Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. V Padmavati

Gynaecologist, Gurgaon

Dr. V Padmavati Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. V Padmavati
Dr. V Padmavati is a popular Gynaecologist in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. She is currently associated with Dr V Padmavati's Clinic in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. V Padmavati on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Gurgaon. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr V Padmavati's Clinic

904A, The Aralia, DLF Golf course ,DLF City Phase 5Gurgaon Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. V Padmavati

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I tried two time for vaginal sex with my fiancy but we could not do that she says that it is very painful I cant handle this pain of vagina I cant do intercourse then what to do for proper sex with less pain to her.

MBBS
Sexologist, Gurgaon
Hi mr fist to penetrate ( reedy for sec ) than sex leak her Brest and libidos first for half an hour than enter penis and use some lubricant for easily enter ok
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old. Delivered baby boy in May 16, in mid June 16 was operated for breast abscess. I stopped feeding baby for 15 days post which when I tried to resume breastfeeding many times but he refused to take. Also I was given few doses if cabgolin for speedy recovery. Currently baby is on FM, wish to resume BF.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
I am 30 years old. Delivered baby boy in May 16, in mid June 16 was operated for breast abscess.
I stopped feeding ba...
u had breast abscess which means u werent feeding properly. u need proper training and try to feed baby patiently. this will help u in resuming lactation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I really wanted to know that if I do sex with my girlfriend will his future hubby will know about our sex can really anyone find out that she has been fucked before.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi I really wanted to know that if I do sex with my girlfriend will his future hubby will know about our sex can real...
Hi, yes! as her hymen will b raptured during penetrations of your penis in her vagina and she will not remain verging, further. B alert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In vaginal area I have very hard n thick hairs. N by trimming and hair removal cream also it do not go completely. N it's turning black. How to remove hairs. It's very embarrassing.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
In vaginal area I have very hard n thick hairs. N by trimming and hair removal cream also it do not go completely. N ...
Hello, clipping is the best way to remove pubic hairs and hair removal creams and shaving may cause infections.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did AMH plus test. Result is 1.3(low). I am trying to conceive. Doctors prescribed me to take normoz along with ovares sr 75. From 3rd day of mens i am taking goodova 50mg followed by duphaston tablet. Is there any other drug to take to get success in conceiving. Plz suggest me.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I did AMH plus test. Result is 1.3(low). I am trying to conceive.  Doctors prescribed me to take normoz along with ov...
Age is a very important factor as well. If you are above 35 years with low amh levels the probably you should consider ivf.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done sex with my gf about 12 days ago. And after that there is soreness in her vagina and after 7 days from sex we done again sex without condom and after that she feels more soreness while urine. And after 5-6 hours small amount of blood come out from vagina and on next day. She suffers from lag pain. Back pain. Vocal problem and some blood also. Pls Help me whts this is happening. Pls tell me medicine. Nd I have done fingering in her on first day of sex. Pls reply fast.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists (MRCOG)
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I have done sex with my gf about 12 days ago. And after that there is soreness in her vagina and after 7 days from se...
Use lubricants and condom while sex now till she gets healed. I think there is some mucosal tear in her vagina which will heal by its own. So do not panic.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Will doctor say if I am pregnant by checking my body because my urine pregnancy test kit said negative. I have my regular periods and thyroid is normal and also prolactin is also normal. No periods for 7 days. So If I go to the doctor and will they be able to the result.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Will doctor say if I am pregnant by checking my body because my urine pregnancy test kit said negative.
I have my reg...
Yes an experienced gynaecologist can ascess by the size of uterus, but it is always advisable to get your betahcg done to confirm pregnancy. And if no periods for more than 15 days, an ultrasound lower abdomen should be done along with a few more tests like thyroid etc. Should you need any further information or advice you may get back to us.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am anargha my last menses date is jan 4th and now I want to know how much month. Am now conceiving baby. And how many week it is.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Am anargha my last menses date is jan 4th and now I want to know how much month. Am now conceiving baby. And how many...
You have completed 7 months of your pregnancy on 4 th of august and your 8th month started your four date for delivery will be 11 th october plus minus one week so relax and wait for the d day by weeks you are 31 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My next menstrual (periods) due date is 18th December. But I want that I receive my periods on 12th one week before. Plzz suggest m what to do? please suggest me some medicine by means of which I can prepond my periods. please help me sir/madam.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My next menstrual (periods) due date is 18th December. But I want that I receive my periods on 12th one week before. ...
Hello, It is difficult to prepone menses and usually if tried you may have irregular shedding and bleeding through out next few weeks, so not advisable.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, meri abi ek mahine pahle shadi hui thi. M daily bina condom ke sex karta hu lekin har bar bahar nikal kar hi sperm nikalta hu. Kya bina condom ke daily sex karne se k ki problem to nahi h? Or apni wife ke periods aane ke kitne din bad m andar sperm nikalu jisse bchcha na ho?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear doctor, meri abi ek mahine pahle shadi hui thi. M daily bina condom ke sex karta hu lekin har bar bahar nikal ka...
Agar aap k wife ka menstrual cycle 28 days ka hai toh 10 th se 20 th day tak sex na kare jabh tak aap ko bacha nahi chahiye.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old, I had my last period on 30th Nov and got over by 3rd-4th Dec and had unprotected sex on 6th Dec though I had an I pill within 12 hrs, bt on 12th Dec morning I was bleeding a bit .I am worried ,hope this does not mean I am pregnant ,plz Advice me on this, what does this mean?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am 28 years old, I had my last period on 30th Nov and got over by 3rd-4th Dec and had unprotected sex on 6th Dec th...
Hello, The bleeding on 12th was the withdrawal bleed due to ipill and indicates that you are not pregnant.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is pregnant first time i cant know how many times injections give him and which month for healthy baby.

MS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
My wife is pregnant first time i cant know how many times injections give him and which month for healthy baby.
Two or three injections 1st inj t t atabout 20-22wks secondi inj tdap or td or tt at26 to28 weeks at 26-28weeks one dose of inactivated influenza vaccine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I noticed many symptoms for pregnancy & we were happy about it & today my wife got menses which makes me feel sad. Please advice.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Dont feel sad. It is part of life there is alwayss a hope. Keep on trying nd whereever you need my help in thiss direction I will guide you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir on 29/10/16 I have done sex with my boyfriend. My date was on 3rd of nov. But it got delayed. We uses condom during sex. I took pillow for early mensuration on 8th and 2 dose on 9th. My test for pregnancy is negative on 9th. But still no mensuration please help and suggest.

Fellow,European Committee of Sexual Medicine, Diploma in Psychological Medicine, M.B.,B.S
Sexologist, Jaipur
Hi The delay is because of the pills you took The chances of pregnancy are slim so just wait patiently
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 21 and my gf is 20. We have protected sex at least once in a month or two. We have experienced that her periods are getting late every month by few days. And while periods she gets 5 days of proper blood flow. Is there anything we should be concerned about or everything is normal?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
Gynaecologist, Lucknow
I'm 21 and my gf is 20. We have protected sex at least once in a month or two. We have experienced that her periods a...
Hello ask her to keep a menstrual calendar. Any period from 25 to 35 days interval may be taken as normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I tried anal with my gf with baby oil, since then she's complaining that her pain is increasing, she feels burning down there, what went wrong please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
She might have developed fissure in ano and hence she is complaining pain and anal sex is an unnatural way of performing this activity
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm taking duoluton-L every month because I don't get regular periods. Does it contain any side effects or harm my body if I take every month?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I'm taking duoluton-L every month because I don't get regular periods. Does it contain any side effects or harm my bo...
It have some side-effects like vomiting,dizziness,,allergy.,breast tenderness.etc..hormonal therapy are alwyz harmful..if u stops taking it problem will recur again...soo u need proper homeopathic treatment for this which will improve ur situation without any complications..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife has a extra harmone on her neck. Some doctors suggest us to go for the thyriod test but the result was negative. Doctors said that this is a extra harmone do not worry but from the last week she fells problem while having meal. Please advice.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
My wife has a extra harmone on her neck. Some doctors suggest us to go for the thyriod test but the result was negati...
Do you want to say swelling on neck. If thyroid profile is normal it's good but if swelling is causing difficulty while eating, then take tablet brufamol 3 times daily for 3 days, see a surgeon because any such obstruction needs to be taken care of.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 years old female I have completed 6 years of my marriage I have not any baby. I have operated my uterine fibroid n ovarian cyst again I hv a 5 inch fibroid my hight is 5 feet weight 64 kg. Please advice what should i do?

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Raigarh
I am 33 years old female I have completed 6 years of my marriage I have not any baby. I have operated my uterine fibr...
Please do not loose hope. Get a myomectomy done and then you can proceed to have a baby may be after one and half year.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my age is 26 I have diagnosed by mild pcod 6 months before I took treatment for 6 months after that my periods where almost regular till now my weight is in control, started yoga but still started facing problem. Again. I want to try ayurvedic or any home made medication.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kochi
Hi initially you should have diet control specially oily food and baked items. As you r practising yoga continue it without fail. Then take following medications1) chithrakagranthyadi kasayam 30ml with 60ml lukewarm water twice daily 6: 30am &pm before food 2) shaddaranam tablet 1twice daily before food3) vyoshadi guggulu 2tab 2times after food4) ovarin capsule 2 capsule thrice daily after food 5) kanchanara guggulu 2tablet 2times with kasayam before food 6) weekly once do mild purgation with sukumara erandam 4teaspoon with half glass hot water at 9: 30am.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(187 ratings)

Dr. Nidhi Agarwal

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Kidney and Prostate Clinic & Women's Clinics, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(172 ratings)

Dr. Smita Vats

FICMCH, Diploma In Laproscopic Surgery, Certified in Laparoscopy & Hysteroscopy, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MBBS
Gynaecologist
Med Harbour Family Clinic (Dr. Smita Vats) , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(289 ratings)

Dr. Hitu Madan

FIMS, DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Madaan Medical Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(15 ratings)

Dr. Vidya Bisla

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Dayal Eye and Maternity Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Renu Yadav

Diploma in Laparoscopic Surgery, DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Angels Care Clinic, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
81%
(15 ratings)

Dr. Jyoti Yadav

MBBS, DGO
Gynaecologist
Kamla Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment