Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sunita Yadav

MBBS, DGO

Gynaecologist, Gwalior

14 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sunita Yadav MBBS, DGO Gynaecologist, Gwalior
14 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sunita Yadav
Dr. Sunita Yadav is a trusted Gynaecologist in Gandhi Nagar, Gwalior. She has been a practicing Gynaecologist for 14 years. She has done MBBS, DGO . You can consult Dr. Sunita Yadav at Siddhi Vinayak Hospital in Gandhi Nagar, Gwalior. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sunita Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Gwalior and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - GRMC,GWALIOR - 2004
DGO - GRMC,GWALIOR - 2007
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sunita Yadav

Siddhi Vinayak Hospital

Gandhi Nagar Colony Near Hotel Sara Gwalior, Madhya PradeshGwalior Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sunita Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/Madam my wife is 27 years old. She have both side fallopian tubes blocked. That will be the solution. Only IVF or ant other solution to unblock tubes. We have no children even ofter 3 years of married life.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hi I think you have already undergone hsg to know that both her tubes are blocked. Sometimes the contrast of the hsg itself pushes open the tubes. One can try to open the tubes by laproscopic procedures too. I suggest you try for 2-3 cycles and if still not successful you can opt for ivf. Don't lose hope. Lots of patients with both tubes blocked have been able to conceive without ivf. Hope this information helps you. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a 30 year old women. I do not have a child till. My period date was February 5 but till today my period has not happened. I tested for pregnancy on my own using pregnancy kit (urine) on 10 of February. But it was negative. I do not have any symptoms of pregnancy or period. I feel slightly uneasy. I observed today a few drops of white discharged. Can any of you guide me what to do now?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I'm a 30 year old women. I do not have a child till. My period date was February 5 but till today my period has not h...
Hello, Lybrate user, Tk, plenty of water to hydrate yourself ,to eliminate toxins & to dilute your blood to establish your flow by regulating metabolism to absorb neutrients to nourish your body.  * go for meditation to reduce your stress, anxiety to calm your nerve, improving Oxygen volume in blood in order, to establish your smooth flow, improving haemoglobin level. * your diet be simple, non- irritant, easily digestible on time to maintain your digestion, avoiding gastric disorder. •TK, Apple,carrots, cheese,milk, banana,papaya, pomegranate, spinach,almonds, walnuts to improve your haemoglobin to release your flow, timely. • Tk, Homoeo medicine, gentle & rapid in action with no adverse effect, thereof. @ Pulsatilla 30-6 pills, thrice. * Ensure, sound sleep in d night for at least 7 hrs. •Avoid, caffiene,junkfood, dust,smoke, exertion •Your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up.•Tk, care,
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am married me and my wife are 24 both. My question is we are having protected regular sex using only condom. Can she conceive easily after 1 year?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DNB (Orthopedics), MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery)
Gynaecologist, Chandigarh
Hello, I am married me and my wife are 24 both. My question is we are having protected regular sex using only condom....
Condoms have no effect on female infertility. So she can conceive if you don't use any contraception.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr, Meri shadi ko 3 month ho gye hai but abhi tak mai pregnant nahi ho paa rahi hu or sex karne ke baad jab mere husband hat jaate h toh meri vagina se bahut paani bhar niklta hai. Please mujhe kuch suggestion de.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hello Dr, Meri shadi ko 3 month ho gye hai but abhi tak mai pregnant nahi ho paa rahi hu or sex karne ke baad jab mer...
Pani bahar nikalna normal aur common hai. Pregnancy mahine ke ek hi din rah sakti hai jab anda phut ta hai. Vo din ke aaspas intercourse important hai. Kyonki mahine ka ek hi din pregnancy possible hoti hai isliye yeh din ke aaspas jab 12 se 24 mahina bina family planning intercourse hota hai aur phir bhi pregnancy nahi rahti hai tab Gynecologist ya to infertility specialist ke paas jana hota hai.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm in last month of pregnancy and my sgpt level is 218 ul where normal range is 9 to 43 ul what it indicates is it sign of severe problem or normal.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I'm in last month of pregnancy and my sgpt level is 218 ul where normal range is 9 to 43 ul what it indicates is it s...
Elevated sgpt is due to cholestasis ,commonly occurs in pregnancy .take a fat restricted diet and take tab udiliv twice daily, Repeat your sgpt after 5 days ,if levels increase you should be delivered by inducing labor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did antenatal scan for viabilities shows crl 2.1 mm only, no bleeding and could not find heart beat. Doctor told me to do repeat scan after 2 weeks. My lmp is 5/2/2018, in usg shows 5 weeks and 6 days. Do I need to worry? I am in tension. Please give an answer. Thank you.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I did antenatal scan for viabilities shows crl 2.1 mm only, no bleeding and could not find heart beat. Doctor told me...
There are two possibilities either delayed pregnancy or problem with pregnancy. Worrying will not solve problem, repeat ultra after 2 weeks will.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hv a problem related to mensuration. My MC is 28 days bt about 6 months it come 25 or 26 days n this month goes 31 days yet n its not come.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
I hv a problem related to mensuration. My MC is 28 days bt about 6 months it come 25 or 26 days n this month goes 31 ...
Sepia 30 3times days for 4days Puls 200 one dose alternate day for 10days Jonsia ashoka mother tincture for 3 months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Married for 2.5 years, (age-28), planning to get pregnant from last 6 months I have a period cycle of 38 days from last 2 months, before that it was 30 days. I am a working women and its a sitting job for 8 hours. Have done all the test (husband & wife both) and all are normal. Suggest me for positive result also tell me if heavy weight lifting in house core is dangerous for pregnancy?

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Married for 2.5 years, (age-28), planning to get pregnant from last 6 months I have a period cycle of 38 days from la...
You should not do heavy weight lifting, rather start doing some exercise daily it will enhance your fertility & help regularize your cycle. Also take healthy nutritious diet rich in vitamins, minerals & proteins (dairy products). And try conceiving during your fertile period i. E. Day 10 of your cycle till day 20th.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, sir meri wife pragnent nahi hai but shaadi se pahle uske nipple me milk ki jagah yellow milk a raha hai isse koi problem to nahi hai ya iski koi medicine ise band karne ke liye

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.100 through Lybrate/ contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on androide Lybrate app. Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed