Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Global Hospital - Lakdikapul

Cardiologist Clinic

#6-1-1070/4, Lakdikapul, Landmark: Beside Amaravathi Cinema Hall, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹850
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Global Hospital - Lakdikapul Cardiologist Clinic #6-1-1070/4, Lakdikapul, Landmark: Beside Amaravathi Cinema Hall, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹850
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care....more
Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care.
More about Global Hospital - Lakdikapul
Global Hospital - Lakdikapul is known for housing experienced Cardiologists. Dr. Dharma Rakshak Ayapati, a well-reputed Cardiologist, practices in Hyderabad. Visit this medical health centre for Cardiologists recommended by 46 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Location

#6-1-1070/4, Lakdikapul, Landmark: Beside Amaravathi Cinema Hall, Hyderabad
Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Get Directions

Doctor

850 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Global Hospital - Lakdikapul

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have suffering from Dry cough from last 2 weeks. I have also chest pain. Please give suggestion.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
I have suffering from Dry cough from last 2 weeks. I have also chest pain. Please give suggestion.
Take steam inhalation and haldi powder with milk and choti pipli churan 1/2 tsf7-8 days then consult with me online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old girl. Whenever I check my BP in the morning before food it will be 120/80. But after taking breakfast at 11 or 11: 30 if I check it will be 130/70. Always it will be like this. What is the reason? Is 130 too high? What should I do to reduce only systolic pressure? I exercise daily but I don't eat much salt. Per day may be one spoon I will eat. I have a little anxiety issues and acidity problem also.

MD -(Alternative Therapy), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Vadodara
I am 24 year old girl. Whenever I check my BP in the morning before food it will be 120/80. But after taking breakfas...
Hi, 130/70 blood pressure is perfectly ok. So nothing to worry about it. And blood pressure changes during whole day after any activity so no need for any medication or treatment for that. And anxiety and stress can increase blood pressure so keep your self calm and continue excercise, yoga and whatever you like what can cut off your stress. Have a great day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 36 years high cholesterol high uric acid hypothyroidism how to maintain married sexual life as well.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Fellowship in Rheumatology
Rheumatologist, Khammam
My age is  36 years  high cholesterol high uric acid hypothyroidism how to maintain married sexual life as well.
High cholesterol and uric acid may be due to hypothyroidism. If you keep that in control, the other two may not require treatment. And also there is no problem to sexual life if kept well controlled
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir please tell me that ,what is the reason behind for checking bp and sugar before surgery.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir please tell me that ,what is the reason behind for checking bp and sugar before surgery.
The basic reason is Raised BP will leads to increased blood loos during surgery, and raised sugar level leads to delayed wound healing after surgery and more chance for infection.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my father is 47 year old and he is suffering from high bp of 150/100 the doctor has recommended some tablet and bed rest please tell me how can I help my father to reduce the bp ,and suggest me some fruit also which lower high bp.

DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Ahmedabad
Sir my father is 47 year old and he is suffering from high bp of 150/100 the doctor has recommended some tablet and b...
Hi Take less salt in diet / avoid extra salt. Take plenty of fruits & boiled vegetables. All fruits are good. Check BP regularly. It should be less then 140/90 mmHg.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have high systolic bp 158/72 and irregular heart beat feeling discomfort it occurs only sometimes Please suggest me some medication. My age is just 21 yr.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I have high systolic bp 158/72 and irregular heart beat feeling discomfort it occurs only sometimes Please suggest me...
Eat healthy diet. Avoid spicy oily n fatty food. Follow law sodium diet. Avoid stress and anxiety. For medication gve me full detail about u.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got a cholesterol test done and my total cholesterol is 211 and LDL is 133. Is this normal?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
I got a cholesterol test done and my total cholesterol is 211 and LDL is 133. Is this normal?
Avoid oily and junk food, daily morning walk for 30 minutes. Drink amla and aloevera juice 1spoon each with water, and it will be alright completely after one month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Muje kbi kbi chest mai left side bahut dard hota hai .or is pain fir mai kuch movement ni kr pati thik se. Ek dum se pain start hota h fir kuch tym bad mere sone k baad thik ho jata hai. Aisa kis wajah se hota hai muje.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Muje kbi kbi chest mai left side bahut dard hota hai .or is pain fir mai kuch movement ni kr pati thik se. Ek dum se ...
1.For your age pain chest could be due to anxiety, stress, depression, Physical and mental strain, hyper acidity, muscular problem 2. Avoid stress and strain 3.Do regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight. 4.Control your diet. Avoid oily/spicy/fried and junk food, high calorie and cholesterol rich diet. Take small frequent meals (5-6 meals/day instead of three heavy meals. If you have hyper acidity take one tablet of pan 40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days 5.Do Yoga, Meditation, deep breathing exercise like pranayama etc. It will calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress. 6.Have sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily. 7.Avoid smoking, alcohol, excess tea/coffee, if you are having 8. Drink plenty of water and take rest 9. Takecrocin Advance one tablet sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets per day at the time of chest pain 10. If you have recurrent attack of chest pain check your BP, take ECG, X ray chest and consult physician for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a small chest pain for some weeks and a cough problem also. Can you please suggest what should be done?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a small chest pain for some weeks and a cough problem also. Can you please suggest what should be done?
Dear lybrateuser, - Do steam inhalation twice a day - have more of warm fluids like tea, coffee, milk, soup, avoid all cold fluids including aerated drinks - take syrup Benadryl, 2teaspoonful three times a day - take tablet Paracetamol if pain is more - avoid spicy, sour & junk food - have 7-8 glasses of water for proper hydration. -
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 Weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard. Can you suggest what should be done.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 Weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard. Can you suggest what ...
Dear lybrateuser, - Do warm salt water gargles three times a day - avoid all cold fluids including aerated drinks, have more of warm fluids like tea, coffee, milk, soup -mix 1/4 teaspoon of turmeric powder in a cup of warm milk & have twice a day - take tablet levocetrizine, 10 mg,1 tablet daily in the evening - take syrup Chericof, 2 teaspoonful three times a day - avoid spicy, sour & junk food - have 7-8 glasses of water for proper hydration - do absolute eosinophilic count& x- ray to rule out any other problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother in law is suffering from high blood pressure since many years. Her Age - 48 yrs. Weight - 65 kg. Her uterus was removed 10 years back. Her gall bladder was removed many years back. She had undergone many medical tests. Everything came out normal. She is taking so many medicines. But still sometimes her blood pressure shoots up. Since last couple of days its 180/100. She is feeling uneasiness, lethargic, weakness, neck pain all most all the time. She is self employed. Lives alone. Husband passed away long time back. Daughter married. She is taking Amtas 5 mg, Telday H 80 mg, Zabesta 2.5 mg, Aztolet (10+75), Minipress XL 10 mg, Rablet IT, Thyrox 75 mcg, CCM tab every day. Her Blood Urea & Creatinine Serum Creatinine 0.9 mg/dL, Urea Serum 20 mg/dL. FREE T4 - Serum 16.01 pmol/L. TSH Serum 4.38. Metanephirines 633.3 (24 hrs urine sample). Potassium- Serum 4.4. Sodium- Serum 131. Glucose-Plasma (Fasting) 91. Vitamin D Total- Serum 16. Her CT 128 Cardiac Angio was done. Findings- Normal. Aldosterone-Serum 13.90. CT Scan of whole abdomen (specially adrenal gland) was done. Fundings- No Adenoma, No Pheochromocytoma. Patchy calcification of hepatic parenchyma seen-likely, healed granuloma. Bilateral non obstructing renal calculi (at lower pole). No adrenal SOL identified. Stone found in left kidney.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My mother in law is suffering from high blood pressure since many years. Her Age - 48 yrs. Weight - 65 kg. Her uterus...
Please Ask her to. Go for morning and evening walk daily with relaxed mind Do neck, back and shoulders exercises daily Do meditation regularly Take salads, vegetable juices and soups more Continue her current medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce cholesterol levels and what are the risk having more cholesterol levels in our body.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
How to reduce cholesterol levels and what are the risk having more cholesterol levels in our body.
Limit your intake of foods full of saturated fats, trans fats, and dietary cholesterol. ... Eat a lot more fiber-rich foods (especially soluble fiber from foods like beans, oats, barley, fruits, and vegetables). Do exercises daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having chest pain with breathlessness. I went for Stress Test at a well known ayurvedic chain of clinics. I could not complete the test. TMT was done next day it was normal the ayurvedic doctor consulted two cardiologists and gave the incomplete stress report as normal. At present I am not having any chest pain. My question is could the chest pain and breathlessness be because of gas problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
I was having chest pain with breathlessness. I went for Stress Test at a well known ayurvedic chain of clinics. I cou...
It can be decided only after a thorough investigation (it is worth the effort to rule out any cardiac cause.) So you should go for even more tests if you want to have clarity. Angiography / or digital angiography (CT angio) can be done further. Also go for blood and urine tests. You can also go to a government where there is cardiology department. There they do everything systematically to know your present health status and give advise accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I am last 2 month suffering of chest pain in my left side and some time right side. And I have already taken medicine .nearest doctor's but I have not got relief I coudhnt understand Wht I do so please suggest me what is this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear sir, I am last 2 month suffering of chest pain in my left side and some time right side. And I have already take...
Dear lybrateuser, - Your problem could be due to acidity - avoid fried, spicy & junk food, also restrict intake of tea, coffee to 1-2 cups per day - take tablet Pan-40, 1 tablet half an hour before breakfast daily morning - chew your food well, do not skip meals, have meals on time, have dinner 2-3 hrs before bedtime .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. Sir, Why do we feel palpitation? Are hormones responsible for this? Are menopausal women get palpitations? Dr. Kindly answer me.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Dr. Sir,
Why do we feel palpitation? Are hormones responsible for this? Are menopausal women get palpitations? Dr. Ki...
Occasional palpitation lasting for a 1- 2 mts may be part of menopause. But if it is lasting for long periods and occurs frequently, then it needs to be investigate. Get blood cbc, blood sugar f/pp. Lipid profile and ecg. BP and report good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 29 years old male and having problem with my chest. Sometimes I feel pain in left side chest and also gets short breathing and balance disorder of body.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir, I am 29 years old male and having problem with my chest. Sometimes I feel pain in left side chest and also gets ...
Dear lybrateuser, - Do regular exercise like walking, jogging, swimming, yoga & deep breathing daily morning - avoid spicy, fried & junk food, also reduce intake of tea, coffee to 1-2 cups per day - take syrup gelusil, 2 teaspoonful half an hour after meals three times a day - check BP, do x- ray chest, ECG to rule out any other problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Blood pressure is measure issue for heart attack. My lower side bp remains higher side. Kindly guide me precautions and medicine to keep it normal.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Blood pressure is measure issue for heart attack. My lower side bp remains higher side. Kindly guide me precautions a...
Decrease salt intake. decrease weight. brisk walk for 45/day Good sleep. still BP uncontrolled, start medicine
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I have check up my whole body just 1 month ago. My all reports are normal. But after that my problem is still now. As per their diagnosis I am having a hypertension problem. My problem is listed below All the I feel very uneasy, I have headache all the time. I am having a breathing problem. I am unable to concentrate even my daily official work. From last few years I can not go any rural area I always thought that if I go outside where the hospital is not available at that places if anything occurs beyond my control than what should I do. Even in morning after wake up if I am running in a ground my head is getting hang. All the time I think about my health. What should I do now if this is going for a long time it will harm me.

DM - Neurology
Neurologist,
Dear sir,
I have check up my whole body just 1 month ago. My all reports are normal. But after that my problem is sti...
Dear lybrate-user, you seem to be getting obsessive thoughts related to your health and have some paranoid ideations - though they may be only related to your anxiety state. I suggest you meet a psychiatrist or a psychologist and sort out the thing. The BP is related only to the extent that anxiety state increase the tendency to have high BP; this applies to your headache and breathing trouble as well - so the first thing is to meet a psychologist and sort out your anxiety; if that is successful, but the symptoms remain, that 's when you should consider other causes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is high cholesterol with controlled BP is dangerous? I have been taking medicine for BP. TOTAL CHOLESTEROL - 214 HDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT -79 LDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT -121 TRIGLYCERIDES-272 TC/ HDL CHOLESTEROL RATIO-2.7 LDL / HDL RATIO -1.5 VLDL CHOLESTEROL 54.38 NON-HDL CHOLESTEROL PHOTOMETRY -135.8.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Is high cholesterol with controlled BP is dangerous? I have been taking medicine for BP.
TOTAL CHOLESTEROL - 214
HDL ...
High cholesterol with high BP is not good. U need to follow a good life style 1.no alcohol 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water- proper hydration. For medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics