Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Hari Kishor Nirala

BHMS

Homeopath, Hooghly

17 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Hari Kishor Nirala BHMS Homeopath, Hooghly
17 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I?m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I?m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Hari Kishor Nirala
Dr. Hari Kishor Nirala is an experienced Homeopath in Rishra, Hooghly. He has had many happy patients in his 17 years of journey as a Homeopath. He is a qualified BHMS . He is currently associated with HOMOEO HARBOUR COMPUTERIZED in Rishra, Hooghly. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Hari Kishor Nirala on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hooghly and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
BHMS - RBTS GOVT. HOMEO MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL - 2001
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
COMPUTERIZED REPORTIZATION FACILITY

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Hari Kishor Nirala

HOMOEO HARBOUR COMPUTERIZED

4, G.T. Road, Khatir Bazar, Rishra, HooghlyHooghly Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Hari Kishor Nirala

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having a knee pain which is for few seconds and goes not severe pain but little heaviness which is not continuous.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am having a knee pain which is for few seconds and goes not severe pain but little heaviness which is not continuous.
It's common among runners when going downhill. Loose cartilage: Sometimes, a knee injury can cause cartilage to break off. These pieces can get stuck in the joint, which causes pain and swelling.it's curable by homoeopathy. you can Consult me for homoepathic treatment.

Eat Healthy And Stay Healthy

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
Eat Healthy And Stay Healthy

To slow down your metabolic rate and put on weight quickly, you can make sure that breakfast, lunch and dinner are huge and well spaced out.

My sister suffering from cough problem past six month .she is studying in delhi we have done many test doctor said only infection no improvement still. Kindly refer specialist so that she cud recover asap.

MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Hello, you could see a pulmonologist if you haven't seen one yet. Get thyroid tests done. Hypothyroidism can cause cold intolerance. If she smokes, she has to avoid it. Get sputum test done to see any tubercular infection. Let me know the cough is dry or wet, according to that I will prescribe medications.
1 person found this helpful

My usg report impression is GRAVID UTERUS containing GESTATIONAL SAC WITHOUT ANY FETAL POLE INSIDE OF APP. 9 WEEKS 1 DAY WITH HISTORY OF? POLYCYSTIC ovarian DISEASE. KINDLY ADVICE ME WHAT IS THE position OF MY pregnancy?

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
My usg report impression is GRAVID UTERUS containing GESTATIONAL SAC WITHOUT ANY FETAL POLE INSIDE OF APP. 9 WEEKS 1 ...
The pregnancy doesnt seem to be normal. Did you have any bleeding? At 9 weeks there should be foetus visible with clear heart beat and tiny movements as well

My father is diagnosed with diabetes, fasting diabetes is 220. This is first tym he is diagnosed with it. Now how should we start treatment ,any ayurvedic treatment available, and patient of diabetes should take medicine lifetime or for specific period of course should be followed. His age is 56 weight is 80 kg ,loosing weight very fast, resident of jammy.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My father is diagnosed with diabetes, fasting diabetes is 220. This is first tym he is diagnosed with it. Now how sho...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Fasting blood glucose of 220 mg is too high. Which means there is uncontrolled diabetes. To treat diabetes specific modern medicines are needed. Ayurveduc drugs are not at all effective on their own. Those can be taken as supportive medications. A lot of false claims are made by many people and even drug companies and on TV channels. If you want correct blood glucose control and prevent serious long term complications of diabetes, then start treatment with modern drugs. Plus there has to be diet restriction and regular physical exercise. Diabetes occurs (T2) because of either Insulin deficiency or resistance to its action or both. Plus inactivity and over weight increase the problem. Since Insulin is needed every day for metabolic action, treatment has to be for lifetime. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful

Sir I got ulcer .daily night I feel my heart beat rate is high and feel like going to dead having attack .really fear to sleep .please help me to rule these.

MS - Counselling & Psychotherapy, Master of Arts In Clinical Psychology, Bachelor of Arts - Psychology & English Literature
Psychologist, Coimbatore
Sir I got ulcer .daily night I feel my heart beat rate is high and feel like going to dead having attack .really fear...
Hi lybrate-user! I feel you do not take good on time or not proper foods you intake or your sleeping habits is not right. You need to change your daily routine only then you can overcome this problem. If you need to consult with me online definitely you can overcome this problem completely unless otherwise you volunteer to undergo. Take care. Follow good habits of diet and sleep. With regards, Psy. MSV.
1 person found this helpful

I got some loosing my hair at the top of the head what is the proper treatment of the hair fall?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I got some loosing my hair at the top of the head what is the proper treatment of the hair fall?
Hello. Hair problem is common now a days. Due to stress and busy life. Take full sleep. Drink planty water. Have fruits. Take. Acid hydrofluoric 30.2 tds x 30 days. And revert. Use arnica mon q 30 ml + your oil 100 ml mix. Twice a week at night and wash.
2 people found this helpful

Last week I know that I had a stone in my kidney. Drinking 5-6 ltr water n lemon juice, 2-3 ltr buttermilk and cystone syrup thrice in a day is sufficient to destroy stone. Anything else is beneficial than tell me. In urine test RBC's is 15-20 crystal (Cal. Oxalate) + bacteria ++++. Sir I just want to finish that problem as soon as possible.

M Ch Urology, DNB (Genito-Urinary Surgery)
Urologist, Mumbai
Last week I know that I had a stone in my kidney. Drinking 5-6 ltr water n lemon juice, 2-3 ltr buttermilk and cyston...
If stone is large, it may not come out in the urine just by medicines. And stones are often associated with infection too. You may need to consider endoscopic stone surgery.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(6997 ratings)

Dr. Pulak Mukherjee

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Pulak Mukherjee Clinic, 
349 at clinic
Book Appointment