality, Core Competency In Lifestyle Medicine
Homeopath, Jamshedpur
I'm 19 year old. I'm having a problem of Early out come of sperms in a minute. Help me to recover this. Is there Any ...
Dear lybrate-user. It's good to share your concern about your health. Your age is only 19 yrs. I'll suggest you to have proper diet, exercise and relaxation to overcome the problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir can you tell me how many sleeping tablet can I take? How many mg can I take for good sleep.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Sir can you tell me how many sleeping tablet can I take?
How many mg can I take for good sleep.
It's a wrong information that anyone can take sleeping pills. They are not to be taken on your own. It has to be decided by the doctor. So the best alternative is to exercise everday day which will relax the mind and body and induce natural sleep. A healthy diet is also very important. Read more about healthy lifestyle (from health magazines or from the internet) and adapt good habits. Avoid all bad habits. Learn yoga and pranayam which can improve not only sleep quality but enhance strength and stamina.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am too skinny and I also have digestion issue. I poop 3 times a day and the poop is in soft and fluppy.

BHMS
Homeopath, Asansol
I am too skinny and I also have digestion issue. I poop 3 times a day and the poop is in soft and fluppy.
Yes definitely problem is there please come my online clinic for complete solution for time being ACID PHOS Q 20 DROPS TWICE DAILY.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from premature ejaculation age 40 years whether I can take ashwagandha powder, shilajeet,and kaunch powder and khaskhas to cure permanently or I have to consult a doctor for this treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Asansol
I am suffering from premature ejaculation age 40 years whether I can take ashwagandha powder, shilajeet,and kaunch po...
Yes definitely problem is there please come my online clinic for complete solution for time being ACID PHOS Q 20 DROPS TWICE DAILY.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last 2-3 years nightfall problem thi ab last year se that problem hai aur main issue ye hai ki ab agar mere sexual weakness bhut bad gyi hai erection hota hi within seconds discharged ho jata hoon so pls help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
From last 2-3 years nightfall problem thi ab last year se that problem hai aur main issue ye hai ki ab agar mere sexu...
Take online consultation directly for Ayurveda medications providing all details in private chat correct your diet and lifestyle also. Avoid overeating of salty spicy diet green chilies garam masala etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir few days back I have noticed about my varicose veins. Yesterday I have noticed light colour veins on my lower abdomen .i do not know whether they were present earlier or not. Are veins on abdomen normal or something serious.

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Pune
There are veins beneath the skin all over the body. They look prominent in fair skinned individuals. And in less fatty people. Prominent veins around umbilicus are seen in patients with portal hypertension. Get examined by a surgeon to get reassured.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get rid of premature ejaculation? How to stay longer and get harder erection?

BHMS
Homeopath, Asansol
How to get rid of premature ejaculation? How to stay longer and get harder erection?
Yes definitely problem is there please come my online clinic for complete solution for time being ACID PHOS Q 20 DROPS TWICE DAILY.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 year old male. It is very irritative for me to urinate. After urination there is more pain in front low part of my penis. It will not end & continued for hours together. It is also very difficult for me to have my motion every day. I am suffering from this from many days. Kindly advice me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
I am 42 year old male. It is very irritative for me to urinate. After urination there is more pain in front low part ...
Avoid fatty and spicy foods. Drink sufficient water. Take fruits and vegetables in larger quantity. Practice yoga and pranayama every day. Take gandarva hastadi kashaya 10 ml-10 ml with cup of water for 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Livlife Hospital

Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
View Clinic

Livlife Hospital

Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
View Clinic

Livlife Hospital

Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
View Clinic

Livlife Hospital

Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
View Clinic

Livlife Hospital

Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
View Clinic