Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Abhinav medical ,diagnostic and pol...

Endocrinologist Clinic

CellarCity Top Bldg Opp. To Warangal Rice Depot Bapuji Nagar Road Bapuji Nagar New Bowenpally Hyderabad - 500011 Hyderabad
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Abhinav medical ,diagnostic and pol... Endocrinologist Clinic CellarCity Top Bldg Opp. To Warangal Rice Depot Bapuji Nagar Road Bapuji Nagar New Bowenpally Hyderabad - 500011 Hyderabad
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Our medical care facility offers treatments from the best doctors in the field of Diabetologist.We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry......more
Our medical care facility offers treatments from the best doctors in the field of Diabetologist.We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry needlessly, and we will explain complicated things clearly and simply.
More about Abhinav medical ,diagnostic and pol...
Abhinav medical ,diagnostic and pol... is known for housing experienced Endocrinologists. Dr. Syed, a well-reputed Endocrinologist, practices in Hyderabad. Visit this medical health centre for Endocrinologists recommended by 66 patients.

Timings

MON-SUN
01:15 AM - 12:00 AM

Location

CellarCity Top Bldg Opp. To Warangal Rice Depot Bapuji Nagar Road Bapuji Nagar New Bowenpally Hyderabad - 500011
Bowenpally Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh - 500011
Get Directions

Doctor in Abhinav medical ,diagnostic and pol...

Dr. Syed

MD - Diabetology
Endocrinologist
20 Years experience
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Abhinav medical ,diagnostic and pol...

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from severe drowsiness I checked my blood sugar level. Fasting blood glucose is 241 mg/dl post prandial blood glucose is 288 mg/dl What does it mean.

MBBS
General Physician, Kendujhar
I am suffering from severe drowsiness I checked my blood sugar level. Fasting blood glucose is 241 mg/dl
post prandia...
Hello, Thanks for your query on Lybrate "As "per your clinical history is concerned you are a diabetic patient an need medication like [DIAGLIP-M]and follow lifestyle modifications like this - 1)Try to eat healthy foods. Choose foods lower in fat and calories and higher in fiber. Focus on fruits, vegetables, and whole grains. 2)Get more physical activity. Aim for 30 minutes of moderate physical activity a day. Take a brisk daily walk.If you can't fit in a long workout, break it up into smaller sessions spread throughout the day. 3)Try to lose excess weights. If you're overweight, try to lose 7 percent of your body weight. To keep your weight in a healthy range, focus on permanent changes to your eating and exercise habits. Hope that helps
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had lab tested for tsh, t3 t4 and got values as 6pIU/ml, 6.51ug/dl and 1.09 ng/ml respectively. My tsh is on higher side and t3 on lower side. I also have all symptoms of hypothyroidism like muscle fatigue, dry skin, weight gain (even though I am very active, play football daily and eat moderate food with low fat). I am planning to take thyronorm, need advice on dosage and anything else that you all feel needs attention. Thanks in advance.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I had lab tested for tsh, t3 t4 and got values as 6pIU/ml, 6.51ug/dl and 1.09 ng/ml respectively. My tsh is on higher...
Hello, need to monitor your weight, first, please. You should restric ,intake of Cauliflower, kale, spinach, turnips, soybeans, peanuts, linseed, pine nuts, millet, cassava, and mustard greens in your dietary regulation. Go for a walk in the morning /evening for 40 mnts.  Take ,homoeopathic medicine to check your hypothyroidism, gently,  rapidly & safely.@ Thyroidinum 3x-4 pills, thrice, dly @ Calcarea carb 200-5 drops, thrice, dly. Tk,  plenty of water to hydrate your body. Go for meditation to condition your thyroid gland. Your diet be non-irritant, easily digestible on time. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am suffering from hypothyroidism and taking 25 mcg daily, now TSh range 3.4, si shall I decrease the dose? Just 3 days back I diagnosed by diabetes. Is it side effect of that thyroid medication? I am 88 kg weight, 5.3 height and 35 years female. I am also taking 500 mg calcium with with vitamin D3 at night. I am getting full tension about diabetes. Is it lost life time for me?

B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda, Rewari
Hello sir, I am suffering from hypothyroidism and taking 25 mcg daily, now TSh range 3.4, si shall I decrease the dos...
Hi lybrate-user, Ayurvedic treatment involves clearing these channels in order to balance body energies and restore the circulation of thyroxin. Herbal preparations are administered to increase the digestive fire at a cellular level, restoring proper metabolism. Diet & Lifestyle Advice Take adequate quantities of milk in your diet Increase intake of rice, barley, Bengal gram, moong dal and cucumber. Coconut oil helps in improving body metabolism in thyroid patients. Avoid heavy and sour foods.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have a rbs 143, whether I'm diabetic and what medicine should I take, if it is?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
Hi, I have a rbs 143, whether I'm diabetic and what medicine should I take, if it is?
You don't need to take any medicine as your rbs is borderline. Just decrease sugar intake and walk for half an hour daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic since 05 year. My age is 35 years. I have started tablet glycomet trio2 since six month. Now my sugar HB1AC 143 & 6.6. Can I stopped tablet? Can come back to normal?

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am diabetic since 05 year. My age is 35 years. I have started tablet glycomet trio2 since six month. Now my sugar H...
You should not have stopped medicines, because your blood sugar was controlled with these medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a thyroid patient with goiter. I have morning sickness. Low stamina. please suggest me good supplements to cure the problem. I am 32 years old with 3 kids. Thank you.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Keep your TSH around 2.5. Avoid certainfood items like cabbage, broccoli,cauliflower, turnip,strawberry, radish etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. I am TTC. My TSH level is 4.35 i.e hypothyroidism. Hb 9.3. Doctor suggested for thyronorm n iron tablets n fo XT tablets. Whether I ll get pregnant or nt?

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
Hello doctor. I am TTC. My TSH level is 4.35 i.e hypothyroidism. Hb 9.3. Doctor suggested for thyronorm n iron tablet...
Hypothyroidism & Pregnancy. ... Treatment with sufficient amounts of thyroid hormone replacement significantly reduces the risk for developing pregnancy complications associated with hypothyroidism, such as premature birth, preeclampsia, miscarriage, postpartum hemorrhage, anemia and abruptio placentae.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have my sugar test n it is showing as fast 234 n after breakfast 432 now what should I have to do.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I have my sugar test n it is showing as fast 234 n after breakfast 432 now what should I have to do.
Diet control-Avoid intake of sugar, jaggery,honey, sweets,sweet fruits like banana, mangoes,grapes, cheekoo etc. Regular exercise like walking, cycling,swimming, yoga etc. If blood sugar still not controlled start medicine after cosulting a Physician/Endocrinologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetics since 30 years and on Insulin with tab. Macalvit-500. For the last one year I am also having pain in both knees, legs and Waste. Pl. Advise me whether I need more calcium.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am a diabetics since 30 years and on Insulin with tab. Macalvit-500. For the last one year I am also having pain in...
Simple Knee ExerciesSpecific knee exercises will also help ie. Keeping ball underneath the knee and keep pressing it. That's the simple exercise which will help you to strengthen the knee Ice therapy would definitely help to reduce the inflammation. We also advise you to use knee cap which would help to prevent the knee from damaging further and also to maintain the quadriceps muscle tone. I also advise you to use knee cap which would help to prevent the knee from damaging further and also to maintain the quadriceps muscle tone. Knee pain more than 2 weeks:if your knee is paining since 2 weeks, then you have to rethink whether you had any injury in the previous years. I also advise you to use knee cap which would help to prevent the knee from damaging further and also to maintain the quadriceps muscle tone. As arthritis is very common if anyone would've neglected any injury in the previous years. You can take Ultrasonic therapy in one of the nearby physiotherapy clinics which would help to heal the damaged cartilages along with shortwave diathermy which would help to improve the blood circulation. Ice therapy would definitely help to reduce the inflammation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Manasa Poly Clinic

Bowenpally, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
View Clinic

Sri Dental Clinic

Old Bowenpally, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
View Clinic

Om Sri Sai Balaji Dental Clinic

Old Bowenpally, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
View Clinic

Datta Saanvi Hospitals

Old Bowenpally, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
View Clinic