Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Dr. Kamal Kishore  - General Physician, Hisar

Dr. Kamal Kishore

General Physician, Hisar

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kamal Kishore General Physician, Hisar
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Kamal Kishore
Dr. Kamal Kishore is one of the best General Physicians in Model Town, Hisar. He is currently practising at Geetanjali Hospital Hisar in Model Town, Hisar. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kamal Kishore on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hisar and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Kamal Kishore

200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kamal Kishore

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 34 years old and have been facing erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation for past few years. Recently have started consuming Degnight 60 however not seen the desired results as claimed by them. Kindly suggest if I shall continue with Degnight 60 for some more time or is there any other alternative solution.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 34 years old and have been facing erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation for past few years. Recently ha...
Hi Soak 10 almonds over night in water. On the next day, peel off the skin, and blend the almonds in a blender with 1 cup of cow hot milk (or crush them in hot cow milk) and add a little bit of saffron, ginger and cardamon to it. Drink this every morning...take pranacharya heman syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day....take pranacharya heman capsule 1-1 twice a day.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from head ache please prefer me a good doctor consultant I am sick of this pain I want to get rid of it.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from head ache please prefer me a good doctor consultant I am sick of this pain I want to get rid of it.
Hi take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day...1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep...take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey....avoid tea and coffee
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I remove illness from jaundice and what kind of meal I should take please tell.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, Take tab. Arogyavardhini 1-1-1 after food and tab. Liv. 52 DS 1-0-1 and Kumari Asava 2 tsf 3 times a day with equal quantity of water. Take all these medicines for about a month and repeat the blood and urine examinations to assess the bilirubin levels. Please follow these in your diet: - Avoid spicy, oily food and sweets. - Consume soft and easily digestable food like idlis, rice, dhal, curds, buttermilk, etc. - Drink plenty of fluids like tender coconut, water, fresh fruit juices, barley water, Sugarcane juice, etc. - Eat plenty of fruits like apple, chikoo, small bananas, musambi, dry grapes, musk melon, water melon, etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to solve the sugar problems and sugar patients are what the use of tablets Better?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
How to solve the sugar problems and sugar patients are what the use of tablets Better?
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. For a person with diabetes, it is essential to take appropriate treatment with suitable drugs. Plus take a balanced & restricted diet, plus exercise regularly for over 1 hour a day Which treatment to be started depends on the blood glucose level, HbA1c% and patients weight. There are a number of options, your doctor will usually decide the best suited one for you. Once diabetes sets in it can only be controlled. There is no CURE> Treatment is for lifetime. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The person has severe sensitivity of glans. Even unable to touch with his finger. What are its consequences and treatment. Please tell me?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
The person has severe sensitivity of glans. Even unable to touch with his finger. What are its consequences and treat...
Consequences- premature ejaculation and short sex time. Treatment- desensitization by drugs, sex exercise and sex tips as advised by sexologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to eat anything though I was admitted in hospital. I was given drips and now I am at home. Btt feeling uneasiness. I am 15 old female. I am suffering from typhoid too give me some tips so that I could eat something as I intake food I feel like vomiting.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am not able to eat anything though I was admitted in hospital. I was given drips
and now I am at home. Btt feeling ...
Home Remedy- Take 200 ml of water + Crush 2-3 garlic cloves and make paste + Add ½ tsp of paste to water and bring to boil + Strain the water + Add 2 tbsp lemon juice to it + Mix well + Drink 2 times a day for 1 week. Treatment- 1-Take chitrakadi vati 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner. 2-Take pranacharya udarasav improved 2-2 tsf with water twice day 3--Take Pranacharya Liv cure syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Diet-drink butter milk empty stomach. Avoid tea and coffee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from psoriasis. Its on my scalp and around nose and eyebrow. Please help me cure it completely.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from psoriasis. Its on my scalp and around nose and eyebrow. Please help me cure it completely.
Psoriasis is an auto immune disease and we can control it but not cure it fully and medication needs to be given after clinical examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cat scratches my body. I had taken anti rabies injctn frst dose. But on the second day the cat again scratches on my chest. Do I need to take any other medicine or jst complete the dose of rabies injctn? how many days till the anti rabies injctn shows its effect?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Just complete the doses and it will be effective for a year. But you can vaccinate your cat so that others don't have to take injection.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am from Odisha. I have been suffering in diabetes since 7 month. At first my FBS was 240 and PPBS was 254. HbA1c was 9. Then I am continuing my medicine Zoryl M 0.5 (half dose per day)(composition- glimpride 0.5 mg and metformin hydrochloride IP extended release form -500 mg), Carbophage XR 500 (composition- metformin hydrochloride extended release IP 500 mg), crevast 10, Voltaneuron dn. Now my FBS is 136, PPBS is 196. HbA1c is 7. BP is normal, height is 177 cm, weight is 78 kg. I am a 25 years old male. I am staying in hostel and continuing my study at Navi Mumbai. So as I am in hostel, there are hostel can notene food, no facility of self cooking. So I need a perfect diet for lifestyle. Also want to do gym. Hence I need proper nutritions. Please help me sir. I need proper chart for my diet and gym workout also. Thanking you.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am from Odisha. I have been suffering in diabetes since 7 month. At first my FBS was 240 and PPBS was 254. HbA1c wa...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. First and foremost is to achieve a strict blood glucose control with FBG <100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. When that is achieved, with proper diet and exercise you can build a good physique, plus remain quite fit. That will help in postponing the long term complications of diabetes or prevent them. As regards the diet chart or diet required has to be based on your weigh (ideal weight), present dietary habits and the need for either weight reduction or blood glucose control. Hence I need to know all the details before I can decide on a diet chart for you. It is better if you come in a private conversation with all the above details, then I will be able to give every requirement in detail. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Few tips of wound management

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Few tips of wound management
Never to apply dettol disinfectant liquid directly over the wound.
Because it delays the natural wound healing process.
Whenever there is minor wound or a abrasion than first stop the oozing of the blood and than clean it with a clear water remembering that water should not stagnate.
43 people found this helpful
View All Feed