Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Yashwant Singh

General Physician, Gurgaon

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Yashwant Singh General Physician, Gurgaon
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Yashwant Singh
Dr. Yashwant Singh is a trusted General Physician in Sector-4, Gurgaon. You can meet Dr. Yashwant Singh personally at Sarvodya Hospital in Sector-4, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Yashwant Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Gurgaon. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sarvodya Hospital

railway road, sector 4, Gurgaon Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Yashwant Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Which positions girls like most to attract them and how to have safe sex with the partner.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Which positions girls like most to attract them and how to have safe sex with the partner.
You can use any comfort position, missionary position is more likable. Always use condom for safe sex.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am a regular alcohol drinker and drink about 180 ml on daily basis for past more than 25 years now. In my past 3 pathological reports spanning over last one year, I have been consistently observing high SGOT (Around 55IU/l, high SGPT (Around 71) and high bilirubin (around 0.23 mg/dl).In addition to this I also have high uric acid Serum (around 7.8).Further there's consistently low RBC count (Erythrocytes low around 3.7) with high MCV and MCH. However my Glycated Hb is within permissible range. Also to add, I also have been taking a High BP controlling medicine (Repace H-1/2 tab daily) for past 15 years now. Do the reports indicate that my liver has shrunk? Is my liver functioning highly deranged? What does high Esonophils and low RBC indicate? Any issue with my bone marrow? Pls suggest. Leaving alcohol completely is not possible for me, while I am trying to bring down my daily intake to 120 ml.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
Hi, I am a regular alcohol drinker and drink about 180 ml on daily basis for past more than 25 years now. In my past ...
You appear to have Alcoholic hepatitis, Gout, High BP, obesity as detected and known. Normal HbA1c suggests no Diabetes. First and foremost requirement for all these is to stop alcohol completely once and for all. You may have to seek professional help of physicians, and Psychiatrist for well planned treatment, counselling and rehabilitation with change in life style. All the academic doubts have no convincing answers. Face the health issue head on.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Any vaccination for fungal infection? I have recently diagnosed with a fungal infection on left and right hand and taken Itraconazole capsules and Fungno GB cream as medication.

MD Hom., Certificate in Food and Nutrition, BHMS, Diploma In Yoga
Homeopath, Indore
Any vaccination for fungal infection? I have recently diagnosed with a fungal infection on left and right hand and ta...
First it’s important to recognize that “There are approximately 100, 000 species of fungi and these are ubiquitous in the environment. Some form spores which we inhale on a daily basis (e.g. Aspergillus spp), and others live as human commensal organisms (e.g. Candida spp). Despite the close encounters we have with fungi, how our immune system recognises and protects us from fungal pathogens is only just beginning to be well understood. Second, while a nasty annoyance, no one is going to die from tinea pedis, also known as “athlete’s foot” so the incentive to develop a vaccine had been low. Third, in general, only immunocompromised people (in HIV/Aids & chemotherapy patients, for example) develop serious or life-threatening fungal infections; the rest of us fight them off without even being aware of the constant war between pathogens and our remarkable immune systems. Since immunodeficient people are a tiny minority of the population, the incentive to develop vaccines has remained low, …until recently some fungal vaccines have advanced through clinical trials. However, there are still many challenges that prevent the clinical development of fungal vaccines that can efficiently immunise subjects at risk of developing invasive fungal infections. In the future with proper investments, fungal vaccines may soon become a reality. I hope your query is sorted out.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband suffers Acidity and Snoring since v got married (almost 2 years back). Recently he had a blood test and v discovered that his total cholesterol levels are high at 260mm/Hg. Another big problem is his very very low sex drive. And also premature ejaculation. He gets nightfall also quite frequently. Please Help. Wat can b probable reasons for all the above stated problems. And wat shud b the solution.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My husband suffers Acidity and Snoring since v got married (almost 2 years back). Recently he had a blood test and v ...
give him less cholesterol diet i.e. whole grain foods, avoid oily foods, spicy foods, give him anti-cholesterol medicines .avoid stress for premature ejaculation , give him complete healthy diet. give him ginseng powder natural power for men.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old guy and having erectile dysfunction last 3 years can you suggest me what I have to do.

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
I am 26 year old guy and having erectile dysfunction last 3 years can you suggest me what I have to do.
Erectile dysfunction" is" very common" and" manageable" issue. Due to lack of proper guidance and ignorance, this issue does not get resolved easily. It is very easily treated by following measures: 1). Proper counselling 2). Exercises / techniques 3). Ayurvedic medicines it can be treated in 4-6 weeks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

belong to Kanpur Uttar Pradesh I wanted to know that breakfast is necessary for good health because I'm not doing breakfast from two months and feels very weakness I takes lunch directly.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
belong to Kanpur Uttar Pradesh I wanted to know that breakfast is necessary for good health because I'm not doing bre...
Breakfast is the most important meal for the day. You should never skip your breakfast. You have to take a proper breakfast daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting weaker day by day n I lost so much of sex during night .suggest me some tips n medicine.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Hyderabad
I am getting weaker day by day n I lost so much of sex during night .suggest me some tips n medicine.
Take 10 almond and one glass of milk eat and drink one hour before sex or 4 bananas or 8 dates with milk or tab manforce 100 mg with milk.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years male, there are small red spots on my penis with itching sometimes and while cleaning getting white substances since one month. I tried clotrimazole cream twice in a day (candid B) ,but the red spots still there with small amount of white substances last weak I took one fluconazole 150 mg tab but still same. The severity of redness and white substances is more if I missed to apply the cream even one day. Now there's a thin film like coating over my penis and foreskin. Please help me to get out of this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 28 years male, there are small red spots on my penis with itching sometimes and while cleaning getting white sub...
If you don’t wash your penis every day, a cheesy-looking substance called smegma can build up. Smegma is a natural lubricant that keeps the penis moist. It’s found on the head of the penis (glans) and under the foreskin. If smegma builds up in the foreskin, it can: start to smell. Homoepathic treatment cures it without side effects. You can click on consult option for homoepathic treatment..
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc I feel sexual issue. My penis feels loose and tip is also irritating. Due to this my hips feel becomes so loose that I also do not able to sit properly and comfortably almost overtime. Even sex is not that pleasurable. Please help prescribe some medicine. My age is 25.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi doc I feel sexual issue. My penis feels loose and tip is also irritating. Due to this my hips feel becomes so loos...
If I were your treating doctor I suggest one tablet of tetrafol plus after meal twice daily for two months and one tablet tentex forte daily at night with a cup of milk for 4 weeks. There are some natural lifestyle measures which help to improve blood flow to penis and overall sexual performance. - the most important factor is healthy heart. Blood is pumped in to body by heart. So regular exercise and avoidance of fatty fast food are important measures to prevent heart disease. Regular walking, swimming or running overall improves blood flow to whole body circulation including penis and keep the mind fresh. - good healthy food is also an important aspect. Bananas, garlic, dry fruits (they contains vitamins), eggs, cow milk, cow butter are good food which may help in erectile dysfunction. - avoid smoking and alcohol. Low amount of alcohol can help in increasing blood flow but more amount can cause opposite effects. So better to avoid the same.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pcod problem from last 5 year. I miss my maturation every 2 month. How can I rid of this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a pcod problem from last 5 year. I miss my maturation every 2 month. How can I rid of this problem.
1.In PCOS (polycystic ovarian syndrome )many small cysts appear in ovary-causing hormonal imbalance and .there is production of excess Testosterone. Diet rich in Omega 3 Fatty acid reducece excess Testosterone and can be used in the treatment 2.They secrete more androgen 3.The symptoms are weight gain,acne, decreased ovulation, irregular period, infertility, depression, extra facial and body hair, hair loss from scalp, insulin resistance causing Diabetes. 4.it is genetically inherited,runs in families 5.it can be diagnosed by pelvic laparoscopy/vaginal ultrasound. 6.Treatment-surgery/anti androgen therapy 7.consult gynecologist for advice and treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor. I am 20 years old and i am suffering with fungus since 3-4 years. Before the fungus was only at underwear position but slowly it got spread n also over my neck. I had consulted dermatologist but it didnt work. There tablets and ointment works temporary. I am very serious with this fungus. Please help me out.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic treatment adel 73drop (adel) drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily. Report after 2 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain sometimes when eating chicken. Wht is the reason? Can you help me to recover from that. I am always suffering.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have stomach pain sometimes when eating chicken. Wht is the reason? Can you help me to recover from that. I am alwa...
Hi take chitrakadi vati and shool vajrini tab 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner....take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day....take pranacharya udarasav improved twice a day 2-2 tsf...avoid spicy food and non vegetarian...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 64 years old male. I have problem of passing urine freely. Is there any medicine/cure.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Iam 64 years old male. I have problem of passing urine freely. Is there any medicine/cure.
Your problem may be due to enlargement of prostate. Take USG prostate and consult urologist for advice and treatment
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have boils huge boils and its getting worse I am using herbal cure I applied neem bark with camphor it does some cure but again there were new boils can you please help me?

MD
General Physician, Delhi
I have boils huge boils and its getting worse I am using herbal cure I applied neem bark with camphor it does some cu...
Take tablet mhacef 200 mg two times a day for 4 days apply clobet gm ointment on the boils don't scrub, keep your skin clean, any query consult in private.

Hii. My age is 19 (male) and im Badly suffering From Itching On My Private Parts. I daily Use Anti- disinfectant E.g. Like Dettol. But it's not worth iTT. I have this Problem From Six months. Nd Took many Med Like levosiz, Itrasys-40.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hii. My age is 19 (male) and im Badly suffering From Itching On My Private Parts. I daily Use Anti- disinfectant E.g....
In my opinion you should try sulphur 30 2 drops 3 times a day for 5 days continuously. If not relieved then, kindly report the condition to me.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I had soft hair in past. But by using shampoos for psoriasis I lost my soft hair. If I shave off my hair, can I get my soft hair back, by applying oil, proper diet and exercise.

M Ch. Plastic Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Durg
Sir, I had soft hair in past. But by using shampoos for psoriasis I lost my soft hair. If I shave off my hair, can I ...
Hair has a cycle which can be disturbed by medications. Shaving will not help. Take a lot of vegetables and fruits in your diet and drink plenty of water. You should also consult a plastic surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is 9 cm in circumference ,i do not know it is enough for sex or not . Suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My penis is 9 cm in circumference ,i do not know it is enough for sex or not . Suggest me.
yes. The average size of penis is 5.54 inches (14.07 cm) length and 3.11 inches (7.9 cm) girth are enough to perform a successful sexual intercourse.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I know I overeat at meals, but I can't help it. If I limit my portions, I'm hungry an hour later. How can I avoid overeating and have better control of my appetite? (I'm 5'6" and weigh more than 220 pounds.)

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I know I overeat at meals, but I can't help it. If I limit my portions, I'm hungry an hour later. How can I avoid ove...
Better is to repeat food after 1 hour instead of taking full stomach at one time, by which you can control your over eating habit and also avoid troubles which can happen due to over eating.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am addicted in watching porn videos. I am masturbating only when I am watching this type of videos. Really I want to stop these two practices watching porn and masturbating. Please help me.

General Physician, Hyderabad
I am addicted in watching porn videos. I am masturbating only when I am watching this type of videos. Really I want t...
there is nothing wrong in masturbating ,it is common and normal physiological thing . it does not have any side-effect . Relax and enjoy . but if you want to stop then there are behavioural techniques that would help .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have swaling in throat from last 10 days. I was visisted ent specialist but there is not results. Please guide.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take phytolacca dul. - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Tarun Jhamb

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Naman Medicare, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(1444 ratings)

Dr. Jagdish Prasad Mehrotra

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician
DLF Wellness Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Himanshu Verma

General Physician
Medanta The Medicity, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(537 ratings)

Dr. Anuj Gupta

M.D.(A.M.), BAMS
General Physician
Haryana Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(142 ratings)

Dr. S. K. Pundir

MD - Anatomy, MBBS
General Physician
MEDICARE HEALTH & WELLNESS, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(279 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD - Microbiology, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
DR.SALUJA'S CLINIC & PATH LAB , 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment