Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Vinit

General Physician, Gurgaon

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vinit General Physician, Gurgaon
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Vinit
Dr. Vinit is a renowned General Physician in Sector-10 A, Gurgaon. You can meet Dr. Vinit personally at Yadav Hospital in Sector-10 A, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Vinit on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Yadav Hospital

C-1,Gurgaon Sector-10 A. Landmark: Opp Meenakshi Public School, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vinit

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I m 46 yrs old. Suffering for high B. P And sugar. I fell very tired restless. please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I m 46 yrs old. Suffering for high B. P
And sugar. I fell very tired restless. please help me.
1. Do regular aerobic exercise like brisk walk for 30 minutes every day 2.Reduce your weight if overweight 3.Reduce salt, and sugar intake intake 4. Drink plenty of water 5. Take bland diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, Fruits 6.Stop smoking and consumption of alcohol, Tobacco, 7.Avoid stress, anxiety, physical and mental exertion 8.Do Yoga, Meditation, and deep breathing exercise 9. Monitor your Bp, Fasting&PP blood Sugar, HBA1c regularly and consult Physician for treatment
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am 17 years male. I am suffering from severe headache. What I can take now?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello. I am 17 years male. I am suffering from severe headache. What I can take now?
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress Insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig-Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dengue which medicine I should take? Or which tests I have to make? Pleas help me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am suffering from dengue which medicine I should take? Or which tests I have to make? Pleas help me.
There is no specific medication for treatment of a dengue infection. Persons who think they have dengue should use analgesics (pain relievers) with acetaminophen (crocin or dolo -650 mg) and avoid those containing ibuprofen, naproxen, aspirin or aspirin containing drugs. Take rest, drink plenty of fluids like coconut water, lime water etc. To prevent dehydration. Preventing dengue fever: the best way to prevent the disease is to prevent bites by infected mosquitoes.Avoid visiting heavily populated residential areas, if possible. Use mosquito repellents, even indoors. When outdoors, wear long-sleeved shirts and long pants tucked into socks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sis is having pain in right chest as she wakes up. N she is getting cough every week. What will be the cause.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My sis is having pain in right chest as she wakes up. N she is getting cough every week. What will be the cause.
Take pranacharya kasantak syrup 2-2 tsf in hot water twice a day. Take sitopaladi. Praval and tankan bhasm churna with honey 3-4 times a day. Take ginger black pepper and basil leaves tea. .gargle with hot water (salted) avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 years old and I am sing song I was no stammering but I am talk any other person that time I am stammer so what can I do self therapy.

Masters in Speech Pathology and Audiology
Speech Therapist, Gurgaon
You are right. Normally we don't stammer when we sing or say a poem or even if we act like some one or imitate some body. As you are conscious about how or the way you speak not what you are speaking. Go to a experienced speech therapist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is suffering from Asd and severe pulmonary hypertension n both side shunt right to left n left to right. Right now she takes medicine of Pah20 ecosprine 75 depin5 lasix40 n present she has swallon over legs and she had been admitted n given lasix injection but still she has swallon so pls advice ur best treatment.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
ASD WITH SEV. PUL. HYPERTENTION will cause leg swelling. Her medicine are right. Consult cardiothoresic surgeon for closure of ASD.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19year old. I have nightfall problem so much. Pls give a perfect solution for this.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 19year old. I have nightfall problem so much. Pls give a perfect solution for this.
Nightfall is also often referred to as wet dreams or nocturnal emissions. It is a condition, in which a man ejaculates during his sleep. During puberty, nocturnal emissions are common among young boys, as it marks the settling in of their sexual comfort, while the body undergoes hormonal changes. Hence, during that time, a few instances of emissions during the night are not a cause of worry. However, when nightfall in men starts to happen very frequently, it has chances of becoming a big problem.
21 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cold and cough I feel like I am have fever also but I legs are not cold so may be I am feeling like this because of cold and cough. When ever I am swallow anything I feel pain in my throat. Other than this I am not having any problems suggest me any medicine and is this the symptoms of swine flu?

Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Delhi
chances of swine flu are only when you have come in coñtact with a patienttof swine flu. Normally swine flu is accompanied by high grade fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I had my ovulation date on 17th June and had intercourse on 18th and 19th. As advised by my doctor, I started with Miprogen from 20th. The medicine was advised to be taken till 4th. However today morning I had blackish red blood discharge and hoping it to be my periods. Should I continue the medicine till tomorrow or stop it? Please advise.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Hi, I had my ovulation date on 17th June and had intercourse on 18th and 19th. As advised by my doctor, I started wit...
Hi lybrate user, please continue medicine for one more day. Wait if no proper flow then it could be pregnancy. Get urine pregnancy test to rule out pregnancy after 2-3 days.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Have excessive gas all day, is there any treatment, remedies, to rid of excessive gas?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I Have excessive gas all day, is there any treatment, remedies, to rid of excessive gas?
1.Take bland diet, Avoid spicy, oily, fried and Junk food 2 Eat and drink slowly. 3.Avoid fatty food,carbonated Drink like soda/ soft drink/Beer, chewing gum, sucking hard candy etc, 5.Avoid gas forming food like onion, bean , peas, potato, lentil,lettuce, cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli,mushroom,whole wheat bread.Fruits like apple/peach/pear 6. .Avoid stress, anxiety 7.stop alcohol/ smoking if you have 8. Go for regular exercise and avoid sedentary life style 9.Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning 10.Take unienzyme 2 tablet twice daily after food for few days. 11.consult gastro enterologist for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She frequently suffers with throat infection, she will be fine only in summer, what's the solution.

PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC), BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
She frequently suffers with throat infection, she will be fine only in summer, what's the solution.
Hello take hep sulph 30 homeopathic medicine. 4 drops in little water three times a day for 15 days and revert.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a high stomach ache and feeling so tight and along with it m also suffering from fever. Please suggest me what to eat as a result of which I get normal.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Homeopath,
I am having a high stomach ache and feeling so tight and along with it m also suffering from fever. Please suggest me...
1) take lots of water 2 to 3l per day 2) avoid all spicy, oily. Junk food 3) take meals small qty every 3 hrly sweets, fruits, fresh veg.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hand practice a week 4 times benefit & side effect pls doctor treatment on hand practice pls tell these.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hand practice a week 4 times benefit & side effect pls doctor treatment on hand practice pls tell these.
Masturbation is regarded as a normal, healthy sexual activity. In general, the medical community considers masturbation to be a natural and harmless expression of sexuality for both men and women. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It will not affect you or your ability to have children in the future. If you wish to reduce the frequency of masturbation: It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: ·     Do not watch adult material. ·     Concentrate more on your studies or work. ·     Exercise regularly.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor. My daughter 17 years old. Every day she sleeps around 2to3 am. If I ask sleep she says I am not getting sleep. And she engaged with phone or laptop. If I object she shouts me and says she will get sleep when she operating gadgets.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hi Doctor. My daughter 17 years old. Every day she sleeps around 2to3 am. If I ask sleep she says I am not getting sl...
Because of light coming through gadgets sleep hormones are not activated. These hormones are active in dark. Try to tell her to put habit of reading. It will make her sleep earlier.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 yrs male and i am facing problem that my heart was beating very lastly upto 88 beats per minute and it was so disturbing me while day time and i am unable to concentrate on any work and I was facing from last 3 yrs and I' met so many doctors but not controlled till date so please suggest in this.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 28 yrs male and i am facing problem that my heart was beating very lastly upto 88 beats per minute and it was so...
Heart palpitations are a feeling that your heart is beating too hard or too fast, skipping a beat, or fluttering. You may notice heart palpitations in your chest, throat, or neck. Heart palpitations can be bothersome or frightening. They usually aren't serious or harmful, though, and often go away on their own. Most of the time, they're related to stress and anxiety or to consumption of stimulants such as caffeine, nicotine, or alcohol. Palpitations also often occur during pregnancy. In rare cases, palpitations can be a sign of a more serious heart condition. Therefore, if you have heart palpitations, make arrangements to see your doctor. And seek immediate medical attention if along with palpitations, you experience shortness of breath, dizziness, chest pain, or fainting. A thorough physical examination and Medical History of your problem is required to rule out for any underlying cause. If an underlying cause is found, the right treatment can reduce or eliminate palpitations. If your palpitations are not related to an underlying cause, lifestyle changes, including stress management and the avoidance of common triggers, can help prevent them. Being a Homoeopath I will advise you to take following medicine alongwith which will surely help you . ACONITE NAP 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 5 drops every 5-10 minutes during increased heart beat .Take it till your heart beat is normal.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some brownish black patches appeared in summer & rainy season at arm pit and shoulder region.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Take 1. Carbo veg 6 potency every morning (5-6 globules) for 4 days then report online for the rest. Hoping u have no smoking/drinking habit. Then medcine will act slow.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, I am suffering from vitamin B12 deficiency mine is 111pg/ml out of 180-914 of/ml and sometimes I feel difficulty in passing stools is due to vitamin B12 deficiency.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Hi sir, I am suffering from vitamin B12 deficiency mine is 111pg/ml out of 180-914 of/ml and sometimes I feel difficu...
Eat more animal products such as meat, poultry, fish, shellfish, eggs and dairy products. Eat a B12-fortified breakfast cereal. Discuss a vitamin B12 supplement with your physician.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old. My penis when flaccid has excessive skin on penis head. Though when erections. This excessive skin gets removed. But then while erections I can't the skin over the penis. If I try to do so. It pains. So just want to know. This excessive skin is due to Phimosis or is it any other reason. I hope I have explained my problem properly. please guide.

MS - General Surgery, MCh Urology
Urologist, Hyderabad
I am 24 years old. My penis when flaccid has excessive skin on penis head. Though when erections. This excessive skin...
Respected Sir You might be having a tight foreskin (Skin covering the tip of the penis. Thats the precise reason why you are not able to retract the foreskin freely. If the problem is bothersome, I suggest you to undergo Circumcision (procedure which entails removal of the foreskin) Please consult a Urologist Hope this helps Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have breathing problem accompanied with upper back and chest pain. Mucus in chest as well and I am 32 weeks pregnant. But this problem is from last year, it gets worse in summers and winters I hardly breathe and have to take steam. And it get more worse at night. Can anyone please suggest me what to do, can I go for some test? Is there any serious problem.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have breathing problem accompanied with upper back and chest pain. Mucus in chest as well and I am 32 weeks pregnan...
•Bhujang Asana -- Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. •Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 year old I have diabetic person since 10 year. Average dignities 240 I take glysien mf tablet but super not control what can I do.

Dietitian/Nutritionist
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am 37 year old I have diabetic person since 10 year. Average dignities 240
I take glysien mf tablet but super not c...
first of all change your tablet and to have gamer PL2 one morning and one evening before breakfast before lunch or dinner and this will better control in your blood sugar level and then there is a major role of diet o....avoid high carbohydrate foods like cake pastry Puri paratha pizza burger banana mango Chiku full cream milk butter cheese and to have small frequent meal in every 2 hour thank you
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed