Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Supriya Bhaduri

Gynaecologist, Gurgaon

Dr. Supriya Bhaduri Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Supriya Bhaduri
Dr. Supriya Bhaduri is a trusted Gynaecologist in Sector-31, Gurgaon. You can consult Dr. Supriya Bhaduri at Dr Supriya Bhaduri's Clinic in Sector-31, Gurgaon. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Supriya Bhaduri on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Gurgaon. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Treatment of Treatment of Breast Cancer

Get Cost Estimate

Management of Abortion

Get Cost Estimate

Hormonal Replacement Therapy Treatment

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My periods is only 2 or 3 days bt my period is very painful and clot jelly lower abdominal pain so I will take for m2 tone syrup please tell me I will take a syrup is useful or not.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My periods is only 2 or 3 days bt my period is very painful and clot jelly lower abdominal pain so I will take for m2...
Hello, Lybrate user, Tk, plenty of water to hydrate yourself ,to eliminate toxins & to dilute your blood to establish your flow by regulating metabolism to absorb neutrients to nourish your body.  * go for meditation to reduce your stress, anxiety to calm your nerve, improving Oxygen volume in blood in order, to establish your smooth flow, improving haemoglobin level. * your diet be simple, non- irritant, easily digestible on time to maintain your digestion, avoiding gastric disorder. •TK, Apple,carrots, cheese,milk, banana,papaya, pomegranate, spinach,almonds, walnuts to improve your haemoglobin to release your flow, timely. • Tk, Homoeo medicine, gentle & rapid in action with no adverse effect, thereof. @ Pulsatilla 30-6 pills, thrice. * Ensure, sound sleep in d night for at least 7 hrs. • Avoid, caffiene,junkfood, dust,smoke, exertion •Your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up.•Tk, care,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When Is the Right Time to Have a Fruit? And Why You Should Avoid It After a Meal?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, B.Sc Home Science (hons)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ludhiana
When Is the Right Time to Have a Fruit? And Why You Should Avoid It After a Meal?

Undoubtedly eating fruits contribute to good health and provides a range of other benefits for your body. Nevertheless, you must follow some simple guidelines so that you eat fruits the right way. Eating fruits as and when you like doesn't do much good. Therefore, it is essential to know when and how to consume fruits in order to fully benefit from it. 

Right time to eat fruits:

  1. Eating fruits first thing in the morning is preferable as you gain all the nutrients your body requires, which keeps you nourished and energized. Eating fruits on an empty stomach promotes good health and helps you shed the extra kilos. Additionally, it also prevents digestive problems and keeps you in good shape as your body fully absorbs all the vitamins, good carbohydrates and fiber present in the fruits.
  2. Eating fruits between breakfast and lunch is also an option that can help you maintain a proper diet. If you choose to have your fruit helping after breakfast, it is essential to adjust the proportion and time of both the meals accordingly. A fruit helping after breakfast should keep you full for at least two hours, thereby ensuring proper digestion. Make sure you balance your meals accordingly and do not end up overeating. 

Why fruits should be avoided after meals:

  1. Even though fruits have high nutrition value, it also contains calories. If you consume a bowl of fruits just after your meal, chances are that your body may get more calories than it requires. No matter how healthy fruits are, eating them after meals can cause significant weight gain. Also, it is essential to keep in mind to not make your diet fruit heavy as then your body is deprived of nutrition present in meats, vegetables, dairy products and whole grains.
  2. It is of utmost importance that you avoid eating fruits just before going to bed. Fruits contain a lot of sugar which can, in turn, increase your energy levels thereby, keeping you awake when you need to sleep instead.
6205 people found this helpful

After having sex, my wife occasionally feels some pain above vagina May be on mouth of uterus, is there any worry or its usual?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
It can be due to swelling some where in urerus if your wife do not experience any discharge problem.Just avoid frequent intercourse for few days and do not indulge in aggressive sex for few days and start taking below given homoeopathic medicine CIMICIFUGA 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 2 drops in 1 spoon fresh water 3 times daily for 30 days and report me thereafter.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 yrs old male and ihave lump under my niples for last 2 yrs, its painfull and looking very awkward, what should I do? help please.

MS - General Surgery
Oncologist, Ludhiana
Chances of gynecomastia (benign swelling) are high. Go for fine needle aspiration cytology i. E. Needle test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Me and my gf we had unprotected sex on 24th December night, and she took i-pill the next day in the evening. She did not get her periods so far, and today she has only been having spotting, which happens as a sign of pregnancy. Is it possible to get pregnant even after taking the pill? And if she is infact pregnant what can ee do to avoid the pregnancy?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Me and my gf we had unprotected sex on 24th December night, and she took i-pill the next day in the evening. She did ...
Hello, pregnancy can happen in cases of ipill failure, so its best to get a serum beta hcg test done to rule out pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When is the right time to have sex for a successful pregnancy as her menstrual cycle was started on 2.6.16 Can you please help in this regards?

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
When is the right time to have sex for a successful pregnancy as her menstrual cycle was started on 2.6.16
Can you pl...
Fertile days for maximum chances of conception is from day 8 till day 20 of cycle, if one has regular cycle of 28-30 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex with my gf. Before 28 days ago. And now she is complaining her periods did not came. But I had use condom. Is it possible. Or any other reason.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I had sex with my gf. Before 28 days ago. And now she is complaining her periods did not came. But I had use condom. ...
If she misses her period for more than 7 days, go for urine pregnancy test first. There is a slim chance of pregnancy, particularly if the condom was not used throughout or it was damaged.
27 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, Still I Do not have Kids My ovaries is very Sumll, my Semen's count is NIL I am 38 year old Kindly Help me please , Doctor said help less.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
Dear Sir,
Still I Do not have Kids My ovaries is very Sumll, my Semen's count is NIL I am 38 year old Kindly Help me ...
Hello- Your sperm count can be increased and you can still become father by the use of ayurvedic medicines.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 and I am having a very high pain at my abdomen and I had my periods 5days earlier this time is it the sign of pregnancy?

MBBS
General Physician,
I am 18 and I am having a very high pain at my abdomen and I had my periods 5days earlier this time is it the sign of...
Since you had your periods about 5days back hence chances of pregnancy is very negligible. Or nil your pain in abdomen is something else better consult a doctor near your locality.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor mujje ek baat batao pregnant hona ho to sex ka bhi koi din hota hai kya. Or pregnant hone ke liye kitne baar sex karna padta hai. Aur doctor please describe karke mujhe poori information dijiye. Mein bohot pareshan hun meri wife pregnant nahi ho rahi hai.

BHMS PGCGO
Homeopath, Hubli-Dharwad
Doctor mujje ek baat batao pregnant hona ho to sex ka bhi koi din hota hai kya. Or pregnant hone ke liye kitne baar s...
12-16 days of her periods are only there to get pregnant. It's easy to calculate. Just add 12 to her first day of periods example 10 april her first day of periods them 10+12=22, 23, 24, 25, 26 april are her fertile periods to get pregnant.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bitter Gourd: A Boon to Diabetics

Masters in Human Nutrition and Nutraceuticals
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Madurai
Bitter Gourd: A Boon to Diabetics

Bitter gourd falls into the group of other vegetables which possess high amount of moisture. Due to its high moisture content, these vegetables are highly perishable. They contribute to high amount fiber than any other nutrients. Small bitter gourd is more nutritious than the bigger one.

There are lot of health beneficial known for the intake of bitter gourd. It has good medicinal properties that it is used in treating fever, colic, burns, chronic cough in painful manifestation of skin condition. The extract of bitter gourd helps in killing the breast cancer cells. Consuming more than 2 melons/ day may often lead to diarrhea.

There are certain evidences that consumption of bitter gourd in any form in one's daily menu, may result in the prevention or control of diabetes. The key elements in the vegetable helps in the treatment of diabetes. The key elements which showcase the anti diabetic property of this vegetable include

Charantin
Vicine
Lectin

Charantin helps in lowering the blood glucose level. Vicine is a insulin like compound known as polypeptide p. Lectin, reduces the blood glucose level by suppressing the appetite and making the stored glucose to be used up by the body. The mechanism behind the activity is that it reduces the amount of glucose by inhibiting the enzymes that breakdown the disaccharides to monosaccharide.

Thus whatsoever the vegetable is, daily consumption always have beneficial effects to the body. Hence, increase your consumption and stays healthy.

4 people found this helpful

My cousin is 34 year old and having vaginal bleeding from 27 june 2015. Till now even had got down twice. Taken ipill on 6 june 2015. Hcg level is 61 on 28 july 2015. Tv ultrasound normal, does not show any pregnancy.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hcg level 61 is abnormal. So, repeat hcg every 48 hours until it rises to more than 1500 (when you should do tvs) or until it falls below 15 (when it means spontaneous resolution of pregnancy).
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am married before 1 year and I am tried for pregnancy but not get pregnancy. Please give a name of medicine if any Please help.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Sir,
I am married before 1 year and I am tried for pregnancy but not get pregnancy. Please give a name of medicine if...
1 year is short time. You can still wait for 1 more year with having intercourse around ovulation day. Ovulation happens only on1 day of each cycle. In a woman with regular cycles of 28 days it happens around 14 th day. If getting impatient both of you meet Gynaecologist or infertility specialist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a huge hair growth on my stomach, face and breast. Do not know what to do. Also I have short periods lasting for 16 to 25 hours max and weight gain upto 7 kgs in this year. Please suggest how to proceed.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have a huge hair growth on my stomach, face and breast. Do not know what to do. Also I have short periods lasting f...
Hello, Lybrate user Tk homoeo medicine: @ Thuja occ 30-6 pills. @ Ollium jac 30-6 pills, thrice. Tk ,plenty of water to hydrate your body and moisten your skin to improve flexibility. Your diet be easily digestible on small intervals. Avoid, caffiene,alcoholic intake. Nicotine,pizza ,burger, cookies. Report fortnightly. Your feedback is solicited for further, followup,please. Tk care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have recently discovered pcos. My doc gave me krimson for 2 months I had withdrawal bleeding then I stopped last month and I got periods of my own on 18 nov. This time on 18 dec I got just spotting. Why is that. Will bleeding not be there for me? I take metformin 500 daily.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I have recently discovered pcos. My doc gave me krimson for 2 months I had withdrawal bleeding then I stopped last mo...
Hello, Wait for your periods to come after Oral contraceptive pills. As you have PCOS, you may have irregular bleeding, You can consult your doctor and go back on the pills.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had married last 3 years back and my wife is suffering from vaginismus and we dint had penetrative sex. Please tell me a Anesthesia tablet for her unconscious for a hrs As this was insisting by my wife. Please help me we tried much on consulting doctors and we didn't succeed please suggest me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Easier way to come over the apprehension of pain is to relax the vaginal sphincter. If it cannot be done voluntarily, start breathing by mouth at the time of insertion and concentrate on some other erotic thoughts or stories. Deep breathing by mouth always relaxes the vaginal and anal sphincters. In addition to this, it is advisable to use lubricants. The women's genitals should never be touched dry. It causes a lot of discomfort and some times even the pain. Lubricant will make the penile entry smooth. Oil based lubricants should not be used as they are harmful to the woman's reproductory organs and the condom if in use. Use only water based lubricants. Vaginal jellies are available with the chemist. They serve the purpose fantastically.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dear Sir/Madam, my mother is suffering form uterus infection, she went for urine routine test, that report shown she have some puss cells, after that we consulted one doctor she gave cream and l tablets for vagina and other tablets for her. Now my mother is so afraid of this what we can do madam. please tel me some remedy, awaiting for your reply.

Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Diploma in Diabetology, PGD ND, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Jalandhar
Hi Dear Sir/Madam, my mother is suffering form uterus infection, she went for urine routine test, that report shown s...
Dear she can eat normal diet. Be sure due to infection some time she may feel nausea, vomiting. One glass of lukewarm water with one piece of garlic in the early morning will help her to get ride of the infection vry soon. Give her small and frequent meals. Avoid fatty fried foods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want know about drinking water. How much litter for per day required for one person for healthy and what is the BP for normally. I want to running daily basis but I don't know how many Km for me.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I want know about drinking water. How much litter for per day required for one person for healthy and what is the BP ...
At 22 , it depends upon your stamina , your lifestyle ,your obsession with self vs. other day to day activities , if body is the temple ,like in a modelling / film field ,then spend entire day looking after body by looking at weighing scale vs. exercise but if you believe that this body needs to be served first so that a fit body can serve others for rest of the day , then running / exercise for half an hour is enough for your age at 22. regarding how much water to drink will again depend upon how much exercise you do but minimum 6 liters does help most people ,remember water is present in tea ,fruits and vegetables also. BP should be kept on the lower side -120/80 or may be lower than that and there is no condition like a low BP if there are no other symptoms/ reasons like dehydration and blood loss.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed