Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Hari Kishor Nirala

BHMS

Homeopath, Hooghly

16 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Hari Kishor Nirala BHMS Homeopath, Hooghly
16 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I?m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I?m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Hari Kishor Nirala
Dr. Hari Kishor Nirala is an experienced Homeopath in Rishra, Hooghly. He has had many happy patients in his 16 years of journey as a Homeopath. He is a qualified BHMS . He is currently associated with HOMOEO HARBOUR COMPUTERIZED in Rishra, Hooghly. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Hari Kishor Nirala on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hooghly and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
BHMS - RBTS GOVT. HOMEO MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL - 2001
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
COMPUTERIZED REPORTIZATION FACILITY

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

HOMOEO HARBOUR COMPUTERIZED

4, G.T. Road, Khatir Bazar, Rishra, HooghlyHooghly Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Hari Kishor Nirala

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a hairfall problem for the last 3 years. Although it my hereditary problem but still it does not feel good to be balding. please provide some solution.

Trichologist
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I have a hairfall problem for the last 3 years. Although it my hereditary problem but still it does not feel good to ...
Hair thinning or balding is hormone related genetic problem.It is progressive disorder.Two causative reasons are involved in it .Hormone and genetic inheritance.These factors are difficult to remove.Treatment is needed.There are many options available to treat this problem Consult Trichologist
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The patient complains feeling like vomiting and loose motions. The patient is alcoholic and is a smoker also. His weight has also reduced as he was not having much food from 1,2 months he preferred fruits only. After going for various tests in the hospital all reports are normal. The liver reports are near the normal levels. But under chest x-ray PA veiw there is some kind of infection or damage found in chest. And after sputum test TB is also found. The potassium and sodium ratings are : potassium On 16/6/2016 - 2.5 On 18/6/2016 - 1.9 Sodium On 16/6/2016 - 130.6 On 18/6/2016 - 128 The blood pressure of patient is low from last 4,5 days near by 100-70. The hospital has discharged the patient saying he is normal now. His TB medicine started but he after taking medicine he feels like vomiting, loose motions starts and he also had 2 vomits after 1st dose which came out with some orange substance with some liquid. He is also getting fever everyday around 100-101°. Can anyone please guide me what should be done now, why he feels like vomiting & loose motions and what diet can be given to him as he is not in a condition to take heavy diets as nOw also he feels like Vomits and loose motions sometimes. Please guide and help me out regarding this.

Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Delhi
The patient complains feeling like vomiting and loose motions.
The patient is alcoholic and is a smoker also. His wei...
Anti TB medicine taken empty stomach can cause vomiting, even pot klor should not be taken empty stomach. Continue repeating LFT every week bc anti TB drugs can cause liver damage which can lead to vomiting.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old female. I am in relationship to 9 to 10 months please pregnancy tips.

MS- Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 27 year old female. I am in relationship to 9 to 10 months please pregnancy tips.
U want pregnancy or wants to avoid. Fr pregnancy use mid part of cycle 11-20 day. Of reg cycle. If want to avoid pregnancy avoid this pd.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/ Madam, I did not have much weight according to my height. I want to have a good and strong muscles and body like many people have. I take ayurvedic medicines also for good and strong body also however it doesn't work for me. You should not think that I have not much energy I have energy I also travel daily approx 5 hours but I have weak body structure like weak looking arms and legs etc. I hope after reading above you know my problems and I hope you should suggest me right diet or medicines or some test if required by you.

Net Qualified In Community Health And Social Medicine, M.Sc - Dietetics and Community Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Durgapur
Sir/ Madam, I did not have much weight according to my height. I want to have a good and strong muscles and body like...
1.Raisins: Eatingraisins every day can increase your weight substantially. They are densely packed with nutrients, which mean that even small servings of raisins provide a high amount of calories. A quarter cup of raisins contains as much as 100 calories. 2. Mangoes-Mangoes are also very good at helping you gain weight. The amount of carbohydrates found in mangoes is very high. This fruit can be eaten at breakfast or can be added to lunch or dinner, depending on availability. This fruit should be eaten along with regular food. 3. Bananas are one of the fruits that are ideal for gaining weight. It is full of carbohydrates and contains high levels of potassium, which also helps in maintaining the fluid balance in the body. Generally, athletes eat bananas before their games to gain instant boosts of energy. Eating bananas after meals can help you to gain weight. However, avoid bananas when you have a cold. 4. Increase Food Intake: Increasing the amount of food you eat is the most basic way for you to gain weight. It can either be an increase in the number of meals you eat each day or the quantity of food eaten in each meal. Gaining weight can be just as hard as losing it. It is a time-consuming process that requires devotion. Remember – Rome wasn’t built in a day. 5. Frequent Meals: Eating often, such as six times a day, can help you gain weight. However, each meal should be a small meal. A study conducted by Huffman on older people showed that eating a full meal without having the appetite for it can cause a dislike towards food. Instead, eating small meals at regular intervals improves appetite and thereby increases weight gain. 6. Fat-Rich Diet: Intake of animal fat content should not exceed recommended levels because of the increased risk of cholesterol in blood. Instead, one can opt for unsaturated plant fats that are healthy and very helpful for weight gain. 7. Have Pleasant Meals: Meal time should be a pleasant time rather than a hurried affair. You should thoroughly enjoy every meal. Listening to soothing music while dining can be very helpful. Furthermore,research conducted by Professors Brian Wansink and Koert van Ittersum at Cornell University suggest that by eating in larger cups and bowls, one may increase the consumption of food compared to when eating in smaller cups and bowls. 8. Weight Loss After Illness: Some people lose weight during illness because of lack of appetite and other conditions. Therefore, their focus may be on gaining the weight back. During this time, one can add fruits, milk, yoghurt smoothies, and eggs to their diet to increase their weight. 9. Jackfruit: Ripe jackfruit is another tropical fruit that makes weight gain not only possible, but easy! Arils of jackfruit contain sweet flesh that can be added to your breakfast, lunch, or dinner to help you gain weight. There are certain DON’T’S to gaining weight as well. Avoid Fluids Before Lunch: Drinking any fluids like water, soda, tea, or coffee before meals makes you feel full and lessens your appetite. Avoid drinking fluids for at least half an hour to forty-five minutes before your meals. Deep Fried Foods: Avoid deep fried foods because they not only add fat but also increase the bad cholesterol levels in one’s blood. This can increase the risk of contracting heart disease in the future. Quit Smoking: Smoking and the weight of a person have an inverse relationship with each other. Smokers will experience weight loss during the time they smoke and weight gain when they quit smoking. This is because tobacco is known to suppress a person’s appetite. Those who stop smoking can improve their appetite and thereby gain weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 32 year old and I am getting married in Feb I am starting mustard oil massage on my penis. Is it harmful or its make some difference in my married life?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi I am 32 year old and I am getting married in Feb I am starting mustard oil massage on my penis. Is it harmful or i...
Please To increase your stamina and to strengthen penis. Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do massage of penis by Patanjali tejas oil avoiding masturbation Take Cap gokhshur by Himalaya 2 2.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I will hve a saviour back pain when I wake up but it the pain goes on decreasing after some nd I get a relief from pain why does it happen.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I will hve a saviour back pain when I wake up but it the pain goes on decreasing after some nd I get a relief from pa...
Advice…. Hot Fomentation x twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction. Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x twice daily. Bhujang Asana x twice daily. Back Stretching.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera beta abhi 6th month ka hai. Usse pichle do month pehle wbc increase ho gaya tha jisse use fever, cough and cold, and loose motions ho rahe the. Hamne uska treatment karwaya tha tab wo thik ho gaya tha. But abhi 4-5 dino se use fir se bar bar fever ata jata hai. Doctor ko dikhaya wo bole baby ka wbc increase ho gaya hai. Abhi treatment chal raha hai. But me ye janna chahti hu ki uska wbc bar bar kyu increase ho jata hai, iska kya reason hai. please koi treatment ho to bataye. please suggest me, me kya karu. Mera baby bahut kamzor ho gaya hai. please sugest me. Answer hindi me de please,

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
Mera beta abhi 6th month ka hai. Usse pichle do month pehle wbc increase ho gaya tha jisse use fever, cough and cold,...
Wbc के बढने से बुखार व खांसी आदि नहीं होते हैं बल्कि विशेष इन्फेक्शन के कारन ये बढ़ जाते हैं इसलिए बीमारी ठीक होने के बाद wbc ठीक हो जाते हैं। बार-बार इन्फेक्शन के कारन ही wbc बढ़ जाते हैं। wbc के बजाये बुखार के बार-बार आने के कारण का पता लगाए तथा उपयुक्त इलाज करें। बच्चे को दूध के साथ-साथ अन्य सॉफ्ट सेमिसोलिड देना शुरू करें।
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last so months I am having hair fall. I have changed my shampoo, start using conditioning, start oiling to my hair and now it just less but not stopped. Please suggest.

M.D (HOMEOPATHY), MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Gulbarga
All fruits and vegetables which are red in color are rich with carotene. U need to take constitutional homeopathic medicine along with your new changed diet for positive results. diet and medicines go hand by hand to give best results.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Beau's lines on my nails and I'm too thin and I have problems breathing through my nose. I also have loss of appetite, I can't eat even when I'm hungry. My complexion is also bad like I'm really sick. What's wrong with me?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have Beau's lines on my nails and I'm too thin and I have problems breathing through my nose. I also have loss of a...
Hello, * take @ cina 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ lycopodium 30-6 pill, thrice a day. Maintain intake of 1000-12 calories. * avoid, sweet, irritant food. Take, care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

takes hukkah once a month. I feel that he is not doing the right thing. Its harmful to his health. Please tell some health hazards keeping in mind that his consumption level.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear lybrate user. Taking hukkah once in a month may not harm his health. You can discourage him from smoking hukkah. But there is nothing to worry about health. Take care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 46 years old and having low Vit B13 <83. I am facing problem on my tongue swelling. Gums swelling. Is it due to vit b12 deficiency. Please advise me medicines.

BDS
Dentist, Bangalore
I am 46 years old and having low Vit B13 <83. I am facing problem on my tongue swelling. Gums swelling. Is it due to ...
Most people can prevent vitamin b12 deficiency by eating enough meat, poultry, seafood, dairy products, and eggs. If you don't eat animal products, or you have a medical condition that limits how well your body absorbs nutrients, experts recommend taking a b12-containing multivitamin and eating breakfast cereal fortified with vitamin b12. If you're using vitamin b12 supplements, let your doctor know, so he or she can make sure they won't affect any medicines you're taking.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from left knee pain about few months. I tried to solve this problem for few times but no action is satisfied for me. please hlep me to solve this problem.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am suffering from left knee pain about few months. I tried to solve this problem for few times but no action is sat...
According your age you r suffering oa tk x-ray and do physiotherapy treatment for few days if oa present in it knee then you can't get permanent solution only can maintain your knees pain by physiotherapy and exercises knee transplant is the last option to permanent solution but physiotherapy is best option then surgery to your mobility and activity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its been 2 months. My periods r skipped. Two weeks back I went to pelvic scan. A sac of 5 weeks is present but no trace of fetus. Is found. Early pregnancy is conclusion. My gynaecologist suggested me to wait 2 more weeks for confirmation. Today I found that spotting. But not continuous bleeding as periods. My health conditions r normal as if now. No cramps/ pains also. What to do now? Previously I have a gal child of 2 years thru c- section. A septum was cleared in that cesarian.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Its been 2 months. My periods r skipped. Two weeks back I went to pelvic scan. A sac of 5 weeks is present but no tra...
U need to have a repeat ultrasound to assess the well being of fetus, if any. In case, fetus is there with normal heart beat then you can continue the pregnancy. But if still there is just sac or a nonviable fetus. Then you shoud proceed for mtp. Which can be done with pills as well.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and I have backpain since 1 month. We have take some medicine but no improvement seen by me. Please help me in this case.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 22 years old and I have backpain since 1 month. We have take some medicine but no improvement seen by me. Please...
Core strengthening exercises- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Back stretching- lie flat, pull one of the knee forward to chest, hold for 3 seconds, then bring the other knee forward to the chest and again hold for 3 seconds. Then pull both knees towards the chest and hold for 3 seconds. Repeat 10 times each exercise twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is acne (without pus its just red) on my hair, neck and back (rashes to in back), there is lot of itching, what to do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
There is acne (without pus its just red) on my hair, neck and back (rashes to in back), there is lot of itching, what...
These are the methods to treat fastly acne - • Imbalance in hormone level causes excessive sebum production and causes acne. So do not take stress and do exercise daily such as running, jogging and long breathing exercises. • Do YOGASANA daily. Especially do SINHASANA & SARVANGASANA daily. • Use oil free face wash and drink 7 -8 glass of water daily. • Do not touch your pimple because your finger transfer bacteria to it and make it worse. If you touch it then clean your face with water. * Mix black pepper powder in some water to make paste & apply on the pimples three times a week. • Take cucumber and papaya pulp. Mix it well and add 1 tablespoon Turmeric. Make a paste and apply it on face and leave it for 15 minutes. • Steam your face to open the pores, which in turn clear the skin. Steam your face for a couple of minutes. • Take 2 teaspoon of RAKTASHODAK SYRUP of BAIDYANATH company once a day. Be healthy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffered from cough from last two days please give me suggestions to prevent it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 2. Take viscodyne d syrup 2tsf thrice daily if it is a dry cough or viscodyne syrup if cough is associated with sputum 3. You may have to take antibiotic along with it if no relief4. Avoid smoking if you smoke.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For e. G.I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain when ever I cough hard can you suggest what should be done?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
For e. G.I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain when ever I cough hard can you sugg...
Hello, take Senega pentarken , 2 tabs thrice daily. Alpha CC , 2 tabs twice daily . Alpha COff , 2 tsp ,with hot water,thrice daily. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, i am 29 years old Last 3 years I have a headache (heavy), CT scan also i am take, but its normal, Stil I have a headache sometimes.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
Hi, i am 29 years old
Last 3 years I have a headache (heavy), CT scan also i am take, but its normal,
Stil I have a h...
Most of the headaches are functional in origin and not due to any disease so try to come out of this
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(2058 ratings)

Dr. Pulak Mukherjee

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Pulak Mukherjee Clinic, 
349 at clinic
Book Appointment