Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Murarilal

MBBS

General Physician, Hathras

2 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Murarilal MBBS General Physician, Hathras
2 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Murarilal
Dr. Murarilal is a trusted General Physician in Mathura Road, Hathras. You can visit him at Murarilal Clinic in Mathura Road, Hathras. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Murarilal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hathras. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - . - 2016
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Murarilal

Murarilal Clinic

Ghanta Ghar Road, Sadabad Gate, Near canara bankHathras Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Murarilal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello. I did my dengue ns1 antigen test today. It came to be positive. But my platelet count is normal 270000. So what could be it? Is it initial stage?

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Hello. I did my dengue ns1 antigen test today. It came to be positive. But my platelet count is normal 270000. So wha...
Sir, You need to be followed up for 7 to 10 days. Any bleeding,, breathing problems, dehydration, you have to get admitted. For Any clarification, get back to me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a heavy voice which cannot be understandable by others when I speak to them in a faster way. I would like make my smooth and clear, in fact I want to make my voice smoother and clear. What should be done about this?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
First get your larnynx checked by a ENT doctor and note down the findings and we will decide accordingly for your voice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why the nasal passage getting enlarged or bulged. Hence I use otrivin in drops to open it often. So what should I do to avoid using otrivin drops?

ENT Specialist, Secunderabad
Stop using Otrivin drops , use Fluticasome nasal spray one spray in each nose daily in the morning. It takes 1 week to take effect. Also see a ENT Surgeon to rule out if you have DNS
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have ring worm year how to remove? With cream and home made treatment I have fear of medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily for (1-2 week) 2. Take one tablet of levocetrizine (5 mg) at bed time if itching is severe 3. Thoroughly dry the area after taking bath and keep it dry and sweat free. Apply talcum powder in the area 4. Use loose cotton under wear instead of tight synthetic one 5. Change the under wear daily and use clean and washed one 6. Maintain personal hygiene 7. Consult skin specialist for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I got bawasir. I have taken injections for it. I have taken medicine for it. But no use. It's still there. How should I remove bawasir permanently.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi. I got bawasir. I have taken injections for it. I have taken medicine for it. But no use. It's still there. How sh...
Surgery is the definitive option. But you can manage it conservatively with high fiber diet and medications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 34 years old from last 1 month I have left back pain and from last 2 days there is pain like ant bite in ear lobe.Please tell.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi I am 34 years old from last 1 month I have left back pain and from last 2 days there is pain like ant bite in ear ...
Hello. Maintain a right standing and sitting posture, keep your back always straight (even while sitting or standing), avoid carrying weight on back. Hold or carry weight divided equally in both the hands or shoulders (to avoid over straining on one particular hand or shoulder). Always select a chair with proper back support and hand-rest. (Excessive sitting or standing is to be avoided as well don’t carry much weight on shoulders). Apart from these, stress could be the major cause of pains! Exercise: Practice Shavasana or Corpse Pose as it looks like a dead body. If practiced correctly and with full efforts, can relax every body part, relaxing not only the body but also the mind: Spread the legs one to two feet apart, the toes are turned outwards, the heels facing each other, a comfortable distance apart. Bring the arms a little away from the body, palms turned upward. Relax the neck and allow it to turn to the side if it is more comfortable. Close the eyes and focus the attention on the body, breathing normally. Begin focusing each body part and relaxing it, then moving on. Keep the mind focused on relaxation, the breath should be normal. Relax the whole body. Management: -Sit straight with a back-rest or back-support. -Stretching or activities that place additional strain on the back are discouraged. -Sleeping with a pillow between the knees while lying on one side may increase comfort. -Lying on your back with a pillow under your knees would also relieves pain and no pillow under your head. -Some people seem to benefit from the use of ice or heat. Take care, do not use a heating pad on ‘high’ or place ice directly on the skin. Medication: Take homoeopathic medicines - Arnica 200 and Rhus Tox. 200 - take both of them thrice daily for 1 week. Also, apply Schwabe's Topi-Arnica and Topi MP Gel on the affected area in circular motions gently thrice a day. For ant-bite: Apply Can notharis ointment over the area 2-3 times a day and orally take Apis Mel. 30/ 3 times a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How our eyes effects if we work 15hrs and take sleep only 4hrs and how our mind effects with it?

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
How our eyes effects if we work 15hrs and take sleep only 4hrs and how our mind effects with it?
Long working hours will tire your body. Regarding your eyes, there is no effect of long working hours on eye sight but yes there will be eye ache, heaviness redness due to dryness. You.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 9 years I am having diabetes I can't control. My sugar level is now increased to 300 I just wanna know is there any way I can come over it.

Dip.Diab, Fellowship Diabetology (Gold Medallist), MBBS
Diabetologist, Thane
From 9 years I am having diabetes I can't control. My sugar level is now increased to 300 I just wanna know is there ...
You are 18. Usually the diabetes fluctuates with hormonal changes. However, your insulin doses need to be adjusted to maintain sugar levels to normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1) Is it helpful to reduce uric acid if I take 2-3 g of raw turmeric every morning with normal water. 2) Can green tea be taken with few small pieces of ginger? Or it will have any negative effect.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
1) Is it helpful to reduce uric acid if I take 2-3 g of raw turmeric every morning with normal water.
2) Can green te...
Turmeric seems to have effect on reducing the enzyme xanthine oxidase, there by can reduce gouty attacks and uric acid levels. Similarly taking green tea can induce more urine excretion, which can help in excreting more of uric acid. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have masturbating from 10 years, I'm single. Next month I'm getting married, can I give a birth to child or not.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I have masturbating from 10 years, I'm single. Next month I'm getting married, can I give a birth to child or not.
U can reproduce do not worry. Get your seminal fluid tested, if in doubt. Masturbation is a very healthy form of sexual outlet, do not feel guilty about it. Nearly 99% of men and more than 60% of women masturbate. It starts from adolescence and goes on in some people even till death. The pleasure (orgasm) from masturbation is said to be unique from sexual intercourse. In men, most of the liquid contains only water and some fructose and hormones. Hence it does not drain your energy. Many equate masturbation/ seminal fluid loss to lack of energy, impotency and so on. Many quacks, religious heads and pseudo healers also propagate the idea that masturbation is a disorder/ and wrongful behavior and instill fear on the mind of innocent men and women (we can see posters in train and bus stand, offering help for this behavior). Consult a psychiatrist, if you have excessive masturbation guilt or compulsive masturbation. Compulsive masturbation is when a person continues with frequent masturbation neglecting his/ her other work like education, job or social obligations. In fact masturbation reduces the sexual tension and helps focus on task at hand better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed