Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Dr. Yogesh Mittal  - General Physician, Gurgaon

Dr. Yogesh Mittal

MBBS

General Physician, Gurgaon

35 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Yogesh Mittal MBBS General Physician, Gurgaon
35 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Yogesh Mittal
Dr. Yogesh Mittal is an experienced General Physician in Sector-2 (Palam Vihar), Gurgaon. He has over 35 years of experience as a General Physician. He has done MBBS . You can visit him at Dr. Yogesh Mittal's Clinic in Sector-2 (Palam Vihar), Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Yogesh Mittal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - University College of Medical Sciences & GTB Hospital, New Delhi, - 1982
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Yogesh Mittal's Clinic

A-20 First Floor, Palam Vyapar Kendra, Palam Vihar, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Yogesh Mittal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Feeling of full bladder even after urinating Im female 21 years old Is this something to worry of?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Feeling of full bladder even after urinating
Im female 21 years old
Is this something to worry of?
You might be having urinary infection or some other local problem please consult a physician immediately and get checked
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain problem for past two days. Continuation of urination for every one hour. Guide me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have stomach pain problem for past two days. Continuation of urination for every one hour. Guide me.
go for urine examination, back with report. mean time take tab meftal spas sos, it will help you, welcome for further help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I know deases about anemia and its producing causes and its remedies technic. Please reply fast.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Note common symptoms of anemia Weakness Pale skin Easy fatigue Breathing difficulty Lack of concentration Poor school performance in children most common cause is iron deficiency anemia I am giving you example of Iron containing food High iron foods include sunflower seeds, nuts, beans, whole grains, dark leafy greens (spinach), tofu, Apple Oatmeal, Barley, Rice, Bulgur (10%), Buckwheat (7%), and Millet (6%) Nuts (Cashew, Pine, Hazelnut, Peanut, Almond)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 27 years old male. I have a tightness inside the heart and back pain while walk. My face will be swollen after I get up from the bed. I went for ECO, ECG, Thread mill test etc and cardiologist told me that my heart is perfectly fine. Do I have to go for angiogram and a test my kidneys because the back pain is also suffering me a lot.

BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I am a 27 years old male. I have a tightness inside the heart and back pain while walk. My face will be swollen after...
Dear Mr. Lybrate-user, you say that you have been checked for any cardiac issues by a cardiologist so I shall rule out that. The back pain and the swelling of the face are suggestive of some problem in your kidneys. If you see swelling in your limbs as well you should see a nephrologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of zika viruses and Also tell me how to get rid from common cold.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
What are the symptoms of zika viruses and Also tell me how to get rid from common cold.
The most common symptoms of Zika are fever, rash, joint pain, or conjunctivitis (red eyes). Other common symptoms include muscle pain and headache. The incubation period (the time from exposure to symptoms) for Zika virus disease is not known, but is likely to be a few days to a week. The illness is usually mild with symptoms lasting for several days to a week. Zika virus usually remains in the blood of an infected person for a few days but it can be found longer in some people. Severe disease requiring hospitalization is uncommon. The symptoms of Zika are similar to those of dengue and chikungunya, diseases spread through the same mosquitoes that transmit Zika. Take Alpha CF , 2 tabs thrice a day and BC NO , 06 , 6 tabs thrice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering regular gastric problem, suffering from so many years using basic tablets but it occurs next days what can I do please help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kaithal
I'm suffering regular gastric problem, suffering from so many years using basic tablets but it occurs next days what ...
Hi if you suffering from gastric problems first you think about your diet and daily activities, you should avoid fatty, fried and spicy food and tea. No smoking and alcohol, dinner 2 hrs before you go to bed. No milk at night, some lab test should be done USG w/abd LFT S. AMYLASE S. LIPASE Morning walk, yoga and meditation shold be done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, I am taking dulcolax but no positive impacts on my motions is seen. I have a bad case of constipation and bad stomach pain due to the same reason. Please help me out.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Doctor, I am taking dulcolax but no positive impacts on my motions is seen. I have a bad case of constipation and bad...
Dulcolex is not for daily regular use because it can erode the large intestinal epithelium and for constipation I will suggest you to eat food with high fiber content like green leafy vegetables and can also eat bananas at bedtime as it is effective as a laxative and if necessary take isabgol powder mixed with a glass of water and for stomach pain take tablet meftalspas-ds eight hourly if necessary.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hubby has a problem of phimosis.. My question is. Is the operation for that same painful..? Give some details of it.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My hubby has a problem of phimosis.. My question is. Is the operation for that same painful..? Give some details of it.
no it s not painful and sometimes even operation is not required..get to a nearby surgeon for detailed examination and opinion
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old. I have stomach problems. I get loose motion continue. What can I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 20 year old. I have stomach problems. I get loose motion continue. What can I do?
1. Drink plenty of water with ors 2. Take one tablet of norflox tz twice daily 3. Have bland diet like rice/khichdy with curd/butter milk, avoid oily/spicy/fried food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, l am 20 year old. But l have a problem. The problem is panic pain please sir tell me solution.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Sir, l am 20 year old. But l have a problem. The problem is panic pain please sir tell me solution.
Do take balanced diet and avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things do regular physical activity and breathing exercises for about 30 minutes regularly best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm not able to ejaculate while having sex but I can ejaculate while masturbation. Right now me and my wife are happy as we are not planning for family even she don't even realize whether I ejaculate or not as I can go on for long and that satisfies her but actually now I'm getting stressed by thinking this. Is it possible to get my wife pregnant with insemination or any other treatment?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I'm not able to ejaculate while having sex but I can ejaculate while masturbation. Right now me and my wife are happy...
Dear user. You can always masturbate and ejaculate within her vagina when you feel the ejaculation is coming. You have to just deposit your semen inside vagina through any means to have children. Take care.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of nightfall, that it effect on penis size and will I face problem of becoming father due to nightfall.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I have problem of nightfall, that it effect on penis size and will I face problem of becoming father due to nightfall.
No night fall is not a disease. It is overflow of semen if we don't do masturbation weekly or biweekly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the 25-hydroxyvitaminD, serum and what is the vitamin B12, serum?and what its normal value of both vitamins in human body?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is the 25-hydroxyvitaminD, serum and what is the vitamin B12, serum?and what its normal value of both vitamins i...
Normal vitamin B12 level is 200-900 picogram/ml. Less than 200pg/ml is considered deficient 25 hydroxy vitamin D -. Normal level is 20-50 ng/ml. Level less than 20 ng/ml indicates deficiency.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 years of age. Early morning I find in my under garment a white fluid coming out from my penis. And when ever I find a girl my penis erects and find pressure Is this a problem. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 16 years of age. Early morning I find in my under garment a white fluid coming out from my penis. And when ever ...
Please Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Read good books daily Avoid listening erotica, avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies, avoid porns totally Take Chandnasav 20 ml twice daily with water Tab chndraprabha Vati 2 2 for 3 weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My waist pains frequently for over 1 year. I do not feel to go to bathroom. I sit for 10-15 minutes but able to excrete.help me

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
It can be corrected by taking high fiber diet and drinking a lot of water. ALso lactulose syrup can be taken
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi recently my grand maa xpried now my grand paa was recently attacked with diabetes till now he is not having any problem he is 72 years old but nw he got attacked with blood sugar with 345 and also bp 140/90. I DNT HV any idea abt diet of diabetes can you please send me the list of food for diabetes. According to breakfast, lunch,and dinner.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Hi recently my grand maa xpried now my grand paa was recently attacked with diabetes till now he is not having any pr...
The main Principal is small frequent low calorie meal Take full plate of salad before each three meal.Take missi roti without ghee over it .chew slowly.take fruits in between meal .all fruits except Mango Banana,Grapes,Chikoo and Leechi.No fruit juices.Brisk walking at least 30 min per day.Also start drugs like Istamet 50/500 twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever since 20 days before my temperature was 102-103 and now my temperature is 100 and I have weakness and headache also and pain in full body please suggest me wht should I do.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am suffering from fever since 20 days before my temperature was 102-103 and now my temperature is 100 and I have we...
Hello, Avoid, cold intake, exposure to cold climate, dust, smoke, junk food ,nicotine.•tk, homoeopathic medicine: @ Bryonia alb. 30-6 pills, thrice. @ Euphonium perf 200-6 pills, thrice. Go for meditation to charge your body and lungs with plenty of Oxygen  in order to clear nasal passage. •Report wkly, your feedback matters for further follow up,  please. Tk,  care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BHMS
Homeopath, Ajmer
Take plenty of water because now a days are very hot. Take lemon water, Butter milk, Shikanji whenever you went outside the home in Sun light. This will help you & protect you from Dehydration.
4 people found this helpful

I having infection in penis inside top skin. Below the user skin in penis white spots found and etching on that area it's look like fungal infection. During sex when skin is going up its very paining and now its showing white spots inside skin on penis.

MD, M.Sc - Physiology, MBBS, DNB (Neurology)
General Physician, Mumbai
I having infection in penis inside top skin. Below the user skin in penis white spots found and etching on that area ...
Dear lybrate-user, You have infection in penis top skin and you feel pain during intercourse as well as white spots (Pus Cell) is in your penis this may be cause by STD (Sexual Transmitted Disease) or may have some fungal Infection as well for further diagnosis and treatment please take an online appointment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed