Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Uday Kumar

ENT Specialist, Hubli

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Uday Kumar ENT Specialist, Hubli
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Uday Kumar
Dr. Uday Kumar is a renowned ENT Specialist in Bammapur oni, Hubli-Dharwad. He is currently practising at Chetana Ent Clinic & Lab in Bammapur oni, Hubli-Dharwad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Uday Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Hubli-Dharwad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Uday Kumar

Chetana Ent Clinic & Lab

Dharwad Plaza, Tikare Road, DharwadHubli Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Uday Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I drank water 1 year after seeing naturopathy program in TV. But now I am do not want to drink water. Now I stopped drinking water. But I am often suffering with itchy eyes and itching in vagina and redness ,small blisters in the throat .please give me a suggestion. I need help .

MDP, MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Koraput
Hi I drank water 1 year after seeing naturopathy program in TV. But now I am do not want to drink water. Now I stoppe...
Try to eat once a week green leaf of neem juice 5oml on empty stomch morning along with your contineuty of drinking water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I travelled from Delhi to Mumbai 4 days back and been having severe throat infection and asthma cough with mild cold and fever. How should I decide if these symptoms are indicative of Swine Flu and if I should go for a test?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Homeopath, Chandigarh
I travelled from Delhi to Mumbai 4 days back and been having severe throat infection and asthma cough with mild cold ...
You may take gels 30 thrice a day three drops in water for two days a nd do gargles thrice daily and drink boiled turmeric milk at night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffering from Throat infection and cold/cough since 2 years. All blood test seems fine but I am not getting relief. I have tried allopathy and Homeopathy also but not getting complete relief. Could you please suggest something? Thanks.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Hi I am suffering from Throat infection and cold/cough since 2 years. All blood test seems fine but I am not getting ...
Allergic cold can well managed by homeopathy med. It is normally due to dust cold thing some food items homeopathy med will increase immunity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening sir/madam, I am 24 years old and my weight is -62. 3 kgs,from the past couple of days I am suffering from poly urea and little hunger and vertigo .to day I checked my blood glucose levels. Blood sugar-fasting_81 mg/dl and post (pp)-185 mg/dl. And my father is diabetic. So please help me out ,i am getting tension thanking you.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Good evening sir/madam,
  I am 24 years old and my weight is -62. 3 kgs,from the past couple of days I am suffering f...
Mr. Lybrate-user, fasting blood glucose of 81 mg is normal. Pp 185 mg is high, it falls in the pre-diabetes category. You need to take care. Diabetes is confirmed when blood glucose fasting is equal to or above 126 mg & pp 200 mg and above. If you adapt a modified lifestyle, like exercise regularly, maintain normal weight (bmi <23 kg/m2), avoid eating too much of sweets, no deep fried foods, no pastries and bakery items, no junk foods, no aerated sweetened drinks, highly processed foods and high milk products. Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits like papaya, water melon, pomegranate, orange, sweet lime, water melon, apple, guava and pear. Exercise regularly for at least 1 hour a day. Avoid alcohol and smoking completely. By adapting above suggestions diabetes can be prevented or onset can be delayed. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 years old male. Since one week, I am feeling a bad smell in my nose and a bad taste when I try to eat salty food. And it started suddenly. There are no other problems like omitting, headache .Kindly suggest.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am 34 years old male. Since one week, I am feeling a bad smell in my nose and a bad taste when I try to eat salty f...
tak lyco 30 2tims a day for wk carbo veg 30 once dy for 5 days nux vom 12c 4tims d for wk ars alb 12c as abov sulph mother tincture inform me progress
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my age is 22, Mere kaan ka operation huwa hai or ye medical me dikhayi na de kya esa ho skta hai? Please sir mujhe airforce me civilian vacancy hai usme jana hai. Kindly advise me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir my age is 22, Mere kaan ka operation huwa hai or ye medical me dikhayi na de kya esa ho skta hai? Please sir mujh...
You can try for the post but they will be checking your ears and if it appears normal with proper functioning than you can get the job
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I have been taken a unwanted 72 pill before 15 days back after taken the pill I have been menstred for 2 days even after I feel dizziness and nausea and lightheaded now can you please give me solution.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Dr. I have been taken a unwanted 72 pill before 15 days back after taken the pill I have been menstred for 2 days eve...
These are hormone pills and can cause these problems. Still be careful and do pregnancy test if any doubt.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Regarding sour throat and after use of Medicine throat is fine and after some time problem repeat.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Regarding sour throat and after use of Medicine throat is fine and after some time problem repeat.
1.Do betadine gurgling 2-3 times daily 2.Avoid drinking cold water,Have Luke warm water,tea,coffee,hot soup 3.Take throat lozenges 4.Give voice rest 5.Avoid smoking 6.If no relief you have to take antibiotic after consulting doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed